Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sandeep Goel

MBBS, MS - ENT

General Physician, Ghaziabad

17 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Dr. Sandeep Goel MBBS, MS - ENT General Physician, Ghaziabad
17 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Sandeep Goel
Dr. Sandeep Goel is a trusted General Physician in Vijay Nagar, Ghaziabad. He has been a successful General Physician for the last 17 years. He has completed MBBS, MS - ENT. He is currently practising at Kriti Nursing Home in Vijay Nagar, Ghaziabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sandeep Goel and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Ghaziabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - King George Medical College,Locknow - 1999
MS - ENT - JNM Medical College,Raipur - 2004
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

R-29 Railway Encl Sec-12 Pratap Vihar Near Vijay Nagar ThanaGhaziabad Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am feeling very weak and tired, lost weight, chest pain. Does this happens during menopausal stage ?

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), PGDHHM, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
yes,you can feel fatigue,weakness,pain in whole body,anxiety and nervous ness to so, don't worry about problem take proper diet.

Sir mere pet me hmesha gas bntii hai pet full jata hai or dard deta hai iske liye kya krna chahiye sir.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Sir mere pet me hmesha gas bntii hai  pet full jata hai  or dard deta hai  iske liye kya krna chahiye sir.
Dear Lybrate User, Observe the following to improve your digestive system---*Diet –Avoid fried, spicy and sour foods. *Maintain food timings-neither stomach should be empty nor heavy, frequent small helpings may be ok. *Prefer – whole grains, milk, curd, greens, fruits and such items which suit you. *Have timely and adequate sleep. *. Drinking lots of water is good.*Be relaxed and avoid tension *. Daily jogging or such exercise to ensure good blood circulation which helps digestion, dissipation of gases and nutrients reaching the body *Increased blood circulation, in turn, takes away toxins from the system making you more active agile and fit. Digestive disorder and flatulence bloats your abdomen causing pressure on other adjacent organs. *Fennel seeds can give you relief from other indigestion symptoms like gas and bloating, too. •Add one teaspoon of crushed fennel seeds to a cup of hot water and let it steep for eight to 10 minutes. Remove from heat, allow it to cool and strain it. Add a little honey and drink it slowly.

I walk in the mornings. But this happened all of a sudden. I still have breathing difficulty. Nothing major but I gasp fir breath. My bp is normal.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
hi take ginger tea mixed with 2-3 crushed garlic cloves....Massaging the chest with warm sesame oil mixed with salt helps to loosen the phlegm deposited in the chest, especially, when followed with steam inhalation....take shwas kuthar ras twice a day....pranacharya asthamin capsule 1-1 twice a day...and pranacharya shwas vikarasav 2-2 tsf twice a day...1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep....take hot water steam....

I am Suffering from constipation since last 10 days, what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am Suffering from constipation since last 10 days, what should I do?
Hello, I am giving you some tips to prevent constipation: 1. take 6-8 glass of water in a day 2.Regular Physical activity Keeping mobile and active will greatly reduce your risk of getting constipation. Ideally do at least 150 minutes of physical activity every week. 3.You should have about 30 g of fibre a day. You can increase your fibre intake by eating more: I am giving you list of some fibre containing food fruit vegetables wholegrain rice whole wheat pasta wholemeal bread seeds oats 4.Toilet habits Never ignore the urge to go to the toilet

I suffer from sleep disorder. I am not a deep sleeper. I always get woken up by the mildest of noises. This makes my moody. I havnt had proper sleep in many days.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I suffer from sleep disorder. I am not a deep sleeper. I always get woken up by the mildest of noises. This makes my ...
Tip- I will suggest you to take a shower with warm water or just wash your face, forearms, legs with soap and water at bedtime for a peaceful sleep and if necessary get a prescription for tablet trika 0.5 mg to be taken at night.

I am 40 years female & have fungal infection in many places especially in inner parts. I go to many skin specialist but no result.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 40 years female & have fungal infection in many places especially in inner parts. I go to many skin speciali...
Hello. Please check your perspiration. Do not eat pungent food. Take bath with need leaves. Please revert back if needed. Thanks.

I am 13 years old and I got a sprain in my ankle while playing football. What should I do?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Rest. Take a break from your normal activities. Ice. Place an ice pack or bag of frozen peas on the sore area for 15 to 20 minutes three times a day. Compression. Use a compression bandage to reduce swelling. Elevation. Elevate your foot to help reduce swelling.

I am hypothyroidism for past few days I hve heart so king feeling , loss of appetite, weakness all my vital parameters r normal pls advise.

MSc. Foods & Nutrition, BSc. Dietitics
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
I am hypothyroidism for past few days I hve heart so king feeling , loss of appetite, weakness all my vital parameter...
Hello in hypothyroidism you have to be very careful while eating food especially vegetables. Must avoid goitrogenic food items. I will suggest you to do proper counselling to find out the root cause of your problem and based on that if you follow diet you will get 100 % results. And get rid of your problems.

Want to know, if a male had a practice of daily masturbation and due to which his sperm count goes watery and thin and his penis also get weak, 1) so is all this things will reduce his chances of being a father in future? Or 2) again this cause weakness in penis? And 3) finally is he able to regenerate the sperms in semen which will able to make his wife Pregnant ?and 4) is reproduction of sperms can be takes place just after his sperms get watery and thin due to over masturbation?

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Want to know, if a male had a practice of daily masturbation and due to which his sperm count goes watery and thin an...
Masturbation is normal and does not cause physical problems or sexual problems. Masturbation is a maintenance procedure. It keeps penis well and regular turnover of fresh semen/sperm. Answer to Q 1 & 2 is No and to Q 3 & 4 Yes.

In my CBC report hemoglobin11.40g/dL, PCV 35.30, RBC 6.17, MCV 57, MCH 18.4, RDW 15.40 In my Lipid profile Triglycerides 252.0, HDL 22.00, VLDL 50.40 is there any medication should be in this case to normalize these parameters?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
In my CBC report hemoglobin11.40g/dL, PCV 35.30, RBC 6.17, MCV 57, MCH 18.4, RDW 15.40
In my Lipid profile Triglyceri...
You have iron deficiency anaemia (called microcytic hypo chromic) which needs iron supplement like cap. Harm up 1 cap a day for 2-3 months. You should achieve hb level to around 14.5 gram %. Cause of this iron deficiency i'd to be treated. Do a stool test to see if there is worm like hook worm in tour system or any bleeding from your intestinal area or av bleeding piles. Whatever may be. It has to be detected. It's beyond my scope to ho in every possibilities in this regard. Secondly. Your lipid profile is abnormal. You have mild rose of triglycerides (normal uptight 150 mg%. High vldl (should be below 30 mg%. Low hdl (ideally should be above 50 mg%. You ha e not mentioned about other parameters. I strongly would suggest you to consult a physician to get the comprehensive understanding about your health condition and advice you.

Sir I am using start and stop technique during masturbation to prolong orgasm but when I reach orgasm ejaculation follows as some say these two are different I cannot experience orgasm with out ejaculation.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Sir I am using start and stop technique during masturbation to prolong orgasm but when I reach orgasm ejaculation fol...
Start and stop technique is to provide you control during actual act. However one will sqtisfy only after ejaculation.

Dear sir I am a diabetic patient for last one year my pp: 175 and fasting: 108 and hba1c: 6.3 testoren: 243 I have a sexual weekneess I want to know my sugar affected my sexual life. Please suggest me. What medicine or suggestion to improve my sexual life?

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Your diabetes is controlled, but testosterone is on lower side. It also can be due to stress / anxiety or due to other physical cause- you need to do blood tests hb, tc, dc, prolactin, tsh. Stop smoking if you smoke. Check bp. For medicine ask private question.

I am 18 years old but my penis is very small in size .I felt very embarrassing with my gf. So how can I increase the size of my penis?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 18 years old but my penis is very small in size .I felt very embarrassing with my gf. So how can I increase the ...
Here are some key points about the average penis size. While 85% of women were satisfied with the size and proportion of their partner's penis men were less sure of themselves.1  45% of men believe they have a small penis.  It has been concluded that flaccid lengths range around 7 to 10 centimetres (2.8-3.9 inches).  Flaccid circumferences range around 9 to 10 centimetres (3.5 to 3.9 inches).  Erect lengths range around 12 to 16 centimetres (4.7 to 6.3 inches).  Erect circumference is around 12 centimetres (4.7 inches).  A higher BMI and older age appear to be weakly associated with a shorter erect penis length.  Male concern about whether penile size lives up to the desires of females seems to be Largely misplaced.. One study suggested that while the majority of women, some 85%, were satisfied with the size and proportion of their partner's penis, men were less sure of themselves.1 Almost half of men in the study (45%) believed they had a small penis - yet the researchers reported that small penis size was actually rare. The average penis size to be as follows: Average length for an erect penis is 14.2 cm (5.6 inches) Average circumference of an erect penis is 12.2 cm (4.8 inches). Men who want surgery to increase the length of their penis should try non-invasive methods like penile traction devices or extenders first, and in some cases, even try therapy to make them feel more confident about their bodies. There is no proven scientific method to increase size, girth or grip of penis although many false claims have been propagated by advertisements. The size is determined by an individual’s genetic build and length actually has no relation with sexual pleasure or satisfaction as many wrongly believe. Be happy with your individual qualities nature has bestowed on you. At present, there is no proof of any non-surgical technique that permanently increases either the thickness or length of a normal penis. Some general research has been done regarding the safety and efficacy (or lack thereof) of the ingredients of various pharmaceutical or quasi-pharmaceutical preparations, but thus far, nothing has emerged to cause mainstream medicine to adopt any of them. There are also risks inherent in some of the more invasive procedures, with negative outcomes ranging from the tearing of skin and scarring, to permanent loss of sexual function.

What is the treatment of smegma? Inspite if washing the area with water and soap everyday, next morning again it comes and causes itching which after washing goes away.

M.B,B.S
General Physician
Ask Free Question
What is the treatment of smegma? Inspite if washing the area with water and soap everyday, next morning again it come...
Hello lybrate-user, Smegma is not A disease ,its only deposition of secretions and Semen, so you clean it regularly while bathing and clean with diluted dettol water, by this cleaning you will feel comfortable. Good luck and Take care.

My wife has polycystic ovary syndrome. We get married before 3 years. But we have no baby. Since she exercise every day but the weight differs alternately. Please tell the remedy.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
Unless she reduce her weight nothing is going to work for pcod. She have to have high protein diet and brisk walk for 4-5 kn daily is going to solve many issues. To help in this she should be on metformin twice a day. Along with this less carbohydrate and less fat diet. No medicines to get pregnant will work on her. Her current bmi is 30.3 which should be below 25.

Erectile dysfunction and homoepathic treatment

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
One out of ten men today suffers from sexual weakness or erectile dysfunction. When a man cannot sustain his erection long and firm enough to give satisfaction, he might be suffering from erectile dysfunction. This also comes with the decreased desire to engage in sexual activities. In short, sexual weakness is a problem wherein males lose their erection due to preterm ejaculation or lessened sexual desire.

An erection happens due to a compelling flow of blood in the penis. Mental and physical stimulation cause the brain to signal the fibrous tissues in the male organ to relax, thereby allowing circulation of blood towards it.
When blood is trapped, it contracts the penis resulting in erection. When the penis, cannot accommodate blood, it leads to failure of erection.

In homeopathy, there are many remedies which help to increase sexual intercourse time and improve the penis health. Homeopathy helps to remove the problems from the root level. For this reason, it is popular all around the world. You may get some people who do not take other medicines except homeopathy. It is harmless and no side effects. Here are the core symptoms of some remedies which are used to treat various male problems. There are many reasons behind the low sexual stability. Homeopathic remedy easily removes the main cause from the root level according to the proper symptoms. Then the sexual intercourse time improves automatically and male organ becomes strong and thick.
Erectile dysfunction and homoepathic treatment

I'm 19, femaleI've experienced anal bleeding twice in the last 1 and a half month, from yesterday there is itching and slight pain in the anus. I do get lower back pain frequently when I do some work. I also experience frequent sudden stomach aches for 2-3 months and also mostly I suffer from persistent constipation no matter if I eat much or not from 2-3 months and sometimes diarrhea.

MS GENERAL SURGERY
General Surgeon
Ask Free Question
I'm 19, femaleI've experienced anal bleeding twice in the last 1 and a half month, from yesterday there is itching an...
You suffering probably with'fissure in ano' go to your doctor get advise you may try conservative treatment permanent cure is treatment of constipation avoide tea, oil cooked food use a lot of water salad.

What is ringworm?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Ringworm is a contagious itching skin disease occurring in small circular patches, caused by any of a number of fungi and affecting chiefly the scalp or the feet. The commonest form is athlete's foot.

I'm always feeling stress y my headache continue going on. I used many medicine before but now I left all. I start yoga and meditation it will b helpful or not? To decrease the stress.

dpm,dnb
Psychiatrist
Ask Free Question
I'm always feeling stress y my headache continue going on. I used many medicine before but now I left all. I start yo...
Ya u have started urself on best medicines for stress..take some time for urself from ur busy schedule and start doing yoga,meditation,enjoy doing ur hobbies..it will help u a lot

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist
Ask Free Question
Fruit salad and blood sugar estimation by glucometer do not mix.
Eating fruits with fingers and doing blood sugar by glucometer without washing fingers with soap and water can give high blood sugar just by sugar sticking to fingers.Even cleaning finger tips with alcohol swab will not help.If eaten fruit with fingers,then wash your hand first before doing blood sugar by glucometer.
View All Feed

Near By Doctors