Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Pankaj

General Physician, Gurgaon

250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Pankaj General Physician, Gurgaon
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Pankaj
Dr. Pankaj is a trusted General Physician in Sector-12, Gurgaon. You can visit him/her at Mamta Hospital in Sector-12, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Pankaj on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Pankaj

Mamta Hospital

#877/2, Mata Road,Sector 12A , Gurgaon. Landmark: Opp. Home Guard Office, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Pankaj

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from dry cough for the last two weeks and I have chest pain whenever I cough hard. Can you suggest what should be done?

MD-Ayurveda,Kayachikitsa(Ayurvedic physician), BAMS, MD
Ayurveda, Jammu
I am suffering from dry cough for the last two weeks and I have chest pain whenever I cough hard. Can you suggest wha...
Dear user get urself an X-ray chest done, CBC, ESR, done then only would b able to advice. Avoid cold items drink lukewarm water. For more details consult me. Thnx.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old I am suffering from diabetes in last 3 years. I am using insulin, I don't like used insulin please suggestion me.

Practical Course in Diabetology, POST GRADUATE COURSE IN DIABETOLOGY, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Jammu
I am 23 years old I am suffering from diabetes in last 3 years. I am using insulin, I don't like used insulin please ...
If you are Type 1 diabetic insulin is only option.If you can afford you can go for insulin pump which injects insulin automatically.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, One month ago I tested my blood for creatinine report is 0.5. While range is 0.6-1.4. Is there any problem in my kidneys.

BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Sir,
One month ago I tested my blood for creatinine report is 0.5. While range is 0.6-1.4. Is there any problem in my...
Dear User Serum creatinine levels of 0.5 is not abnormal. You don't have any problems of kidney Don't take tensions and relax. Interpretation of investigation is work of doctor. So you don't worry. Hopefully your questions is answered.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can you suggests me a diet time table for whole day for growing muscle.in detail. M doing workout too?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Can you suggests me a diet time table for whole day for growing muscle.in detail. M doing workout too?
Dear Lybrateuser, -As you are building muscle your diet should have more of proteins along with food items from other food groups including vitamins & minerals -breakfast you can have eggs with wholewheat bread, yogurt with fresh fruits/nuts, bowl of milk with cereals/oats & fruits, paneer paratha, non-veg sandwiches -lunch & dinner include, legumes, soyabeans, tofu, cottage cheese, yogurt, butter milk, non-veg-seafood, meats, chicken, spinach, kale -have mixed nuts as snacks, almonds, walnuts, cashews, pistachios, peanuts -have 2-3 glasses of milk in a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year male watery stools, last 8 days treatment took aloepathic, no effect, watery stools 4-5 times a day.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For loosemotions drink ors solution and to stop the frequency of motions take capsule roko and Avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi and we should take prescribed antibiotics after examination
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter having a pain in her lower belly from 6-7 months. It stays for 3-4 days. I noticed some jelly like substance in her panty.

MPT, BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
My daughter having a pain in her lower belly from 6-7 months. It stays for 3-4 days. I noticed some jelly like substa...
Piriformis Stretch 1. Lie on your back. ... 2. Cross your left leg over your right so that your left ankle rests on your right knee. 3. Use your hands to grab hold of your left knee and pull it gently toward the opposite shoulder. ... 4. Hold for 15 to 30 seconds. 5. Relax, and then repeat with the other leg. 6. Repeat this cycle 2 to 4 times.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter age 8 month currently Since yesterday she is suffering from loose motions today she did 7 times since morning Given oflox oz 4 drops Please advise.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), F.I.A.M.S. (Pediatrics)
Pediatrician, Muzaffarnagar
My daughter age 8 month currently Since yesterday she is suffering from loose motions today she did 7 times since mor...
If stool is watery and fairly in large quantity, maintain her hydration and electrolytes by giving ORS so long she likes and in between plain water. Continue feeding. Get in touch with pediatrician. Medicine to be given depends on cause of Loose motion.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I exhaust much ealier than my wife even without satisfying her. I have one doughter. Advise me for my better sexual life.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
You both get relaxed and need to consult doctor face to face to find out the cause of the problem and then get the solution.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am rashes over my hands from around two months. I used various creams. Yea they worked but as I stop using them. All the rashes itching all over again. Need help.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am rashes over my hands from around two months. I used various creams. Yea they worked but as I stop using them. Al...
It could be due to scabies. Get your self examined by skin specialist and follow the advice and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can not able to sleep without masturbate. becoz of dat I hav to take masturbate daily.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I can not able to sleep without masturbate. becoz of dat I hav to take masturbate daily.
i m recommending you an following remedy which will surely help you Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day This remindy will be helpful.
10 people found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. Himanshu Verma

General Physician
Medanta The Medicity, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(606 ratings)

Dr. Anuj Gupta

M.D.(A.M.), BAMS
General Physician
Haryana Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(1466 ratings)

Dr. Jagdish Prasad Mehrotra

MBBS, D.P.H
General Physician
DLF Wellness Centre, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(18 ratings)

Dr. Tarun Jhamb

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Naman Medicare, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(151 ratings)

Dr. S. K. Pundir

MD - Anatomy, MBBS
General Physician
MEDICARE HEALTH & WELLNESS, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(293 ratings)

Dr. M.P.S Saluja

MD - Microbiology, House Job Certificate ( SKIN & STD) , MBBS
General Physician
DR.SALUJA'S CLINIC & PATH LAB , 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment