Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Anurag Mishra

General Physician, Gurgaon

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Anurag Mishra General Physician, Gurgaon
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Anurag Mishra
Dr. Anurag Mishra is an experienced General Physician in Sector-10, Gurgaon. He is currently practising at Anurag Mishra in Sector-10, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Anurag Mishra on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Gurgaon. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Anurag Mishra

1255, Sector 10A,gurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anurag Mishra

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from tuberculosis (minor stage) as told by my doctor. Need to know what home remedies I can use to combat this disease.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Take anti TB drugs as GI end by doctor. Timely food...well ventilated rooms are good for health. Goof rest helps in faster recovery. No special diet required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/Maam I got physically involved with my girlfriend for the first time on 27th august. For precautions she took ipill (ecp) after 7 hours of intercourse. After four days I.e on 1 September she started bleeding although it was NOT her period date and the bleeding continued for four days. After that with her first morning urine she did four home urine pregnancy test after 21,28, 35 and ,42 days of Intercourse. All the results came NEGATIVE. Her periods had still not started yet. Please tell do we still have to worry about pregnancy? And can these test be wrong even after 42 days of Intercourse. We are very tensed. Please help. ;(

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello, as narrated chance of pregnancy is seldom, lease. Menstrual disorder is caused due to stress, anxiety,depression, malnutrition,anaemia, over exertion, Pcod, thyroidism ,results in  ,delayed, painful,excess & frequent blood flow during menstruation. * Tk, plenty of water to hydrate yourself ,to eliminate toxins & to dilute your blood to establish your flow by regulating metabolism to absorb neutrients to nourish your body.  * go for meditation to reduce your stress, anxiety to calm your nerve to ease your stress, improving Oxygen volume in blood in order, to establish your smooth flow, improving haemoglobin level. * your diet be simple, non- irritant, easily digestible on time to maintain your digestion, avoiding gastric disorder. * Tk, Apple, carrots,cheese, milk,banana, papaya, pomegranate, spinach,almonds, walnuts to improve your haemoglobin to release your flow, timely. * Tk, Homoeo medicine, gentle & rapid in action with no adverse effect, thereof. @ Pulsatilla 200-6 pills, thrice. @ Sepia200 -6 pills, thrice. * Ensure, sound sleep in d night for at least 7 hrs. * Avoid, caffiene,junkfood, dust,smoke, exertion > Your feedback will highly b appreciated for further, follow up. Tk,care,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to My penis long My penis size after 3 Inch Any medicine to my penis size Long's please replay to me very fast.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
How to My penis long My penis size after 3 Inch Any medicine to my penis size Long's please replay to me very fast.
The best ayurveda herb for your case is mix one a part of fresh raw juice with one part of honey. Take 1/4 glass of the combination three times on a daily basis. Take one glass of walnuts, one glass of dried apricots, 1 glass of raisins (choose the type while not seeds), one glass of prunes and a pair of lemons with the skin still on them. Grind all ingredients, add one 1/2 glass of honey and stir everything. Take one table spoon of the combination three times each day one hour before meals until you end the entire portion. The treatment is 1-2 parts. This remedy will be helpful.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am sarath from kerala. My friend suffering heavy fever. What is th symptoms of dengue?

MBBS, MACP
General Physician, Kolkata
I am sarath from kerala. My friend suffering heavy fever. What is th symptoms of dengue?
High grade fever with severe joint pain and rashes all over the body are the most common manifestations of dengue.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptom of flu? How I know I am suffering from flu? What I do for the treatment?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
What is the symptom of flu? How I know I am suffering from flu? What I do for the treatment?
People who have the flu often feel some or all of these symptoms: Fever* or feeling feverish/chills. Cough. Sore throat. Runny or stuffy nose. Muscle or body aches. Headaches. Fatigue (tiredness) Some people may have vomiting and diarrhea, though this is more common in children than adults. You need to take cold medicines and get rest
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My grand mother is 76 years old and she have a problem of vomiting when travelling in car. What should be done for avoiding vomiting during this travel?

DRCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Bareilly
My grand mother is 76 years old and she have a problem of vomiting when travelling in car. What should be done for av...
She should not take heavy meal just before travelling. Take food at least 2 hours before travelling. Take homeopathic medicine cocculus 30, 4 pills before and, 4 pills during the journey.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever. Can you tell me the precaution nd symptoms of swine flue.

MD
General Physician,
I am suffering from fever. Can you tell me the precaution nd symptoms of swine flue.
In swine flu you will have fever, cough, breathlessness not responding to regular line of treatment. Precautions would be to avoid contact with such persons, keep a handkerchief on your mouth while coughing, consult a physician,
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother age 55 Yrs. Has neck pain from last 15 days and swelling frim last 2-3 days and pain in hands also. Ecg normal. Please guide for treatment or appropriate doctor.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
My mother age 55 Yrs. Has neck pain from last 15 days and swelling frim last 2-3 days and pain in hands also. Ecg nor...
Follow advises given below 1.Avoid using computers continuously, take rest for 5 min after working for half an hour 2. In pain free interval do neck exercise (kindly learn exercise by registered Trainer) 3. you can use thin pillow while sleeping so that normal posture of neck can be maintained 4.Maintain proper posture of body while watching TV/ studying Get cervical X ray AP and lateral done and review with reports Consult Orthopedician for Further Management
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I would like to know how I can keep my groin area more clean and hygienic, especially the inner thighs area. Often I get get itches and infection in the area which also leads to foul smell.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I would like to know how I can keep my groin area more clean and hygienic, especially the inner thighs area. Often I ...
At bedtime wash the lesion with soap and water and apply micogel ointment for a month and take cp candiforce 200 mg at night for two weeks
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife's blood report shows ESR is 50 as compared to reference range i.e. Between 5-20. Please advise how serious is the ESR>

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Bhubaneswar
My wife's blood report shows ESR is 50 as compared to reference range i.e. Between 5-20. Please advise how serious is...
Esr is non specific and can change in many conditions. Including anaemia. Consult your doctor for it.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a carpenter work my penis size short I penis size long & fat My wife want penis size long & fat.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I have a carpenter work my penis size short I penis size long & fat My wife want penis size long & fat.
The best remedy i can recommend you is as follows Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning surely you will get results, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey during masturbations I ejaculated within 20-30 sec but when during blowjob I erect after 1 minutes I am confused dat whether I am suffering frm premature ejaculation or not help?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hey during masturbations I ejaculated within 20-30 sec but when during blowjob I erect after 1 minutes I am confused ...
Hello- Yes you are. Irrespective of any sexual activity you are involved in, if you are ejaculating before 15 minutes, you are a patient of Premature ejaculation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Any answer about erectile dysfunction from time to time since one year? Don t know what happened ,any medical treatment to cure that sickness?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Any answer about erectile dysfunction from time to time since one year? Don t know what happened ,any medical treatme...
Hello- ED is 99% curable if the underlying cause is diagnosed properly. ED before 30 can be due to factors like over masturbation, alcohol, smoking, work stress, or over weight. It can be recovered with the help of herbal aphrodisiac medications and exercise schedule.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having itching on my skin. I have put ailments. The itching is not reducing. I have exams also. What should I do now Please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am having itching on my skin.
I have put ailments.
The itching is not reducing.
I have exams also.
What should I do...
Hello, take Sulphur 200 ch ,3 drops once a week. Azadirachta 1x, 2 tabs twice daily. Revert after 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir am 19 year old and I am suffering from cough and cold for since last night and also having slightly fever sir pleas tell me the solution.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Sir am 19 year old and I am suffering from cough and cold for since last night and also having slightly fever sir ple...
Hi, take cap, nasollerin 1-1-1 after food for 2-3 days. Avoid cold and refrigerated food. Drink boiled and cooled water. Take steam inhalation by adding 1 or 2 drops of eucalyptus oil to boiling water. Wear warm clothing. Avoid intake of sweets and oil fried food. Take koflet cough syrup 2 tsf 3 times a day for about a week. Take tab. Sudershana vati 1-1-1 for fever.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic sugar goes up to 300 after meals what medicine should take, presently taking Jalra and fumigation tablets only.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am diabetic sugar goes up to 300 after meals what medicine should take, presently taking Jalra and fumigation table...
if your pp sugar level is 300 mg/100 ml, then diabetes is not in control. You need to add some more drugs with the advise from your doctor. What is the hba1c%, is it below 7%? also how active you are, because exercise ad weight reduction helps in better control of blood sugar.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have eye & head ache problems. When I read more times and watching tv my head se aching and my eyes aur full of water. This is about 4-5 months . Please help me.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have eye & head ache problems. When I read more times and watching tv my head se aching and my eyes aur full of wat...
take crocin pain relief one sos. Check your BP.Check your eye sight. take rest and proper sleep. avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache for last few weeks. Kindly suggest to get rid of it. I can not take it anymore.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have headache for last few weeks. Kindly suggest to get rid of it. I can not take it anymore.
Check your eye sight for refractive error and we also have to rule out sinusitis or migrane as the cause of headache after clinical examination.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a cavity in chest left side limb now right side and my right side chest is burning and paining what causes to me.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I am having a cavity in chest left side limb now  right side and my right side chest is burning and paining what caus...
Take sulphur 0/6 1 dose daily and then start taking cosmos 200 2 doses in a day for a week and then revert me back. To know, what it is, you need to go for usg abdomen.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(526 ratings)

Dr. Anuj Gupta

M.D.(A.M.), BAMS
General Physician
Haryana Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(1444 ratings)

Dr. Jagdish Prasad Mehrotra

MBBS, D.P.H
General Physician
DLF Wellness Centre, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Himanshu Verma

General Physician
Medanta The Medicity, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(142 ratings)

Dr. S. K. Pundir

MD - Anatomy, MBBS
General Physician
MEDICARE HEALTH & WELLNESS, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Tarun Jhamb

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Naman Medicare, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(263 ratings)

Dr. M.P.S Saluja

MD - Microbiology, House Job Certificate ( SKIN & STD) , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Saluja's Clinic & Path Lab, 
400 at clinic
Book Appointment