Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Jaisi

Gynaecologist, Gurgaon

200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Jaisi Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Jaisi
Dr. Jaisi is a renowned Gynaecologist in Pataudi, Gurgaon. Doctor is currently practising at Manju Hostipital in Pataudi, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Jaisi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Gynaecologists from across India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Manju Hostipital

Pataudi Road. Landmark;Near Pataudi Chowk, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jaisi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am a 30 year old woman. I am having rashes itching and burning around vaginal area from last 10 days please advise.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Apply 1calasoft lotion externally and 2 candid b lotion one eve and 1 morning 2 times a day apply externally.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had sex with my girlfriend and now her vagina is paining and she is getting loo many times. How to stop this and pain. please suggest.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello, Lybrate user, she should tk, homoeopathice medicine:@Arnica month 200-6 pills thrice. Tk care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have taken contraceptive pill n I am bleeding before 15days of my periods and this one is not a normal period so is it a sign of pregnancy or something else?

BUMS
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I have taken contraceptive pill n I am bleeding before 15days of my periods and this one is not a normal period so is...
If you r irregular with your contraceptive pill than it will definitely happen. So please b regular with your ocp.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife have a lump in left breast but we don't know is this a cancer or not please help me to know whether it is a cancer or simply a lump.

M.S, MBBS
General Surgeon, Bangalore
As per your question, you are aware that your wife has a lump in her breast. Going by the age, and if there is no family history of having cancer of either breast or ovary, all the probability is that it could be an harmless lump. Nevertheless, it has to be confirmed. It is suggested that you consult a surgeon for further evaluation which includes an Ultrasound of breast (to find out if any additional smaller lumps) and a cytology test if required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from itching of vagina I applied some antibacterial cream but no relief tell me what I do.

MD- Dermatology & Venereology,Leprosy , International Fellowship in Dermatology, MBBS
Dermatologist, Gurgaon
I am suffering from itching of vagina I applied some antibacterial cream but no relief tell me what I do.
Dear lybrate-user, vaginal itching can be due to infections, irritants, allergies etc. It is important to look for any associated vaginal discharge. Fungal infection by candida and bacterial vaginosis are important causes of genital itching and vaginal discharge. So please consult a gynaecologist or dermatologist to get the correct treatment. It is also important to evaluate and treat your partner as well. Hope this helps. Take care.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 28 years old and I am pregnant with 1 month 3 weeks I face problem with hiccups and gas After 2/3 hiccups gas get released I am facing this problem from last 7 days Please suggest.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Hi I am 28 years old and I am pregnant with 1 month 3 weeks 
I face problem with hiccups and gas  
After 2/3 hiccups ...
You can take rantac tablets. These symptoms r normal during first 3 months. It will go after 3 months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is pregnant from 1 and half month. There was blooding also in last men's cycle and now it continues. It's ours first child. Doctor is saying we can't take gurranty for child. Is it true? Can it not be cured. Please reply.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
My wife is pregnant from 1 and half month. There was blooding also in last men's cycle and now it continues. It's our...
Hello, any bleeding during early pregnancy is called as threatened miscarriage unless proven otherwise. If the foetal heart are has arrived and still the bleeding continues then all one can do is support pregnancy with progesterones and absolute bed rest.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pcos. I don't understand that my ovulation test still positive for 3 days. What does that mean? Is this false positive?

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I have pcos. I don't understand that my ovulation test still positive for 3 days. What does that mean? Is this false ...
If your test is positive it usually means you have ovulated this cycle and hence there have been hormonal changes that have been picked up by the kit.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old and had a c-section 7 months back. Till now there are no periods. But 15 days back had an unprotected sex. Is there any chance of pregnancy if so when to have a pregnancy test at home.

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I am 25 years old and had a c-section 7 months back. Till now there are no periods. But 15 days back had an unprotect...
Do a pregnancy test now and repeat after 1 week. But you have now chances to conceive because your baby must have started top foods besides breast milk. So contraception because of lactation is not 100 percent.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

We couple I am 36 and wife 31 haven't any child after 10 years of marriage life. Before 5 year we had unsuccessfully IVF process at Anand, Gujarat based IVF hospital. My sperm counting is normal. Wife's left tube is not working properly. Right tube working properly. The expenses of IVF and test tube baby is very high. We couldn't effort the same. What we should do? Please. Guide us.

BHMS, MD - Alternate Medicine
Homeopath, Nagpur
We couple I am 36 and wife 31 haven't any child after 10 years of marriage life. Before 5 year we had unsuccessfully ...
With growing age fertility tends to reduce so if you are really serious you can go for IVF as advised. But looking to the history their are 50% chances to conceive. We can also help you by homoeopathic medicines and you can also join online preconceptions counseling.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good morning sir. I just want to ask when normal periods can came after her miscarriage? thank you.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Good morning sir. I just want to ask when normal periods can came after her miscarriage? thank you.
After miscarriage, first or may be second menstrual cycle can be disturbed nd there is no time criteria to define the exact or tentative date of next menstruation.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After 2 days of period I had sex please doctor tell me it is safe to have sex or not. Will I be pregnant? Please reply me first doctor.

MBBS, DNB Obs &Gynae, Diploma in Reproductive Medicine (Germany), Fellowship in Laparoscopy
IVF Specialist, Delhi
Yes you are safe bcoz a week after menses and a week before menses is a safe period to avoid pregnancy if your cycles are regular 28 days .so don't worry.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year old. and got sex on 12 march. I took I pill at that night. It is 23 march today and yet I do not have period. What should I do? Am I pregnant? please suggest doctor.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 23 year old. and got sex on 12 march. I took I pill at that night. It is 23 march today and yet I do not have pe...
There is no chance of pregnancy since you had taken I Pill. Period is delayed due the after effect of pill. Consult doctor for furtheradvice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

While doing sex with sex worker we don't is she having decease are not but we sex with her without condom is there any problem or not and sex with her back without condom while she has aids is there any problem or not.

MBBS
General Physician, Ernakulam
You are in the wrong track. If you must have dealings with a sex worker use a condom. Anyway avoid such relations. If you are a straight person get a living together partner.in certain cities certified sex workers are available.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 22. I recently checked my hb and it is 10.8 and my problem is I have very low blood flow as it comes like two drops on my period days. For past two months. Please suggest me the reason for it and what should I do to increase my blood flow.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
My age is 22. I recently checked my hb and it is 10.8 and my problem is I have very low blood flow as it comes like t...
Dear, Follow these instructions to increase blood flow during menstruation or periods: • Take proper diet full of nutrition. Eat a bowl of cereal and drink a glass of milk daily. * Eat a banana and 7 to 10 raisins for a week. • Do Not take stress because stress causes imbalance in hormones of female and make your menstrual cycle disturb and make your ovulation disturb. Do long breathing meditation for maintain hormonal balance. • Do jogging exercise daily. Start these exercise for 3 to 4 minutes daily then increase time slowly. Do Pavanmuktasan daily for 5 minute, under supervision of yoga expert. If you are obese loose some weight this is also a cause. • you can take these medicines for regular periods. Syrup Dashmolarisht or, syrup EVECARE of himalya. 2 tsf daily once in a day after meal. You can take it for 7 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

6 Pregnancy Complications To Watch Out For!

MBBS, MD
Gynaecologist, Delhi
6 Pregnancy Complications To Watch Out For!

Pregnancy is considered to be one of the most challenging and important phases in the life of a woman.

Pregnancy Complications are health problems that occur during pregnancy. They can involve the mother’s health, the baby’s health, or both. Some women have health problems before they become pregnant that could lead to complications. Other problems arise during the pregnancy. Keep in mind that whether a complication is common or rare, there are ways to manage problems that come up during pregnancy.

Some complications that might occur during pregnancy are discussed below:

  1. Severe Nausea and Vomiting: It is common for nausea and vomiting to occur during a pregnancy. In order to avoid this condition, one should consume several small meals throughout the day and completely avoid spicy and fatty foods.
  2. A persistent abdominal pain, severe headache, swelling and visual disturbances during the third trimester: This can be a fatal condition and often is a sign of high blood preeclampsia (pregnancy complication involving high blood pressure as well as damage to another organ system). It can be diagnosed early using good prenatal care which essentially comprises of frequent check-ups with the doctor and all the necessary treatment during pregnancy.
  3. Flu Symptoms: It is recommended that flu vaccine should be administered to pregnant women as they usually tend to develop the disease during their pregnancy.
  4. Gestational Diabetes: Gestational diabetes can increase the chance of a larger baby at birth and create delivery complications, increase your risk for high blood pressure and cause the baby to have blood sugar problems after birth. If you are diagnosed, it’s important to consult your gynecologist to control your blood sugar level, which can often be done through diet and exercise.
  5. Baby’s activity level significantly declines: Sometimes, the activity of a previously active baby might decline. This can be felt by reducing the number of the kicks by the baby. The doctor has specific equipment that aids in identifying and resolving the problem.
  6. Bleeding: Heavy bleeding accompanied by abdominal pain and menstrual-type cramps during the first trimester might indicate an ectopic pregnancy (embryo is implanted outside one’s uterus) or a miscarriage while occurrence in the third semester indicates placental abruption (characterized by the placenta separating from the womb’s walls). Any form of bleeding warrants the immediate attention of the doctor. Steps to avoid bleeding include bed rest, avoiding heavy work, and keeping yourself hydrated.

A Healthy Pregnancy-

The best way to ensure a healthy pregnancy is to focus on the things you can control and don’t obsess about what could happen. Take good care of yourself and your developing baby and talk with a healthcare provider when you have concerns.

3983 people found this helpful

गर्भावस्था के शुरुआती लक्षण

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Allahabad
गर्भावस्था के शुरुआती लक्षण

गर्भावस्था के शुरुआती लक्षण

 

अगर आपने अभी हाल हीं में बिना गर्भनिरोधक या बिना कन्डोम के सम्भोग किया है, तो आप गर्भवती हो सकती हैं. आपमें आने वाले कुछ बदलाव आपको यह बता देंगे कि गर्भ ठहरा है या नहीं. अगर आप अपनी इच्छा से गर्भवती हुई हैं, तो यह आपके लिए एक अच्छी खबर है. गर्भवती होने पर एक स्त्री के शरीर, मन और Mood में कई बदलाव आने लगते हैं. तो आइए जानते हैं क्या हैं, गर्भवती होने के लक्षण.

वैसे Period असमान्य अवस्था में भी बंद हो सकता है. लेकिन अगर आप पूरी तरह स्वस्थ्य हैं और आपका मासिक स्राव बंद हो गया है, तो यह आपके गर्भवती होने का एक लक्षण है.

  • कुछ स्त्रियाँ जब गर्भवती हो जाती है, तो उनके स्तनों से दूध का रिसाव शुरू हो जाता है. स्तनों से दूध का रिसाव होना भी गर्भ ठहरने का एक लक्षण है. स्तन भारी हो जाते हैं, और साथ हीं थोड़े बड़े भी हो जाते हैं.
  • गर्भ ठहरने पर निपल्स चौड़े और थोड़े बड़े हो जाते हैं. और स्तन भी बड़े होने लगते हैं. निपल्स का रंग गाढ़ा होने लगता है. स्तनों में सूजन महसूस होने लगता है, उन्हें हल्का सा भी दबाने पर दर्द होने लगता है.
  • गर्भधारण करने के बाद गर्भावस्था के शुरूआती 3 महीनों में सेक्स करने की इच्छा बढ़ जाती है. इस दौरान सेक्स किया जा सकता है, लेकिन कुछ सावधानियों के साथ.
  • खट्टे या चकदार चीजें खाने की बहुत ज्यादा इच्छा होना. हमेशा कुछ न कुछ खाने की इच्छा होना.
  • गर्भवस्था के पहले तीन महीने में बार-बार पेशाब जाना भी, गर्भ ठहरने का एक लक्षण है.
  • थोड़ा-बहुत काम करने पर भी बहुत ज्यादा थकान, या ज्यादा अनावश्यक चिड़चिड़ापन आना भी गर्भावस्था में एक सामान्य बात है.
  • खानपान में बिना किसी बड़े बदलाव के उल्टी या बदहजमी होना भी गर्भ ठहरने का एक लक्षण है.
  • गर्भाशय में ऐथन और पेट में उसी प्रकार की पीड़ा जैसा Periods के दौरान होता है. दर्द तो ठीक है, लेकिन योनी से अगर खून आए तो आपको डॉक्टर से जरुर मिलना चाहिए.
  • Period में ज्यादा रक्त आना भी गर्भवती होने का लक्षण है.गर्भवस्था में आपको विशेष सावधानी बरतनी चाहिए. और कुछ खास चीजों का पालन करना चाहिए. और इस बात कि पूरी जानकारी जुटानी चाहिए कि आपके खानपान से लेकर आपके विचारों तक का आपने होने वाले बच्चे पर कैसा प्रभाव पड़ेगा.
1 person found this helpful

Sir /Mam We are planning for our 1st baby, but when we try for it sperms are immediately out from my wife's vagina, and we are confused now she can conceive baby or not please give the answer for clear my confusion?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Sir /Mam We are planning for our 1st baby, but when we try for it sperms are immediately out from my wife's vagina, a...
She should continue to lie on her back with a pillow under her hips so as to allow the semen to stay for a longer time, see if this works and wait for her to miss her due date where in you can do a Urine pregnancy test to confirm for pregnancy, on case it doesn't work then you would have to get her examined for any issues, U may get back to us incase you need any further information or assistance.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed