Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call
Dr. Jeetendra Rathore  - Urologist, Gurgaon

Dr. Jeetendra Rathore

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, MCh - Urology

Urologist, Gurgaon

16 Years Experience  ·  0 - 300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Jeetendra Rathore MBBS, MS - General Surgery, MCh - Urology Urologist, Gurgaon
16 Years Experience  ·  0 - 300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Jeetendra Rathore
Dr. Jeetendra Rathore is a trusted Urologist in Sohna, Gurgaon. He has been a successful Urologist for the last 16 years. He has completed MBBS, MS - General Surgery, MCh - Urology . You can visit him at Kiran Memorial Hospital (Mother Child, Multi Speciality & Stone Hospital) in Sohna, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Jeetendra Rathore on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Urologists from across India. You will find Urologists with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Urologists online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - JLN Medical College - 2001
MS - General Surgery - AIIMS - 2004
MCh - Urology - SMS Medical College, Jaipur - 2009
Awards and Recognitions
First Progress Session in USI,NZ Conference in Lucknow
First Progress Session in USI,NZ Conference in Lucknow
Professional Memberships
Urological Society of India (USI)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Kiran Memorial Hospital (Mother Child, Multi Speciality & Stone Hospital)

Nand Market, Sohna Road, Badshahpur, Gurgaon, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more

Kiran Memorial Hospital

Plot No 13, Opp Kendriya Vihar, Sector 56, Gurgaon, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more

Kiran Memorial Hospital

879/2, Acharyapuri, Mata Road, Gurgaon, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more

Kriti Hospital

Plot Number 13, Sector- 56 Landmark : Infront Of Kendriya ViharGurgaon Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jeetendra Rathore

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My age 29 years female when I am passing urine I am getting severe pain please sugest good medicine.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
My age 29 years female when I am passing urine I am getting severe pain please sugest good medicine.
ayurvedic medicen 1. tab -chandraprabhavati 1-1 tab 2times a day 2. neery syrup 10ml 3times a day with water for 1week
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 41 years male. I have to wake up for 3-4 in night for passing urine. I have checked my sugar which is around 120. Please advise, what check up should I get done.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Please get your fasting and pp blood sugar levels done in a good lab and revert back to me for further assistance.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Frequent urination in night (4 to 5 times). Can not sleep properly. Fasting sugar is in range (99). Was having vitamin D Deficiency. Still taking the vitamin D and calcium tables after lunch. What is the reason behind this frequent urination in night only?

BHMS, PGDM (Emergency Medical services)
Homeopath, Pune
Frequent urination in night (4 to 5 times).
Can not sleep properly.
Fasting sugar is in range (99).
Was having vitami...
Hello. Frequent urination has plenty reasons. Though your Fasting Sugar is okay .Do Sugar Fasting and post lunch. Other causes can be Urinary tract infection. Any Bladder calculi-Stone. Mild prostatomegaly Or Excess water intake at Supper or Dinner time. Proper case history and Few tests Reports will help to Find cause of your Problem. I'd like to know your Progress Soon. Good Day.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere left kidney me 2 mm and right kidney me 5 mm ka stone hai Kya ye medicine se nikal jaye ya operation se hi niklega.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
Mere left kidney me 2 mm and right kidney me 5 mm ka stone hai Kya ye medicine se nikal jaye ya operation se hi niklega.
Hello lybrate user, 2 mm stone ll pass without any problem but for 5 mm stone, u need to take medicines. Homoeopathic medicines not only dissolve kidney stones but also remove d tendency to form stones recurrently. Even after u pass both d stones there r chances that a new one ll b formed. So go for homoeopathy, u ll b better. TC
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old female and I am having burning sensation after passage of urine this is not prolonged this takes place twice or thrice a week.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
You are probably suffering from urinary tract infection. Kindly consult privately for personalised management.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know that any patient of CKD (chronic kidney disease) as per Doctors stage 5 and is on dialysis for last 1.5 years and her creatinine level is apx 10 and urea apx. 125 before dialysis and after dialysis is 6-7 and 70-80 respectively. Can her kidneys revive by homeopathic treatment. Age is 47. She is also a patient of epilepsy for last 28 years.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Nephrologist, Noida
I want to know that any patient of CKD (chronic kidney disease) as per Doctors stage 5 and is on dialysis for last 1....
Mr. lybrate-user Patient with CKD stage 5, can be revived in normal working. She would be requiring dialysis or transplant for her normal survival.
22 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Semen is coming with urine. Please suggest medicine for this. I also feel weakness.

MBBS, M.S. (General Surgery), MBA (Healthcare), M.Ch - Urology/Genito-Urinary Surgery
Urologist, Gurgaon
Semen is coming with urine. Please suggest medicine for this. I also feel weakness.
This is called Dhat Syndrome. It is a natural phenomenon and will ease with time. Please try and focus on other aspects of your life and do not be too preoccupied with this. Try not to waste your time, money on this.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from kidney stone. Doctors prefer me to drink lots of water and I do. I drink lots of water but still the same. Is there any helpful medicine for the people suffering from kidney stone?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Sultanpur
I'm suffering from kidney stone. Doctors prefer me to drink lots of water and I do. I drink lots of water but still t...
Dear friend, please take tab diclomol one tab twice daily. Tell the size and the no. Of stones. Stop using green leafy vegetables and tomatoes. Increase your water intake up to 3_5 litres. I have a very successful combination of ayurvedic medicines to remove kidney stones.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey! I am 17 years old male. From the past two weeks I am suffering from burning sensations in urethra. I feel urination quite often and its paining a lot in my urethra whenever I go for urination.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Kottayam
Hey! I am 17 years old male. From the past two weeks I am suffering from burning sensations in urethra. I feel urinat...
drink barley water take one.glass of diluted cucumber juice daily. meanwhile get a USG of your abdomn to ruleout any gross anomaly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello! I am 22years male. I am having pain in penis balls for more than 1 month. And I get yellow color urine and that too very slow. So please help me, what should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hello! I am 22years male. I am having pain in penis balls for more than 1 month. And I get yellow color urine and tha...
Your problem is termed as blue balls. It is the slang term for a congested prostate or vasocongestion, the condition of temporary fluid congestion in the testicles and prostate region caused by prolonged sexual arousal in the human male. It is often accompanied by a cramp-like ache of prostatic congestion and pain/tenderness or edema of the testes. -----------the cause is the prolonged sexual stimulation of the erect penis (intentional or unintentional), that does not result in orgasm and ejaculation. In your case it is a erotic sexual denial. -----------i think obeid you have deprived from yourself masturbation habit purposely for the last one month. Or you must have refrained from ejaculation for a longer period to increase your duration of sex with your partner. If this is the case, massaging the testicles or using a vibrator on the testicles during the prolonged sexual activity may prevent the blood from pooling and actually prevent or decrease the severity of blue balls.------------------
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, my dad has 50 years, he is an diabetic & bp patient recently we found my dad's one of the kidney in small in size but we don't know about its working or not and another one having 5 mm water babble and his serum 1.7 sugar 150 bp 90/110 so my dad getting problem was to-much sweetening and getting high temper & feeling very hungry so can you give best guidance to me.

Critical Care Training, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Let's go step by step. First tell me since how. Many years he is hypertensive and diabetic? which medicines is he taking for same? last 2 months blood pressure readings and sugar status? hba1c report? serum creatinine is 1.7? it might be due to long standing diabetes. Get done fundus examination by ophthalmologist also to see effect of diabetes on eyes and check urine albumin level too. Revert back with all these and I will advise you what to do to slow progression of this kidney involvement in diabetes and tune up his medications.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam suffering from prostatomegaly grade ll with an app. Volume of 44cc. Whether I should go for operation or take medicine and which medicine I should take & how long? please advice.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Iam suffering from prostatomegaly grade ll with an app. Volume of 44cc. Whether I should go for operation or take med...
If don't want surgery for enlargement of prostate. You can take medicines. Cap. Urimax 0.4mg 1od after meal. And do test psa.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 53 years female. I have undergone mitral valve replacement surgery in 1989. Now rbc is detected in my urine since 7/8 months. My cardiologist refer me to consult urologist. Nothing was found in ultrasound test. Due to high level of creatinine (1.3) ct scan could not be done. Further due to mvr, mri also not possible. Kindly advise me for further action.

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), MS - Urology, MBBS
Urologist, Ahmedabad
I am 53 years female. I have undergone mitral valve replacement surgery in 1989. Now rbc is detected in my urine sinc...
Dear , are you on any blood thinning: anticoagulant therapy? is so blood in urine is more likely to be due that drug therapy and in that case you may check inr and dose need adjustment on lower side. If you are not on anticoagulant therapy then at most you may undergo cystoscopy and nothing beyond that.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old. I often feel urination after every 20 minutes even in night I wake up three times. I have no any kind of other health problem. I also tested the routine urination examination.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Palakkad
I am 24 years old. I often feel urination after every 20 minutes even in night I wake up three times. I have no any k...
Take following HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICINES for one week Rx 1.Causticum 30 4 pills morning and night 2.Rhustox 30 4 pills 3 times 3.Kaliphos 6X ,4 tabs 3 times 4.Equisetum Q 10 drops in quarter glass of water 3 times No side effects in HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICINES. Guaranteed results. Avoid coffee while taking HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICINES. If any queries please feel free to contact me through Lybrate. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from kidney stone 4 mm in right, & 8 mm in left, feel blockage for urine. Kindly suggest.

Felllow in Endourology, MCh Urology, MRCS, MS, MBBS
Urologist,
Dear Mr I am sorry to know about your problem. I need to know the exact location of the stones. Small stones inside the kidney can be treated with medical therapy since they do not cause any blockage. If the stone has moved into the ureter (tube carrying urine from kidney to bladder), then it needs medical expulsive therapy to push the stone outside. Since this ureteric stone can potentially cause damage to your kidney, it needs to be monitored by a urologist. If expylsive therapy fails, you may need an endoacopic removal (ureteroscopy). If the stones of the size you had mentioned had come into the bladder, they will pass with time. Please get back to me with the exact location of each stone. Wish you a speedy recovery
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Kidney Stones - Causes And Treatment

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, MCh - Genitourinary Surgery, DNB - Urology
Urologist, Delhi
Kidney Stones - Causes And Treatment

Hard, crystalline deposits in the kidney which cause pain in the flank are known as a kidney stones. The condition is common among people between the ages of 30 to 60. Made of various minerals and salts present in the urine, they stick conjunctly to form small pebbles which circulate in the kidney. Medically known as nephrolithiasis, kidney stones are also referred to as renal colic, in advanced stages, when they tend to cause severe pain.

Causes of Kidney Stones:

Kidney stones are essentially made of calcium, ammonia, uric acid and cysteine. Such superfluous products when present in the blood, occasionally form crystals that accumulate inside the kidneys. With time, those crystals form a hard pebble-like chunk which eventually lead to kidney stones.

Not drinking sufficient fluids is often attributed as a common cause for kidney stones. Yet oftentimes, certain medications that you may use also tend to increase the levels of unwanted substance in the urine. Once formed, the kidney stones pass through the urinary system (namely the bladder, kidneys and their tubules) where sometime they get stuck, consequently leading to the condition.

Some tiny stones go unsuspected and pass out painlessly during urination. But quite fairly, kidney stones obstruct a part of the urinary system which include:

  1. Ureter: the tube which connects the kidney to the bladder

  2. Urethra: the final tube from which the urine passes

Such obstructions can cause grievous pain in the groin and abdomen and at times, lead to UTI (urinary tract infection). Urinary tract infections affect the kidneys, tubes and the bladder and cause discomfort and pain.

Also, a grievous data estimates that around half the people who experience kidney stones are likelier to face them again within the subsequent 5 years.

Treatment:

Most kidney stones are miniscule and they smoothly pass through your urine. Yet some become large and require medications at home. Even larger stones require ultrasound or laser energy to be shattered. Keyhole surgery (a minimally invasive surgery that is carried out with the help of an incision, very small in size and with the help of special techniques and instruments such as fibre optics) may be also opted for as an alternative treatment. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult a Urologist.

3521 people found this helpful

Suffering from renal failure. Creatinine is 5, with high potassium. Dialysis was done once in the month of april this year. taking renal diet as per doctors advice. Tendency of increasing creatinine. What to do? Do you suggest transplantation?

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Suffering from renal failure. Creatinine is 5, with high potassium. Dialysis was done once in the month of april this...
If it is increasing. You need to be on thrice/weekly maintenance dialysis. If you plan to get hemodialysis ,get a-v fistula. If you are willing for transplantation then it has better 10 year survival than dialysis. I would advise you to go for transplant if you can afford it.(around 3-6 lakh depending on centre, once you have a matched donor) regularly monitor potassium in mean time avoid pain killers and taking random injections on limb hope it helps.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed