Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Imran Khan

General Physician, Gurgaon

300 - 600 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Imran Khan General Physician, Gurgaon
300 - 600 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Imran Khan
Dr. Imran Khan is a trusted General Physician in New Gurgaon, Gurgaon. You can visit him at Sri Krishna Multispeciality Hospital in New Gurgaon, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Imran Khan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sri Krishna Multispeciality Hospital

Surya Vihar Main Road .Landmark:- Near Sector 04, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more

Imran Khan Jeevan Clinic

A-136, Super Mart-1, Ground Floor, DLF City Phase IV.Landmark:-In Super Mart-1, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
600 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Imran Khan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have suffering from fever and having pain in my whole body and also having red eyes over one week what should I do.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Mumbai
I have suffering from fever and having pain in my whole body and also having red eyes over one week what should I do.
I think it is viral take tab dolo 650mg 3 times a day tab cetzine 5mg 2 times aday but if it persist for than 3 days go for routine blood investigation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, I am 23 years old. Doctor mere head me bohot pain hota hai or uske sath vomiting bhi.kya ye kisi buri bimari ke symptoms hai if yes then please tell me. What should I do to get rid of this pain. Thank you.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Hello doctor, I am 23 years old. Doctor mere head me bohot pain hota hai or uske sath vomiting bhi.kya ye kisi buri b...
Dear Divya. it might be that you are suffering from migraine and you need to continue medicine for sometime. But to start treatment you need to detail your complete medical history. For now use Belladonna 200 for pain as when required.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, After I eat food, a lot of gas is formed in my abdomen. It comes out immediately i.e does not go to stomach to cause any pain. Also it is very fowl smelling. Usually it was after having any food but sometimes it happens more frequently. I feel a bubbling sensation in abdomen indicating the gas is formed and then after few seconds it comes out. I don't have loose motion but it is not completely solid either. Also, last to last year I had suffered from jaundice and after few days after recovering that time also I had faced a same problem. Also, I don't remember exactly but I think this problem has started after I had consumed chicken for few (3-4) days in dinner regularly. The problem has persisted for more than 25 days. Sir, you are kindly requested to give your valuable advise as to what is the problem and weather it is curable. I fear that my liver is getting weak. Awaiting your valuable advise.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DM - Gastroenterology
Gastroenterologist,
Sir, After I eat food, a lot of gas is formed in my abdomen. It comes out immediately i.e does not go to stomach to c...
Dear Lybrate user. Based on the symptoms you are suffering with bloating disorder IBS. You need 14 days course of gut antibiotic along with bloating controlled drugs. Try to avoid those food products which causes you this symptoms. Avoid dairy products for few days. Complex carbohydrates like potatoes, onions, pulses, legumes. Drink plenty of water. Avoid broccoli, cauliflower, cabbage. Eat lean meat, soya milk, lactose free milk. Consult me if you need any medication or further management. Hope the information may help you.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old, and i am having headache, neck pain, heavy headed, heavy eyes, are this symptoms of any dengue or malaria fever?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 22 years old, and i am having headache, neck pain, heavy headed, heavy eyes, are this symptoms of any dengue or ...
these are symptoms of viral infection. checkup cbc, mp, widal, ns1, blood sugar, and consult to physician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Heavy headache since 18 hrs ,vomit sensation , one side headache. Dizziness weakness in the whole body but heavy headache how to overcome it through home remedies or medicines. Its left side headache.

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Gandhinagar
Heavy headache since 18 hrs ,vomit sensation , one side headache. Dizziness weakness in the whole body but heavy head...
Dizziness or giddiness is usually due to ear labyrinthine problem. Anti vertigo tabs and vitamin b 12 can help you. You require to go for ear examination. Pure tone and impedence audiometry, may require ct scan and stepping test (cranio corpography) to come to proper diagnosis.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in stomach since 2 months. I was gone to gastrologist. I do the endoscopy and certain tests. The report is anxiety in depression bowel syndrome. Then after certain treatment it was cure and then after 1 months again same happens and stomach pain after wake up and pains at any time. So please suggest me?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I have pain in stomach since 2 months. I was gone to gastrologist. I do the endoscopy and certain tests. The report i...
tab pan 40 empty stomach daily morning for 15 days, drink 3-4 litre of water daily, isabgol in a glass of water at night, it will help. thanks
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, please any doctor reply me, I am suffering for bad breath, my mother also have bad breath, now her full teeths gone, and she s suffering from bad breath, please help. I am getting frustration everyday, fear life everyday.

DNB (ENT), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
This is called halitosis. Use chlorhexidine mouth washes before and after every meal for one month. Get a dental evaluation for treatment of gingivitis and periodontitis.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor my penis too small about 4" only so I want enlarge my penis using penis enlargement machine and sandal oil doctor is there any side effect or future sexual problem having sandal oil and machine please help me.

MD - Alternate Medicine
General Physician, Palwal
Doctor my penis too small about 4" only so I want enlarge my penis using penis enlargement machine and sandal oil doc...
No method can increase the size of penis pls bevaire of false adds on media small penis is a mith it has nothing to do with sexual gratification or producticity the length of vagina is 3 to 4 cms and god has created this organ acordingly a 4 inch length is more than suficient for both purpuses how ever no side efect of the mathod you r using tell if you are able to gain in length.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had nightfall problem bcz I had played with my penis a lot. I want to ask that after I will do sex will it continues the lifetime or it will stop. At present I am feeling okay bcz I am not playing I am engage in gym and all.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I had nightfall problem bcz I had played with my penis a lot. I want to ask that after I will do sex will it continue...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. A NIGHT FALL / nocturnal emission / wet dream or involuntary leakage is an involuntary ejaculation of semen that occurs during sleep or along with urine while urination. Studies show that approximately 83% of men experience a nocturnal emission or leakage at some point in their lives. There is nothing wrong with a person if he or she experiences a nocturnal orgasm or nocturnal emission or leakage, as they are normal and healthy experiences. If you have experienced a wet dream, you should not feel ashamed. There is no way to prevent nocturnal orgasms or emissions from happening. Sage tea is the best home remedy which is used to treat conditions such as nightfall. If you drink at least two cups in a day, the chances of getting wet dreams will reduce too. Take fenugreek with honey on a regular basis. Exercise regularly and practice yoga and meditation to keep calm and relaxed. I suggest online sex counseling. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I do not get sleep properly in night. I have problems with food also. What can I do tell me fast.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I do not get sleep properly in night. I have problems with food also. What can I do tell me fast.
1. avoid caffeine found in coffee,tea , chocolate,cola,and some pain relievers.[four to six hours before bedtime.] 2. quiet, dark, and cool environment can help promote sound sleep. . [Use heavy curtains, or an eye mask to block light, and also keeping computers, TVs, and other work materials out of the room will help promote mental bonding between your bedroom and sleep] 3. Avoid stressful, stimulating activities like doing work, discussing emotional issues. Physically and psychologically stressful activities can cause the body to secrete the stress hormone cortisol, which is associated with increasing alertness.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from tinnitus, a continues whistling sound in ears. Is there any cure? I am 76 years of age and has undergone cancer treatment in 2011 and is fine now with no medicine.

MS - ENT , MBBS
ENT Specialist, Gurgaon
I am suffering from tinnitus, a continues whistling sound in ears.
Is there any cure?
I am 76 years of age and has un...
My opinion for your condition is that you should undergo pure tone audiometry as it is frequently associated with hearing loss, also audiologist can also do tinnitus masking if he find it frequency matching. Instead of starting any medicine first undergo audiometry
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My bilirubin level are 5.08 and I want to get them below 1. How can I do that quickly?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
My bilirubin level are 5.08 and I want to get them below 1. How can I do that quickly?
Hello, Tk, plenty of water to hydrate your body to eliminate toxins and conditioning the Liver. Go for meditation to reduce your stress to strengthen the Liver. Your diet be easily digestible, non-irritant on time to avold gastric disorder to safguard the Liver. Avoid, junk food, alcohol & nicotine. Tk, homoeopathic medicine: ChelidoniumQ-10 drops, thrice. Tk, care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can not sleep well because while sleeping I start thinking about tomorrow and about my future and some other thoughts too please help me out to rid from this situation?

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
I can not sleep well because while sleeping I start thinking about tomorrow and about my future and some other though...
Exercise vigorously every evening to sleep no working on computer reading after 9 pm ido this for three months if not good enough report.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have no control over sex I get exited very easily and get masturbate. So my health is weak I m not able to gain weight.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have no control over sex I get exited very easily and get masturbate. So my health is weak I m not able to gain wei...
1.Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2.It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3.Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, loss of facial glow and sexual problem.. 4.Consult sexologist for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter is on insulin pump from past 4years 7months her HBA1c is 15.7. Dr. I request you to please give me a permanent solution for this. I am ready to go any where over the world. Please try to understand my pain by seeing her.

Diploma in Cardiology, Diploma in Diabetology, MD
Cardiologist, Coimbatore
My daughter is on insulin pump from past 4years 7months her HBA1c  is 15.7. Dr. I request you to please give me a per...
Its sad that despite being on an insulin pump still sugars are uncontrolled. The best treatment modality for a type 1 dm is insulin pump. I suppose you or your daughter is not using it properly. You are supposed to adjust /titrate bolus insulin before every meal depending on heavy the meal is or its average calorie content. Then basal insulin also has to be adjusted. You can defenitely get good glycemic control with this.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Every morning when I get up ,I begin to sneeze which continues for 5 to 10 mins. It's going on for last 6 months. Even I get cold very quickly, even in summer. Sometimes I begin to sneeze when go outside. So please suggest any remedies.

MSc Applied Biology, Diploma in Naturopathy
Ayurveda, Delhi
Every morning when I get up ,I begin to sneeze which continues for 5 to 10 mins. It's going on for last 6 months. Eve...
U are allergic/ diabetic both .so need to raise immunity first and then by let your maxillary/ethmoid/sphenoid sinuses blockage treated .u would be fine in all ENT problems Yes Be assured!
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from high fever and body pain and also feeling cold. Some said that these are the symptoms of DENGUE, but I don't have any kind of rashes on my skin as they are one of the symptoms of Dengue. So please guide me what should be my diet and precautions to prevent any serious illness.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from high fever and body pain and also feeling cold. Some said that these are the symptoms of DENGUE, ...
Hi, first of all for initial stages of mild fever - take Schwabe's Biocombination - 11 immediately. But in later stages of fever with some other cause (apart from cough & cold) and symptoms, need to know more details. May be, some blood tests will have to be advised..for proper diagnosis and treatment.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever and vomiting last two weeks so suggest the best option that I will do.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda, Banaskantha
I am suffering from fever and vomiting last two weeks so suggest the best option that I will do.
Start dadim ras twice in day. Take boiled water only to drink. Take moong daal soup, moong boiled, rice water or kichadi only as diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed