Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Bipin

General Physician, Gurgaon

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Bipin General Physician, Gurgaon
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Bipin
Dr. Bipin is a trusted General Physician in Sector-10 A, Gurgaon. You can visit him/her at Yadav Hospital in Sector-10 A, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Bipin on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Bipin

Yadav Hospital

C-1,Gurgaon Sector-10 A. Landmark: Opp Meenakshi Public School, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Bipin

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

In piles and fissure patient take protein supplements is good or bad but I am doing exercise daily 2 hour like running push up jumping and little more. Then l will take protein supplements.

MS Ayurveda
Proctologist, Jammu
In piles and fissure patient take protein supplements is good or bad but I am doing exercise daily 2 hour like runnin...
Taking plenty of proteins cause constipation. With this you take plenty of fluids, green vegetables, fibre rich diet. It will surely help you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'am facing severe acidity from past 2 days. I guess because of eating very spicy food. Can you kindly help me with the remedies to recover from this?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I'am facing severe acidity from past 2 days. I guess because of eating very spicy food. Can you kindly help me with t...
Hi, take cap. Stomotone 1-1-1 after food for 2-3 weeks and himcocid syrup 2tsf 3 times daily before food to control burning sensation in the stomach and chest take. Madiphala rasayana 2tsf 3 times a day to stop vomitting. Avoid hot and spicy food. Eat small quantities frequently. Drink plenty of water. Never miss your breakfast. Avoid excess intake of coffee and tea.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I saw one add in tv that prameha diabetes which cure diabetes whether it works and give solutions let me know any solution.

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
I saw one add in tv that prameha diabetes which cure diabetes whether it works and give solutions let me know any sol...
Please do not believe all these miracle drugs, which claim magical cures for diabetes. You will waste your money and on top of that health of your mother will deteriorate. Health is precious. However getting back to good health is not costly. It can be done step by step by simplifying diet and having better lifestyle.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am having throat pain and chest pain doctor am getting night fall I do not masturbate once I did its makes me nearly fainted masturbate is dangerous for me am feeling afraid to have sex doctor what to do doctor why its happen I am really afraid to have sex.

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist,
Am having throat pain and chest pain doctor
am getting night fall
I do not masturbate
once I did its makes me nearly ...
It appears to be due to stress / anxiety, so relax and do exercise. Masturbation is normal and does not cause physical problems or sexual problems. Night fall is common and normal. Whenever the balloon containing semen is full, semen needs to come out by act of sex, masturbation or nightfall. It is not a disease, and does not cause physical problems and needs no treatment. Also do not give any importance to advertisement that mention that night -fall causes health problems. You should involve yourself in studies, games and hobbies. Also try not to remain alone most of time, eat well and do exercise.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My child is 3.5 years old , he is suffering from cold cough and fever every month. Which lead to asthma like problem in breathing and we give him nebulization. This trend follow every month. Kindly help us.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
My child is 3.5 years old , he is suffering from cold cough and fever every month. Which lead to asthma like problem ...
Please give him Homeopathic medicines for a year or so so as to cut down the tendency of catching cold easily. Start giving him Calcarea phos 6x - 4 tabs twice daily Continue treatment
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife creatinine level is 1.5 so please suggest that how to reduce the creatinine level. By medicine or by other things. Any treatment in ayurveda.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
your creatinine level should be less than 1. follow the advice given below s1. Drink Herbal/green tea (2 glass daily), 2.Drink 6-8 glasses of water daily, 3.Restrict salt intake, 4.Reduce protein intake like meat/diary product, 5.Avoid strenuous physical activity/Exercise(Go for light exercise like Yoga, 6. Go for Walking instead of sternuous exercise like running/playing basket ball/foot ball), 7.sleep well (7-8) hours daily 8. Avoid drugs like Ibuprufen/Ace inhibitor 9.Control Diabetes/Hypertension if you have, 10.Consult doctor for medication if the creatinine level is still high
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From 1 week I am going to gyming and start as beginner I got continue 3 days night fall And m not heavy weight lifter So I do not use the supporter It's normal?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
From 1 week I am going to gyming and start as beginner I got continue 3 days night fall And m not heavy weight lifter...
Please It's normal Avoid listening erotica before sleep Do meditation regularly before sleep Take Chandnasav 20 ml twice daily with water for 3 weeks Avoid masturbation totally.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of TB? How can we identify if someone near to us suffering by T. B?

DAA, DNB
Pulmonologist, Bangalore
Hi. I understand your concerns. Any organ can be involved by tb. If it is pulmonary tb then it usually presents with cough, fever; loss of weight and appetite. Hope your questions were answered. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister have through pain and voice problem, in blood test they found high WBC (13.9) AND high PLT (442) and ESR (70 mm), what is the meaning of those then what precautions we can take please suggest me some precautions please sir.

MHATMAGANDHI VIDYAPITH KASHI UNIVERCITY KASHI, B.N.Y.S
Physiotherapist, Dhanbad
Mostly if wbc high can be infections leukaemia may be pletlate high too clinical condition bon marrow abnormalities also anemia.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir, I want increase my penis length kindly suggest me any gel or cream which has no side effects.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Hi Sir, I want increase my penis length kindly suggest me any gel or cream which has no side effects.
You want to increase your penis length. I advise you to do kegel and jalqing exercises daily. Take proper balanced vegetarian diet. For better guidance and natural, safe and permanent treatment to increase penis size, consult me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. Himanshu Verma

General Physician
Medanta The Medicity, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(615 ratings)

Dr. Anuj Gupta

M.D.(A.M.), BAMS
General Physician
Haryana Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(18 ratings)

Dr. Tarun Jhamb

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Naman Medicare, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(151 ratings)

Dr. S. K. Pundir

MD - Anatomy, MBBS
General Physician
MEDICARE HEALTH & WELLNESS, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(298 ratings)

Dr. M.P.S Saluja

MD, House Job Certificate ( SKIN & STD) , MBBS
General Physician
Dr.Saluja's Clinic & Path Lab, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Shailesh Sahay

MBBS, MD
General Physician
Good Health Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment