Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sudhir Sahai

MBBS

General Physician, Gurgaon

32 Years Experience  ·  700 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sudhir Sahai MBBS General Physician, Gurgaon
32 Years Experience  ·  700 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Sudhir Sahai
Dr. Sudhir Sahai is one of the best General Physicians in Sector M-14, Gurgaon. Doctor is currently associated with Uma Sanjeevani Health Care Centre in Sector M-14, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sudhir Sahai on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - . - 1985
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Sudhir Sahai

Uma Sanjeevani Health Care Centre

#1, Dakshin Marg. DLF City Phase II. Landmark: Near Sahara Mall, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
700 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sudhir Sahai

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

For allergic and asthma patient any change in season what precaution one should have?

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
For allergic and asthma patient any change in season what precaution one should have?
Avoid sudden change of temperature, smoke, pollution, dust, and allergens. and step up asthma controller medication
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello , I am married. Last week we take unprotected sex So I want know that how can we avoid pregnancy with medical operation. I want know which medicine should we take to stop pregnancy. Please help me.

fellow in Obstetric Medicine , MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Hyderabad
Hello, since itz been a week already you cannot prevent a pregnancy! kindly do a pregnancy test in case of overdue periods following which you cud consult a gynaecologist and use birth control pills.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 57 suffering from severe back pain for last 2 yrs, getting up in the morning from bed is difficult, doing some exercises, but of very little use. Also what is best medicene for severe sort of dry cough with throat-pain.

Post Graduate DIploma in Acupuncture, Bachelor of Naturopathy & Yogic Sciences (BNYS)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Coimbatore
You get stiffness in your back is due to your muscle weakness. Also exercises are not same for everyone. Do back strengthening exercises. So avoid forward bending exercises. Also do yogasana specific for back pain. Chewing liquorice can help to reduce sore throat.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Himy stomach behaves like hungry, but not actually bcz when I eat something, after the meal it behaves like that I eat nothing and my stomach create a sound when this issue appears.

M.Sc - Food & Nutrition, PG Diploma In Diabetes Education
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
Himy stomach behaves like hungry, but not actually bcz when I eat something, after the meal it behaves like that I ea...
Hi Mukesh, I terms of Ayurveda, your Pitta is too high ...that it tries to digest your food too fast and make your feel hungry. Keep it balance by adding some more soothing food in your diet. Like: Take a spoon of Fennel seeds ( saunf) after meals. Have, Badam/ sesame milk, Fresh coconut giri , soaked walnuts/ raisins/ dates ( consume them after 1.5 hr of your meals or in mid- morning/ evening snacks) Avoid tea ,coffee and spicy food ( anything that carries hot properties)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my age is 28 m suffering from lots of foot pain my foots get swelled and I can not walk.

DNB (Orthopedics), fellowship in arthroscopy and sports medicine
Orthopedist, Ghaziabad
Hi my age is 28 m suffering from lots of foot pain my foots get swelled and I can not walk.
Hi Ms. Lybrate-user, you get your sr vit d3 level checked. Till then wear soft soles high heel slippers. Do hot water fomentation. Can take good anti inflammatory medicine for few days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I wanna buy a homeopathic medicine so whenever I get cold (several sneezing, sinus problem, headache sometimes when it gets severe, sniffling, lots of mucus discharge), I can manage myself. Can you suggest a best one for me? So that I can take that and relive myself, as I have cold tendency twice or thrice a month. Thank you.

BHMS, M.D.
Homeopath, Pune
I wanna buy a homeopathic medicine so whenever I get cold (several sneezing, sinus problem, headache sometimes when i...
hello lybrate User, Take proper homeopathic treatment for sinusitis and reccurent cold. It’s a safe, natural and highly effective for sinus complaints and allergies. It is a holistic way of treatment, homeopathic medicine is selected on the basis of thorough details of patient, like medical history, causes, routine, temperament etc..; such well selected medicine gives complete relief and cure without any side effects. Message back for online homeopathic consultation and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife aged 45 yrs not getting sound sleep. Un expected dreams disturbing sleep.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
My wife aged 45 yrs not getting sound sleep. Un expected dreams disturbing sleep.
avoid day time sleep. avoid tea, coffee in late evening and after. avoid stress. take balanced diet.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor please help me out! I am suffering abdomen pain from past few days. Sometimes it pains left lower side of abdomen again sometimes upside of abdomen sometimes back side. But no issues regarding periods .

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hi doctor please help me out! I am suffering abdomen pain from past few days. Sometimes it pains left lower side of a...
U have to improve your food habits do 1. Take 2/ 3 glass of warm water in the morning 2. Take more water in day 3. Take meals at fixed hrs 4. Take small amount of food at a time, take more frequent meals - may be five times a day. 5. No spicy/ fried/ fast/ junk/processed food. 6. No milk for few days, can take curd, no uncooked salad 7. Avoid constipation 8. Use nibu pani (lemon water) 2/ 3 times a day do for 7 days you will feel better for medicine contact on private chat get ultra sound of abdomen.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have head pain in the middle of the head. Nd also neck pain. please suggest me. What can I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have head pain in the middle of the head. Nd also neck pain. please suggest me. What can I do.
1.Take paracetamol 500mg,1 tablet as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take adequate rest 4.Avoid streess and anxiety
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

never I drink liquids I face quick urination in half or maximum a hour. Its often but not always what should I do, nd on my neck there are so much pimples indication of heat in body. What should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
never I drink liquids I face quick urination in half or maximum a hour. Its often but not always what should I do, nd...
Get your urine checked in a laboratory and to reduce heat take tablet folvite twice a day for a month
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Every morning I suffering from acidity .My teeth mouth become acidic. Which food should be take who have the acidity problem. What diet chart should be followed.

MD - Medicine, DM - Gastroenterology
Gastroenterologist, Gurgaon
Every morning I suffering from acidity .My teeth mouth become acidic. Which food should be take who have the acidity ...
we need to treat root cause of acidity. As you told that acid is coming up to teeth, this can cause dental erosion. Get your upper GO endoscopy and 24 hr Ph metery done. If diagnosis maid get it treated. Avoid fatty meals, smoking, chocolate, tea, coffee and maintain normal weight.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23, feeling heavy fever and cold. Full of heat in body, please recommend something to eat ,and unable to even move my hand. please reply.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I am 23, feeling heavy fever and cold. Full of heat in body, please recommend something to eat ,and unable to even mo...
Hi Sairam u have not written what treatment u are taking... if not then better start one as it is not wise to ignore fever it can be dengue, malaria, or flue... it can be deadly... For food u can take fruits... which ever is available and u can eat..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the impact of high and low blood pressure. For me sometime its high and sometime its low. what are the symptoms.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What is the impact of high and low blood pressure. For me sometime its high and sometime its low. what are the symptoms.
When pressure is low you will feel giddiness and will lie down on your own and when its high you might have headache.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from a skin problem for last one year. Doctor say it as a fungal infection. I use to have so much itching all over the infected area. Sometimes a watery effect comes out from the infected area n wn I scratch it out of itching blood comes out of it. What could it be.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am suffering from a skin problem for last one year. Doctor say it as a fungal infection. I use to have so much itch...
Take panchnimbadi churna 1-1 tsf with water twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a say. Take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day. Apply marichyadi oil on affected part.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

HIV 1 and 2 spot test which is most general test. What is the window period of this test and how accurate it is.

MBBS, PG Diploma (HIV Medicines)
HIV Specialist, Surat
HIV 1 and 2 spot test which is most general test. What is the window period of this test and how accurate it is.
Window period is 6 month if it s comes negative no need to repeat if it s come positive then repeat 2 times with different test.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a bybass patient, done in 20.01.2012. Still I am finding pain in chest. It will go or not. Dieting is necessary. May I take hot drinks or not. I need your guidence.

MD, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
The reason of pain could be reduced blood supply to your heart. It can go away with proper ayurvedic cardiac supplements. For details feel free to contact us at 9270777731 Regards
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I ejaculate very fast. I mean while I masturbate with 15-20 seconds I cum. And while I sex with my girlfriend with few seconds 5-10, I cum It is a really shameful moment for me. When I move my foreskin down then time increases a bit. How should I increase the time in which I ejaculate.

Ph.D (Male Infertility), M.S (Infertility), D.G.L.S, D.R.C.O.G, C.Sc., D.M.R.D, M.B.B.S
Sexologist, Bangalore
I ejaculate very fast. I mean while I masturbate with 15-20 seconds I cum.
And while I sex with my girlfriend with fe...
For Ejaculation: Premature Ejaculation: For Premature ejaculation, or ejaculating before you or your partner wanted you to, is a common problem that strikes most men at some point in their lives. Several factors can influence when ejaculation occurs, but it can be controlled with some forethought or, in extreme cases, medical intervention. Here are some strategies to help you get over premature ejaculation: 1.Use Lignocaine gel or spray. Apply it over glans penis 15 minutes before intercourse. 2. Control your mind. Do Yoga and Meditation. 3. Slow down your ****ing intercourse speed. 4. Do: Stop - Start technique. 5. You can use penile silicon rings or bands 6. Keep your penis clean always. Wash its head twice daily. 7. Pinch base of penis @ the peak of ****ing. 8. Ask your partner to do this pinching job. Ask her to gently pull your balls. 9. Withdrew penis and squeeze it and insert again. 10. Do Kleegel exercise. 11. Do Sun therapy for glans penis. 12. Divert your attention. 13. Get Circumcision done.
62 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is sr. Creatinine 2.4 is too high? Is it possible to get it cure without dialysis? How?

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Is sr. Creatinine 2.4 is too high? Is it possible to get it cure without dialysis? How?
Hello dear Lybrate user , hi Welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query thoroughly . * 2.4 creatinine is not that too high . it is must curable without dialysis only . Hope this clears your query . Wishing you fine health ahead . Regrads .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have lupus since 2 years. I am on steroids. I have swelling in my feet and ankles since a week. What can be the reason.

MBBS, M.S. General Surgery
Podiatrist, Kochi
I have lupus since 2 years. I am on steroids. I have swelling in my feet and ankles since a week. What can be the rea...
Steroids intake for this long can cause foot and ankle swelling. Also steroids taken for this long a time can be a cause of Diabetes Mellitus, which in its turn causes foo=t and ankle swelling. The only answer to this problem, if you have to continue with steroids, is to use grade 2 compression stockings from toes to knees. This should be worn in the morning when the swelling is minimal, and removed at night before going to sleep. When ever possible, keep your feet elevated on a chair, stool and the like.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have problem during sex. I am not able to so sex more I don't know .sir starting me Bdhiya the but ab man hi nai krta kya kru. I am just 24 years old.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Sir I have problem during sex. I am not able to so sex more I don't know .sir starting me Bdhiya the but ab man  hi n...
Dear lybrate user, kindly note that if you indulge in sexual relation after an interval of minimum 7 days then you are bound to discharge quickly during intercourse but that does not imply that you have any disease. It occurs due to loss of control of the muscles of penis. Normally it is seen that when a person does sexual intercourse daily he gains control over the muscles of penis & can stay longer during sex. You need to take homoeopathic mother tincture salix nigra q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water to get rid of premature ejaculation. But before taking any medicine kindly notice whether you are having a second erection within 15 minutes of ejaculation for the first time. If you are not experiencing any erection within 15 minutes of ejaculation then you are surely suffering from erectile dysfunction. There will be a change of medication in this case. To get rid of erectile dysfunction you need to take homoeopathic mother tincture agnus castus q q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed