Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Mr. Sadhna

ENT Specialist, Greater Noida

Mr. Sadhna ENT Specialist, Greater Noida
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Mr. Sadhna
Book an appointment online with Mr. Sadhna on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous ENT Specialists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find ENT Specialists with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best ENT Specialists online in Greater Noida. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

omicron 2Greater Noida Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Mr. Sadhna

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi, I have tonsillitis since 3 days. Fever. vertigo. Body ache. And facial neuralgia due to tonsillitis. Please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi, I have tonsillitis since 3 days. Fever. vertigo. Body ache. And facial neuralgia due to tonsillitis. Please help.
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and tablet vertin 8 mg 1-1 for five days and take cp amoxicillin 500 mg 1-1 for five days
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom have a problem in teeth so we are go to the dentist and take medicine that recommend by dentist after taking a medicine mom was felt down on the earth and her body feels nothing and every time Dizziness. What we do ? We can't understand.

MD, MBBS, Senior Residency
Internal Medicine Specialist, Gurgaon
My mom have a problem in teeth so we are go to the dentist and take medicine that recommend by dentist after taking a...
She is having fainting episodes due to a phenomenon called syncope in which there is a sudden fall of bp. Even tooth pain itself can cause this. It could also happen if she is allergic to the medicine. Stop the medicine. Get her checked for anemia. Get treatment from a dentist. She should be fine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have frontal sinusitis. What are the precautions I should take during winter without medications?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
take sinarest one at night for 3 days. take steam inhalation. consult physician if not ok. avoid cold.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, I have suffering from earache from 3 last three days, it pain sometimes, I have used home remedies as boiled mustard oil.

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), DNB (ENT)
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Kota
Dear sir, I have suffering from earache from 3 last three days, it pain sometimes, I have used home remedies as boile...
Hi lybrate-user. Please elaborate your complaints. Are you having sore throat also along with ear pain. And is fever also there. Pls don't put oil in your ear everytime you have ear pain. Because it can be due to varied reasons. Ear infection. Hole in the ear drum. Serious ear disease etc. So I would strongly suggest you visit an ent surgeon for the same. As all ear pain case are not due to wax.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Good Afternoon Doctor, I am 21 Years old Male. And I am facing an headache since my childhood which is a sickness following through generation. Causes:- The headache starts with, 1) Blurred vision for minimum 15-20 minutes 2) Very bad headache which makes feel that the nerves are been pulled very badly. 3) The entire day iv'e been Eaten up by the headache I cannot even move my head nor even look down. I had consulted a E. N. T specialist past 2 month over and he gave me few tablets and a nasal drop and he gave a result saying that the medication can only control it but the final answer would be a nose operation, because according to that doctor my one side nose is blocked with an extra bone so he need to do the operation and remove it and because of that the cough is getting collected on ma head and that is causing me headache, blurred vision etc. Doctor, I really need your help and to do an operation it will cost me 50, 000 which is next to impossible for me to pay, So please advice me a perfect doctor for my sickness. Kind Regards,

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Hi, Good Afternoon Doctor, I am 21 Years old Male. And I am facing an headache since my childhood which is a sickness...
if headache is associated with vomiting ,it can be migraine...treatable with medicines,but if its DNS then there is no option other than operation ,u can get operated in govt .hospital/medical colleges to reduce cost, also get ur bp checked ,vision examined and head ct scan done to rule out any intracranial abnormality
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 year old girl I am suffering from weakness and dizziness and sleeping too much I tried home remedies but it didn't work. Pls advice me what to do.

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
Take adequate rest, regularity, proper food and more liquids. You may have to see a General Physician for proper examination, investigations if necessary, diagnosis and advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My right nostril is generally blocked and without otrivin, I can not get rid of it. My otrivin spray will last for 3-4 days only. And it effects only for 1-2 hours. I consulted ent specialist in my city. She proffered me a operation, as I have great eosinophil count around 1000. But I do not want a operation. As I am only 21 years old.

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore
The fact that the eosinophil count is high it points to an allergic cause. Deviated nasal septum & enlarged inferior turbinates are the other causes of nasal block. Nasal drops or sprays will give only temporary relief. It is better one does not use them. Taking an antihistaminic along with a decongestant might give you some relief. Surgery should be the last option.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My nose leaks water. I think it is CSF juice. Is it harmful? I don't know what to do. Please help me out.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
its allergic problem, no permanent cure, 1tab sinarest hs, steam inhalation. it will help. welcome for further help.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have tonsil which are visible like a pile both side in my mouth and severe itching while smoking and burning sensation. And please also advise throat cancer symptoms and various test for cancer.

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Tumkur
You may be having symptoms of pre cancer problem. You can undergo biopsy or tonsillectomy and get it examined.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have epidermal cyst on left side of my nose from past 2 years. Sometime its size is decreasing and sometime increasing. This time its about 0.2cm. What should I do. Is it necessary to remove it or if I didn't remove it what will be the complications if any?

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Gandhinagar
It is better to remove it with Co2 laser. I have got more than 20yrs experience for this surgery with Co2 laser....for me it is 10 minits job in local anesthesia. No bleeding at all ,no stiches and no dressing requir, the results are excellent and no complications. If not removed it may increase in size and looks bad on face...
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old I feel burnt pain in my throat I have already checked to ENT doctors they are saying nothing so what should I do.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 26 years old I feel burnt pain in my throat I have already checked to ENT doctors they are saying nothing so wha...
Hi, it may be simple acid reflux that s troubling you. Have alkaline foods like gourd, bottle gourd banana etc. Keep yourself hydrated. Take a b complex supplement daily for a month. You should be fine there after.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have left ear problem some time I feel pus and sizzling in my deep ear, so suggest me what can I do now?

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
I have left ear problem some time I feel pus and sizzling in my deep ear, so suggest me what can I do now?
Pus in ear may be due to infection in ear secondary to ear drum perforation. You need to take an antibiotic course and ear drops to make ear dry and noninfected. Once ear is dry surgery may be required to repair the ear drum. By the time use cotton plug while taking bath.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24, I have strep throat infection please tell me the precaution to get cure from infection? Tell me the antibiotic by which I get cure from this.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am 24, I have strep throat infection please tell me the precaution to get cure from infection?
Tell me the antibiot...
streptococcus throat infection requires prolonged treatment with antibiotics like inj penicillin,cap amoxycillin,cephalexin etc to be taken under direct medical supervision
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I drank water 1 year after seeing naturopathy program in TV. But now I am do not want to drink water. Now I stopped drinking water. But I am often suffering with itchy eyes and itching in vagina and redness ,small blisters in the throat .please give me a suggestion. I need help .

MDP, MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Koraput
Hi I drank water 1 year after seeing naturopathy program in TV. But now I am do not want to drink water. Now I stoppe...
Try to eat once a week green leaf of neem juice 5oml on empty stomch morning along with your contineuty of drinking water.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, 2 years former I found my left ear waxing so I went to see an ENT specialist. He told me everything is okay and prescribed me an ear drop and told you will be fine and you need not come again. After a someday my ear stopped waxing. But now my ear (left) again started waxing. And from last one month when I salivate or blow with pressure I fell something in my upper left throat in a very small area. There us no pain in throat nor any problem with swallowing. No other symptoms are seen. Sometimes I feel that it is connected to my ear problem. I was afraid of my throat problem so I went to a general physician. He told my that it is allergic and prescribed me levocetirizine. I am worried. Please help me!

MBBS, MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore
Sir, 2 years former I found my left ear waxing so I went to see an ENT specialist. He told me everything is okay and ...
The sensation you are having in the throat on swallowing or blowing are due to obstruction of the Eustachian tube (ET), most likely due to allergy. This tube connects the roof of the throat to the ear and helps in pressure equalization. It is closed at rest and opens automatically when the air pressure in the ear is higher to equalize pressure. You can also open the tube voluntarily by repeatedly swallowing or blowing with pressure with the nose closed. However this is not routinely recommended as you may damage the sensitive Eustachian tube or even the eardrum by applying too much pressure! Chronic allergy often causes the tube to malfunction- this is felt as a poorly localized sensation in the roof of the throat towards the ear of the affected side. It is also reported that ears with ET obstruction are more prone to wax accumulation, however this has never been proven. You are taking the correct medicine for allergy. You could consider meeting an ENT specialist who will be able to inspect the ear and remove the wax accumulation if any. He might also prescribe you further treatment for your allergy (such as anti allergic nasal sprays) if required. Don't be worried- take action to secure your health and well being! God Bless!
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 19 and I fell dizzy all the time, not interested in anything. What do I have to do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Check your Hemoglobin.You may be having stress and anxiety.Avoid stress. Develop some hobby.go for regular exercise, take part in sports and games.Be always cheerful. Do yoga and meditation. This will calm your mind.Take good nourishing diet.if no relief consult psychologist for counselling
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good evening sir/madam, I am 24 years old and my weight is -62. 3 kgs,from the past couple of days I am suffering from poly urea and little hunger and vertigo .to day I checked my blood glucose levels. Blood sugar-fasting_81 mg/dl and post (pp)-185 mg/dl. And my father is diabetic. So please help me out ,i am getting tension thanking you.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Good evening sir/madam,
  I am 24 years old and my weight is -62. 3 kgs,from the past couple of days I am suffering f...
Mr. Lybrate-user, fasting blood glucose of 81 mg is normal. Pp 185 mg is high, it falls in the pre-diabetes category. You need to take care. Diabetes is confirmed when blood glucose fasting is equal to or above 126 mg & pp 200 mg and above. If you adapt a modified lifestyle, like exercise regularly, maintain normal weight (bmi <23 kg/m2), avoid eating too much of sweets, no deep fried foods, no pastries and bakery items, no junk foods, no aerated sweetened drinks, highly processed foods and high milk products. Consume more of green leafy vegetables, salads and permitted fruits like papaya, water melon, pomegranate, orange, sweet lime, water melon, apple, guava and pear. Exercise regularly for at least 1 hour a day. Avoid alcohol and smoking completely. By adapting above suggestions diabetes can be prevented or onset can be delayed. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem of throat every time it infect and I do smoke and drink regularly please suggest me my weight is 93 KGS.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I have problem of throat every time it infect and I do smoke and drink regularly please suggest me my weight is 93 KGS.
Smoking is a constant irritant for infection in your throat do warm water saline gargles several times a day and take steam inhalation regularly twice a day quit smoking to get rid of this repeated infection and try to cut down on your weight also.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am using headset everyday nowadays I feel pain in both ears how can I recover from it.

MS - ENT,MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Kolkata
Am using headset everyday nowadays I feel pain in both ears how can I recover from it.
Stop using headset continuously for more than 20 minutes.Clean the set with sterility. Listen in low volume. Hope this helps
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having listening problem in my right ear and the doctor says that it is weakness of nerves And you can not listen properly till you are not using ear machine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am having listening problem in my right ear and the doctor says that it is weakness of nerves
And you can not liste...
Hello, take Kali phos 6x and Kali sulph 6x , 5 tabs , thrice daily alternately. Revert me after 3weeks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed