Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Mahender Singh Yadav

BAMS

General Physician, Gurgaon

22 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mahender Singh Yadav BAMS General Physician, Gurgaon
22 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Mahender Singh Yadav
Dr. Mahender Singh Yadav is one of the best General Physicians in Ayushman Hospital, Gurgaon. He has been a successful General Physician for the last 22 years. He has done BAMS . He is currently associated with Krishna Clinic in Ayushman Hospital, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Mahender Singh Yadav on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BAMS - Shri Krishna Government Ayurvedic College, - 1995
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
NIMA

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Krishna Clinic

Khandsa Road, Hari Nagar. Landmark: Near New Anaj Mandi, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mahender Singh Yadav

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the clinical symptoms of ascariasis? Can it cause heart related diseases too?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
What are the clinical symptoms of ascariasis? Can it cause heart related diseases too?
Stomach Pain Indigestion Not gaining weight weakness History of passage of worm in stool It may cause seizure if worm goes to brain via blood Normally Ascariasis does not cause any heart related Disease
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In my head their are alternative pain from 1 year and I have consult with doctor and he give me medicine and few tests but no effect yet. I am not sure what else can I do. Can you please help me with this.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
In my head their are alternative pain from 1 year and I have consult with doctor and he give me medicine and few test...
If you have recurrent attack of headache1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Diabetes cases are on the rise. Healthy lifestyle changes can control diabetes. Certain foods that are packed with fiber, omega-3s, calcium and vitamin d can help you. Try these foods to get relief from diabetes.

Top foods to control diabetes

Beans: they contain soluble fiber and lean proteins. Beans help in burning body fat, they lower the cholesterol levels and stabilize blood-sugar levels. Hence go for beans!

Oats: they are high in soluble fiber which slows down the absorption process in the stomach. This will in turn keep the blood-sugar levels in control.

Tuna: an 85 g of tuna contains 1, 300 mg of omega-3s and vitamin d. But tuna has mercury hence limit your intake to 340 gm a week.

Yoghurt: low-fat yoghurt contains high-quality carbohydrates and proteins, both are best to control blood sugar levels. Research shows that 1, 200 mg of calcium and more than 800 iu of vitamin d a day cuts down the risk of diabetes by 33%. If possible opt for greek yoghurt since it contains more proteins than regular non-fat yoghurt.

Dates: dates have a sweet taste and delightful texture, which makes them a great snack. Seven dates contain 4 gm of fiber; hence they are perfect for controlling diabetes.

Spinach: it is low in calories and has low-impact on blood sugar. Hence spinach is great for controlling diabetes.

Wild salmon: it is packed with omega-3s and it contains healthy fats and proteins. Consumption of wild salmon will slow down the absorption of carbohydrates which will in turn control the blood sugar levels.

Egg whites: they are loaded with high-quality proteins and are low in carbohydrates. One large egg white consists of 16 calories and 4 gm of high-quality proteins. Hence they are ideal for controlling blood sugar levels.

Avocados: they are packed with monosaturated fats which are great to control blood sugar levels.

Flaxseeds: they contain omega-3s which lowers the cholesterol and blood sugar levels.

If you suffer from diabetes, include the above foods in your diet. You will realise a decrease in the blood sugar levels.



9 people found this helpful

Hello Doctor, I have problem of acidity (Burning in Throat, Which come often i.e. every 2 or 3 day i will have the issue of acidity. I take the tablet Omez to reduce it. Can you please suggest how can over come with this problem

M.Ch - Surgical Gastroenterology/G.I. Surgery
Gastroenterologist, Coimbatore
Need an evaluation before suggesting anything on this. [Automatically added by Lybrate] Click "Consult Dr. Ravikanth Shanmugam" below to consult privately with the doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am taking medications of anxiety and depression these days. This is affecting my sexual desires I do not feel like watching porn or masturbating anymore is this temporary because of these drugs pls help!

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am taking medications of anxiety and depression these days. This is affecting my sexual desires I do not feel like ...
Hi dear labrate user. It's true, you should move to natural process for your stress, anxiety & depression. * go for meditation for 30 mints to inhale, plenty of oxygen to calm down your nerves to ease your trouble. * avoid, watching porn, it will double up your depression, comparing yourself with the fake characters which is impractical in d real life. * take, plenty of water to dilute your blood & to eliminate toxins, as well, * b positive, think positive & do positive. * inculcate confidence from within to remain fit on d occasion to perform sexual coition. * homoeo- medicine* @ acid phos 1000-6 pills, wkly @ damiana q-10 drops, thrice with little water. Report, fortnightly, please.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My grandma age 82 has swelling on her foot. She is unable to walk due to osteoporosis. Can you tell what is the cause of swelling of foot. Her weight is 74 kgs.

BHMS
Homeopath,
My grandma age 82 has swelling on her foot. She is unable to walk due to osteoporosis. Can you tell what is the cause...
Swollen foot is a abnormal finding, kindly furnish following to guide you well. 1- whether swelling is bilateral (both legs and elsewhere) 2-does it pit or leave impressions of a thumb, you may do small push with your right thumb against hard bones, probably shin bones. 3-does she has any lung /heart / kidney/liver related issue 4- what medication she is taking. 5-sometimes pain in joints or arthritis also produces pain with edema (swelling) osteopororsis in old age a regular feature ,on rare occasions extreme fragility and bedridden patient suddenly undergo spontaneous/stress fracture which may be evident to visiting doctor. Fever ,vomiting ,extreme pain, vertigo (giddiness) etc are sinister signs, if they are present consult a general physician asap. Good luck.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I qm 19 year old boy. I am suffering with little bit fever and pain in my whole body too from last 4 days and cold cough too. I am taking antibiotics and paracetamol but there is no recovery.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I qm 19 year old boy. I am suffering with little bit fever and pain in my whole body too from last 4 days and cold co...
Have you done any blood reports. If not then first go and take blood test. As taking antibiotics blindly is not good. Because it may be a viral fever. Do the following tests. CBC, MP, You may take homoeopathic medicine Eupatorium Perfoliatum 30 tds for 1 day. And then report on the next day.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am traveling from two days and did not take rest till now not even got sleep so what should I ll do to fell refresh and energetic.

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician, Ahmedabad
I am traveling from two days and did not take rest till now not even got sleep so what should I ll do to fell refresh...
A hot shower bath after olive oil massage gentle followed by a hot glass of milk with pinch of turmeric and 2 crushed almonds.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

sir, my father is struggle in sugar and breathing st-ruble (mucu vagudu in tamil). oxgen cylinder setup is arranged but till this problem. kindly give the suggestion. thanking you

FCCP (USA), MD - Pulmonary Medicine
Pulmonologist, Indore
If he is diabetic then he may have keto acidosis. It needs highly monitored treatment with insulin, and fluids.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to increase pennies size? Is there any chance to get without any side effects?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
How to increase pennies size? Is there any chance to get without any side effects?
Yes. Increasing penis length, girth and enhancing overall appearance is quite possible. This is because the male organ consists of muscles and no bones. As you can develop your biceps, muscles can also be developed present in penis. However, for this, you need to nourish the male organ from both the sides; internally and also externally. There are many homoepathic medicine available. The muscles present in penis are very flexible and strong when they become straight and erected. They are otherwise flaccid in resting position. For this, you should do exercises advised and homoepathic medicines to nourish the entire structure.
17 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How I get relief from cough and cold? I have take few medicines but it's not enough for me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dear lybrateuser, -Do steam inhalation twice a day - avoid cold fluids, have more of warm fluids, water, tea, coffee, milk, soup - avoid spicy, sour, fried & junk food - take tablet Sinarest, 1 tablet three times a day after meals with water or milk - take syrup Benadryl, 2 teaspoonful three times a day - have 7-8 glasses of water for proper hydration - have a well balanced diet with more of fruits & vegetables, whole grains, protein foods to boost your immunity
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am a sugar patient suffering from just six months. Now I am 39 years old and body weight is 88 kgs, last last I checked out my body condition. Doctor suggested me to go for treatment like" Hermon es" causing for sexual life. Yes the reports says that some effect is there. But I am now having one glass milk daily and per week having 5 to 6 eggs. I am now feeling little bit fatty. Will continue like having Buffalo milk and eggs. If I continue any problem will face either sexual life and sugar levels wise. Please advise me what I do doctor.

MBBS
General Physician,
Hi, I am a sugar patient suffering from just six months. Now I am 39 years old and body weight is 88 kgs, last last I...
You are having diabetes which may be affecting your sexual life. So in order to have normal healthy sexual life. Control your blood sugar and wt under control then it will not affect your sex life start drinking pomegranate's juices which helps growth, concentration, density of ex perms also helps erectyle dysfunction and premature ejasculation. Go for morning walk followed by free hand exercises. Avoid alcohol and spicy food. Things will improve.
18 people found this helpful

I am suffering from strong cold amd cough because I smoke alot of cigarettes. I want to quit this habit please help Me.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Dear Mr Rishabh....you could try Homeopathic Mother Tincture DAPHNE INDICA Q, 20 drops in water, thrice daily, after meals
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have continue problem of gas acidity and constipation and urine does not pass smoothly which make me lazy whole day from age of 21. Now I am 33. Many times I made ultrasound of whole abdomen but results are normal. After suggestion of doctor, two year back I made whole body check up, when I got report I saw in liver function test my SGOT was 39, SGPT was 98. My total cholesterol level was 202 and TRIGLYCERIDES was 360 and vitamin D total 16. Other test were normal. I went to institute of liver and biliary science, Delhi they suggest Diet chart to lower the above level and 30 min exercise I follow the chart, now I loose weight of 10 Kg, Now my weight is 82 Kg with 5.10 height. I again made whole body test a week before, in report my cholesterol level reduce to 162 and TRIGLYCERIDES is 243 and vitamin D Total to 22 from 16 but my SGOT increase to 57 from 39 and SGPT to 113 from 98. Please suggest how to reduce above and how to cure my gas, acidity and passing urine smoothly with medicine, diet etc and other solution.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I have continue problem of gas acidity and constipation and urine does not pass smoothly which make me lazy whole day...
Being constipated means your bowel movements are difficult or happen less often than normal. Almost everyone has it at some point in life, and it's usually not serious. Still, you'll feel much better when your system is back on track. The normal length of time between bowel movements varies widely from person to person. Some people have bowel movements three times a day. Others have them only once or twice a week. Going longer than three or more days without one is usually too long. After three days, the stool or feces become harder and tougher to pass. Homeopath can effectively help in such condition.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

During First time sex I have bleeding from penis. This is normal ? And why bleeding?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
During First time sex I have bleeding from penis.
This is normal ? And why bleeding?
It could be due to tear of frenulum. Apply tight pressure, give cold compression. Bleeding will stop. If it continues, consult doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father age is 60. His blood pressure so low its 90/60. what can I do this time? Please help me.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
GIVE HIM COFFEE, SALTY FOODS, MULTIVITAMIN FRUITS, FRUITS JUICE, AVOID STRESS, TAKE PLENTY WATER AT LEAST 8 GLASS OF WATER, FOR LOW B.P. TAKE FIBER FOODS, CHECKUP REGULAR B.P., CBC, ECG, LIPID PROFILE, LFT, KFT, BLOOD SUGAR, URINE R/M, AND CONSULT TO PHYSICIAN. WELCOME IN LYBRATE.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If I masturbate 3 days in a week. Will it affects my stamina in birth of my baby in future. Now present is it harmful or normal.

BHMS
Homeopath, Rudrapur
If I masturbate 3 days in a week. Will it affects my stamina in birth of my baby in future. Now present is it harmful...
It will not effect your stamina in future but cause some problem like early discharge and erectile problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed