Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Rk Singh

General Physician, Gurgaon

100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Rk Singh General Physician, Gurgaon
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Rk Singh
Dr. Rk Singh is a trusted General Physician in New Gurgaon, Gurgaon. You can consult Dr. Rk Singh at Stephens Healthcare Facility in New Gurgaon, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Rk Singh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Stephens Healthcare Facility

Plot No-3204, Dlf Kutub Enclave,Phase-3, Landmark: Near Guru Dronacharya Metro Station, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rk Singh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Meri shadi ko 4 months ho gye hai. Main aur meri wife roj sex bhi karte hain. Mere penis ki length 4 inch hai. Lekin abhi tak koi bacha nhi hua hai. Please tel me sir.

General Physician, Hyderabad
Meri shadi ko 4 months ho gye hai. Main aur meri wife roj sex bhi karte hain. Mere penis ki length 4 inch hai. Lekin ...
4 months is very little time to say that you are not conceiving , couple should atleaast try for 1 year without using any contraceptives then start thinking f consulting doctor. Please relax and enjoy your wife may conceive any time . Take care .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Beans is one of the vegetables I don't like consuming boiled. Is it safe to have raw beans?

BHOM, MD - Alternate Medicine, Diploma in Weight Loss, Diploma in Nutrition, DNHE
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Beans is one of the vegetables I don't like consuming boiled.
Is it safe to have raw beans?
Raw green beans provide a nutritious snack that is low in calories and has a wide array of vitamins and minerals. Cooking removes some of their nutrients, so eating them raw is more beneficial.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meera Jigar aur pliha shayad bhad gaya ha ma kamjoor hota ja raha HU mughe proper balanced diet bAtaye aur medicine bhi.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Meera Jigar aur pliha shayad bhad gaya ha ma kamjoor hota ja raha HU mughe proper balanced diet bAtaye aur medicine bhi.
If you have jaundice 1. Take bland diet, avoid spicy, oily and fatty food like oil, ghee, butter, cream. He should have soft, easily digestible foods like suji, dhalia, porridge, curd rice. Avoid alcohol 2. Drink plenty of water, take resh fruit like orange, apple, pineapple, grape, papaya, mango. Fruit juice, sugar cane juice, coconut water. Have plenty of green leafy vegetables 3. Take adequate rest at least for 2 week 4. Take liv 52 2 tablet twice daily after food 5. Monitor your lft for serum bilirubin 6. Consult gastroenterologist/hepatologist for advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not panic with the eptoin but want to stop in short interval of time any suggestion which give the strength to stop it in short interval of time. Eptoin is taking by one year after my accident.

M.Phil clinical Psychology, MS Psychotherapy and Counseling, PGDGC, MSc Psychology
Psychologist, Chennai
I am not panic with the eptoin but want to stop in short interval of time any suggestion which give the strength to s...
Eptoin is a medicine given for epileptic patients. If you have had a phase of epileptic attack after accident thaen it is not advisable to stop it till the full course is completed. But if the same has been prescribed for significant irritability, anger or other uncontrollable emotional upheavals after the accident then relaxation methods, emotion focused therapy, controlled breathing techniques etc can help. But its not advisable to stop the medicines abruptly. If you want to stop the medicines meet a clinical psychologist in your vicinity learn the methods properly and the you can gradually reduce the medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old. I Masturbate 2-3 times in a day. Is There Any Problem which I will face in coming future? Please Do Reply!

MD-Pharmacology, MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
I am 20 years old. I Masturbate 2-3 times in a day. Is There Any Problem which I will face in coming future?
Please D...
Mastrubation is a healthy practice. Does not cause any harm to your current or future married life. It does not cause any kind of problem in erections, early ejaculation, sperms count and size problem of penis or kind of body weakness or memory loss. Don't get mislead by myths around it.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Yesterday ni8 while eating dinner I felt a sharp pain below chest, within 3 minutes I got burp and got relief from pain. What does this pain? Why does it occurs?

MBBS, Fellowship From the College of General Practioners
General Physician, Mumbai
Yesterday ni8 while eating dinner I felt a sharp pain below chest, within 3 minutes I got burp and got relief from pa...
This is a typical case of Gastro-oesophygitis, caused by not adequately chewing food & gulping it down the throat. You should chew your food properly, so that it mixes with the saliva, which is alkaline in nature, and then swallow your food to prevent acidity at the junction of the gullet & the stomach. Needless to say, avoid hot spicy food!!!
Submit FeedbackFeedback

An idiot boy hit me on my abdomen. Now there is a mild pain in my abdomen. What medicines to take now?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
An idiot boy hit me on my abdomen. Now there is a mild pain in my abdomen. What medicines to take now?
Please Do sonography of abdomen, send me report on Lybrate Meanwhile take Tab Dompan SR 3 1 on empty stomach Tab spasmofirst 6 1 1.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, there is a watery stuff coming out from my left ear since last 2 days. Can you pls suggest any home remedy till I meet an ENT today evening.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Hello doctor, there is a watery stuff coming out from my left ear since last 2 days. Can you pls suggest any home rem...
Do not put any ear bud in your ear .you can use cotton to clean the discharge from the ear after cleaning put 'otek ac' ear drop 2 drops 3 times and surely meet nearby ent physician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been masturbating from last 5-6 years regularly and now their is an erection dysfunction with my penis. Is their any natural kind of solution for this?

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist,
I have been masturbating from last 5-6 years regularly and now their is an erection dysfunction with my penis. Is the...
Masturbation is normal and does not cause physical problems or sexual problems. Also do not give any importance to advertisement that mention that masturbation cause health problems or destroys life, and masturbation does not require any treatment. Sometimes stress causes temporary sexual weakness. So reduce stress if any, relax and do exercises.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My uric acid levels is reported as 7.50/compared to a range of 3.50 -7.20. Additionally I am constantly having pain in my ankle and heel since last few months in both feet sometime in morning or sometime in afternoon as well. Someone said that higher uric acid leads to Gout. I have started going on brisk walk and small run since for last 2 months. What's wrong? My mother also have high uric acid issues and pain in ankle.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Greater Noida
My uric acid levels is reported as 7.50/compared to a range of 3.50 -7.20. Additionally I am constantly having pain i...
Hello lybrate-user. It seems you have a tendency to get gout. But it is good that you have started the brisk walking and runs. Try to control your diet. Cut down things that increases uric acid in the body. Avoid pulses (dal), coffee, chocolates, raw tomatoes, eggs, red meat. You will be relieved of the pain. But you require medical help along with diet if your symptoms increases. Homoeopathy has very good medicines for gout. Best regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not able to sleep for last 3 days and I am also feeling nausea? Please prescribe medicine?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am not able to sleep for last 3 days and I am also feeling nausea? Please prescribe medicine?
Homoeopathic medicine PASSIFLORA Q (Dr Reckeweg) Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water in morning and afternoon.Drink 40 drops in 20 ml fresh water before sleep.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 year feel. My mind never shuts down even after sleeping. My unconscious mind always think about random thoughts thats why I am unable to sleep soundly and wake up mentally exhausted. So please suggest should I consult psychiatrist or pulmonologist for sleeping problem. As its affecting my life, my concentration , memory , alertness all are getting affected by bad sleep.

B.A. Psychology, M.A. Psychology, Ph. D - Psychology
Psychologist, Delhi
I am 26 year feel. My mind never shuts down even after sleeping. My unconscious mind always think about random though...
Our mind is basically a chatter box, even when wr are sleeping there are thoughts, usually in the form of dreams. Since you are already on anti anxiety drugs, you need to go in for systematic psychotherapy. The disturing thought patterns are usually negative and self defeating. They make you increasingly anxious, nervous and affect your eating and sleeping patterns. You will have to look into your thoughts and challenge them, for example - everytime you have a negative thought regarding your ability to do something, ask yourself - how do you know? a trained psychologist can better help you practise this and get rid of your sleeping difficulty. Indulge in physical activities like exercise or sports. Drink a lot of water. Both these things relieve physical stress, and help reduce emotional stress. Also, yoga and meditation can help.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Feeling burning sensation at the middle of the heart while walking and nothing in normal state. Why is it so.?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Feeling burning sensation at the middle of the heart while walking and nothing in normal state. Why is it so.?
Hi, It may be due to gastritis or oesophagitis. Take tab. A P Har 1 tab 3 times a day and Himcocid syrup 2 tsf 3 times a day before food. Avoid hot and spicy food, oil fried food , chats and bakery food. Eat in small quantities frequently and drink plenty of water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, my wife loss sex power. Can I increase her sex power. please tell me medicine.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Sir, my wife loss sex power. Can I increase her sex power. please tell me medicine.
Sex is just made up of 3 words but this word has a great depth in itself. By sex you do not mean just sexual intercourse and game over. Sex depends upon a number of factors and some main contributors are--------------- 1. Your overall relation with your partner--------------------------- 2. How is your image in the eyes of your partner------------------ 3. Whether you respect your partners thoughts or not---------------- 4. Whether you do sex because you want it-------------------have you realised what your partner wants------------- 5. Time spent on foreplay------------------------------------- 6. Whether she feels secured in your company-------------------------- so sachin think of all the above factors and see whether you are lacking somewhere or there is some other medical reason that have disrupted your sexual life. Please consult me with full details------------------------
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My head is paining from last 2 days and feeling like vomiting. Whatever I eat it stays in my chest. What shall I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My head is paining from last 2 days and feeling like vomiting. Whatever I eat it stays in my chest. What shall I do?
1. Take crocin advance one tablet sos after food up to a maximum of three tablets daily 2. Apply ice pack, massage scalp/temple 2. Drink plenty of water and take rest. 3. Avoid stress, anxiety,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My 14 year old son ( obese)passed bright red blood in good quantity while passing stool in the morning two times at a gap of 10 days. Both the time he had eaten heavily at a party previous night. No other pain noticed. What cud be the reason For the same

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
Pediatrician, Hubli-Dharwad
It's veery diffult without any other symptom. It could be infections or looking at cause. If it repeats get him examined
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband is suffering from premature ejaculation. Suggest him for Best tablet or remedy.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
My husband is suffering from premature ejaculation. Suggest him for Best tablet or remedy.
CYDONIA VULGARIS 30c.2 drops 6 hourly in 1 table spoon of water for 3 times daily for next one month. tak sel 30 once day for wk agnus 12c 4tims day for 15 days barcarb 12c 3tims day for wk
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed