Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Kanwar Singh Panchal

BAMS

Ayurveda, Gurgaon

22 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Kanwar Singh Panchal BAMS Ayurveda, Gurgaon
22 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Kanwar Singh Panchal
Dr. Kanwar Singh Panchal is a trusted Ayurveda in Sector-52, Gurgaon. He has helped numerous patients in his 22 years of experience as a Ayurveda. He has completed BAMS . He is currently associated with Nirmal Health Clinic in Sector-52, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Kanwar Singh Panchal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Ayurvedas from across India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BAMS - Rohtak Ayurveda College, - 1995
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Ayurveda Medical Association of India (AMAI)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Nirmal Health Clinic

Sarswati Kunj 2, Sector 52, Gurgaon, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kanwar Singh Panchal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi doctor, I am 39 years old and I tested positive for fatty liver about 5 years ago and also black spot on face. Present day nothing any medicine so please advice which medicine taken this situation.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
Hi doctor, I am 39 years old and I tested positive for fatty liver about 5 years ago and also black spot on face. Pre...
Fatty liver is deposition of fat in liver cells.You should avoid fatty diet and exercise it regularly.Medicine is not of much help in this situation.You should get your LFT done
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fatty liver grade ist and triglyceride 303 and serbilum 5.13. What should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PG Dip Panchakarma, PG Dip Ksharsutra for piles,pilonidal sinus and fistula management , Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), Certificate in Diabetes update
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I have fatty liver grade ist and triglyceride 303 and serbilum 5.13. What should I do?
Hi, it's good that you screened for cholesterol, authentic way to reduce is exercise, diet. Ayurvedic detox. Maintain healthier habits.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hair loss form font of scalp and taken many homeopathic treatment bt nothing worked for me. I am tensed now.

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma in Yog and Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Hair loss form font of scalp and taken many homeopathic treatment bt nothing worked for me. I am tensed now.
Dear Lybrate user, hair loss is caused by many things. Lots of ayurvedic medicine are useful for hairloss. Use nilibhringyadi oil for application. We hv successfully treated cases of baldness with Ayurvedic treatment. Feel free to consult privately for further details regarding treatment. Thank you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a gastric problem. Due to which I feel tired, inactive, fatigue and body pain. Please suggest medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have a gastric problem. Due to which I feel tired, inactive, fatigue and body pain. Please suggest medicine.
Hello,take homeopathic medicine Carbo Veg 200 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 7 days and revert. *If overweight,loose weight. *Make a habit of 8-10 glasses of water daily. *Avoid spicy and fried food.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife has dark circles under her eyes and it has been there for quite some time. She is iron deficient. She has good sleep. Kindly help.

MD - Dermatology, MBBS
Dermatologist, Mumbai
My wife has dark circles under her eyes and it has been there for quite some time. She is iron deficient. She has goo...
Hello, Please ask her to apply Avarta under eye cream twice a day on dark circles for 3 months. Have fruits, proper sleep and adequate amount of water daily. Avoid stress and sun exposure. Start an iron vitamin like Autrin once a day for 2-3 months if Hemoglobin is low.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Unable to do squats because on bending there is a sudden shooting pain in the knee. What should i do? Please advise.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Unable to do squats because on bending there is a sudden shooting pain in the knee. What should i do? Please advise.
Kindly show me a photograph of the affected part--knee rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick matress are harmful Do hot fomantation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck, back & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. You will need other supportive medicines also. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, contact me again. Do not ignore. It could be beginning of a serious problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is 17 year old he gets angry very soon on small small things and he will break things or tear books when he is angry like if mobile is not working properly like it is hanging he will break the mobile dn next day he wants new mobile if we will not buy dn he will break switch boards or pens etc please help me.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear user. I feel that this person is having personality disorder and behavior disorder. I suggest counseling and behavior therapy. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 year old male I have a backpain problem. Everyday at evening I have to sleep on ground then some relief getting.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. You are very young to have a persistent back pain as a health issue. If you have localized back pain with no other symptoms like radiating leg pain, neurological symptoms like numbness, weakness, paresthesias etc, then you can start with following recommendations for initial period of 2-3 weeks: - to maintain proper posture of your back while working and sleeping - if pain is more then you can take a short course of an anti-inflammatory medication like tab etoshine or paracetamol or one which suits you - physical therapy initially under supervision of a trained physiotherapist and then to continue at home - adequate calcium & vitamin d intake if levels are low in body - ice packs can applied if your pain is acute, then hot fomentation can be done at home - analgesic spray for local application can be used and is easily available. - avoid lifting heavyweight/ acute forward bending in mornings etc we will observe you for next 2-3 weeks how you respond to this conservative management protocol. If you are not feeling better, then we will have to get some investigations like dynamic x rays of lower back and few blood tests for evaluation. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. Thanks & regards
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Brushing

Dentist, Agra
Brushing
On a daily basis, your mouth is home to over 100,000,000 micro-creatures who are swimming, feeding, reproducing, and depositing waste in your mouth. Makes you want to brush your teeth, doesn’t it?
184 people found this helpful

Sir. 31 years male. TC 245. Hdl 38. Ldl 164. Triglycerides 160 on jan 2016. Now TC 159. Hdl 46 ldl 84 triglycerides 96 vldl 29 uric acid 8.60 lipoprotein a 46.50.how can I mange lipoprotein a. Lipoprotein is dangerous??

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir. 31 years male. TC 245. Hdl 38. Ldl 164. Triglycerides 160 on jan 2016. Now TC 159. Hdl 46 ldl 84 triglycerides 9...
It's better to start medicine Atorvastatin 10mg once a day for a minimum of one year and do aerobics exercise and eat a low fat content in your diet And yes high levels of lipoprotein A is dangerous and can cause stroke or myocardial infarction even at a young age
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want chubby check please help me My weight 55 kg but my checks fat less I want chubby check.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I want chubby check please help me My weight 55 kg but my checks fat less I want chubby check.
Milan you need to do facial muscles exercise simplest one you can do is by chewing soft chewing gums twice a day for 1 hr. this will help you out along with it take more of protein diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good morning. Doctor I am kushang pedwa I am 18 year old and white hair problem since 1 year please tell me what should I do. Thanks.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Good morning. Doctor I am kushang pedwa I am 18 year old and white hair problem since 1 year please tell me what shou...
Hello,These are the causes of premature graying hair includes- "A hormonal imbalance, Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism, malnutrition, pernicious anemia, nutritional deficiency, using electric dryers and concentrated hair dyes, as well as genetic disorders, chemotherapy and radiation, are all factors. At times, a few gray hairs can develop in children as young as 8 years and then it is generally progressive with increasing age." *First of all you should correct our diet because what we are eating , that is reflecting on our body, so we should take Foods that are rich in iron and zinc help our body to fight against white hairs. Eat these following foods; like mushrooms, corns, green leafy vegetables, almonds etc. Avoid too much oily foods. Drink adequate water. Our Homoeopathy also helps to reduce and prevent the hair fall. 1. you should take lycopodium 200 , 5 drops once in 15 days, morning empty stomach. 2. Take wiesbaden 200, 5 drops , once a day. 3. Apply jaborandi Hair Oil (SBL) on your hair and scalp thrice in a week. 4. Wash the hair with Montana herbal shampoo(SBL). 5. Take amla powder +Seasame seed powder, 1-1 tsp both with water once daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, I have rosacea and little white patches on my face. I went to doctor she gave me aziderm 10% cream to apply on night and one tablet called zitcare. My face is becoming dull day by day. I eat healthy, exercise daily and drink alot of water. Please help. I use to have very fair skin.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello doctor, I have rosacea and little white patches on my face. I went to doctor she gave me aziderm 10% cream to a...
Hello, lybrate user, an image of your affected part is required to assess the exact condition of your case. However, till your reports reach me, please tk, homoeo medicine: @ rhush tox 200-6 pills thrice. Hydrate your self. Your diet be easily digestible on time. Avoid, junkfood, nicotine, alcohol, tk care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of hair fall nd I think its bcz of my using sunsilk shampoo give me the appropriate reason.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I have a problem of hair fall nd I think its bcz of my using sunsilk shampoo give me the appropriate reason.
Hello, Most of d. Cases of hair loss are influenced with stress & anxiety. Please, carry on d under noted norms to check hair loss./greying & splitting hair/ dandruff U need, calcium sodium, phosphorus,zinc, selenium ,Proteins to check hair loss & greying hairs.  •.Tk, plenty of water ,free from contaminants to eliminate toxins, regulate metabolism and to moisten your scalp, preventing constipation.   •Go for meditation to reduce stress, anxiety,to nourish cells, tissues including hair -follicles to allow growing healthy and shining hairs.   •Tk, protein ,enzymes ,vitamins rich diet on time.  • Tk, apples, carrots, cheese, papaya, grapes, ripened mangoes, milk, ginger, garlics,onion, almonds, walnuts, spinach, fish,nuts, regularly   •Take, homoeo medicines which acts gently & rapidly without any adverse effect, there of. @ weisbaden 30-6 pills?  thrice. @ JaborandyQ-20 drops, with 20 drops of water, amply on scalp, twice/ day. Avoid, caffeine, nicotine,alcohol, junk food, exposure to dust, scorching Sun. *Use, protein shampoo, *Massage with olive oil, wkly U, may go for a complete package to check hair-loss & greying hair. Your feedback will highly  b appreciated for further, follow up. Tk,   care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 36 years old female married with no children. I have immense stomach pain during my cycle right from the year it started. Sometimes the pain is so severe that I have to take injections. Have tried various medicines. While I take the medicines it is ok once I stop it again it is the same. Is there any way to reduce the pains. Can I stop my menstrual cycle and yet get pregnant.

Diploma in homeopathy, B. Sc
Homeopath, Gurgaon
At age 36 you are leaving it a bit late to conceive. But that's your decision. Describe your pain - when it starts, where is the pain and how long after the period does it stop?
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father had an operation related to lungs problem.(due to Coal dust. He is a sunscreen employee) he has sugar and bp. Always feeling dizzy due to lack of control in both bp and sugar levels. Can you suggest best food items for him to have a balance diet. Pls suggest.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My father had an operation related to lungs problem.(due to Coal dust. He is a sunscreen employee) he has sugar and b...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. For quick and proper recovery from an operation, it is very essential to maintain blood glucose and BP in excellent control. Therefore, he should maintain fasting glucose < 100 mg, PP 160 to 170 mg & HbA1c% <7. Plus BP should be around 120 to 130/ 70 to 80 mm Hg. To suggest a diet I need following details - fasting, PP glucose levels, HbA1c%, present diet pattern, weight, height and extent of physical activity being done daily. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is malaria? How we can prevent malaria? What is your advice to malaria patients?

Staged Diabetes Management, MD - Medicine, MBBS
Internal Medicine Specialist, Delhi
What is malaria? How we can prevent malaria? What is your advice to malaria patients?
Malaria is an infection caused by plasmodium, transmitted by mosquito bite. You can prevent malaria by using mosquito repellents and mosquito nets and by reducing mosquito breeding i'm and around the house. If you are suffering from malaria taking anti malarial medication will cure you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Great Skin: 5 Habits of Women

MBBS, DNB (Dermatology)
Dermatologist, Mumbai
Great Skin: 5 Habits of Women

Healthy, glowing skin is what they call 'neighbour's envy, owner's pride'. Stop being jealous janet and get off your chair because you need to do a little homework to get that glowing skin. Some women look like they have inherited the glow without a day's work but in reality, good skin is a result of constant care and solutions that suit them right. Here are some fail proof techniques that women with great skin follow.

1. They cleanse it right: Cleansing the skin is almost done like a ritual. It has its set of rules which differ from skin to skin. As a base rule, women with good complexion do it at least twice a day - once in the morning and once before bed. It helps clear the oil, dirt, impurities and make up that clogs the pores and lets the skin breath. Use lukewarm water and a creamy cleanser. Let the cleanser sit on your skin for a minute while you gently rub it in before you wash off. This is one step women with good skin simply don't miss.

2. They remember their ctm: You know what the c stands for, now you need to follow it with a toning and moisturizing ritual to keep your skin soft and supple. Learn to differentiate between night and day moisturizers. You day moisturizer needs to contribute to your spf protection while your night moisturizer should be hydrating.

3. They use a good night cream: Night time is when your skin gets to relax and rejuvenate. Help this process by adding a good night cream to your daily ritual. A retinoid cream, for example, is a vitamin a derivative rich in collagen which helps in skin repair. They can also help reduce the occurrence of fine lines and pimples.

4. They work on their blemishes: Some have puffy eyes, others have dark circles or sun spots and may be even a couple of wrinkles here and there. But all these flaws can be steadily worked upon on a daily basis to reduce the skin problems and prevent appearance of new ones.

5. They follow the antioxidant mantra: Foods rich in omega 3 and antioxidant-rich foods like blueberries, green leafy veggies, and green tea help reduce the effects of aging to add a youthful glow to the skin. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult a dermatologist.

5234 people found this helpful

My father has detected high sugar level. What diet should he take at initial stage?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My father has detected high sugar level. What diet should he take at initial stage?
Once diabetes is detected apart from taking proper it is essential to take suitable diet which will depend on weight, level of physical activity and sugar levels. So it is usually a patient specific diet. General things to be kept in mind are use whole grain flour (n0 maida), very little oil, more green salads, less of potatoes, use multiple grains etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. Sir, Why do we feel palpitation? Are hormones responsible for this? Are menopausal women get palpitations? Dr. Kindly answer me.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Dr. Sir,
Why do we feel palpitation? Are hormones responsible for this? Are menopausal women get palpitations? Dr. Ki...
Occasional palpitation lasting for a 1- 2 mts may be part of menopause. But if it is lasting for long periods and occurs frequently, then it needs to be investigate. Get blood cbc, blood sugar f/pp. Lipid profile and ecg. BP and report good luck.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed