Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Ravindra

General Physician, Gurgaon

500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ravindra General Physician, Gurgaon
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Ravindra
Dr. Ravindra is an experienced General Physician in Palam Vihar, Gurgaon. You can meet Dr. Ravindra personally at Columbia Asia Hospital - Palam Vihar in Palam Vihar, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Ravindra on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Ravindra

Columbia Asia Hospital - Palam Vihar

Block F, Gol Chakkar, Palam Vihar. Sec 23. Landmark: Opp. Ansal Plaza, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ravindra

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My wife Is suffering from ringworm. She also give brest milk to her baby. Can will she take any capsule with terbest cream?

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
Wash the skin two to three times a day. Keep the skin dry. Avoid excess groin skin irritation by wearing 100% cotton underwear. Avoid fabric softeners, bleaches, or harsh laundry detergents. Wash your workout clothes, underwear, socks, and towels after each use. Keep your groin, inner thighs, and buttocks clean and dry, especially after you exercise and shower. After showering or bathing, dry the irritated groin area by gently patting it with a towel. Be sure to dry your skin thoroughly. Mix two tablespoons of apple cider vinegar in two cups of warm water. Wash the infected area with this solution and allow it to dry on its own. Another option is to apply a mixture of equal parts of white vinegar and coconut oil on the affected skin. Like hydrogen peroxide, rubbing alcohol can help kill off the fungus that's on the surface level of the skin. You can apply it directly to the affected area Listerine: It has antiseptic, antifungal and antibacterial properties, which help treat itch.
1 person found this helpful

Her hand have burn before some week and gave a ugly impression suggest any cream to heal the impression.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
Her hand have burn before some week and gave a ugly impression suggest any cream to heal the impression.
No cream will be really useful to remove the burn scars and she needs to do laser treatment to remove the scars.

Haii this is kishore singh from visakhapatnam. My age is 21 I'm suffering from headache. I'm a software employee. What should I do. Not interested in glasses.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Haii this is kishore singh from visakhapatnam. My age is 21 I'm suffering from headache. I'm a software employee. Wha...
1. Take paracetamol 500mg, 1 tablet as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take adequate rest 4. Have adequate sound sleep in the night for 7-8 hours if you have recurrent attack of headache1. It could be a tension headache due to inadequate sleep stress and strain, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, avoid pronged use of cell phone 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache

I have my vitamin D level is 4.26,is it normal or deficient kindly advice accordingly.

Diploma In Gastroenterology, Diploma In Dermatology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I have my vitamin D level is 4.26,is it normal or deficient kindly advice accordingly.
This guideline recommends a minimum vitamin D level of 20 ng/mL, but to guarantee sufficiency they recommend between 30 and 50 ng/mL for both children and adults. ... According to most standards, sufficient values for vitamin D are between 30 and 60 ng/mL.
1 person found this helpful

I am facing the problem of premature ejaculation. I am not able to perform not even for 2 min. Really worried about this.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am facing the problem of premature ejaculation. I am not able to perform not even for 2 min. Really worried about t...
worrying will make sexual problems worse.. 1.How often do you have premature ejaculation? 2.Has this problem developed gradually or suddenly? 3.Are you suffering from hurriedness, frustration or stress? 4. Do you have any guilt of your past experiences? 5.Are you also having trouble getting and maintaining an erection (erectile dysfunction)? 6.What medications have you recently started or stopped taking? homoepathic treatment cures premature ejaculation permanently without side effects Consult me by clicking on consult option for homoepathic treatment

I am on my 7th month of pregnancy and sometimes get some cold sensation under the left side of my belly button. Don't know what is that but this cold sensation always make me scared. Can somebody answer of what is that?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I am on my 7th month of pregnancy and sometimes get some cold sensation under the left side of my belly button.
Don't...
Hello, Cold sensation is unlikely but mild iliac fossa pain always remain during pregnancy due to growing uterus.
2 people found this helpful

What are the symptoms of having less blood level in body as I require to sleep more and have pain in my legs so often at night? What should i do to cure?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.anaemia is due to low hemoglobin 2.It causes weakness, tiredness,feeling lethargy,body pin,pallor of skin and eyes 3.check your hemoglobin, and if it is less follow the advice given below 4.Take good nourishing diet like milk, egg, fish, mutton, chicken, fresh green leafy vegetables,tomato fruits like apple,dry fruits like khajoor,kismiss soybean, Pulses, pane er, cheese etc 5.Drink plenty of water, 6.Go for regular exercise, 7.Take adequate rest, 8.Avoid physical and mental exertion. 9..Take Haem up syrup 3 tsf twice daily before food 1oMonitor your hemoglobin 11..consult doctor/me for further advice
1 person found this helpful

I am suffering from cough from last 2 weeks and I have chest pain also can you give suggestion for that?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am suffering from cough from last 2 weeks and I have chest pain also can you give suggestion for that?
Hi, take tab. Lakshmivilasa ras 1-1-1 after food for 2-3 days. Avoid cold and refrigerated food. Drink boiled and cooled water. Take steam inhalation by adding 1 or 2 drops of eucalyptus oil to boiling water. Wear warm clothing. Avoid intake of sweets and oil fried food. Take koflet cough syrup 2 tsf 3 times a day for about a week.

For past few months I have fungal infection. It started slowly in armpits and now spreading to my private parts. Symptom involve only itching & no redness or rashes. Was hesitant to take medicines as I have ulcer, hyperacidity problems. Please let me know antifungal medicines & topical creams. Another problem is I have anal itching for more than a year. I took albendazole 400 mg two doses once in may & another in august. Whenever I take medicine there is very mild or no itching but after some days itching continues. Please advise whether it is because of worms of any other condition.

MBBS, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Bangalore
For past few months I have fungal infection. It started slowly in armpits and now spreading to my private parts. Symp...
You probably have tinea. This needs treatment with oral and topical antifungals. Period of treatment varies from patient to patient depending on the type of response. It may be weeks or months. Expecting cure in few days and running from one doctor to another will cause you more harm than good. Be patient and stick to one doctor. Make sure you are consulting a qualified dermatologist.
3 people found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(18 ratings)

Dr. Tarun Jhamb

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Columbia Asia Hospital - Palam Vihar, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(98 ratings)

Dr. C.S. Sidana

MBBS, DNB, Indian Diploma In Critical Care Medicine
General Physician
Aastha Medicare - Maternity, Medical & Infertility Centre, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(127 ratings)

Dr. Veena Mattu

MBBS, F.E.M-RCGP(UK)
General Physician
Dr. Veena Mattu's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(1709 ratings)

Dr. Jagdish Prasad Mehrotra

MBBS, D.P.H
General Physician
Mehrotra Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(712 ratings)

Dr. Anuj Gupta

Post Graduate Certficate in Ksharsutra & Ano-Rectal Diseases, BAMS, IMA Ayush , Vaidratnam kerala
General Physician
Haryana Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(330 ratings)

Dr. M.P.S Saluja

MD, House Job Certificate ( SKIN & STD) , MBBS
General Physician
Dr.Saluja's Clinic & Path Lab, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment