Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sanjay Suman

MBBS

General Physician, Ghaziabad

at clinic
Dr. Sanjay Suman MBBS General Physician, Ghaziabad
at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Sanjay Suman
She studied and completed MBBS. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sanjay Suman on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Ghaziabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - - -
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Recently I have examined blood sugar, fasting 131 & pp 204 what will be my diet chart and what to do and what not kindly advise me as early as possible I am very much worried about that.

MD - Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
Recently I have examined blood sugar, fasting 131 & pp 204
what will be my diet chart and what to do and what not kin...
Your blood sugar levels suggest that you are diabetic. 1. Avoid sweets and oily and fried food. 2. Cut down weight if overweight, 3. Exercise regularly. 4. Avoid smoking and alcohol. Get your sugar checked after 1 month. If it is still high you need medical treatment.

I am 18 years old boy. Because my friends crazy thing i got a problem they are pressing my chest so I have feeling that like a stone's in my chest those are getting hard what I want to do.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 18 years old boy. Because my friends crazy thing i got a problem they are pressing my chest so I have feeling th...
Stop fidgeting with your body you will develop unnecessary complications just leave it like that it will get alright in sometime.

I am 25 year old men, nd I am still working but some times I was headache so what I do?

Diploma in Aesthetic Medicine
Pain Management Specialist
Ask Free Question
I am 25 year old men, nd I am still working but some times I was headache so what I do?
Sometimes is not a problem. It may b due to work stress or acidity or lack of sleep. Jst take a simple analgesic like dolo 650mg whn you hav pain.

I feel tired most of the time. I tend to sleep more than 9 hours a day. What should I do to stop this?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I feel tired most of the time. I tend to sleep more than 9 hours a day. What should I do to stop this?
1.Check your Hemoglobin, Bp. 2. Avoid stress, anxiety,severe physical and mental exertion 3. Take adequate rest and sleep for 7-8 hours daily to remain healthy 4. Have good nourishing diet, plenty of green leafy vegetables, fruits etc 5.Drink plenty of water(8-10 glass daily) 6. Take one capsule of Revital daily after breakfast 6. consult me for further advice

My penis is very small approx 4.5 inches please can you suggest me any medicine for enlargement and hardness.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
My penis is very small approx 4.5 inches please can you suggest me any medicine for enlargement and hardness.
Try the following remedy it will surely help you Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day if it dosent work then you must consult ayurveda doctor, They will surely help you.

Because of the fever the taste of my mouth has gone. What are this remedies for this.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Because of the fever the taste of my mouth has gone. What are this remedies for this.
you do not need any remedy it will improve gradually in few days. have fruits like pappaya, pineapple, coconut etc.

I am suffering from migraine. Pain was intolerable. After 2 or 3 days I got migraine attack. One side of my head pain alot.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
You can go for following remedy it will help you 1. Take 2 tbsp of cinnamon powder 2. Add water to make paste 3. Mix well 4. Apply on the temple and forehead for relief surely you will get results.

I am 42 years old Male & my Glycosylated Hemoglobin is 10.5 % and Vitamin B12 Level is 320 pg/ml. Kindly guide me with a proper medicine.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
go for blood sugar level, fasting as well as pp, back with report, so that i can help you beter. welcome for further help.

Hello Sir, I am 23 year old I doing masturbating 4 time in one day and do that every day. So any problem in our sex life after married?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hello Sir, I am 23 year old I doing masturbating 4 time in one day and do that every day. So any problem in our sex l...
Masturbation is a healthy way of relieving sexual tension. It is normal, not harmful and it is not going to cause any sexual and marital problem. However it should be done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. Don’t feel guilty about it

Dear Dr. I have 3months of baby boy. I'm feeding my milk to baby. Since ten days after feeding with in 2 min or more he is vomiting like curd Why he do vomiting. Please advice the reason.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Dear Dr. I have  3months of baby boy. I'm feeding my milk to baby. Since ten days after feeding with in 2 min or more...
He's vomiting becoz u might not be tapping his back after feed which is required everytime u feed him...do it and he won't do it again..

Hi Doctors! Sir/Madam After Every Meal I Take, I Feel Burning Sensation On My Chest! Sometimes On Right Side Of The Chest Or Left Is It GERD Or Gastritis? And How To Prevent This?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Cardiac Device Specialist (CCDS - Physician )
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
Hi Doctors!
Sir/Madam After Every Meal I Take, I Feel Burning Sensation On My Chest!
Sometimes On Right Side Of The C...
Most likely this is gastritis. Avoid fried and very spicy food. Quit smoking and alcohol. And consult a gastroeneterologist.

I had BMG urethroplasty a year ago now I have diagnosed with UTI second time in a month. I have been told that becoz of this surgery and bladder diverticulum which I had after surgery. UI will get UTI Frequently. Is it true. How to get away from uti.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I had BMG urethroplasty a year ago now I have diagnosed with UTI second time in a month. I have been told that becoz ...
Please consult a homeopathic doctor for this. Your condition requires a proper consultation. It will take time but you will definitely get results. You can either find a local doctor or you can consult me online.

I have two problems, 1 is hear fall and the other is Piles. Have there any solution or have there any medicine which stop my frequent hear falling? And the other problem is Piles. Its really ruined my life. There are many restrictions with my diet. But the problem of piles still continue. I don't know what to do and what not. Please sir give me some advice and some medicine something that the two problems totally cure. I will waiting for your answer.

MD - Homeopathy, Certificate in Gynaecology & Obestric, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have two problems, 1 is hear fall and the other is Piles. Have there any solution or have there any medicine which ...
Hi , this is normal problem in today because of sitting habits no physical work, late wake, late night sleep, over all living style affect our disease so you have constipation, hard unsatisfactory stool,(latrene) so improve your stool habits, drinks more water, daily bowel clear, take warm waer hip bath may be improve constipation so better piles hair fall cause stress, dye, colouring, rebounding many causmatic agents, your age is 29, so much for prevention is more necessary, so as soon as you can start medicine for hair fall with antioxidant, calcium supplement you can contact me privately, homeopathic help you in both disease piles & hair fall also.

I am male (44 years old). Did my routine blood test. Some of the readings are not good for e. G. Uric acid: 8.9 (3.5 to 7.2) SGPT = 60 (<50) TSH = 10.5 (. 55 ~ 4.78) Vit B12 = 185 (211 ~ 911) Vit D = 14.69 (30 ~ 100) HBA1C = 5.8 I am planning to add following in my routine: - 1. Sunlight exposure 15 to 20 mints a day 2. Cod liver oil 3. Physillium husk lemon in water before lunch 4. Oats meal in breakfast Please advise what more can I do to improve my readings.

Masters Of Science In Dietetics And Food Service Management Msc. (DFSM), Certified Diabetes Educator (CDE), Advanced Clinical Nutrition Program, Post Graduate Diploma In Clinical Nutrition And Dietetics PGD, Bachelors Degree In Applied Nutrition Bhsc
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
I am male (44 years old). Did my routine blood test. Some of the readings are not good for e. G.
Uric acid: 8.9 (3.5 ...
Hello lybrate-user, kindly incorporate the following protocol- uric acid- to reduce it have 12-15 glasses of water/day, restrict beans, pulses, red meat, cabbage, cauliflower, tea, coffee. Increase intake of fruits and vegetables. Vitb12- its found only in animal products so add low fat milk and milk products. Hba1c- increase your intake of fibre rich foods like whole grain cereals- oats, barley, methi seeds, flaxseeds, salads before meals, eat small frequent meals every 2-3 hours. However it is advised that you consult a clinical dietician for a diet prescription.

My 6 yr old son often complains for stomach ache I'm central around naval.. Have done ultrasounds and all normal. Stool is fine. What to do ?

cc USG, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My 6 yr old son often complains for stomach ache I'm central around naval.. Have done ultrasounds and all normal. Sto...
Hello, kindly let me know 1.is child eating well? 2. is child active and is school performance is good? 3. is child feel pain in morning before going to school? 4. History of passage of warm with stool? 5. Are you doing dewarming of child regularly? 6. Is child has habit of eating junk or processed food from outside? kindly give me complete history for further management

There are unusual spots on my hands near the joint areas sometimes they urge me to itch them while sometimes not, I want to know is this some kind of allergy? How can I cure it or how do I know from what I am being allergic to?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
There are unusual spots on my hands near the joint areas sometimes they urge me to itch them while sometimes not, I w...
This could be due to allergy 1. Take one tablet of levo cetrizine at bed time 2. Apply panderm plus ointment twice daily for 1 week 3. Consult skin specialist, for further advice.

Sir I am suffering fever with headache since last night so please suggest me what can I do for this.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Sir I am suffering fever with headache since last night so please suggest me what can I do for this.
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Take a flow of steam (of plain water only ) over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler, eight hourly

6 week pregnant having wet cough n cold pls suggest me any syrup or home remedies.

MBBS
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
6 week pregnant having wet cough n cold pls suggest me any syrup or home remedies.
You are pregnant and have wet cough and cold. I advise you to take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take fruits and vegetables in daily diet. Take 8 to 10 glasses of warm water daily. Take steam inhalation. Avoid non veg and eggs. Follow this and give feedback.

Sir, 8 days before I dipped into swimming pool from that my ears are blocked, stil it is not released. I can hear only 50 percent of my capacity. Sometimes I'm getting headache at that part. Could uo please suggest some ears drops or some ENT specialist. I stay at e city, bangalore.

DORL, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist
Ask Free Question
Sir,
8 days before I dipped into swimming pool from that my ears are blocked, stil it is not released.
I can hear onl...
This is due to the blockage of connection between nose and ears, this is a tube which connects ear with nose after this get blocks you have this kind of problem, keep chewing for this and do not clean your nose so abruptly. If this does not open than need to go to ear surgeon.

Is masturbating daily creates problem? Some days I used to masturbate more than 3-4 times. As the count increases on the same day then the amount of ejaculation decreases after each count. Is it normal behaviour?

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Is masturbating daily creates problem? Some days I used to masturbate more than 3-4 times. As the count increases on ...
Hi, Masturbation is very common. There are no health risks with masturbation. Skin irritation (rashes) is possible, but using plenty of lubrication will keep that from happening. If you worry that you masturbate too much, ask yourself this question: Does masturbation interfere with my daily functioning? If it interrupts or gets in the way of your job, your responsibilities, or your social life, you may need to consult with a doctor. Masturbation does NOT make sex organs shrink or grow or change color, texture, or appearance. Masturbation does NOT cause infertility — men and boys will not run out of sperm.
View All Feed