Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Gurpreet Kaur

General Physician, Gurgaon

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Gurpreet Kaur General Physician, Gurgaon
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Gurpreet Kaur
Dr. Gurpreet Kaur is one of the best General Physicians in Sector-40, Gurgaon. He is currently associated with Asha USA Multispeciality Clinic in Sector-40, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Gurpreet Kaur on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Gurpreet Kaur

Asha USA Multispeciality Clinic

#C2, Asha USA Mini Medicine Citi, Sector 40, Gurgaon. Landmark: Near Huda Market, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Gurpreet Kaur

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My husband had undergone kidney transplant but he is having urine infc repeatedly this is 3 month antibiotics are gvn he has fever also can you suggests homeremedy for prevention or any extra care please.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
My husband had undergone kidney transplant but he is having urine infc repeatedly this is 3 month antibiotics are gvn...
Homoeopathic medicine CHIMIPHILA UMB Q ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water every 3-4 hrly for 15 days
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I had unprotected sex with girlfriend in 5th if night and we had again done on 8th morning and it is unprotected she had taken I-Pill on 8th of evening her cycle date is 25th but she hadn't done with it yet Today is 1st August and she didn't getting any symptoms of the cycle. The pill was taken within 72 hours from the date 5th night to 8th night. Suggest.

MD-Ayurveda,Kayachikitsa(Ayurvedic physician), BAMS, MD
Ayurveda, Jammu
Hi
I had unprotected sex with girlfriend in 5th if night and we had again done on 8th morning and it is unprotected s...
Dear user wait for another few days n get her urine for pregnancy test at home. Any how if she has taken I pill chances are almost no. But to rule out pregnancy pregnancy test is to be done. Thnx.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

cold sores

MDS, BDS
Dentist, Gurgaon
Cold sores are infectious and the infecting virus can be passed to other people by close contact (such as kissing). A cold sore is most infectious when it is blistering. It is important to try and avoid touching cold sores as you can pass the virus on to other people’s hands and even, very rarely, to your own eyes. Avoid squeezing, pinching or pricking the cold sore as this can spread the infection
3 people found this helpful

Hello. Me and my wife both love to do oral sex as a foreplay. But after 1 - 2 mint after I start ,I feel salty taste some fluid. She also feel it on me and she even take inside while sucking .what's that? Is it harmful? How much time we should do oral.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), L.C.P.S, PhD,D.P.S.M
Sexologist, Ahmednagar
It's a mucus secretion of the vagina & penis it contains sodium chloride. That's why taste is little bit. It is not harmful. You can do oral sex till your stamina ends.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I recently got married and in the first night, I came to know that my husband's penis is not erecting at all. We tried multiple times to have sex but his penis is not erecting. My husband age is 36. I ask him to consult with doctor, but he is giving excuses all the time and don't want to discuss in that topic further. I wants to know what problem he is having and if he is not consulting with doctor then is there any other way to find out the problem. (I mean by testing through his DNA)

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Indore
I recently got married and in the first night, I came to know that my husband's penis is not erecting at all. We trie...
He is suffering from erectile dysfunction that is very harmful for sex life. Proper erection and sex timing is too important to have a satisfactory intercourse for both you and your partner. ED can eventually lead to embarrassment in front of your partner as you won't be able to satisfy her. This condition can be solved with proper ayurvedic treatment that will help you in getting and maintaining proper erection. There are other factor also that are affecting it. Conslt me privatly for more details. I will guide you further this problem is treatable it can may happen because of excess masturbation in young age. Do not worry Tc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 45 years old male. Here are the recent blood test reports. HbA1c - 7.2 % and Mean Plasma Glucose - 179 mg/dL. & Fasting Plasma Glucose 137.15 mg% and Post Prandial Plasma Glucose is 151.75 mg%. - These results were taken on 27 April 2017. I had done a test on 6th Feb 17 and the results are as follows: Fasting Plasma Glucose 131 mg% and Post Prandial Plasma Glucose is 159 mg%..The results of the test done in June 2016 were as follows Fasting Plasma Glucose 111 mg% and Post Prandial Plasma Glucose is 113 mg%. And HbA1c was 6.5% and Mean Plasma Glucose was 154.1 mg/dL. Question 1.Am I a diabetic or pre-diabetic. Question 2: Should I start the medicine now or wait for 2 more months to take one more test and decide? Need guidance.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hi, I am 45 years old male. Here are the recent blood test reports. HbA1c - 7.2 % and Mean Plasma Glucose - 179 mg/dL...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Looking at only blood glucose levels you are in a prediabetic state. However, if HbA1c% is looked at then you are in the diabetic state. Following are the criteria for deciding: 1)Pre-diabetic stae: Fasting 108 to 125 mg, PP 141 to 199 mg & HbA1c% 5.9 to 6.4. 2) Diabetes:FBG: 126 mg and above, PP 200 mg and above, HbA1c%: 6.5 % and above. From these details it is clear that your HbA1c% is higher than 6.5 % the cut off for diabetes. Considering this you will have to iniitiate the treatment for diabetes. In pre-diabetic stage one can control the disease from not progressing to diabetes by diet and exercise. Howeve, if once diabetes sets in then managing it without any medication is unlikely to happen. Therefore, you will have to start treatment along with diet restriction and exercise. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 70 years male having ear problem. Fungus is being generated in the left year resulting in hitching severely. This problem is since 2-3 years used otocin-o with some cream (name forgot) given good result. Once again same problem please advice.

DORL, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Faridabad
I am 70 years male having ear problem. Fungus is being generated in the left year resulting in hitching severely. Thi...
Please stop cleaning your ears yourself as much as you clean that much ears will trouble you, in; such a hot weather there are no chances of fungus, this will occur due to your mistake of cleaning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mujhe sardard hota rehta hai aur mai saridon medicine leta hu yeh medicine lena thik hai?

CCH (Wa.,DC), BHMS
Homeopath,
Mujhe sardard hota rehta hai aur mai saridon medicine leta hu yeh medicine lena thik hai?
Take appropriate homeopathic treatment to treat this problem effectively. Frequent use of saridon would not be solution. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to overcome masturbation addiction as soon as possible and does it have any harmful effects.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
How to overcome masturbation addiction as soon as possible and does it have any harmful effects.
Masturbation 1.Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2.It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 1-2 times a week. 3.Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, behavioural disorder, stress, depression, and sexual problem like erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, testicular pain, decrease sperm count. How to Control Masturbation 1. Stay busy and focused by engaging in activities like playing games/sports, learning music/painting etc. 2.Find new hobby like cooking, gardening, writing, public speaking 3.Eat healthy diet 4.Volunteer your time by doing social work like tutoring needy children/ working at shelter home and rendering free service, raising money for a good cause 5.Avoid loneliness, socialise with friends/relatives 6.Stop watching porn in computer/moble 7.develop will power, determination to stop practicing 8.Don't have guilty consciousness since it is normal and a healthy way of relieving sexual tension if done in moderation (1-2 times/week) 9.Get adequate sleep (7-8 hours daily) 10. Take plenty of green leafy vegetables, fruits and have balanced diet. Avoid oily/spicy/fried/junk food. Try to have vegetarian food. Observe fasting for 1-2 days in a week 11. Avoid alcohol/smoking 12. Drink plenty of water (8-10 glass daily) 11. Go for regular aerobic exercise for one hour daily like brisk walking/jogging/running/cycling/swiing 12. Do yoga, pranayam, meditation to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 13. Consult for further advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a sudden head pain and getting feeling of high blood flow pains a lot. Its very sudden and uncertain.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have a sudden head pain and  getting feeling of high blood flow pains a lot. Its very sudden and  uncertain.
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Get your vital parameters of the body checked from a nearby doctor and revert back with findings
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(604 ratings)

Dr. Anuj Gupta

M.D.(A.M.), BAMS
General Physician
Haryana Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(293 ratings)

Dr. M.P.S Saluja

MD - Microbiology, House Job Certificate ( SKIN & STD) , MBBS
General Physician
DR.SALUJA'S CLINIC & PATH LAB , 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(308 ratings)

Dr. Dinesh Chandra Pant

DOMS, MBBS
General Physician
Synergy Physiotherapy & Nursing Home, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Shailesh Sahay

MBBS, MD
General Physician
Max Hospital - Gurgaon, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(76 ratings)

Dr. Santosh Bansal

MBBS, MTP Training, Ultrasound
General Physician
Dr. Santosh Bansal's Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(151 ratings)

Dr. S. K. Pundir

MD - Anatomy, MBBS
General Physician
MEDICARE HEALTH & WELLNESS, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment