Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Bishambar

General Physician, Gurgaon

100 at clinic
Dr. Bishambar General Physician, Gurgaon
100 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Bishambar
Dr. Bishambar is a popular General Physician in Manesar, Gurgaon. You can visit him/her at Upkar Hospital & Trauma Center in Manesar, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Bishambar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Nh-8, Kasan Road, Manesar. Landmark: Near Main Bus Stand, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have headache from 3years but I neglected it thinking that it was a normal headache but now I came to know it is migraine. What is the solution for my question?

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
Do take balanced diet and avoid stress anxiety and focusing the same things and do follow physical activity and breathing exercises for about 30 minutes regularly of same time duration each time best wishes

I want to weight loss? please tell me easy way to loss weight? Me also suffering from acidity.

Post Graduate Diploma in Echocardiography, Mbbs
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I want to weight loss? please tell me easy way to loss weight? Me also suffering from acidity.
Dear Ms Aman regarding food take salad . fruits.and any thing prepared by boiling ,steam cooking or pressure cooking..ie our rice chapatti etc...avoid food prepared in ovens like biscuits...avoid anything fried...soft drinks and fruit juices contain too much sugar should be avoided also all sweets ..see EAT WELL DIET..published by UK in the net.. Milk also to be limited. to reduce wt..walking for 45 min covering 4kmdaily is enough....but then you have to reduce your in take...replace dinner with salads and fruits. replace breakfast with some product from GETRIM..see net. you should try and reduce 3 kg in a month not more. lf you have any questions please free to contact me.

How possible to swelling lever n which medicine can take for this situation n suffering alcoholic person this situation.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon
Ask Free Question
How possible to swelling lever n which medicine can take for this situation n suffering alcoholic person this situation.
Swelling of liver can be due to so many causes,It has to be investigated first before giving any treatment.You should get USG and LFT done to get the proper diagnosis done.

Body ke bone me dard hone ka matlab calcium aur vitamine d ki kami hai. Kya ye sahi hai.

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Body ke bone me dard hone ka matlab calcium aur vitamine d ki kami hai. Kya ye sahi hai.
Hello, not entirely but partly true. But bone pain due to deficiency of calcium and vit d occurs after 45 to 50 years of age, not at your age.

Hello sir, I have loose motion from last three days what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
For loosemotions drink ors solution and to stop the frequency of motions take capsule roko and avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi and if necessary we should take prescribed antibiotics.

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Hi 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep....take sarpgandha vati 1-1 tab twice a day....take pranacharya no tens capsule 1-1 twice a day...avoid spicy food...junk food...fermented food.....tea...coffee...do pranayama early in the morning....

Hello doctor, I am a 20 years old student. After complete my daily college felt daily pain on my left eye and head. I am feeling depressed about that. Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hello doctor, I am a 20 years old student. After complete my daily college felt daily pain on my left eye and head. I...
1.Take paracetamol 500mg,1 tablet sos after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest If you have recurrent attack of headache 1.It could be a tension headache due to stress, strain or migraine. 2.Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion 3.Go for regular exercise 4.Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5.Check for refractive error, sinusitis Hemoglobin, BP 6. Consult Neurologist to rule out other causes of headache 7. consult for further advice

My husband is suffered with gastric disorders and most of the time he felt gas problems, headache and stomachache Kindly do suggest diet and proper medications.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My husband is suffered with gastric disorders and most of the time he felt gas problems, headache and stomachache Kin...
Give him a high-fiber diet. Get insoluble and soluble fiber. Limit foods that are high in fat. Choose lean meats. Incorporate probiotics into your diet. Eat on schedule. Stay hydrated.

I'm having cough from 3 days. Should I quit smoking for some days? Because i'm a chain smoker.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Obviously you houl quit smoking altogether and not for some days Ravi as Cigratte smoking is alway injurious to health.Reduce your habit slowly and finally quit it.

My wife is (age 59) suffering from thalmissia and her hemoglobin level is very low (6.5 to 7.4 range) she is taking erythropoietin 40000 injection once a week. How long this treatment she has to continue? Is there any other treatments available?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
We have to take oral iron tablet and To increase your Heamoglobin value apart from medication eat green vegetables, jaggery, carrots , beet etc

Whenever season change I am suffering from cold. So much headache. Fluids came out from nose. What should I take care? Which medicine I should take?

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist
Ask Free Question
Whenever season change I am suffering from cold. So much headache. Fluids came out from nose. What should I take care...
You should take Sulf. 30 three drops in water empty stomach for three days. After one week a all back.

I am suffering from my small penis, my penis size is 11 cm when in full strength. What is average penis size, and how can I increase size of my penis?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am suffering from my small penis, my penis size is 11 cm when in full strength. What is average penis size, and how...
11 cm penis when erect comes to be around 4 inches. For you to be assured let me tell you that you need not worry. Minimum 2" penile size is needed for good sexual life. Hence you should not face any problem.

How to increase the hemoglobin levels in our body and b12 vitamin how to know our blood circulation working fine or not which food is good for better blood circulation.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
Hye thanks for the query. Vitamin b-12 is mostly available only in animal foods: meat, fish, poultry, eggs, and dairy products. You can also get this important nutrient in some nutritional yeasts, as well as from fortified cereals and soy milk. Vegans need to take a vitamin-b supplement daily. You can add fermented foods like idli or dosa or sprouts to improve vitamin b12 in your diet too. Dairy like curd or buttermilk are helpful in improving the gut bacteria as they help too. Along with vitamin b12, you need many other nutrients to improve blood health. Include fruits vegetables (esp leafy vegetables at least 3 times a week), nuts, dry fruits, seeds like sesame pumpkin seeds, pulses, sprouts and soy in your diet. Avoid skipping meals. Avoid excessive intake of tea, coffee, junk foods and aerated drinks.

I have headache and fever for a week.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Is it associated with chills and rigor. Vomiting. Pls share details as soon as possible and get yourself screened up for cbc test, widal test, malarial parasite test.

I have pain in my stomach from last night. I had eaten some junk food. After that I had vomiting. please help me. I need advise regarding my daily diet routine.

PG Hom, London, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have pain in my stomach from last night. I had eaten some junk food. After that I had vomiting. please help me. I n...
Hello lybrate-user, you can take tablet pan d one tablet right away. This tablet will take care of your pain as well as vomiting. For the next two or three days, take very light and liquid diet. Your meals should be boiled and as much as possible low on oily and fatty products.

My wife sufered from fever , throat infection under consultation of doctor she take antibiotic 4 days , alegra m for 7 days and zero tuss cough syrup.Now after 10 days she feels feverish , body pain ,sleepyness etc. I examine the tempratue is 98.2 to 98.7 varies

Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist
Ask Free Question
She needs a few blood tests to see what's going on .CBC ;CRP . Could be an unresolved bacterial infection . Could also be viral.

After every masturbation that I used to do once in a week I feel very much tired . What's the solution for that.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
After every masturbation that I used to do once in a week I feel very much tired . What's the solution for that.
See masturbation is unnatural sexual act. It will make you only tired over the time totally run down. Sexually and physically a weak guy. Decision in your hands what you want tiredness or sound and healthy body.

My son aged 24 underwent surgery for Right Hernia in Sept 2014.He was given local Anathesia in Lumbar.After surgery he got severe headache for about a week.Doctor said it was due to fluid imbalance.From mid november he got twitches in legs.Blood test was done.His vitamin B12 count is 204.Doctor advice him 5 injections and if necessary more.He has completed 5 but still there is no differance.Twitching is more when he sits for study.He is in final group CA.Doctor says it has no connection with the operation but he had no problem earlier.Please advice cause and remedy.Thanks

MD - Consultant Physician
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Headache after spinal anesthesia is not uncommon & often occurs due to decreased intracranial pressure. This is self limiting and only bed rest is required. Neurological opinion should be taken regarding the twitching of the legs. Since it has appeared 2 months after the lumbar anesthesia, it is less likely to be due to the anesthesia.

Hi. I am Arul Kumar, Living In Delhi, I am having very low stamina. I can not do work on time when doing this I am getting very tired. What I have to do for this. Also I am not able to take sleep at light on time.

BAMS
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Hi. I am Arul Kumar, Living In Delhi, I am having very low stamina. I can not do work on time when doing this I am ge...
Dear, you will definitely get more stamina by following these very useful tips. * you should take proper balanced diet first. That means you have to take vegetables, milk, chapattis or rice, butter / cream, cereals (daals) or cheese every day. * very important thing, do not miss or skip your meals at any cost and take meals on time * drink atleast 2 litres of water daily. * proper 6-8 hours sleep is very important. If your sleep is less than 6 hours, then you feel tired very early. So complete your sleep. * do breathing execises daily in morning & evening. Just sit down in peaceful place, close your eyes, take deep and long breaths in and out. Do it atleast for 10-15 minutes daily. *take a walk, in first walk normally for 10-15 minutes for 15 days. Then slowly walk fast and slowly start running. You can do it on treadmill also. * you can do surya namaskar yogasan daily to improve your stamina under the guidance of yoga expert.

While laying flatly getting feeling like tightness and little pain in chest and upper abdomen. Ecg taken result is normal.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
While laying flatly getting feeling like tightness and little pain in chest and upper abdomen. Ecg taken result is no...
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg with rantac and it can be due to hyperacidity or oesophagitis and so avoid spicy food items and not to eat junk food and we also need to avoid peanuts and potatoes in our daily diet.
View All Feed