Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Raman Abli

General Physician, Gurgaon

750 at clinic
Dr. Raman Abli General Physician, Gurgaon
750 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Raman Abli
Dr. Raman Abli is a trusted General Physician in Sector-44, Gurgaon. He is currently associated with Fortis Memorial Research Institute in Sector-44, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Raman Abli on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Fortis Memorial Research Institute

Sector 44, Gurgaon. Landmark: Opposite HUDA City Centre Metro Station, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
750 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Raman Abli

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am getting married on nov so please tell me any diet or medicine for good stamina in bed.

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am getting married on nov so please tell me any diet or medicine for good stamina in bed.
Hello, Maintain your ideal body weight, include green vegetables, fresh fruits and nuts in the diet. Exercise regularly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MD, MCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
The Ebola virus was first reported from the African country, Sudan. This virus infection has become one of the most dreaded diseases in the world of late. The destructive potential of this virus is high with almost 80% of the victims reported dead. The virus has the potential to infect millions of people across the world if proper screening measures are not adopted by the countries of the globe.

Know About Ebola

Ebola virus diseases were earlier known as Ebola Hemorrhagic Fever and are caused by the virus belonging to Filoviridae family. This is a disease known to spread from animals to humans. The RNA virus infects the wild animals such as gorillas, monkeys, chimpanzees and fruit bats and can also spread to humans. According to World Health Organization, this disease is transmitted through direct contact with the body fluids such as blood, secretions and organs of an infected animal or person. Migratory populations are most likely to get the infection and they may transmit the Ebola virus.

Early Symptoms

The early symptoms may appear one week after the virus infects your body. The symptoms include headache, fever, rashes, nausea, stomach pain, vomiting, body ache, cough, etc. It is difficult to identify the disease in the early stages as the early symptoms are similar to the symptoms of other diseases. The diagnosis is usually made on the basis of tests for antibodies against viral DNA and Ebola.

Later Symptoms

Within a few days of the patient expressing the early symptoms, the later symptoms appear. Later symptoms include: impaired liver and kidney functions, redness of the eye due to internal and external bleeding, bloody vomit and bloody diarrhea, etc. The patient may experience cardiovascular collapse and finally death.

Who Is At Risk?

The persons with high risk of Ebola infection are family members of the infected persons and the health workers who is in close contact with infected individuals and mourners of the deceased person who have direct contact with the body. People who are handling the meat of the infected animals are also at the risk of exposure to the virus.

The Countries Affected By the Virus

The present Ebola virus outbreak is the largest outbreak reported and is mainly limited to West Africa. The African countries like Guinea, Sierra Leone, Nigeria and Libya has reported more than 1600 cases of Ebola till August 2014. The U.S. Centers for Disease Control and Prevention advises to avoid all “nonessential” travel to these West African countries.

3 people found this helpful

I am 53 years old male person. I am suffering diabetes since 20 years. Please suggest me for best medication?

General Physician, Delhi
Hi, I would suggest you for lifestyle modification but for exact medication you are advised to attach your complete sugar profile, complete lipid profile, hba1c and blood sugar charting which includes fasting sugar, before breakfast, before lunch and before dinner sugars as well thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor I have a small lump in my tongue for the last 15 years it is neither increasing in size nor it is decreasing. Is it a cause of concern. What is your suggestion please. I am 55 years old. Thank you.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Noida
Mr. Lybrate-user you have to go for biopsy together with sugical excision if required. It is good though it is stable since 15 years.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Tsh level 12.34, kya ye treatment aur exercise se normal range me aa sakta hai? Kya dawa all life leni paregi? T3 t4 normal range m hen. Haemoglobin 7.7 hai,

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Tsh level 12.34, kya ye treatment aur exercise se normal range me aa sakta hai? Kya dawa all life leni paregi? T3 t4 ...
Both your readings are much out of range you will have yo start taking the medication and if these levels improve then you don't need to take them lifelong.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

While working in the garden had a fall from the ladder on his right side. He is complaining of severe pain in the hip area. Xray reports show no fracture. Please advise.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Ranchi
There could be some muscle injury, muscle strains which is not visible in x-ray start with ice 3 -4 times per day physiotherapy: ust for 10 - 15 session may help you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my mom is 50 yrs old she has a stomach pain sometimes but oftenly she has a pain back side exactly opposite to stomach please advice what should we do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
Your mom advised to drink 3 to 4 liter water. There is a chance of kidney stone, report with usg abdomen ok thanks.
1 person found this helpful

I am having a headache while I stand below the sunlight for half an hour and it is a strong headache. Even I get up or si down my joints pain. I am too young my age is 12. What should I do why is my body so weak. What should I eat or do which makes my body strong.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am having a headache while I stand below the sunlight for half an hour and it is a strong headache. Even I get up o...
Check your eye sight for refractive error and also we need to start with tablet folvite once a day for six months
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 25 years old woman. I use to get sneeze by early morning most of my days. Do you have any reason for that? And how can I retrieve from it?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I think you are suffering from allergic rhinitis, please get you blood examined for tc, dc, esr and aec.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel itching sensations specially in lower limbs and hands. It occurs specially in morning and night.

BHMS, CGO
Homeopath, Pune
I feel itching sensations specially in lower limbs and hands.
It occurs specially in morning and night.
Advice - Sulphur - 30, morning 5 pills before meal, calendula Q apply on affected part 3 times a day. And apply berberis Aquafolium ointment at night on affected part. All are temporary and preventive treatment for permanent cure we need a detail history and few investigations. We treat 5+ patients of skin problem everyday, homeopathic treatment is safe and effective with no side effects and no worries, 94%success rate we are complete package. You can contact us for treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a severe scalp psoriasis due to which I have continuous hairfall and formed white and red patches even behind ears. Tried many home remedies and shampoos but to no use. Its very embarrassing what should I do?

BHMS, MD - Alternate Medicine
Homeopath, Nagpur
I have a severe scalp psoriasis due to which I have continuous hairfall and formed white and red patches even behind ...
Psoriasis is a an autoimmune disease which not only affects the skin but later on affects nail, joints, liver etc. Technically if you go for it's treatment in modern medicine which has got only steroids, which is a palliative medicine. You might have also experience of it. Now the best option to modify the immune status to overcome this autoimmunity. Homoeopathy has shown tremendously quick and permanent results, which we have seen patients responding in terms of symptoms, which not only improve the symptom very quickly along with quick relief of symptom.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years male. I have notIced that while having sex I ejaculate very early. Like while wearing the condom or at the time of inserting I ejaculate. Please help me.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I am 29 years male. I have notIced that while having sex I ejaculate very early. Like while wearing the condom or at ...
Hello- It seems that you are suffering from Premature ejaculation due to hypersensitive penis. The penile glans, known simply as the penis head, provides males with a hypersensitive area built for stimulation and pleasure. For circumcised men, the problem may not exist; for uncircumcised men, the issue can run rampant. It can be corrected by the help of herbal supplementation, herbs provide strength and improve nervous innervation of penis thus make penis more susceptible to external touch. In simple words, you can expect a longer ejaculation period every time from within naturally.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 48years old and having hair problem (very less hairs left almost bladed) from last few years. I am diabetic too. Pl help if you have any remedy for my hairs.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
I am 48years old and having hair problem (very less hairs left almost bladed) from last few years. I am diabetic too....
Top 10 foods for healthy hair 1. Salmon 2. Walnuts 3. Oysters 4. Sweet potatoes 5. Eggs 6. Spinach 7. Lentils 8. Yogurt 9. Blueberries 10. Poultry foods.
141 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got fever last week. I was also experiencing headache and body pain because of the fever. Now there is no fever in my body. But I still get content severe headache n dizziness.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I got fever last week. I was also experiencing headache and body pain because of the fever. Now there is no fever in ...
1.Take paracetamol 500mg, one tablet sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest 4. If no relief consult doctor
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of dengue? What is it's treatment? What is malaria's treatment?

MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Khammam
What is the symptoms of dengue?
What is it's treatment?
What is malaria's treatment?
Hello lybrate user Symptoms of dengue include high grade fever, bodypains, generalized weakness, headache, rash etc. Symptoms of malaria include high grade fever, headache, vomitings, chills and rigors etc Treatment of malaria depends on weather it is vivax or falciparum. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. Sir meri wife ko headache ka problem hai tho men uska CT scan karwya report me 6.4×6.5 ki gath aiee hai .ab doctor bol rahe MRI karwaoo. Sir please me in this what to do. Aur uske head pain k liyee kuch medicine refr kijiye.

MBBS, Diploma in Family Medicine, Fellowship Diabetology
General Physician, Firozpur
Dr. Sir meri wife ko headache ka problem hai tho men uska CT scan karwya report me 6.4×6.5 ki gath aiee hai .ab docto...
Hi lybrate-user. Having just painkiller for headache will not be good if there is mass of 6.4×6.5 in the CT head. I have to be properly investigated. I can surely help you in this regard. You can consult me, you can send me the report and I can let you know the further management. I hope you understand and it is very impertant to get right treatment so that other complication may not happen to her. Beacuse some mass in brain need not to worry about and some kinds need to treated promptly. Hope it helped.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Tips for Holistic Health

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Tips for Holistic Health
The following tips help one to maintain food and sleep time and overall health holistically:

A) have bath regularly in evening after coming from work or before going to bed. Early to bed and early to rise (awake) is a nice process for natural sleep cycle.

B) do not engage mind in active work or stressful talking at night before bed time.

C) do not engage mind in too much of computer work in night before bed time (for example, do not do stock market work in night).

D) do not read or view illicit or pornographic material at any time preferably.

E) do not take heavy meals in night. Best is to have heavy breakfast, lighter lunch and lightest dinner to maintain stomach rhythm which affects sleep.
Vegetarian diet is best for good sleep.

F) do not over engage mind in television in night.

H) do not smoke cigarette, chew tobacco, tobacco containing masala, or similar intoxicants which can disturb rhythm of mind and disturb sleep cycle.

I) no tea or coffee in night (preferably cocoa and caffeine containing drinks should be totally avoided for best results).

J) listen to relaxing music and even then if you do not get sleep, then hear soothing stories.

K) read books which not only calm the mind but also nourish the thinking process.

Mantra meditation is a process recommended for this age for overall wellbeing. This process automatically improves learning power and concentration. In fact, it is the key process for making the human life successful as it re-awakens the natural blissful state. Mantra meditation simply means chanting the names of god with love and devotion. Early morning time is best suited for mantra meditation.

As per the photo, are the four pillars for ensuring successful life. Please note that, it is okay to do stock market/mutual funds if you can utilize such earnings for holistic improvement of life.
140 people found this helpful

I am feeling fever everyday then, what can I do to take precaution? And what tablet I use?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am feeling fever everyday then, what can I do to take precaution? And what tablet I use?
Hello,First of all you should take rest for 1-2 days so that your body can fight with underlying infection with its full immunity and start the below medication:- Take gelesemium 200, twice daily . Take Eupatrium perf 200, 5 drops thrice daily. Take Antifebrinum 3x, 2 tabs , thrice daily. Take Alfavena malt, 1 tsf, thrice daily. Drink lots of water and take light homemade food like dalia and khichdi, avoid oily, spicy, fried, junk and cold drinks. In case of high uncontrollable fever, don't panic you should do cold sponging to lower down the temperature.If fever does not goes then go for a set of blood tests. Revert me with feedback. Take care of your health.GOOD DAY.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 58 years old. The moment I eat even a single bite of anything I get acute burning sensation in my stomach which is not tolerable. I consulted the doctor and he said that it is due to acidity. I started taking medicine for acidity empty stomach but of no use. Kindly help.

CCH, CGO, BUMS
Unani Specialist, Udham Singh Nagar
I am 58 years old. The moment I eat even a single bite of anything I get acute burning sensation in my stomach which ...
Which medicine you r taking? switch to rebikind plus in morning and evening also take sucralfate syrup 2tsf aftr meal drink plenty of water light diet and take 2tsf of isbgol husk with warm water at bed time it will help u.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am thirty eight years old man, since childhood doing masturbation and is suffering from premature ejaculation since many years. Kindly tell best treatment.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
I am thirty eight years old man, since childhood doing masturbation and is suffering from premature ejaculation since...
See first you had excessive masturbation. In young or teen age now facing result you need to take ayurvedic treatment and diet change current diet to nutritious diet do yoga exercises daily avoid fast food and spicy food see to doctor take treatment and eat staple green salad.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed