Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Rajiv Grover

General Physician, Gurgaon

150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Rajiv Grover General Physician, Gurgaon
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Rajiv Grover
Dr. Rajiv Grover is one of the best General Physicians in Sector-12, Gurgaon. You can meet Dr. Rajiv Grover personally at Grover Clinic in Sector-12, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Rajiv Grover on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Rajiv Grover

Grover Clinic

427/5 Jakampura Sector-12A, Landmark:- Near Hari Sweets, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajiv Grover

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi, Increase in wbc around 11400 what to do what test I do to know reason of such increase.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Bhubaneswar
Hi, Increase in wbc around 11400 what to do what test I do to know reason of such increase.
Hello! Increase of WBC means you have some infection in your body. When there is any infection your WBC count will rise. This is preliminary diagnostic step. Where is the exact infection that can be ascertain from the specific investigations that depend on the clinical sign and symptoms the patient tells. For further investigation you should consult your doctor. Thnak you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling pain in my chest since last few days. It feels that something heavy has been kept on my chest. Should I go for echo cardiogram.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am feeling pain in my chest since last few days. It feels that something heavy has been kept on my chest. Should I ...
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and get your vital parameters of the body checked from a nearby doctor and revert with findings.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was having fever and I hv done a body checkup, got my rprt online, my is SGPT is 44% (range given is <41%).Do I hav any problem wid kidney. Im out of city at the time. Should I need a consultation immediately?

BHMS
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
I was having fever and I hv done a body checkup, got my rprt online, my is SGPT is 44% (range given is <41%).Do I hav...
Just a single test is not sufficient to determine if you have a kidney problem and your values are also not a cause for concern. During fever our metabolism changes as per the cause of the fever. I would suggest you to not get into a self diagnosis and consult a doctor for your problem and he would be able to ascertain the cause of the fever and corelate it with your blood test.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have burping of acid reflux with vomiting sensation after eating food please suggest any medicine and its high in morning.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I have burping of acid reflux with vomiting sensation after eating food please suggest any medicine and its high in m...
Take tablet pantocid DSR twice daily before meals.... Sleep in left lateral position at night... Take night meals before 9`o clock..and take it light Drink plenty of water throughout the day
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sperm is cumming within 2 min when self sex same problem can follow my first night.

M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
My sperm is cumming within 2 min when self sex same problem can follow my first night.
Take cap. Kutub 30 x one hour prior to sex. Also tab. Pari 20 once daily in evening will help you.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii doc how r you I have some sinus problem how can I escape from headache ple ans my question.

M.D. HERBAL
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Dehradun
Hii doc how r you I have some sinus problem how can I escape from headache ple ans my question.
Put malkangni oil in to both nostel at bed time. Take Brahmi gold tab. Drink 20 ml Virgin Coconut Oil & do oil pulling also with this. Sniff surya Prakash oil Daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from left abdominal pain and burning sensation when urinating. What would I do?

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
I am suffering from left abdominal pain and burning sensation when urinating. What would I do?
It happens usually in Urinary tract Infection. Write back in detail after that I ll be able write prescription for you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years and 76 kg wight. I don't masturbate I tried to do it but I fail to be in that sex mood .when I went to have a sex for two times but my penis gets down when I start and I came out feeling shameful .do I have erectile dysfunction .my penis normally erects when I watch porns and in nights sleep. What to do please advise me.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I am 26 years and 76 kg wight. I don't masturbate I tried to do it but I fail to be in that sex mood .when I went to ...
Hello- Yes it might be the start of erectile dysfunction. Generally due to stress some people experience these kind of symptoms during their first sexual encounter. Be confident, start consuming aphrodisiacs, increase fruits and salads in your meals, and avoid addiction (smoking/alcohol) if having. You will perform well next time.
52 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old male, suffering from cold urticaria from past 12yrs. Whenever I take a bath with cold water or over sweating, got wet because of rain then, I will be having itching on my limbs, chest, and back for 20 minutes and automatically it will goes off. I have consulted so many doctors in my city but no use. Please let me know a permanent solution for my problem Thanks in advance.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Homoeopathic medicine FORMULA-D TABS ( BAKSON ) Chew 1 tab 3 time a day for 1 month BLOOME-201 SOAP ( BIOFORCE) Use only thiss soap on body Do nd Donts 1. Exercise regularily 2.Take nutritious diet 3.Avoid application of cream nd lotions 4.Avoid dry fruits,nuts,chocklates,spicy nd fried food
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. Himanshu Verma

General Physician
Medanta The Medicity, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(626 ratings)

Dr. Anuj Gupta

M.D.(A.M.), BAMS
General Physician
Haryana Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(18 ratings)

Dr. Tarun Jhamb

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Naman Medicare, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. C.S. Sidana

MBBS, DNB, Indian Diploma In Critical Care Medicine
General Physician
Aastha Medicare - Maternity, Medical & Infertility Centre, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(151 ratings)

Dr. S. K. Pundir

MD - Anatomy, MBBS
General Physician
MEDICARE HEALTH & WELLNESS, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(299 ratings)

Dr. M.P.S Saluja

MD, House Job Certificate ( SKIN & STD) , MBBS
General Physician
Dr.Saluja's Clinic & Path Lab, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment