Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. M. K. Singh

General Physician, Gurgaon

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. M. K. Singh General Physician, Gurgaon
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. M. K. Singh
Dr. M. K. Singh is a trusted General Physician in Sector-43, Gurgaon. He is currently associated with Paras Hospitals-Gurgaon in Sector-43, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. M. K. Singh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. M. K. Singh

Paras Hospitals-Gurgaon

#C-1, Sushant Lok- 1, Sector-43, Phase- I, Sushant Lok 1. Landmark: Near Golsukh Mall & Straight To Huda City Centre Metro Station, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. M. K. Singh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a pain in center on chests. Exactly after through. I started gym one month before. All body pain now gone. But this pain is not going.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I have a pain in center on chests.  Exactly after through. I started gym one month before. All body pain now gone. Bu...
try to improve your habit, take lunch and dinner at proper time, dinner should be taken at least 2-3 hr before going to bed, take tab flagyl 400 1tab tds, tab lan 30 empty stomack in morning for 1 5 day.drink 3-4 liter of water dailytake isabgol in water at night. welcome for further help.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to control our body gas? Maximum time I suffered with head pain, what is the solution?

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Homeopath, Chandigarh
How to control our body gas?
Maximum time I suffered with head pain, what is the solution?
You may take nux vomica 30 thrice a day three drops in water for two days after every meal and consult online for further course of treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband is doing very hurry while doing sex. When we get in to bed he directly starts inserting without foreplay.

M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
My husband is doing very hurry while doing sex. When we get in to bed he directly starts inserting without foreplay.
Tell him to do kegel exercise and stop and squeeze technique and drink lots of water to detoxify body and eat veg diet and plenty of salads.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from chest pain from last 2 month. I is creating so much problem to me. Please give me some suggestion.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from chest pain from last 2 month. I is creating so much problem to me. Please give me some suggestion.
1. For your age pain chest could be due to anxiety, stress, depression, physical and mental strain, hyper acidity, muscular problem 2. Avoid stress and strain 3. Do regular exercise, reduce your weight if over weight. 4. Control your diet. Avoid oily/spicy/fried and junk food, high calorie and cholesterol rich diet. Take small frequent meals (5-6 meals/day instead of three heavy meals. If you have hyper acidity take one tablet of pan 40 in the morning before breakfast daily for few days 5. Do yoga, meditation, deep breathing exercise like pranayama etc. It will calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress. 6. Have sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily. 7. Avoid smoking, alcohol, excess tea/coffee, if you are having 8. Drink plenty of water and take rest 9. Takecrocin advance one tablet sos after food up to a maximum of three tablets per day at the time of chest pain 10. If you have recurrent attack of chest pain check your bp, take ecg, x ray chest and consult physician for advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a diabetic patient taking regular medicine prescribed by my doctor. My sugar level in fasting is 130 mg/dL and the lab test last week revealed that my HbA1c was 7%. For the past 6 to 7 months I have numbness in my forefeet even after taking Neurobion twice a day. How to come out of this problem?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Dharwad
I am a diabetic patient taking regular medicine prescribed by my doctor. My sugar level in fasting is 130 mg/dL and t...
Hello, Thanks for the query. In long standing diabetes a common complication observed is peripheral neuropathy, where all the symptoms which you have mentioned are seen. Apart from achieving a strict glucose control one may need certain medications which may include methylcobalamine, folic acid, lipoleic acid, and pragabalin etc. Thanks.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 75 years old. My PSA last year was 4.03 this year it has elevated to 5.83. This has me stressed and worried. My urologist has recommend I have a biopsy. I have been reading and go ogling about prostate cancer and biopsies. The more I read and learn, the more confused I get. I am 50- to get a.

FACS, MBBS, MS - General Surgery
Oncologist, Gurgaon
I am a 75 years old. My PSA last year was 4.03 this year it has elevated to 5.83. This has me stressed and worried. M...
Immedietly dear yu must undego for biopsy. 1xra pelvis and spine c. T chest. If required p. E. T c. T then show to urologist or onco gurgeon for proper management. Or yu any time can consult me.
19 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got CABG 8 years back. Now I used metaprol 25 mg in the morning, aspirin 75 mg, clopigrel 75 mg, rosuvastatin 10 mg daily. Recently. Doctor added nitroglycerin 2.6 mg cap. Due to this cap dizziness occurred. Hence I requested to advice correct medicine. Some times triglycerides increases.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
I got CABG 8 years back. Now I used metaprol 25 mg in the morning, aspirin 75 mg, clopigrel 75 mg, rosuvastatin 10 mg...
You can discuss your problems with the doctor as with proper followup and feedback , necessary corrections can be easily done by your doctor. You also have another option of second opinion if you are not satisfied or convinced with your doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am emraan, im suffering from stomach ache from many days, and I am not feeling hungry, its paining so severely, and because of this problem I am unable to sleep especially at night, I am using medicine but I am still suffering, what is the actual problem im facing and what to do now?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello I am emraan, im suffering from stomach ache from many days, and I am not feeling hungry, its paining so severel...
hi, take Mag phos 6x, 5 tabs thrice daily with warm water and BC no. 03, 5 tabs thrice daily. Take China 30 ch , 3 drops twice daily. Consult a physician personally if do not get relief and get an ultrasound test done. take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Erectile Dysfunction - The Best Way It Can Be Treated!

MD-Pharmacology, MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
Erectile Dysfunction - The Best Way It Can Be Treated!

Some men find it difficult to enjoy intercourse because they cannot maintain an erection for long. In some cases, they may even find it difficult to have an erection in the first place. This condition is fairly common and is known as erectile dysfunction. Erectile dysfunction can be an embarrassing condition to talk about but if left unaddressed, it could cause harm to your psychological health.

Not being able to have an erection once in a while is not something to worry about but if this persists over time, you should consult a doctor. Though the physical inability to have or maintain an erection is the most prominent symptom of this condition, it can also be accompanied by a lack of sexual desire.

Erectile dysfunction can be caused by a number of factors. These can be categorized as physical causes, psychological causes or a combination of the two. For example, a physical ailment could stress you out and create anxiety thus keep you from having an erection. Some such physical causes include heart conditions, arteriosclerosis, hypertension, obesity, diabetes. Parkinson’s disease, multiple sclerosis, prolonged use of tobacco, Peyronie’s disease, insomnia or the use of certain types of medication such as those used to treat an enlarged prostate.

  • Surgeries that affect the pelvic area could also contribute towards erectile dysfunction. Some of the psychological factors that contribute towards erectile dysfunction are stress, anxiety, relationship troubles, depression etc.
  • Age also plays an important role in having an erection. As a man gets older, his ability to have an erection and maintain it for a long period of time reduces. They may also not be as firm as they were when he was younger.
  • Some of the other risk factors that can contribute towards erectile dysfunction are injuries that could have damaged nerves or arteries in the pelvic region, any kind of pelvic surgery, radiation treatment, obesity, smoking and alcohol consumption, diabetes, heart conditions, regular use of antidepressants or antihistamines and usage of drugs.

Treatment for erectile dysfunction depends on the severity of the condition and the factors triggering it. This could take the form of oral medications such as viagra, suppositories, injectable medication, hormone replacement therapy, penis pumps or penile implants. However, do not try any of these remedies without consulting a doctor. If the condition is being triggered by a psychological cause, counselling could also help. In addition, moderate to high impact aerobic exercises can help improve this condition. In case you have a concern or query you can always consult an expert & get answers to your questions!

6566 people found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

95%
(119 ratings)

Dr. Satish Kumar Gadi (Lt Col)

MBBS, MBA - Health Care Administration
General Physician
Dr. Satish Kumar Gadi's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(1608 ratings)

Dr. Jagdish Prasad Mehrotra

MBBS, D.P.H
General Physician
Mehrotra Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(631 ratings)

Dr. Anuj Gupta

M.D.(A.M.), BAMS
General Physician
MEDI-CLINIQUE, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(299 ratings)

Dr. M.P.S Saluja

MD, House Job Certificate ( SKIN & STD) , MBBS
General Physician
Dr.Saluja's Clinic & Path Lab, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(317 ratings)

Dr. Dinesh Chandra Pant

DOMS, MBBS
General Physician
Synergy Physiotherapy & Nursing Home, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(823 ratings)

Dr. Abhishek Goyal

MBBS, DNB, Diploma Dyslipidemia, CCEBDM, CCMTD, Diploma Endocrinology, Cleveland Clinic Advanced Certificate Course In Diabetes, PGCDM (Practical Guidance on Comprehensive Diabetes Management)
General Physician
UPHI - The Wellness and Surgical Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment