Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sangeeta Yadav

General Physician, Gurgaon

150 at clinic
Dr. Sangeeta Yadav General Physician, Gurgaon
150 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Sangeeta Yadav
Dr. Sangeeta Yadav is a renowned General Physician in Sohna, Gurgaon. You can consult Dr. Sangeeta Yadav at Gobind Hospital in Sohna, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sangeeta Yadav on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Gobind Hospital

Sohna Road, Badshapur. Landmark: New Mantra Restuarent, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sangeeta Yadav

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hai sir, I am a b.tech student I facing shaking suddenly me take objects in my hands what is the reason for this and provide solution for this.Please tell.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hai sir, I am a b.tech student I facing shaking suddenly me take objects in my hands what is the reason for this and ...
Please don't worry do pranayam yoga and meditation daily do meditation more take saraswatarishta 15 ml twice daily with water check your pulse blood pressure thyroid hormone levels blood sugar levels send me report on lybrate.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have itching around my groin area and private parts. It is as if it will not go away. Itchgaurd gives a temporary relief. Need a permanent solution. Please help as I am totally fed up of this!

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Visakhapatnam
I have itching around my groin area and private parts. It is as if it will not go away. Itchgaurd gives a temporary r...
U have fungal infection It spreads to other areas also Have to use a course of tablets and creams for that to heal completely and permanently Improve personal hygiene Bath twice daily Wear fresh cloths after bath Reduce inner wear to increase ventilation to that area Change towel frequently Use seperate antifungal soap Use cotton pants rather than jeans
1 person found this helpful

I am young boy. I have very chest pain to one week ago can you tail me what is this reason and sloov my problem.

MBBS
General Physician,
I am young boy. I have very chest pain to one week ago can you tail me what is this reason and sloov my problem.
Kindly get an ecg done and consult a cardiologist. Gastric acid excess can also cause pain and burning sensation near the heart because of oesophageal irritation by the excess acid. You can try gelusil syrup or pantocid tabs if the pain is mild and no spread to the left shoulder. During the time you visit a cardiologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know that what precautions should be taken for being physical with a girl for the very first time (girl and boy both are mature) and what changes does the body faces after being physical for first time.

MBBS, Fellowship From the College of General Practioners
General Physician, Mumbai
Both should be willing, caring for each other & must have a good knowledge of normal sexual intercourse; or else it could be disastrous! the body becomes hot with excitement, with blood pressure & pulse shooting up. It's like finishing a 100 meters dash at your fastest! exciting!
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My stamina is fine but while having sex I loose very early for the first time, it won't even stay for 30 sec but afterwards it stays for 1/2 an hour or more and sometimes it stays for too long.

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
My stamina is fine but while having sex I loose very early for the first time, it won't even stay for 30 sec but afte...
You must have gud stamina in first round by default 2nd goes longer but this is not real stamina. try to learn or develop for first round.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Should sub-total eardrum perforation with dry ears, csom safe and I miss hearing 1-2 words in a sentence or misunderstand a word or two sometimes and mild tinnitus mostly at night should be fixed?

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Delhi
Although its not an emergency if hearing is ok but yes subtotal perforation perforation should be repaired bcz subtotal means a large perforation. Later on you can have worsening of hearing also.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have so much headache problem when I come from office. What should I do? Please advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I have so much headache problem when I come from office. What should I do? Please advise.
Reoccurrence of tension type headache is common. It is most likely stress, tension type. Take tablet clonazep 0.25 mg half hour before sleep for 7 days and tablet brufen twice daily with tablet rantac empty stomach for 3 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from anemia what should I take in diet and suggest me some exercise if necessary and lack of stamina is due to anaemia.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ghaziabad
I'm suffering from anemia what should I take in diet and suggest me some exercise
if necessary
and lack of stamina is...
Take red colored food material like anar, carrots, chakundar etc. Avoid excercise as it may make you further weak. Please consult for a proper homoepathic medicine for your anemia.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello respected doctors. My question is does frenulum broke at the time of intercourse?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Hello respected doctors.
My question is does frenulum broke at the time of intercourse?
Yes, if the foreskin is not very tight and can come back up to middle of head of penis then it can broke at time of sex.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I had checkup my body before 1 month & found serum creatinine 1.12 & urea, sugar,BP, Urine RM were normal. Now I have check S.creatinine & found 1.22. Then I did USG of KUB & found 4.5 mm a stone in right kidney upper calyx. Please tell me that what is the reason of increase of S.creatinine & suggest me what should I do.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
Hi, I had checkup my body before 1 month & found serum creatinine 1.12 & urea, sugar,BP, Urine RM were normal. Now I ...
hello naresh. first of all your creatinine is normal( range .7 to 1.4) 4.5 mm stone is not going to harm you anyways. drink lot of water . mild rise in creatinine may be because of that
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. My problem is, when m wake up in the morning, I have so much headache at one side. please tell me the solution? And why it happens?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello. My problem is, when m wake up in the morning, I have so much headache at one side. please tell me the solution...
Hello, Some primary headaches can be triggered by lifestyle factors, including: Alcohol, particularly red wine Certain foods, such as processed meats that contain nitrates Changes in sleep or lack of sleep Poor posture Skipped meals Stress insufficient sleep or rest Overexertion Nutritional deficiencies A secondary headache is a symptom of a disease that can activate the pain-sensitive nerves of the head. Any number of conditions — varying greatly in severity — may cause secondary headaches. Get your blood pressure checked, make a chart. Let me know about the readings, will give you medication accordingly. Also, get eyes tested. Medication: Meantime, can start with homoeopathic medicine - Bakson's Mig Aid tablet/ after every 2 hours.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 42 years old male. My sugar level (fasting) is 115. Can I take apple shake without sugar daily in breakfast?

Critical Care Training, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
It is borderline but single reading doesn't have any value. Check hba1c level. R you diabetic and taking medicines or just checked fasting first time and came 115?
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Causes and Diagnosis of Asperger's Syndrome

FIPS, PGDMLS, DPM, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Mumbai
Causes and Diagnosis of Asperger's Syndrome

Asperger's syndrome has been found to affect people at a tender age. The augmented impacts of this syndrome are felt as you grow up. It is a neurological disorder falling under the scope of Autistic Spectrum Disorders. However, it is a milder form of autism and has similarly unidentifiable causes. A person afflicted with Asperger's syndrome will not exhibit stark signs of the disorder. These persons are usually smart and brilliant but face issues in communicating or interacting socially.  

Factors that may result in this disorder

  • Genetic factors could also afflict you with such a syndrome. Thus, it is important to carry your family history while consulting a doctor.
  • Certain changes in a person's brain could create trouble. 
  • Your body could be susceptible to external toxins: many times bacteria and viruses from a polluted environment can lead you to such a serious neurological condition.

Ways to diagnose Asperger's syndrome

  1. A doctor would concentrate on your child's speech: Language development can hint at many underlying health issues. Your child might fail to process speech around him or her which impairs its own speech.
  2. Exchanges in a social setup could be indicative of something: Children or adults could find social 
  3. gatherings challenging. They feel awkward to interact with friends, relatives and colleagues. It takes a lot of effort on their part to exchange basic pleasantries. A doctor will be able to deduce from such symptoms.
  4. Facial expressions while conversing could help diagnosis: A person's facial expressions tell a lot about how they formulate or feel about things. Their words, at the same time, could be contrary. Counselors lay stress on frequent sittings to closely note the gestures made by a patient. 
  5. Comprehension and coordination capabilities: Your child or loved one might find it difficult to handle motor regulated appliances. Comprehending instructions could also be a test. People suffering from Asperger's syndrome face problems in understanding simple things. 
  6. Responding to change will also be taken into consideration: Patients trying to cope with this syndrome are usually not open to change. They take a very long time to adapt to a given way of life; a sudden change will thwart their idea of normalcy.
4644 people found this helpful

I am 26yr old male and have suffering headache for last 3 months. What should I do?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am 26yr old male and have suffering headache for last 3 months. What should I do?
check your BP . Check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief one ,in case of severe headache. take rest and good sleep.avoid stress and anxiety. inform if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, Meri mom ka sir dard dete rhte hai or unka hath or hatheli me dard deta h kuch din se se dard ke karan face par sujan bhi aa gyi h or face pr chaiya bhi pad gyi h. Unka treatment ho ra h but smj nhi a ra ki headache ki vjah kya h.

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
Hello doctor, Meri mom ka sir dard dete rhte  hai or unka hath or hatheli me dard deta h kuch din se se dard ke karan...
You should take Acupressure therapy and take Biochemic Ferrum phos 200x+ Nat phos 200x, 4 tab each thrice a day with warm water and take it 5 days than consult private online.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 24 years old and female. Hi docs, im having desi haldi milk (buffalo milk) evry night about 250 ml. And also having curd in the afternoon for about 3-4 tbsps in the form of raita (curd+onion+garlic cloves+radish+coriander leaves+tomato). 1.) One of my friend told me to avoid dairy products as it leads to acne. Is it true? 2.) And with these two foods am I getting enough calcium daily?

BHMS, CCH, MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Vapi
I'm 24 years old and female. Hi docs, im having desi haldi milk (buffalo milk) evry night about 250 ml. And also havi...
U r on good diet dear. This is totally wrong that you ll suffer from acne, in fact curd having good bacteria they ll clear our stomach n intestines from infections. N you ll get enough calcium from that. Dnt worry continue this consult me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 27 year old female. I have sensation and little pain in my right side of body including leg and arm. It is a mix feeling of pain and tingling. My appetite has decreased considerably and all other test were positive except urine which says some pus cells in urine. I have consulted gynecologist and general physician for this but could not get relief from treatment. The pain and weaknesses happens everyday in the evening. Kindly advise what should be done.

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Kindly mention your Complete blood count with ESR report. Get your X ray done for cervical spine - AP and lateral view. Get your serum 25 Hydroxy Vitamin D and intact parathyroid hormone Levels done. occasional pus cells in urine does not mean anything but >4-6 pus cells may have some meaning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last 3-4 days I have prblm of itching on my private parts. I want to know can v wash also be use by men? And for wt purpose it is?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
From last 3-4 days I have prblm of itching on my private parts. I want to know can v wash also be use by men? And for...
Take panchnimbadi churna 1-1 tsf with water twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a say. Take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day. Apply marichyadi oil on affected part.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed