Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Lalit Kochhar

MBBS, MS - ENT

ENT Specialist, Gurgaon

52 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Lalit Kochhar MBBS, MS - ENT ENT Specialist, Gurgaon
52 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Lalit Kochhar
Dr. Lalit Kochhar is a renowned Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist in Sector-22, Gurgaon. He is currently associated with Apollo Clinic The Cradle in Sector-22, Gurgaon. Book an appointment online with Dr. Lalit Kochhar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialists in India. You will find Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialists with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialists online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - Jabalpur Medical College - 1966
MS - ENT - FMC Pune - 1976
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Lalit Kochhar

dr lalit ent clinic

310-P, Sector 22Gurgaon Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Lalit Kochhar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My both ear are operation but my hearing power is low but I do not take a hearing machine what I am do.

MS - ENT,MBBS
ENT Specialist, Kolkata
My both ear are operation but my hearing power is low but I do not take a hearing machine what I am do.
Hello lybrate-user kindly share your pta reports and what type of ear surgery done. Then I can help you better. In case of hearing loss due to nerve problem, the less you hear the less sound energy reaches your brain and gradually the nerve starts degenerating. That's why hearing augmentation is important when you are hearing less. It's comparable to audiological physiotherapy for your hearing nerves hope this helps
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am always suffering from sneezing. I am not able to take breath. I am also itching on my nose.

MD - Paediatrics, Anaphylaxis expert
Pediatrician, Pune
I am always suffering from sneezing. I am not able to take breath. I am also itching on my nose.
Dear amanda you have allergic rhinitis, for completely relied treatment is allergy testing with the standard extracts with epidermal standardised extracts testing & de- sensitisation with sublingual (below tongue, now you cam have nasal spray and drops & tab. Levocetrizine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 38 years I am suffering from diabetes since from 6y ears now my Fasting 243 mg/dl, post practical 359 mg, and HbA1c is 12%. I take medicine istamet 5omg/1000 mg at night after meal and early mv2 at empty stomach please help to control diabetes.

Diploma in Diabetology, P.G. Diploma in Health Science (Diabetology), Certificate Course in Evidence based Diabetes Management -, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Thane
I am 38 years I am suffering from diabetes since from 6y ears now my
Fasting 243 mg/dl, post practical 359 mg, and Hb...
Dear lybrate-user, I understand your worries. Your requirements for medicine is a bit higher for your age and duration of diabetes. Tired or exhausted pancreas unable to secrete insulin in optimum amount along with mental stress and physical inactivity may be contributing to such high sugars. You need to become physically very active, regular with healthy food habits and if possible learn some kind of stress management techniques like aol i. E art of living or vipassana. Also follow up with diabetologist regularly with self monitoring of blood glucose (smbg). If required your doctor may advise insulin for a period. Hope this helps you!
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son went through surgery for adenoids in 2009 and was 4 years at that time. Now again, he has enlarged adenoids, his growth is very slow. Does he have to go through surgery again or is there any alternative options to avoid surgery and avoid recurring again and help him with his growth.

MBBS; DNB; DLO; AFIL
ENT Specialist, Hyderabad
If any remanents are left over after the previous surgery there is always a chance of adenoids to recur. Please consult ent once.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 44 years old. My HbA1c is 6.8%. For last 15 days my fasting sugar level is between 95-110 and pp is between 105 to 130. I am not taking any medicine should I start taking medicine for diabetes? Some times I feel heaviness on head and dizziness whenever I think about my diabetes. Why it happens. Is it due to high uric acid in the body. My uric acid level is 7.0. Should I start medicine for uric acid, if yes please suggest me name.

Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
General Physician, Warangal
Hi
I am 44 years old. My HbA1c is 6.8%. For last 15 days my fasting sugar level is between 95-110 and pp is between 1...
maintain ibw take balance d diet walk daily avoid sugary items fat food lead stress free life take plenty vegetables and fruits in 2 / 3 servings take high fibre low calorie food if sugar levels o.k no need of treatment for uric acid take protein in moderation
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a ear problem the blood is coming out from my ears when a consult a doctor he said it is due to infection and gives me medicines I take the medicines but a small quantity of blood is coming out why doctor?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I have a ear problem the blood is coming out from my ears when a consult a doctor he said it is due to infection and ...
Please Take Tab septilin by Himalaya 2 2 for 15 days Cap augmentin 10 625 mg 1 1 Tab allegra 5 1 Clean ears with cotton buds and put zanocin drops, twice a day Re Consult me on Lybrate after 5 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have tonsils and I am not getting healthy despite my healthy eating .So is there any connection between my tonsils and my weakness.

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Gandhinagar
Tonsillitis: for tonsillitis, antibiotics added to it anti allegic and analgesics and antiseptic gargle helps, if you are having tonsillitis off and on you may require to go for tonsillectomy operation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache, cold and sore throat and feeling irritation from last 2 days. Sir please help me to keep. To those?

MBBS
General Physician, Trivandrum
I am suffering from headache, cold and sore throat and feeling irritation from last 2 days.
Sir please help me to kee...
Do warm saline gargle and steam inhalation 3 times a day. If you have fever, then see a doctor and have your blood tested. For any prescription please consult in private.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having problem in hearing, I hear very low I have tonsils and had cold earlier Help me! What should I do to hear properly again.

BHMS, DI Hom (London)
Homeopath, Varanasi
Put your ear block during bath. Puls 30/11 ml (reckewege germany) 2 drops 3 hourly for 15 days and report me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I clean my blackhead's in my nose it will be damage my nose I used beauty parlour aluminium strip it affect the tissue in my nose. please help me any medicine clean my nose from in blackhead's.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
When I clean my blackhead's in my nose it will be damage my nose I used beauty parlour aluminium strip it affect the ...
Factors like hormonal changes in the body, excessive use of cosmetic products, improper skin care, stress and genetics contribute to this problem. Blackheads commonly occur on the face, particularly the nose. They can also appear on the chest, back, neck, arms and shoulders. If left untreated, they can spur acne breakouts. 1. Mix two teaspoons of baking soda with mineral water to make a paste. Apply the paste generously on the affected skin area and massage gently. Allow it to dry for a few minutes before rinsing it off with warm water. Repeat this remedy once or twice a week. 2. Put a few drops of honey on half a lemon. For extra exfoliation, you can also add a little sugar. Gently rub the lemon on your face, especially on the blackhead prone areas. Rinse it off after 10 minutes. Repeat once or twice a week. You can also mix fresh lemon juice with milk or rosewater to create a facial cleanser and use a few times a week.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(53 ratings)

Dr. Harmeet Singh Pasricha

DNB (ENT), MBBS, MNAMS - Otorhinolaryngology
ENT Specialist
Columbia Asia Hospital, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(52 ratings)

Dr. Priyanjana Acharyya Sharma

MBBS, MS - ENT ( Gold Medalist Honors )
ENT Specialist
GNH Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Manish Prakash

MBBS, MS-ENT, DNB (ENT) -, DOHNS(LONDON) -
ENT Specialist
Mayom Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(25 ratings)

Dr. Vineet Chadha

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist
Fortis Memorial Research Institute, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(155 ratings)

Dr. Vijay Verma

MS - ENT , MBBS
ENT Specialist
3 Senses ENT & Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(53 ratings)

Dr. Sarika Verma

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery, Diploma In Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), DNB - ENT, Allergy Testing
ENT Specialist
AllergyDoc Gurgaon, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment