Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Sandeep Budhiraja

MBBS, MD

General Physician, Gurgaon

23 Years Experience  ·  1200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sandeep Budhiraja MBBS, MD General Physician, Gurgaon
23 Years Experience  ·  1200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Sandeep Budhiraja
Dr. Sandeep Budhiraja is a renowned General Physician in Max Hospital, Gurgaon. He has over 23 years of experience as a General Physician. He is a MBBS, MD . He is currently associated with Max Hospital, Gurgaon in Max Hospital, Gurgaon. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sandeep Budhiraja and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi - 1995
MD - Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi - 1999
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Sandeep Budhiraja

Max Hospital, Gurgaon

Max Hospital, Gurgaon B - Block, Sushant Lok - I, Gurgaon, Haryana - 122001Gurgaon Get Directions
1200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sandeep Budhiraja

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My Father has a stomach ache from last week now, along with persistent hiccups and not able to eat or even drink water if he does so he vomits, What should be done?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
My Father has a stomach ache from last week now, along with persistent hiccups and not able to eat or even drink wate...
Homoeopathic medicine NUX VOMICA 30 ( Dr Reckeweg) drink 2 drops direct on tongue every 4 hrly Report me after 2-3 days
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 38 and left Kidney 2.9 mm sized calcify speak noted in the mid PCA 3.2 mm sized calculated noted in the lower PCS of right kidney. Grade I/II fatty liver. Blood Report BLOOD UREA NITROGEN (BUN) PHOTOMETRY 9.6 mg/dl 7.9-20 CREATININE - SERUM PHOTOMETRY 1.14 mg/dl 0.6-1.1 URIC ACID PHOTOMETRY 4.3 mg/dl 3.5-7.2 CALCIUM PHOTOMETRY 9.46 mg/dl 8.8-10.6 BUN / SR. CREATININE RATIO CALCULATED 8.42 Ratio 9: 1-23: 1 TOTAL CHOLESTEROL PHOTOMETRY 114 mg/dl 125-200 HDL CHOLESTEROL - DIRECT PHOTOMETRY 35 mg/dl 35-80 LDL CHOLESTEROL - DIRECT PHOTOMETRY 53 mg/dl 85-130 TRIGLYCERIDES PHOTOMETRY 181 mg/dl 25-200 SERUM GLOBULIN PHOTOMETRY 3.5 gm/dL 2.5-3.4 TOTAL TRIIODOTHYRONINE (T3) C.L.I.A 69 ng/dl 60-200 TOTAL THYROXINE (T4) C.L.I.A 6 μg/dl 4.5-12 THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE (TSH) C.L.I.A 6.16 μIU/ml 0.3-5.5 25-OH VITAMIN D (TOTAL) C.L.I.A 16. 51 ng/ml EST. GLOMERULAR FILTRATION RATE (eGFR) CALCULATED 81 mL /min/1.73 m2 HOMOCYSTEINE C.L.I.A 33.3 μmol/L.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My age is 38 and
left Kidney 2.9 mm sized calcify speak noted in the mid PCA 3.2 mm sized calculated noted in the low...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. All parameters look good & with in normal limits. Kidney stones are small, with plenty of fluid intake, can be flushed out. TSH is slightly high in subclinical hypothyroidism range. No mention about liver enzymes is made It would have been better because there's fatty liver. Thanks.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem of no Sleeping in night please give me immediate ans of this question plz.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I have problem of no Sleeping in night please give me immediate ans of this question plz.
Dear try the Tips for proper sleep:: 1.Have a glass of whole milk (without the cream removed) with green cardamom powder before going to bed. 2.Have 1 teaspoon of licorice root powder with a glass of milk on an empty stomach in the morning. 3.Boil 3 grams of fresh mint leaves or 1.5 grams of dried powder of mint leaves in 1 cup of water for 15-20 minutes. Take lukewarm with 1 /4 teaspoon of honey at bedtime. 4.Massage your feet with lukewarm mustard oil 2-3 times a day and before going to bed. 5. Take light meals at night and drink 10-15 glasses of water daily. 6.Stop using gadgets 1 hr before sleep.switch off lights at 11:00 pm. 7. Sleep in total dark room. 8.Add some fresh rose petals in a cup of boiling water. Keep it aside till it is luke warm.and have this twice a day. This is a good drink to uplift mood. 9.Do yoga daily 30 min n shavasana daily 5 min before sleep.... Do deep breathing for 2-3 min after every 1 hr.... 10. Take 2 tab stresswin at night with milk for 5 days ONLY. 11. Revert back after 5 days.
28 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old female having pain while urinating. The pain occurs when the process ends and it stays for sometime. Also there is feeling of urinating frequently whereas I just urinate a little. Please advice on same.

CCAH, BHMS
Homeopath, Palakkad
I am 21 year old female having pain while urinating. The pain occurs when the process ends and it stays for sometime....
Please take following HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICINES for 5 days and revert back. Rx 1.Can notharis30 4 pills morning and night 2.Apis 200 4 pills daily morning 3.Uva ursiQ 10 drops in quarter glass of water 3 times. 4.Ferrum phos6X 4 tabs 4 times. Please avoid coffee while taking HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICINES. Drink one glass of cranberry juice daily. All your UTI symptoms will get relieved in 5 days. Nothing to be worried. For further queries please feel free to contact me through Lybrate. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. sahib, I have weak erection and discharge in 30 seconds please suggest me best medicines to cure it. Thanx.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
Dr. sahib, I have weak erection and discharge in 30 seconds please suggest me best medicines to cure it. Thanx.
vrihad vangeshwar ras swarn yukta 125 mg BD vrihad kamchoonamani ras swarn yukta 125 mg BD kamdev modak awleh bd
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic since 1998. My age is 65,blood sugar about 130 fasting > and about 200 after meal.At present I take Glypride 2mg BD,Roimet 850 > BD,Poiz 15 OD.Now I have ED problem Pl advice

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
Dear, Diabetes is often called the silent killer. Diabetes, is a metabolic disease in which sugar does not get metabolized properly in the body. This means that the blood sugar levels continue to be high, threatening the normal functioning of the body. According to Ayurveda There are 20 forms of Diabetes : 4 are due to Vata, 6 result from Pitta, and 10 are caused by Kapha. But Diabetes (MADHUMEHA) is.Mainly kapha dosha disease. Poorly managed diabetes can lead to a host of long-term complications like :- Heart attacks, Strokes, Blindness, Nerve damage, Amputation of Limb. Impotency in men.Visit us at www.Malhotraayurveda.Com
1 person found this helpful

My stomach is not properly work and food is no properly digest. What should i do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Jhunjhunu
My stomach is not properly work and food is no properly digest. What should i do?
Carica papaya Mother Tincture chelidonium Mother Tincture /tds luke water Jondilla /Bd all take empty stomach.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 16 and I masturbate 5 times a day. What are its size effects. I wanna know them in detail.

B.A.M.S., M.D.(A.M), EX-M.R.C.G.P., EX-M.R.S.H., EX-M.S.I.E.C.U.S, EX-M.S.S.S.S.
Sexologist, Mumbai
My age is 16 and I masturbate 5 times a day. What are its size effects. I wanna know them in detail.
For masterbation: You must understand that excess of everything is bad. Same is true with masturbation. Control masturbition. Do not do more than a once in a week otherwise it may cause some weakness. You may take cap. Shilajit & tab. Chandraprabha bhati. One tab. Each morning & evening & also take dhatu paushtik churan one spoon morning & evening. All 3 with hot milk for 3-4 months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is 9 week pregnant n she is having more symptoms like vomiting headache n backache after eating anything she vomits she do not like any food pls pls suggest what food to eat n how to control vomiting.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
My wife is 9 week pregnant n she is having more symptoms like vomiting headache n backache after eating anything she ...
Vomiting in pregnancy is always considered as a healthy sign of good pregnancy, which means pregnancy is secreting enough hormones to produce vomiting. If your ultrasound report is normal there is no reason to worry. This is temporary, and can be relieved by tablet doxinate 3 times a day and eat in less quantity at one time. You can increase the frequency of meals than quantity. Also early morning eat 4-5 parle g biscuits and in whole day eat food with more sugar, to prevent more vomiting.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(660 ratings)

Dr. Anuj Gupta

Post Graduate Certficate in Ksharsutra & Ano-Rectal Diseases, BAMS, IMA Ayush , Vaidratnam kerala
General Physician
Haryana Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(18 ratings)

Dr. Tarun Jhamb

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Naman Medicare, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(1608 ratings)

Dr. Jagdish Prasad Mehrotra

MBBS, D.P.H
General Physician
Mehrotra Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(317 ratings)

Dr. M.P.S Saluja

MD, House Job Certificate ( SKIN & STD) , MBBS
General Physician
Dr.Saluja's Clinic & Path Lab, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. C.S. Sidana

MBBS, DNB, Indian Diploma In Critical Care Medicine
General Physician
Aastha Medicare - Maternity, Medical & Infertility Centre, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(119 ratings)

Dr. Satish Kumar Gadi (Lt Col)

MBBS, MBA - Health Care Administration
General Physician
Dr. Satish Kumar Gadi's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment