Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Anju

General Physician, Gurgaon

Dr. Anju General Physician, Gurgaon
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Anju
Dr. Anju is a popular General Physician in Sector-31, Gurgaon. Doctor is currently practising at Aadya Health Care in Sector-31, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Anju on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Aadya Health Care

#73, Sector 31, Gurgaon.Landmark: Opp 32nd milestone, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anju

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I 66 years old if there is any ulcer like symptoms in mouth how can we understand whether it is a cause of cancer,is any simple test needed to be done.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello. To confirm the diagnosis, need totality of symptoms as well as biopsy of the part. Do consult an Oncologist for proper guidance.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Gay relation is true or wrong. I like boys i have so much interest in boys. But its doses ya others. Kindly suggest us.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
You are liking it because you are just seeking pleasure. Not due to natural orientation. Its a false relationship. Though you are independent of doing anything not attracting prosecution. But as far as gay relationship not more than falsehood. And infections come as freebies.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever for last 4 days. Please suggest me cure and some medicines for it.

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
You may try taking paracetamol tablets for 1-2 days and bed rest. If fever persists you may have to see your doctor for examination, investigations and exact treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My HbA1c is 5.6 & MBG - is 100.5, is it normal, r still I am pre diabetes? Pls suggest me. Bcoz thinking that I am pre diabetes I stopped coffee, tea, rice and other bakery items, not even oats biscuits. Whether I can take oats biscuits, millets and chappati's in my diet?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Bhanushreeji, Thanks for the query. Following are the criteria to decide about diabetes : 1)Normal : Fasting blood glucose :70 to 110 mg/100ml, PP<140 mg, HbA1c%<5.9. 2)Pre-diabetic state: FBG108 to 125 mg, PP 141 to 199 mg & HbA1c%5.9 to 6.4. 3)Diabetes :FBG:126 mg and above, PP 200 mg and above,& HBA1c% 6.5 and above. Hence you are not in a prediabetic state. But it always good to avoid bakery items or other foods made out of maida. Taking healthy diet always pays off. Tea, coffee are fine. Similarly there is no need to avoid rice. What is needed is total moderation in diet. But better to avoid too much of sweets, deep fried foods, jnuk foods and pastries. Increased intake of green leafy vegetables and fruits is healthy. Plus maintaining normal body weight (about 58 kgs) is necessary to prevent becoming diabetic. A daily exercise of 1 hour should also be very good habit. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffered from pneumonia in my childhood at the age of 4b. Since then I have breathing problem and lungs are weakened. please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
You should learn some breathing exercises and do them regularly like anulom vilom and taking deep breath and holding it for sometime etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Stomachache from 3 days, thought it will be ok, but still its the same, what to do?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
hi.. take tab. meftal spas sos for abdomen pain. tab. pan -40 mg before meal for 5 days. avoid heavy meal. avoid spicy foods, fatty foods, oily foods, avoid constipation. take fiber meal, green veg., plenty of water, if not ok checkup usg whole abdomen, urine r/m, lft,kft, cbc, blood sugar,urine r/m. after test consult again.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My doughter is 12 years old, she is suffiring fron diebities from last 3 years. And now she takes insuline dose" mixtard 30" before every meel. Her blood sugar reports is very flixible_high & low. I want to know that can it be she get ride off to take insuline dose?

MBBS & Post Graduate course in Diabetology, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE), CCEBDM
Endocrinologist, Bangalore
Mostly your daughter is suffering from type-i diabetes, i. E insulin dependent diabetes, please do not stop insulin.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My stomach is getting swollen as previously I had an operation for umbilical hernia in 2013 as well as removed gold bladder in 1997 in India. Diagnosed with thyroid 2013 and using thyroxine 100 ml. Kindly advice as my stomach pains allot ,night fever as well as constipation and abdominal pain.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Ahmedabad
Lybrate-user, you need to consult for further evaluation. You have gone through multiple operations so it is eedes to go thoroughly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is ther any treatment for migraine headache. I want to go for treatment. So please suggest me briefly.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello, headache, is caused due to stress, anxiety, chronic diseases, medicinal aggravation, sinusitis, inedequate sleep, acidity, indigestion. Liver sluggishness. Excessive consumption of caffiene, nicotine, alcohol, junk food. * please, assess the prevailing condition to b taken care of, first. Go for meditation to reduce, stress, anxiety and to nourish your brain to calm down nerve to ease your headache, problem. * tk, plenty of water to eliminate toxins and to regulate metabolism to complete your digestion. * tk, easily digestible, simple, non- irritant diet on time. Ensure sound sleep in d night for 7 hrs, at least. * tk, homoeo medicines: @ spigelia 200-6 pills, thrice. @ china 200-6 pills thrice a day. * avoid, caffiene, nicotine, alcohol, junkfood, cold intake, polluted atmosphere, contaminated water, watching tv, sitting late in d night. Stay stress- free.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

मैं 25 साल का हूँ | मुझे Premature ejaculation & Erectile dysfunction नाम का बिमारी है | मुझे ये बिमारी कब से है ये नहीं मालूम पिछले एक साल से बीमारी का पता चला है | मुझे ये बिमारी हस्तमैथुन के बजय से हुआ है | अब मै क्या करू

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I m advising you following remedy Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning this is very helpful, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Diarrhoea:
-------------
A condition in which more than 3/4 watery loose motion takes place is defined diarrhoea.

Causes:
Lactose dificiency/pencreatic insufficiency/bacterial infection,(e. G staphylococus) viral infection (eg rotavirus) food poisoning, water & food contamination.

Symptoms:
Dehydration, cramp in stomach, nausea, vomiting, headache, fever wth abdominal tenderness, loss of appetite, passing of low volume of urine, coldness of hands & feet & drowsiness.

Precaution
Rehydration with ors & glucose electrolyte balance be maintained in time with complete rest.

Homoeo view;
Proper treatment according to the symptom & causation be established soon.

I am 29 year old female I have nose pain last 4 month. what should I do? Please help me.

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Gandhinagar
To come to diagnosis, ent exam, if required endoscopy should be done. Simple pain killer may help till you consult an ent surgeon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Due to my bad habit of masturbation I waste lots of my sperm n I work at night shift now I feel body n less sperm ejaculation could someone consult me how I leave this habit n increase sperm count.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
If you want to stop masturbating do not look at porn & get your mind off of it. If you still get the urge to, ignore it for a about 15 minutes & it'll go away. Masturbating from time to time is completely normal for a guy. Relax and try to concentrate on your studies and/or sports that you are good at. That will help you to avoiding thinking about sex all the time.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor my self narendra. I am 28years old man. I have pain in my stomach after ate meal. Why I cant under stand. Please give me or suggest me any medicine.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Take bland diet, avoid spicy food. Take one tablet of meftal spas sos after food and take one tablet of rantac 150 mg twice daily before food. If no relief consult
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected Dr, I am posting my wife details as she is under treatment to psychiatrist, she is under treatment since june-2014. We got married in the month of november 2008 she got this problem after miscarriage of six month pregnancy which was unfortunate miscarriage. Before this she got two miscarriage first in the year 2010 at the third month of pregnancy it was ectopic second in the 2012 same at the third month but not ectopic and last in the year 2013. Her blood group is o positive. She has problem of epilepsy too for which she was under treatment before marriage and after marriage too she was taking valpro cr-200 under consultanty to Dr. Shashendra saxena- neurologist. All the report and test related to pregnancy are normal. Under any of the she is normal but whenever there is change in medicine she get epilepsy problem my and her age is 42 years we want a healthy baby I came to know about doon nursing home the it has both psychiatrist and gyno so I got some hope for getting both the treatment at same place which may be helpful by gods blessing and yours kind advice. At a time my wife is taking pyne-50 and colna-0.25 and during taking these medicine she is not having any problem as psychological or epilepsy. Now please give me yours kind advice about hope of of healthy pregnancy without any problem and treatment neuro or psychological problem.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
She has to continue drugs for epilepsy throughout pregnancy for smooth running of it because uncontrolled epilepsy can affect mother and baby badly. Again, we need to check whether drugs levels are adequate or not in pregnancy. Now, miscarriage is different issue- that needs thorough investigations to diagnose the cause of it and then start treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some sex problem, in night I always saw dreams. And night fall, I also can't control on handling. please say something about this. In future can I suffer any problem. How it effect on my married life. Give some tips. How I can get relieve from this.

MD-Pharmacology, MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
There is a only one way to stop night fall do masturbate thrice in a week your problem will be solved. Generally these kind of concerns are very common. Mastrubation is a healthy sexual activity. The frequency and duration is not very important and has no reason to feel bad about it. Masturbating is good and natural for both men and women. One of the best things about masturbation is that it is safe; there is no concern about sexually transmitted diseases. Masturbation is an ideal way for individuals to learn and explore their sexuality before they enter into sexual relationships. Masturbating can teach a person how they like to be touched, improving their confidence and increasing their chances of experiencing sexual pleasure with a partner. But the health benefits of masturbation extend beyond just initiating pleasure. In your case you require counseling by an expert.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My scooby have itching problem and also hair fall from last week I notice this while after when I am cleaning his body after bath Is this a major issue or a normal thing.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
Hair fall is due to many reasons now a day it is common due to stress and busy life check your haemoglobin level if less then take hamatinic any multinational company take proper diet (dal vegetables sprouts fruits) and do exercise minimum 15 min if possibles do yoga for 10 min increase water intake minimum 3 to 4 litres per day also take homoeo medicines homoeo medicines are known for to stop hair fall and it actually happens phosphrus 30 (30 no glouble) 2 tds x 2 weeks and reply also comb your hair gently and 2/3 time per day wash with homoeopathic shampoo (sbl or any company) twice a week preaper oil by mixing arnica montana q 30 ml + any regular hair oil and apply before wash
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am passing excessive gas and have to go to toilet to pass stool 3-4 times daily. I take neksium 40 tablets twice daily. Is it because of the tablets?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
Pl go for bilvadi chooran, sonth and isabgul 1: 1: 1 - 1 tsp tds and kutajghan vati 2 bd for 10 days with warm water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headaches almost every evening for last 30 years owing to sinus problems. I take a sinarest tablet for temporary relief. Hiw to get rid of it?

MS - ENT, DNB (ENT)
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
You will need a thorough evaluation, including maybe a ct scan of the sinuses. A long standing headache of this kind is unlikely to be because of a sinus problem. Sinarest or any medicine for that matter is not safe over prolonged periods. It contains a decongestant which can elevate your blood pressure which by itself can cause a headache. Please consult an ent specialist and stop self medication immediately. Regards
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed