Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Dhawal Diptanshu

Diploma in Basic Medical Sciences (Anatomy)

General Physician, Gurgaon

8 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Dhawal Diptanshu Diploma in Basic Medical Sciences (Anatomy) General Physician, Gurgaon
8 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Dhawal Diptanshu
Dr. Dhawal Diptanshu is a renowned General Physician in Sector-26, Gurgaon. He has helped numerous patients in his 8 years of experience as a General Physician. He is a qualified Diploma in Basic Medical Sciences (Anatomy) . You can visit him at Dr.Dhawal's Clinic in Sector-26, Gurgaon. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Dhawal Diptanshu on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
Diploma in Basic Medical Sciences (Anatomy) - Kursk State Medical University - 2009
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr.Dhawal's Clinic

45, Nathupur Road, DLF Phase 3,Gurgaon Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Dhawal Diptanshu

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

When i passes stool with some pressure than whitish discharge appears with it. What is this and what can i do?

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
If you have been having this since a short time, it might just be a bacterial infection on your intestine and might dissapear in a few day. But if it has been there for a long time then it is either due to stress related condition called irritable bowel syndrome. Or it may be because of a condition called inflammatory bowel disease. Consult a doctor if the problem persists, so that he can get your stool examined.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is dabur shilajit medicine taking everyday is good for people who masturbate daily, to have a bit energy, n please let me know the home remedies for how to stop masturbating.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Is dabur shilajit medicine taking everyday is good for people who masturbate daily, to have a bit energy, n please le...
Here are the best ways on how to quit masturbation. Remove all the sources that trigger the urge to perform the act of masturbation such as block the websites which allows access to pornographic content. Some toys which trigger the body sexually to perform masturbation must be removed. Try to avoid staying up until late night. Avoid taking hot showers which may also trigger the urge to perform masturbation. Getting socially active is one of the important factors for controlling and quitting masturbation, as living alone promotes the activity of masturbation especially if a person is heartbroken with his relationship. Getting in a social group fills up the leisure time so that the person can optimally control such thoughts. One of the most important things is to try not to touch the intimate part of the body. To ensure this, spend more time in good company and not alone. If any other friend is also experiencing the issues, then it is always a good idea to quit the relationship or friendship. Masturbation also results due to excessive body stress or tension. Exercising regularly helps in relieving the body stress and tension. It is recommended to increase or double the exercise when a person feels depressed or stressed. Try to make the body to adapt abstinence. Initially try not to perform masturbation for a day, then gradually moves to days then weeks. A homoepath can help in finding if there are some underlying causes that entice you to perform masturbation so regularly. If there is some cause then appropriate treatment can be sought. If you would like to consultme you can click on consult option for homoepathic treatment.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother, age 48, is suffering from neck pain for the past one week, even she gets headache along with it? What should I do I'm really worried.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
My mother, age 48, is suffering from neck pain for the past one week, even she gets headache along with it? What shou...
apply volini gel on neck. do warm fomentation. do neck exercises in pain free period. avoid high pillow.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My vitamin b12 level is 255. Is it normal? I am having chest pain and forceful heartbeats. Should I continue with ultranuron. My echo is normal and tmt is normal.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Cardiac Device Specialist (CCDS - Physician )
Cardiologist, Delhi
My vitamin b12 level is 255. Is it normal? I am having chest pain and forceful heartbeats. Should I continue with ult...
Your vitamin B12 is borderline low so you can continue with ultraneuron. As far as forced beat is concerned, if in the TMT they did not find any abnormal beats then it very unlikely that those forced beats are something abnormal, but if you still want to reassure yourself you can get a 24 HR holter test done, it monitors heart rate for 24 hrs, and we can see if there are any abnormal beats on it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is 61 years old. And she had problem in neuro. She can't walk. Give a solution please.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
In this case diagnosis can only be made after thorough neurological examination. Treatment can be planned accordingly so in my opinion consult a nearby physician or neurologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My kid has constipation problem. She poops only once in 2 or 3 days. We have tried many home remedies, allopathy and homeopathy also. He bowel movement has not become proper yet. Please advise.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), F.I.A.M.S. (Pediatrics)
Pediatrician, Muzaffarnagar
My kid has constipation problem. She poops only once in 2 or 3 days. We have tried many home remedies, allopathy and ...
Poops in 2-3 days is not abnormal if stool is not too hard to pass, Give him fibrous diet and good quantity of water to drink. Train him for toileting practice by encouraging to make him sit daily or twice in a day on pot for some time.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am having tightness in chest and having slight chest pain when I breath deeper. I am also having some cold sign in my throat but my chest is not having any cold. I have clear nose and chest with no cough. Can you please suggest me correct guidelines. Thanks.

PhD, Human Energy Fields, Diploma in PIP, EFI, Aura scanning for Health evaluation; Energy field assessment, Fellowship Cardiac Rehabilitation, Cardiac Rehabilitation, MD (Ayur - Mind Body Med), Mind Body Medicine
Non-Invasive Conservative Cardiac Care Specialist, Pune
Hello, I am having tightness in chest and having slight chest pain when I breath deeper. I am also having some cold s...
Dear lybrate-user Check your posture. If your back is hunched or if you are sitting in the wrong postural line, these will be pressure on your diaphragm that is likely to reflect as pain while deep breathing. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have allergy with sun screen. By applying it my skin get dry and patchy. Also my skin is now so much tanned what would I do now?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have allergy with sun screen. By applying it my skin get dry and patchy. Also my skin is now so much tanned what wo...
Due to sun sensitivity disease conditions like Polymorphous light eruption (PMLE, Actinic prurigo (hereditary PMLE, Photoallergic eruption, Solar urticaria To help prevent symptoms of a sun allergy, you must protect your skin from exposure to sunlight. Try the following suggestions: Before you go outdoors apply a sunscreen that has a sun protection factor (SPF) of at least 15 or above, with a broad spectrum of protection against both ultraviolet A and ultraviolet B rays. If you have allergy to this then other prevention do for that like: Use a sunblock on your lips. Choose a product that has been formulated especially for the lips, with an SPF of 20 or more. Limit your time outdoors when the sun is at its peak — mostly from about 10 a. M. To 3 p. M. Wear sunglasses with ultraviolet light protection. Wear long pants, a shirt with long sleeves and a hat with a wide brim. Be aware of skin care products and medicines that may trigger a photoallergic eruption. These include certain antibiotics and oral birth control pills, as well as prescription medicines that are used to treat psychiatric illness, high blood pressure and heart failure. If you are taking a prescription medication, and you normally spend a great deal of time outdoors, ask your doctor whether you should take any special precautions to avoid sun exposure while you are on the drug. Take long treatment course for that but prevention is better then cure for this.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years male and I have pain in my head in evening since last three months. What should I do?

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I am 23 years male and I have pain in my head in evening since last three months.  What should I do?
Sleep with legs raised up from waist against the wall making 90 degree angle for 10 mins. This will instantly relieve your headache temporarily. It might be migraine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to cure diabetics in Ayurveda and quickly cured. I suffer for last 10 years and still not able to come out of it. What is the treatment for it.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
To treat diabetes I need more information like your history of medicine daily activities food and other medical reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am part to. I am suffering from fever for the last few days. Can you please help me about it. Ps I also have low pressure.

MBBS, PGC IN FAMILY WELFARE &HEALTH MANAGEMENT, DHA, PGD IN MEDICAL LAWS ÐICS
General Physician, Kolkata
Hi I am part to. I am suffering from fever for the last few days. Can you please help me about it. Ps I also have low...
FEVER SIGNIFICANT ONLY IF 100 DEGREE F. CROCIN 650MG 3 TIMES DAILY AFTER FOOD FOR 3 DAYS. FLUID INTAKE 3-4 LTRS IN 24 HRS.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom has been suffered with piles for almost 5-6 years, but no medicine cures her permanently, please suggest any good drug.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Zirakpur
My mom has been suffered with piles for almost 5-6 years, but no medicine cures her permanently, please suggest any g...
Take tablet pilex of himalaya,2 tablets twice daily with water. Take sitz bath (sit in a tub of warm water for 5 to 10 mins daily) If she is suffering from constipation then get treated it first.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having piles problem. Itching is also felt and pain. No blood. What medicine should I take any cream I should use or what do? Help me.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am having piles problem. Itching is also felt and pain. No blood. What medicine should I take any cream I should us...
Hi boil 1 ripe banana in 1 cup of milk, mash well. Take 3-4 times a day. Make an ointment by mixing an equal amount of powdered long pepper and turmeric with milk (preferably cow’s milk). Apply this on the external piles. Take arshantak vati 1-1 twice a day with warm water. And take pranacharya pilescure capsule 1-1 twice a day. And abhayarishta 2-2 tsf twice a day. Apply pranacharya pilescure ointment on anal region. If stomach is not clear them take virechan churna 1 tsf in warm water before night. Take fresh buttermilk early morning. Avoid spicy food. Junk food. Fermented food. Tea.coffee. Take slitz bath. You can take my 'piles treatment package' which is available on Lybrate in health packages.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 year old male . I am suffering from cold due to allergy for more than 10 years. I have tried all type of treatment for it such as alopathic, homeopathic, ayurvedic etc. But there is no improvement in it.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am 28 year old male . I am suffering from cold due to allergy for more than 10 years. I have tried all type of trea...
I can understand your concern. By your history and description, possibility of allergic rhinitis is more. But better to consult ent doctor first to rule out internal nose pathology. If there is no obstructive lesion in nose then allergic rhinitis is likely diagnosis in your case. You need to follow these things for better symptomatic relief. 1. Avoid stress and tension. Be relax and calm. 2. Drink plenty of fluids orally and keep yourself hydrated. 3. Do regular steam inhalation 5-6 times a day. 4. Start intranasal spray containing steroid (fluticasone). 5. Also start oral combination of antihistamine and anti allergic drugs. You will mostly improve in 1-2 months with above mentioned steps. Hope I have solved your query. I will be happy to help you further. Wish you good health. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my temple area of head was struck by a Cooler. That was made up of iron. That time I was drunk. So that time I had no sensation. But now I have pain in that area. There is some swelling .but no blood. Should I go for checkup?

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
Sir my temple area of head was struck by a Cooler. That was made up of iron. That time I was drunk. So that time I ha...
If you feel dizzy or feel nausea and vomiting then visit a doctor. Even as a safety measure it's advisable to go for an annual health check up to see if your kidneys and liver are working properly. Sometimes the habits of alcohol and tobacco can trigger onset of diabetes and hypertension (lifestyles errors. So prevention is better than cure.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have water from nose & cold in morning only after whole day no cold or water from nose. Why does this happen to me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
hello.you can take homoeopathic medicine Sabadilla 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and update
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hemoglobin 10.4 how can I increase is it possible without taking blood it will increase or without medicine.

MBBS
General Physician,
My hemoglobin 10.4 how can I increase is it possible without taking blood it will increase or without medicine.
Blood transfusion is not recommended in your case. As your Hb is near normal it can be increased by food. Please eat Jaggery Ground nuts Liver and red meat Green leafy vegetables Cauliflower Dates Etc. Regards
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever from 3 days and with cough and cold, can you please suggest me what kind of tablets I could prefer to use?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have fever from 3 days and with cough and cold, can you please suggest me what kind of tablets I could prefer to use?
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and For cold take tablet cetrizine at night and For cough take syp ascoril-D 2.5 ml twice a day
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from high fever from 3 days and I have test it is above 103 degree pls help I am having my exam day after.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from high fever from 3 days and I have test it is above 103 degree pls help I am having my exam day af...
1.Take paracetamol 500mg, one tablet sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest 4.If no relief do blood examination like ESR, CBC, Widal/ Typhidot test, Blood for mp/malaria antigen and Dengue antigen(NS1) test after consulting doctor 5. consult me for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Paining in the right side of abdomen, vomiting, difficulty or no passage of gas what is it?

MCh HPB Surgery, Fellow, European Board of Surgery, MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Gastroenterologist, Guwahati
Paining in the right side of abdomen, vomiting, difficulty or no passage of gas what is it?
Please get liver function test and ultrasound whole abdomen done. It could be due to liver, kidney or bowel problem.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(1444 ratings)

Dr. Jagdish Prasad Mehrotra

MBBS, D.P.H
General Physician
Mehrotra Clinic, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(95 ratings)

Dr. Veena Mattu

MBBS, F.E.M-RCGP(UK)
General Physician
Dr. Veena Mattu's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(537 ratings)

Dr. Anuj Gupta

M.D.(A.M.), BAMS
General Physician
MEDI-CLINIQUE, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(99 ratings)

Dr. Satish Kumar Gadi (Lt Col)

MBBS, MBA - Health Care Administration
General Physician
Dr. Satish Kumar Gadi's Clinic , 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(45 ratings)

Dr. Santosh Bansal

MBBS, MTP Training, Ultrasound
General Physician
Muskaan Dentals, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Shailesh Sahay

MBBS, MD
General Physician
Max Hospital - Gurgaon, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment