Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Mission Hospital

  4.5  (41 ratings)

Diabetologist Clinic

the palm springs sector 54 gurgaon
1 Doctor · ₹99 · 1 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Mission Hospital   4.5  (41 ratings) Diabetologist Clinic the palm springs sector 54 gurgaon
1 Doctor · ₹99 · 1 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

About

We are dedicated to providing you with the personalized, quality health care that you deserve....more
We are dedicated to providing you with the personalized, quality health care that you deserve.
More about Mission Hospital
Mission Hospital is known for housing experienced Diabetologists. Dr. Sugandh Gupta, a well-reputed Diabetologist, practices in gurgaon. Visit this medical health centre for Diabetologists recommended by 42 patients.

Timings

MON-SUN
07:00 AM - 11:00 PM

Location

the palm springs sector 54
Sector-54 gurgaon, Haryana - 122002
Get Directions

Photos (1)

Mission Hospital Image 1

Doctor

Dr. Sugandh Gupta

MBBS, MD - Forensic Medicine/Forensic Medicine & Toxicology, PG Diploma in Diabetes & General Medicine
Diabetologist
89%  (41 ratings)
11 Years experience
99 at clinic
₹99 online
Available today
07:00 AM - 11:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Mission Hospital

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Well-reasoned" 1 review "knowledgeable" 4 reviews "Sensible" 1 review "Very helpful" 1 review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Now my baby 6 month old. Now I take blood sugar level and thyroid test. Test result BLOOD GLUCOSE (F) Method: GOD-POD=113 mg/dl BLOOD GLUCOSE (PP) Method: GOD-POD= 145 mg/dl Thyroid FREE T3 Method :ECLIA=5.76 pg/ml. Ref. Val 2.38-4.37 FREE T4 Method: ECLIA = 18.68 pmol/L.Ref.val 12.40-20.40 TSH-ECLIA Method: ECLIA = 0.093 uIU/ml. Ref. Val 0.44-3.63 Pls explain this test result. Which tablet I take .doc said eltroxin 50 mg nly. And sugar tablet not prescribe.

MBBS, MD - Forensic Medicine/Forensic Medicine & Toxicology, PG Diploma in Diabetes & General Medicine
Diabetologist, Gurgaon
Now my baby 6 month old. Now I take blood sugar level and thyroid test.
Test result
BLOOD GLUCOSE (F) Method: GOD-POD...
Please stop all sugars and sweets Walk yoga exercise ad health permits Yes only eltroxin as of now and repeat test after two weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can we boil milk in a water kettle? By doing so, does milk lost any of its proteins? Does kettle damage becoz of it? What happens really?

MBBS, MD - Forensic Medicine/Forensic Medicine & Toxicology, PG Diploma in Diabetes & General Medicine
Diabetologist, Gurgaon
Can we boil milk in a water kettle? By doing so, does milk lost any of its proteins? Does kettle damage becoz of it? ...
Hello Yes you can But there are high chances that it will over flow It's all about boiling similar to what happens on the gas
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold for two weeks. I am taking levocetirizine and sinarest for three days. But nothing happened. On those days I have avoid ac also. But a nasal congestion always there.

MBBS, MD - Forensic Medicine/Forensic Medicine & Toxicology, PG Diploma in Diabetes & General Medicine
Diabetologist, Gurgaon
I have cold for two weeks. I am taking levocetirizine and sinarest for three days. But nothing happened. On those day...
Hello Diet precautions Warm water saline gargles Steam inhalation with precautions For details you may follow up
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Which green tea is better tea bag or leaves And can I use normal milk tea when i use green tea.

MBBS, MD - Forensic Medicine/Forensic Medicine & Toxicology, PG Diploma in Diabetes & General Medicine
Diabetologist, Gurgaon
Hi,
Which green tea is better tea bag or leaves And can I use normal milk tea when i use green tea.
Leaves are better Also the lesser it is processed the better it would be Green tea is always taken in boiled water
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cold from last 1 week. I am coughing grey phlegm with some blood spots in the morning from last 3 days. I can notice these blood spots only in morning. I feel little irritation in chest but I have no fever. I have completed full course of Cefixime 200 mg for 5 five days. Is this any serious issue?

MBBS, MD - Forensic Medicine/Forensic Medicine & Toxicology, PG Diploma in Diabetes & General Medicine
Diabetologist, Gurgaon
I am suffering from cold from last 1 week. I am coughing grey phlegm with some blood spots in the morning from last 3...
Hello please get chest x ray done and also get your sputum tested warm water saline gargles thrice a day steam inhalation bedtime diet modification for further any query and details feel free to follow up.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My chums got delayed by around thirteen days. She recommended blood hcg, thyroid and ultrasound of internal reproductive organs vaginally which I am scared of. If chums have happened I can skip blood hcg I believe.

MBBS, MD - Forensic Medicine/Forensic Medicine & Toxicology, PG Diploma in Diabetes & General Medicine
Diabetologist, Gurgaon
My chums got delayed by around thirteen days. She recommended blood hcg, thyroid and ultrasound of internal reproduct...
If it's just once this time you may ignore But if they ate regularly delayed then you must get investigated Also check if you're hemoglobin levels are low which can bet one of the reasons Get basic test like thyroid balanced tested.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 weeks pregnant. Have gestational diabetics. Please suggest a suitable diet. When I monitor daily at home, the values varies. Like one day after 1 hr after breakfast it is 115, where as another day it is above 135 mg/dl.

MBBS, MD - Forensic Medicine/Forensic Medicine & Toxicology, PG Diploma in Diabetes & General Medicine
Diabetologist, Gurgaon
I am 20 weeks pregnant. Have gestational diabetics. Please suggest a suitable diet. When I monitor daily at home, the...
Hello That seems to be fine You just have to monitor your diet Avoid all kinds of sugar and sweet Walk exercise yoga as health permits There are special instructors to help guide pregnant women Please check Local hospitals.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years of age and I have not suffered from chicken pox till now. I have heard it happens once in a lifetime nd is very dangerous if happens in 30s of age. Please guide for this disease. Thanks.

MBBS, MD - Forensic Medicine/Forensic Medicine & Toxicology, PG Diploma in Diabetes & General Medicine
Diabetologist, Gurgaon
I am 24 years of age and I have not suffered from chicken pox till now. I have heard it happens once in a lifetime nd...
Hello it may not be dangerous if you have taken vaccination in childhood that means you are already immune to the virus for any query feel free to follow up.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good evening sir. Sir my question is I am suffering from common cold since 3 days. I used to eat healthy things and avoid all unnecessary thing like fast food and some oily things like prathe and all. Sir please suggest me some best medicine. Cause it's growing up. I will wate for your reply. Thank you.

MBBS, MD - Forensic Medicine/Forensic Medicine & Toxicology, PG Diploma in Diabetes & General Medicine
Diabetologist, Gurgaon
Good evening sir. Sir my question is I am suffering from common cold since 3 days. I used to eat healthy things and a...
Hello diet modification since how long are you taking the mentioned medicine how many times a day for further any query feel free to follow up warm water saline gargles thrice a day steam inhalation bedtime tab paracetamol 500 mg sos.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from severe cold. I am unable to study my exams are going on. What should I do to cure it as fast as possible.

MBBS, MD - Forensic Medicine/Forensic Medicine & Toxicology, PG Diploma in Diabetes & General Medicine
Diabetologist, Gurgaon
I am suffering from severe cold. I am unable to study my exams are going on. What should I do to cure it as fast as p...
Hello diet modification warm water saline gargles thrice day steam inhalation bedtime warm liquids for further any query and details feel free to follow up.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi From last 3-4 days I not feeling well cold and sometime fever & also in eating drinking I dnt like any thing, its all starting with my neck pain (gale me kharash) and now I have body weakness and neck pain also please suggest me for any medicine Thanks

MBBS, MD - Forensic Medicine/Forensic Medicine & Toxicology, PG Diploma in Diabetes & General Medicine
Diabetologist, Gurgaon
Hi
From last 3-4 days I not feeling well cold and sometime fever & also in eating drinking I dnt like any thing, its ...
Hello diet modification warm water saline gargles thrice a day steam inhalation bedtime warm liquids for further any query and details feel free to follow up.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I Have white chicken Pox Dot Marks problems from last 8 months. My All Body and Face Please Help me. How Can I Remove That white dot Marks from My Body & Face?

MBBS, MD - Forensic Medicine/Forensic Medicine & Toxicology, PG Diploma in Diabetes & General Medicine
Diabetologist, Gurgaon
I Have white chicken Pox Dot Marks problems from last 8 months. My All Body and Face Please Help me. How Can I Remove...
Hello coconut oil is best and safest though it would take its own due course also raw milk is known to give good results when applied over a period of time regularly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

  4.4  (35 ratings)

Orthocure

Golf Course Road, Gurgaon, GURGAON
View Clinic
  4.5  (82 ratings)

Orthocure

gurgaon
View Clinic
  4.4  (311 ratings)

Skin Alive - Gurgaon

Golf Course Road, Gurgaon, Gurgaon
View Clinic