Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Rajneesh Gupta

Pulmonologist, Gurgaon

200 - 300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Rajneesh Gupta Pulmonologist, Gurgaon
200 - 300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Rajneesh Gupta
Dr. Rajneesh Gupta is an experienced Pulmonologist in New Gurgaon, Gurgaon. He is currently associated with Dr Rajneesh Gupta's Clinic in New Gurgaon, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Rajneesh Gupta on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Pulmonologists from across India. You will find Pulmonologists with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Pulmonologists online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Rajneesh Gupta

Dr Rajneesh Gupta's Clinic

Teekli road, (10km from gurgoan).Landmark: Near police station, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more

Dr Rajneesh Gupta Clinic

#340 ,Bhim nagar.Landmark: Near ramlila maidaan gurgaon, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajneesh Gupta

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have allergy during the winter session, its like sessional bronchitis, what is treatment?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, take Alpha WD , 20 drops with water twice daily ,to make your immunity strong. Proper treatment depends upon the symptoms you suffer on that time but You can take Alpha coff, 2 tsf with hot water thrice daily to get relief from the coughing. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mujhe hmesa cough rhta hai 2-3 years ho gye Before 3 year bronchitis tha and immune system bhi weak hai. please advice

BHMS
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hello. Cough is due to bronchitis history. You need to take proper treatment for this. Take regular steam to reduce cough. Avoid cold things. When going out cover your mouth with cloth. Stay away from dust. You can take honey and ginger to relief from cough. For proper cure take treatment. You can consult me or any doctor to take treatment. Good luck.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

GM.I am suffering from cough from last 1 month. Sometimes it gets ok but sometimes dry cough. I went for blood test. CBC & ESR reports are ok but IGE Level is at 333. From yesterday I m suffering from cold also.Plz suggest !

MD - Pulmonary, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Your cough is acute of 1 month duration,usualy post infective.Total IGE is raised.Can be due to warm infestation. Take tab zental 400 mg at night after dinner by crushing in mouth.Repeat IGE after 1 month. Still high it can be due to allergy to some allergen. For cold can take telekast f 1 tab /day
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What r the symptoms of TB? And in which case it is possible. May gym responsible for gym or not? My fvr is fyn while having mdcn but I have it after some time of mdcn I can walk fyn having no strong cough too and have good energy level too in case of fever too Yessss but in my reports of liver SGOT is about 46 which shd he btwn 1 to 35 and ESR is 15 and shd btwn 0 to 10. Pls tell me about all the complications I am confuse Thanks in advance.

Fellowship In Neonatology, MRCPCH(UK), Diploma In Child Health (DCH), MBBS
Pediatrician, Delhi
What r the symptoms of TB? And in which case it is possible. May gym responsible for gym or not?
My fvr is fyn while ...
There can be various symptoms of tb depending on which part of body is affected. If you have fever for only few days do not worry. Can be viral fever.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 21 yr old male, suffering from cold ana cough since 5 days. What should I do?

DAA, DNB
Pulmonologist, Bangalore
Hi. I can understand your concern. It must be a viral infection try stem inhalation and warm salt water gargling. Also drink lots of fluids. Take fruits rich in vitamin c like mausambi, orange etc which will help you come over the infection faster. Don't worry, you will be alright. Hope I have solved your query. Wish you good health. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old. I am suffering from dry cough since 3 yrs. Without any bulgum. No chest pain and no suffocation in breathing only feel heat in neck and no open dry cough. Please suggest me a better cure.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. It could be due to allergy 2. Do an allergy test after consulting allergist/immunologsat and follow the advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is suffer from t.b and right now he is taking medicine but during sleeping he feels formation of extra saliva and coughing. He is tobacco addict also. What should I do for him.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Add following medicine to his current treatment Tab oraflora 30 1 1 Cap rinifol 10 1 1 Special Chyawanprash by Patanjali 1 tsf Twice a day regularly Do gargle with Wokadine St gargle Twice a day for 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My uncle is 60 years old. He is having asthma. He uses esiflo 250 inhaler. I want to know that can the dose of esiflow be repeated at same tym after taking one dose if not getting relief.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Mumbai
My uncle is 60 years old. He is having asthma. He uses esiflo 250 inhaler. I want to know that can the dose of esiflo...
If you want complete cure, you can start with MAKARPRASH 1tsp in morn empty stomach with milk and ASHWAGANDHARISTHA 10 ml+ MAHARASNADI KADHA 10 ml+ water 20 ml after lunch and dinner. Try to rule out constipation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dry cough for the last 2 weeks and I have chest pain whenever I cough hard. Can you suggest what should be done?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from dry cough for the last 2 weeks and I have chest pain whenever I cough hard. Can you suggest what ...
Hello, take senega pentarken, 2 tabs thrice daily. Alpha cc, 2 tabs twice daily. Alpha coff, 2 tsp, with hot water, thrice daily. Revert me after 7 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is TBA curable? My having a tb. It's on level 5. Do by taking proper medication. It would be clear.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
Take the complete DOTS therapy without discontinuing it. It is the only way to clear TB. Or you can also consult a homeopathic doctor for this.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(22 ratings)

Dr. Piyush Goel

MBBS, MD - Pulmonary Medicine, FNB-Critical Care and Medicine
Pulmonologist
Chest Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(145 ratings)

Dr. Arunesh Kumar

MBBS, MRCP - General Medicine, MRCP Respiratory Medicine, CCST Respiratory Medicine
Pulmonologist
Paras Hospitals, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(40 ratings)

Dr. Prashant Saxena

MBBS, MD - TB & Chest, Fellowship Training Intensive Care, Fellow College of Chest physicians, European Diploma in Respiratory Medicine, Interventional Pulmonology , Greece, European Diploma in Intensive Care Medicine, Fellow Indian college of critical care
Pulmonologist
Lungs R Life, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Neeraj Gupta

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, DNB - Pulmonary Medicine
Pulmonologist
W Pratiksha Hospital, 
at clinic
Book Appointment