Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Test Account

Bachelor of Naturopathy & Yogic Sciences (BNYS)

General Physician, Gaziabadh

13 Years Experience  ·  at clinic
Dr. Test Account Bachelor of Naturopathy & Yogic Sciences (BNYS) General Physician, Gaziabadh
13 Years Experience  ·  at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Test Account
She has over 13 years of experience as a General Physician. She has done Bachelor of Naturopathy & Yogic Sciences (BNYS). Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Test Account on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Gaziabadh. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
Bachelor of Naturopathy & Yogic Sciences (BNYS) - A.J. Institute of Dental Sciences - 2003
Professional Memberships
Academy of General Dentistry

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello Doctor, I have eight month completed in pregnancy. Now I suffered from cold & cough running nose. Please suggest some natural remedies. This cold & cough are harmful for my baby.

FRCOG (LONDON) (Fellow of Royal College of Obstetricians and Gynaecologists), (MRCOG), MD obs and gynaecology, DGO
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
Hello Doctor, I have eight month completed in pregnancy. Now I suffered from cold & cough running nose. Please sugges...
Simple cold and cough no but if with high temp yes they are. Check full blood count for your wbc and platelet count. Take Vit c 1000 mg daily, plenty of warm water and if can't sleep take one alaspan daily for few days. Also can take ginger lemon tea if you fancy.
1 person found this helpful

ICR, PGDEMS, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
To reduce cholesterol.
1) eat in regular interval. 2)avoid fasting or skipping meal 3)eat fiber rich diet in interval like carrot cucumber . 4) have 1 to 2 fruits per day. 5)avoid coconut and palm oil use peanut oil sunflower olive oil. Daily brisk walk for 1 hour.
2 people found this helpful

I am feeling cold, have throat infection, have fever and my eyes are like burning. Which medicine should I prefer?

DRCH, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am feeling cold, have throat infection, have fever and my eyes are like burning. Which medicine should I prefer?
Take homeopathic belladonna 30, one dose 3 hourly for two days. Drink lukewarm water Avoid taking anything cold. Gargle with lukewarm water with little salt added in it.
1 person found this helpful

Hello Dr. Last 1 week se I thnk viral infection hai. Kafi jyada jukam aur chhik aa rahi hai morning ke time to bhot jyada hote hai aur ye poora din ese hi rehti h.aur chest m right side bhi halka pain hota h .but ye tabhi hota h jab jukam ho. Gala bhi andar se lal hai. please koi medicine bataye thanks

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist
Ask Free Question
Hello Dr. Last 1 week se I thnk viral infection hai. Kafi jyada jukam aur chhik aa rahi hai morning ke time to bhot j...
Dear lybrate-user, .Nasal Allergy: It is very common now a days…it is of two types –Seasonal and perineal. Seasonal allergic rhinitis occurs according to changes in atmosphere. Antihistaminics and decongestants can help you. You may contact me personally also.

I am 19 m ah bsc nursing student I hv classes from 9-4 I stay in a rent n wrk too lyk cooking wasgin cloths sweeping. Cn you please suggest me wat typ of diet should I hav n quantities of protien carbohydrates, vitamins n fats n everything. I wanna b fit n mentally gud I slp from 12 to 6.

PG Diploma in Clinical Research, Diploma in Acupuncture, MBBS, College Of Physicians & Surgeons
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 19 m ah bsc nursing student I hv classes from 9-4 I stay in a rent n wrk too lyk cooking wasgin cloths sweeping....
You are nursing students and getting exposed to all types of infection so do not go empty stomach. Have double omlette with toasted bread with glass of milk daily in breakfast. 2to3banana daily, c cereals, chsns,beans, leafy vegetables, salad.Get your CBC, ESR. Supplements sos after reports.
7 people found this helpful

Hi, I am 47 year male and I am suffering from ring worm for more than 6 months. I have tried many medicines but no use. Please advise.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Do not use steroid based ointments bcos the lesion recurs within few days and if you have not taken following medicine than do take it cp candiforce 200mg once a day for three weeks.
1 person found this helpful

I am a 25 year old and I am suffering from frequent urination problem. please suggest what to do?

cc USG, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am a 25 year old and I am suffering from frequent urination problem. please suggest what to do?
and follow advises given below frequent urination may normal in absence of any symptoms and may be because of : excessive intake of water less sweating so kindly let me know if you are having : 1.are you having fever/ burning/ pain while urination? 2.For how long this problem is present? 3. turbid urine present or not? and if above symptoms are present we have to investigate you to rule out infection in urine so kindly get 1.Urine R/M 2.RBS done and consult again with reports

I am suffering from low graded fever for the past 2 months.

General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am suffering from low graded fever for the past 2 months.
take dolo 650 mg one sos. do cold sponging in case of high fever. avoid outside food. if fever is not ok in 3 days., do cbc, typhidot, malarial antigen. consult again or consult physician.

I didn't take proper sleep. It's been 2 days and I think for this reason I am suffering from constipation, I have tried so many things, I took ishabhgol but failed what should I do.

LCPS, BAM&S
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I didn't take proper sleep. It's been 2 days and I think for this reason I am suffering from constipation, I have tri...
It seems constipation and lack of sleep are caused by anxiety, stress. Drink 2 litres of water everyday. Do some pranayam, drink a glass of milk and chat with friends before sleep. Find out reason for your worries and face the situation positively.
1 person found this helpful

Associate degree in Acupressure
Acupressurist
Ask Free Question
Eat more in breakfast, less in lunch & lesser in dinner to keep yourself healthy.

Serum lipid profile readings are: total cholesterol level 192 mg/dl triglycerides 386 mg/dl HDL 38 mg/dl LDL 77 mg/dl the triglycerides level is high. What could be the dangers and what should be done? please suggest. The blood glucose readings are: fasting 124 mg% post prandial 143 mg% is it too high? what is to be done? please suggest.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
Serum lipid profile readings are:
total cholesterol level 192 mg/dl
triglycerides 386 mg/dl 
HDL 38 mg/dl
LDL 77 mg/d...
High cholesterol can cause atherosclerotic heart disease or narrowed coronary arteries in the heart can cause the symptoms of angina, when theheart muscle is not provided with enough oxygen to function. Decreased blood supply to the brain may be due to narrowed small arteries in the brain or because the larger carotidarteries in the neck may become blocked. This can result in a transient ischmic attack or stroke. Peripheral artery disease describes gradual narrowing of the arteries that supply the legs. During exercise , if the legs do not get enough blood supply, they can develop pain , called claudication . Other arteries in the body may also be affected by plaque buildup causing them to narrow, including the mesenteric arteries to the intestine and the renal arteries to the kidney. Avoid fast foods,oily foods,junk foods,alcohol,smoking,fatty foods, non-veg.,avoid stress, take green veg., whole grain.garlic,. Take anti cholesterol medicines .
3 people found this helpful

Im getting headache.

General Physician
Ask Free Question
Im getting headache.
take crocin pain relief one sos, check your BP. Check your eye sight. take rest and good sleep. avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.

I am suffering from dry cough for last two days and I have red eyes and I have stomach problem what should I do?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Dear lybrate user, take, homoeo medicine. @ belladonna 30-6 pills, thrice a day. Avoid, cold intake, exposure to cold, junk food, smoke, dust. Drink lukewarm water. Take, care.

I am having throat pain and diagnosed as tonsillitis. Iam on medication. Iam getting cough in sleeping position, making difficult to sleep. I tried all positions but nothing seems better.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am having throat pain and diagnosed as tonsillitis. Iam on medication. Iam getting cough in sleeping position, maki...
1.Do betadine gargle 2-3 times daily 2.continue medication as advised by your doctor 3.If no relief,consult ENT specialist for further advice and treatment
4 people found this helpful

Hi, I'm 37 years old. Don't smoke or drink alcohol. Facing erectile dysfunction problem. Which herbal supplements should I take to overcome this problem? Is shilajit and muselli a good option?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hi, I'm 37 years old. Don't smoke or drink alcohol. Facing erectile dysfunction problem. Which herbal supplements sho...
Hello, you should take Jhandu Vigorex, 1 cap in the morning and 2 caps at night. This product contains both shilajit and museli white and ashwagandha.
1 person found this helpful

From last few days I am having breathing problem. In day time its normal but at night it is so much difficult to breathe. Some people suggested me to take citragen but I am scared for taking medicine without consulting any doctor. Please help me soon.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
You must get yourself examined by the doctor to find out the reason of breathing difficulty and take medicine accordingly
1 person found this helpful

Whats is thé symptoms of dengue fever.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Whats is thé symptoms of dengue fever.
The dengue fever has a sudden onset and symptoms may include: * fever for 3 to 7 days * intense headache and pain behind the eyes * muscle and joint pain * loss of appetite * vomiting and diarrhoea * skin rash * bleeding, usually from the nose or gums.

7 Risk Factors For Heart Disease And Ways To Manage Them

PGDCC (Cardiology ), CCEBDM (Diabetes), CCGDM (Gestational Diabetes), CCMTD (Thyroid), MBBS
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
Heart diseases also called as cardiovascular diseases include a wide spectrum of conditions which affect your heart. The diseases include blood vessel diseases, heart attack, rhythm problems, and angina. Heart diseases are currently the most common cause of death worldwide.

There are a large number of risk factors which predispose you to increased risk of heart diseases. Some of those risk factors cannot be modified (non-modifiable) and are not under our control while there are others that you can modify (modifiable) to prevent heart diseases.

While you cannot do much about non-modifiable risk factors (like age and family history) you can reduce your chances of heart disease by working on the modifiable risk factors. This include:

1. Smoking

Smokers have more than twice the risk of heart attack as compared to nonsmokers. In fact, even nonsmokers who are exposed to constant smoke (such as living with a spouse who smokes) also have an increased risk.

What you can do: Quit smoking or never start smoking at all. If you find it hard to quit on your own, consult an expert who can walk you through the entire process.

2. Obesity and physical inactivity

You are at increased risk of heart disease if your body weight is more than 20% of the ideal weight or if you are fat and obese. The most common reason for this is physical inactivity or sedentary lifestyle.

What you can do: start exercising regularly. You should exercise for 30-45 minutes for at least 5 days/week. Even leisure activities like walking or gardening can lower the risk. You can also set a pedometer goal of 10, 000 steps a day.

3. Unhealthy diet

Taking a diet rich in saturated fats, salt, and refined sugars can significantly increase the risk of heart diseases.

Things you can do: Include a lot of fruits, vegetables, nuts, whole grains in your diet. Avoid taking fried food which is rich in saturated fats.

4. High blood pressure

Hypertension or high blood pressure is one of the most common heart diseases risk factor in the western countries and adequate measures should be taken to keep it under control.

What you can do: you should keep the blood pressure under control through diet, exercise, and medications.

5. Diabetes

Diabetes itself can cause significant damage to the heart and along with other risk factors, it can have a synergistic effect.

What you can do: keep your diabetes under control by making some lifestyle changes like healthy diet, exercise, taking medicines as prescribed by your doctor and going for routine blood tests and health check-ups.

6. High cholesterol

The risk of heart disease increases as the total amount of fat or lipids in your blood increases.

What you can do: have a diet low in fat and rich in fruits and vegetables. Start exercising regularly. Get a lipid profile test done regularly to know your lipid status. Consult a doctor if the levels are too high for lipid lowering drugs.

7. Stress

People who take are prone to getting stressed easily and who cannot manage their stress effectively are at much higher risk.

What you can do: de-stress yourself by indulging in hobbies or activities which you like. Try yoga or meditation or join a club or class for the company.

It is not necessary that if you have these risk factors, you will definitely develop cardiovascular disease. But, the more risk factors you have, the greater is the likelihood that you might develop these diseases. Therefore, it is important that you adopt a healthy lifestyle and take appropriate preventive measures.
7 Risk Factors For Heart Disease And Ways To Manage Them
106 people found this helpful

I am 30 years old man and I have suffering from digestion problem from last 5months. Many times I used pan40. Suggest any medicine or any advice to improve my digestion system.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon
Ask Free Question
I am 30 years old man and I have suffering from digestion problem from last 5months. Many times I used pan40. Suggest...
Avoid outside spicy and fried food. Walk about 3-5 kms daily. There should be gap of 2hrs after dinner and sleep. Small and frequent meals is of help chew your food properly at time of lunch and dinner. Keep your blood sugar controlled. Raise your bed about 4" from headend side. Get your gastroendoscopy done. Tab nexpro-l 1 tab empty stomach.

Hey, I am 25 year old male I have aching problem on my front part of penis, I consulted a general physician 10 days back, he prescribed an Eumosone cream but still etching is there and it seams like a bumps on my penis please helpthanking you.

Certificate in Diabetes update, Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), PG Dip Ksharsutra for piles,pilonidal sinus and fistula management , PG Dip Panchakarma, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Hey, I am 25 year old male I have aching problem on my front part of penis, I consulted a general physician 10 days b...
Thanks for expecting Healthier solutions with Ayurved, have faith on ur dr, plz consult AYURVEDIC Dr for opinion, its demands revaluation of case n investigation neededneeded of urine...
View All Feed

Near By Doctors