Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ashiva

Homeopath, Gurgaon

500 at clinic
Dr. Ashiva Homeopath, Gurgaon
500 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Ashiva
Dr. Ashiva is a trusted Homeopath in Sector-24, Gurgaon. Doctor is currently associated with Dr Ashiva's Homeopathic Clinic in Sector-24, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Ashiva on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr Ashiva's Homeopathic Clinic

U-26,c/1,Dlf 3,Ground Floor,Dlf Phase 3. LM: Near City Club, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ashiva

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Is besan, turmeric and tomato juice pack good for blemishes and black heads if not then please suggest me homemade packs for fairer skin even if you have acne .

Fellowship in Pediatric Dermatology, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, DNB (Dermatology)
Dermatologist, Delhi
Is besan, turmeric and tomato juice pack good for blemishes and black heads if not then please suggest me homemade pa...
Dear lybrate-user, yes it can be used no doubt but there are better treatments available now and these have become outdated. Use rejuglow face wash biluma cream photostable sunscreen.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter is of 4 years old andvher weight is 11kg and height is 93cms my problem is that the weight ang height of my child is not increasing although I give all proper diet to my daughter but its not gaining weight so pls suggest what to do and what is the reason of not increasing.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Do not worry, she will be fine in next 2 -4 months--------- homoeopathic medicine------- baryta-carb 30 (dr reckeweg_ drink 1 drp in 1 spoon fresh water daily night for 2 months-----------
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm male 26 years old.in usg report shows enlarged liver 160 mm. I booze occasionally and my bmi is 29.8.Is ter any risk to life .please advise me.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DM - Gastroenterology
Gastroenterologist,
I'm male 26 years old.in usg report shows enlarged liver 160 mm. I booze occasionally and my bmi is 29.8.Is ter any r...
Indians BMI is different compare to western population. Based upon this yours is high. You need investigations to rule out metabolic syndrome, fatty liver. Consult gastroenterologist for further work up.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If T4 level is 13.24ug/dl and tsh is 2.67ulU/ml in pregnancy what precautions should I take?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
If T4 level is 13.24ug/dl and tsh is 2.67ulU/ml in pregnancy what precautions should I take?
Your tsh report is absolutely normal for any weeks of pregnancy. T4 value in first trimester is 6.5 - 10.1, second trimester 7.5 - 10.3 and third 6.3 - 9.7. Thyroid levels in pregnancy are best evaluated by free t4 levels and not t4 levels which can be wrong. Reference values for free t4 are 0.8- 1.2, 0.6 - 1, and 0.5 - 0.8 respectively. So it looks like normal report for you but you should get free t4 value to confirm.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of diabetes And what are the precaution for diabetes what is the the age that diabetes will suffer more age people's.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What are the symptoms of diabetes And what are the precaution for diabetes what is the the age that diabetes will suf...
Excessive Thirst Frequency of urination especially in night Excessive Hunger Fatigue Blurring Of Vision Sores or cuts that won’t heal Treatment Do regular exercise, reduce weight, control diet, avoid sweets and carbohydrate rich diet. Adhere to a strict diabetic diet by consulting Dietitian Monitor your fasting, PP blood sugar and Hba1c. consult diabetologist for advice and treatment. No age is immune from Diabeytes. it can occur in children, Adolescent age, young and old alike
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from Uric acid, fatty liver and thyroid level is also on border line. Please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Suffering from Uric acid, fatty liver and thyroid level is also on border line.
Please help.
Normal level are 2.4-6 mg/dl in male and in female and 3. 4-7 mg/dl .High uric acid can cause Gout, arthritis,Kidney stone) 1. Avoid protein rich diets like mutton, egg, fish, sea food (sardines)/prawn 2.Avoid pulses, lentill, mushrooms, green leafy vegetablles like broccoli, cauli flower, cabbage, spinach, beans, peas 3. Take fruits like apple, banana, orange, black cherry, lime etc 4. Drink plenty of water (8-10 glass) daily 5. Avoid alcohol and caffeinated drinks, excess sweets cakes/cookies 6.Reduce weight if overweight 7. Take medicine after consulting physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir My name is manjinder Singh Parmar my age 22 year. Sir my height is 5.4 inch .its my problem .i m doing exercise everyday for growth but not effect pls .dear sir how I can what I do. How I can growth my body .it's my stress .sir g tell me good medicine how my body height growth .give me solution sir pls I want 5.8inc height.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Gurgaon
Dear sir My name is manjinder Singh Parmar my age 22 year. Sir my height is 5.4 inch .its my problem .i m doing exerc...
Hi lybrate-user, Restriction on height is 18 years for males. But "there is always an exception" don't stop trying. You can increase your height 2 -3 inches without age limit. I will recommend you some yoga exercise for increase your height. Do it on regular bases with a positive attitude. 1. Suryanamaskar 2. Sukhasan 3. Tadasan 4.trikodasan 5.chakrasan along with proper diet which is rich in calcium, potassium, iron and protein. If you wants to know more about diet and exercise or any medical treatment for that, contact me again.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old male 5'1'and weight 55 kgs. Sir I want to increase my height extra 3 to 4 inches. How to increase my height please tell me sir.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 26 years old male 5'1'and weight 55 kgs. Sir I want to increase my height extra 3 to 4 inches. How to increase m...
Here are the top 10 ways to increase your height. Take ashwagandha and lakshadi guggul with milk twice a day drink milk indulge in yoga stretch your body engage in exercise and sports get proper sleep eat a balanced diet enjoy the sunlight. Vitamin d practice good posture.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 yrs old and I am suffering from severe hairloss. I need a remedy for that as soon as possible. Large amount of dirt gets deposited on my head everyday.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Natural remedies 1. Massage olive oil and castor oil on your scalp. Both are known to induce dormant follicles. 2. Rub onion on the scalp. It is also known to be very effective in regenerating new hair. 3. Increase the intake of protein enriched food. Proteins are the basics of new cells and taking considerable amount of milk, fish, and meat will help in the growth of hair. 4. Ensure that you eat enough iron enriched food. 5. Drink green tea. It contains two natural dht (dihydrotestosterone) blockers. Dht causes baldness. Green tea helps to block this damaging element any queries inform me. Treatment for baldness: hair treatments will spur the follicles of your head to produce new hair. This involves a considerable cost. However, many apprehend that the newly grown hair will start falling again once you stop the treatment. Oils r minoxidil 2% and hair root oil and multivit cap.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I run to much or pick weight then my back bone use to pain and I'm no able to stand straight.

Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho)
Orthopedist, Amravati
When I run to much or pick weight then my back bone use to pain and I'm no able to stand straight.
Hello, Medication like methylcobalamine with muscle relaxant and analgesic will reduce pain; you can take them . I will advise to check your vit B12 and vit D3 level. Hope this answers your query. If you have additional questions or follow up queries then please do not hesitate in writing to us. I will be happy to answer your queries.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have habit to do masturbation daily. After that I feel pain in my penis. Is it serious problem?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I have habit to do masturbation daily. After that I feel pain in my penis.
Is it serious problem?
You shouldn't have any pain in the penis. Pain indicates something is wrong there. It is possible you have ruptured a vein or artery in the penis, or damaged the sponge-like material that holds blood in to make an erection. I recommend you to take treatment early before pain progress. You can consult me by clicking on consult option for homoepathic treatment without side effects.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor I am 26 years old male last week I got married and we have tried sex but after foreplay when I tried to enter the same time climax happens pls guide me what to do.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Hi doctor I am 26 years old male last week I got married and we have tried sex but after foreplay when I tried to ent...
1. First, there are a few lifestyle changes that shall help:         Lose weight if you are overweight.    Quit smoking.    Cut back your alcohol consumption, especially before sex.    Don’t use illegal drugs.  Exercise regularly.    Reduce stress. 2. Start doing Kegel Exercises.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother has glaucoma from 2.5 years in one eye. She has no vision left in the left eye at all but goes through extreme pain in that eye. The eye's pressure has increased to 57 which is very high, hence a diode laser is recommended to her. Is it worth doing and will it have any other side effects?

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Sangrur
My mother has glaucoma from 2.5 years in one eye. She has no vision left in the left eye at all but goes through extr...
Hello A you may try trab with AGV to control pressure. If that fails then you may go for diode laser B. Diode is not 100%successful.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am very slim. I want a gain weight. I am short height girl amd 42 kg. I take very healthy food but still there is no improvement. What should I do to get a right weight with a healthy body?

M. sc Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am very slim. I want a gain weight. I am short height girl amd 42 kg. I take very healthy food but still there is n...
Take calcrea phos 6x daily 5-5 tabs , or Gro up, or Hite aid combination of homeopathic medicine daily.. 5-5 tabs,, along with some internal medicine also, is required, For that can get in Pvt Q. as u said already taking healthy diet, no need to tell u abt the diet that should be followed, But take care that should be with rich of Proteins.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have an infection in my penis head after sometimes like 6 hrs again if I went to pass urine I can see white colour layer covered my penis head Wat can be done fr this and it smells bad.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Sir I have an infection in my penis head after sometimes like 6 hrs again if I went to pass urine I can see white col...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. Please do not panic or worry. The whitish substance is called smegma. Smegma is a combination of shed skin cells, skin oils, urine, sperm cells and moisture. It occurs in both male and female genital organs. In females, it collects around the clitoris and in males, smegma can collect under the foreskin. There is no evidence that smegma causes penile cancer, but its presence over a long period of time may irritate and inflame the penis, which may increase the risk of cancer. It may also make it harder to see very early cancers. Clean the area beneath your foreskin daily twice after pulling your foreskin back. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

8 months back I have undergone c section. Still my periods r not back. I have been feeding once a day. Is it alarming? 15 day back I have seen small blood stains for two days and stomach pain. After that evry thing was normal. I'm worried do I need to undergo any medication for this please help me out.

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Bhavnagar
8 months back I have undergone c section. Still my periods r not back. I have been feeding once a day. Is it alarming...
Usually during lactation period, menses are irregular. But as you are feeding your baby only once, you must get regular periods. You go to gynaec and have intrauterine contraceptive device.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir. I underwent arthoscopy for my left knee for lateral minicus tear on 29th sep 13. since then I have problem while prolong sitting in office. Bike ride etc. it's always painful and I feel more or less pain 24/7. Now I am having two medicines tendocare And Elkar 0.5 g Past 3 months. However the flexibility n volume of pain had reduced past one month BT it's never cured. I wonder if I can be normal as I was before surgery or injury. I got injury on 25 July 11 while playing football. Thanks

MSPT (Master of Physical Therapy), Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Physiotherapist, Faridabad
Dear, Very Good Evening! Thanks for writing in regards to your problem with good description of your symptoms. Much appreciate it as it helps to make our responses more specific as well. All the symptoms you have mentioned make me suggest of few areas that me need possible addressing after a thorough clinical assessment has been carried out. However, there may be possible two things which may be going on simultaneously or either one of them which may be resulting in the symptoms you are experiencing. These 2 things i suspect may be: 1) Capsular tightness post-arthroscopy 2) Tight Hamstrings Most of the times, arthroscopic procedures for lateral mensical tears are successful (varying on how complex it was & if any pre-existing wear & tear changes present or not). A good rehabilitation of minimum 3 months is must to facilitate the recovery and aid you to return to sport. So Manish, take this opportunity and momento to get a further detailed assessment specially with a Physiotherapist with Sports experience. Depending on where you are based, I may be able to provide you with reference for the same if I have anyone within my contacts. I have seen many similar post menisectomy clients with a good outcome following a specially designed exercise and treatment program. So, I am looking for a good recovery in your possible given scenario. I take this opportunity to wish you good health and a return to football this year. Best Wishes
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed