Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Anurag Chetan

Urologist, Gurgaon

500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Anurag Chetan Urologist, Gurgaon
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Anurag Chetan
Dr. Anurag Chetan is a renowned Urologist in Model Town, Gurgaon. You can visit him at Kathuria Hospital in Model Town, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Anurag Chetan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Urologists from across India. You will find Urologists with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Urologists online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Anurag Chetan

Kathuria Hospital

19/8, Model Town , Khandsa Road, Model Town,Landmark:-Opp S.d Senior Secondary School, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anurag Chetan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How many times normal people pass urine? From last 3-4 days I am doing 5-6 times in entire day. Is it normal? I drink water but not very much and drink can juice often. Please let me know.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
How many times normal people pass urine? From last 3-4 days I am doing 5-6 times in entire day. Is it normal? I drink...
It is very much normal, in winters people pass more, while in summers they pass less. Drink water whenever you feel thirsty and not otherwise. All the best
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem of urine. I have dribbling. Force to do urine. Leak some urine drop after urine.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have problem of urine.
I have dribbling.
Force to do urine.
Leak some urine drop after urine.
Hi, drink 6 to 8 glass of water in a day. Avoid salty water. Do urine r/m tests and reply soon. Till then take syp. Alkasol 15 ml thrice a day with in 1 glass of water.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is suffering from kidney stone and these sizes is 8 mm. He taKes ayurvedic leaves, name is pattharchatta leaves since last 1 year. He want to laser treatment or surgery. I want to know there is any side effect for these treatment or surgery? Please send the rply urgently.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
He is suffering from kidney stone and these sizes is 8 mm. He taKes ayurvedic leaves, name is pattharchatta leaves si...
No no. No side-effects as such. You can definitely go for it. Take care. Try to drink more and more water :)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, my father is diabetic and issues with heart /kidney his health is not improving HB level is 6% and blood creatinine level is 5. Already gone through angio and stunt is placed one year back. Again he is have problem with breathing and complain chest pain some time.

Dip.Diab, Fellowship Diabetology (Gold Medallist), MBBS
Diabetologist, Thane
Hi, my father is diabetic and issues with heart /kidney his health is not improving HB level is 6% and blood creatini...
Kidney disease can cause low haemoglobin. You can give him injections to bring it up after referring with your nephrologist. Breathing difficulty can be because of low haemoglobin or fluid overload or heart problems.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering for UTI for over 10 day. Have taken levofloxacin , tomotal and cital syrup. But there isn't much improvement . There is a constant urge to pee all the time even after clearing the bladder. There is some burning sensation at the tip of the penis.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I have been suffering for UTI for over 10 day. Have taken levofloxacin , tomotal and cital syrup. But there isn't muc...
Sir, have you done urine testing for routine, microscopy, c & s, colony count. If you have not given. You can give for testing. If you have urine reports, please send it to me for proper advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting pain between anus and penis when I pee or go for toilet. Even while coughing it pains. What could be the reason?

MS - General Surgery, FMAS.Laparoscopy
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Hello dear Lybrate user, Warm welcome to Lybrate. I have evaluated your query thoroughly. Possible due to some sort of inflammatory issue. Must get consultation with a surgeon dear. Hope this clears your query. Wishing you fine recovery. Welcome for any further assistance.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

HI, I had given blood test in thyrocare, below are uneven findings. EGFR - 79 (normal range - 90+) Creatinine - 0.99 (normal range - 0.5, to, 0.8) ALT - 36.5 (normal range - 10 to 28) Total RBC - 6.39 (normal range - 3.9 to 4.8) RBC distribution width - 15% (normal range is upto 14%). I had been getting stomach pain also. The above values are anything serious to consider for kidney or liver as well. Pls let me know your valuable suggestions to proceed further.

FIMSA, MD-Nephrology, DM - Nephrology, MD-Medcine, MBBS
Nephrologist, Delhi
HI,
I had given blood test in thyrocare, below are uneven findings.
EGFR - 79 (normal range - 90+) Creatinine - 0.99 ...
I appreciate your concern. The test reports you have mentioned are satisfactory. I advise you to get Complete hemogram, KFT,LFT, Lipid profile and Urine-RE, ME done. And also USG-whole abdomen as a screening set of investigations. And I also advise you not to take any drugs like pain killers, acidity drugs etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have more than 4 years but some time only fissure in anal, always I feel pain and some time only bleedings come, I had take lot and lot of medicines and syrup nothing will solve, always I feel uneasy , when I go to hospital doctor says your problem is small not a major, they give the medicine when I take few month only no problem then again come, so tell me a proper way of medicines.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
Piles may be the reason of bleeding. You should get your proctoscopy done under local anaesthetic jelly to confirm the diagnosis. If piles or anal fissure is there then surgery is the option.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. Mrinal Pahwa

DNB (Urology), MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Urologist
Pahwa Medical Centre, 
400 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(230 ratings)

Livwell Clinic

Urologist
Urologist
Kidney and Prostate Clinic & Women's Clinics, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(12 ratings)

Dr. Rajiv Goel

MBBS, MS - Surgery, M.Ch - Urology
Urologist
Kidney and Prostate Clinic & Women's Clinics, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(49 ratings)

Dr. Vikas Agarwal

MBBS, MS-Surgery, DNB-Urology, Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS)
Urologist
Bhanot Hospital, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(55 ratings)

Dr. Abhinav Agarwal

MBBS, M.S. (General Surgery), MBA (Healthcare), M.Ch - Urology/Genito-Urinary Surgery
Urologist
Miracles Mediclinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Anirudh Kaushik

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery, Fellowship In Infertility, MCh - Urology, MS - General Surgery
Urologist
Dr. Deepika's Complete Family Clinic, 
1000 at clinic
Book Appointment