Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rajneesh Chauhan

MBBS, MD - Alternate Medicine

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Ghaziabad

26 Years Experience
Dr. Rajneesh Chauhan MBBS, MD - Alternate Medicine Alternative Medicine Specialist, Ghaziabad
26 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Rajneesh Chauhan
Dr. Rajneesh Chauhan is an experienced Alternative Medicine Specialist in Vaishali, Ghaziabad. He has had many happy patients in his 26 years of journey as a Alternative Medicine Specialist. He has completed MBBS, MD - Alternate Medicine . He is currently practising at DR Rajneesh Chauhan Clinic in Vaishali, Ghaziabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Rajneesh Chauhan and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Alternative Medicine Specialists in India. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Ghaziabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - University of Bombay - 1991
MD - Alternate Medicine - University of Bombay - 1995
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

DR Rajneesh Chauhan Clinic

Paras Hospital, Sec-4, Vaishali, Ghaziabad - 201012Ghaziabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajneesh Chauhan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from dengue from last days and my platelets also decreasing day by day. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from dengue from last days and my platelets also decreasing day by day. What should I do?
Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest and follow your treating doctor advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is suffering from borderline high cholesterol the range is 200-239 mg/DL. I knw that the oily things is to be avoid but can anyone tell me that how much protein and carbohydrate needed to him on the daily basis and water .And also told me that how much calories is to be burn on the daily basis .And how many days to be overcome from this disease Thank you.

MD - General Medicine, PG Diploma Clinical Cardiology
Cardiologist, Mohali
My father is suffering from borderline high cholesterol the range is 200-239 mg/DL. I knw that the oily things is to ...
Just start walking daily for 30 min and continue taking low fat diet. As per latest guidelines carbohydrate should be cut from diet and include more proteins. For details about the diet you have to meet dietician for full evaluation and counselling. Usually if you follow low fat diet and regular walk it can be cured in 2 to 3 months.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have more pimple on my face with black spots. i am very worried. please suggest me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I have more pimple on my face with black spots. i am very worried. please suggest me.
Homoeopathic -kali brom 200 - 4 pills daily morning for 1 week sofskin cream apply 3 times and revert back after 8 days for complete cure.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have red spots on my skin on my whole body. They are something like a rash, and are burning. I also had a fever a few days ago but it broke yesterday. I am also suffering from weakness. My local doctor suggested tests for dengue but since I don't have any fever, I am quite unsure if I should go for the tests. What exactly is the illness?

PhD, Human Energy Fields, Diploma in PIP, EFI, Aura scanning for Health evaluation; Energy field assessment, Fellowship Cardiac Rehabilitation, Cardiac Rehabilitation, MD (Ayur - Mind Body Med), Mind Body Medicine
Non-Invasive Conservative Cardiac Care Specialist, Pune
I have red spots on my skin on my whole body. They are something like a rash, and are burning. I also had a fever a f...
It is better you get a full examination for any other kind of virus and fungal infection. Even if the fever is over, it is necessary to take targeted treatment. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Dr. I have 3months of baby boy. I'm feeding my milk to baby. Since ten days after feeding with in 2 min or more he is vomiting like curd Why he do vomiting. Please advice the reason.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Dear Dr. I have  3months of baby boy. I'm feeding my milk to baby. Since ten days after feeding with in 2 min or more...
He's vomiting becoz u might not be tapping his back after feed which is required everytime u feed him...do it and he won't do it again..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age 55 + my Blood pressure every time very high because my sugar table is normal what can do for control BP.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
My age 55 + my Blood pressure  every time very high because my sugar table is normal what can do for control BP.
In ayurveda, Hypertension is referred to as Rakta Capa Vriddhi and it sees the vitiation of vata and pitta doshas as the main cause...take sarpgandha vati twice a day...yogendra ras...akik bhasm works very good in case of hypertension....avoid salty diet...oily food...lower your stress...do pranayama early morning...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 years old retired person. I would like to know about idle weight and blood pressure in this age. My height 5 feet 7 inches.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am 50 years old retired person. I would like to know about idle weight and blood pressure in this age. My height 5 ...
You can go for following remedy it will help you 1. Crush 4-5 indian gooseberries 2. Place the paste on a sieve 3. Press the paste to extract the juice 4. Take 2 tsp of this juice 5. Add 1 tsp of honey 6. Mix well 7. Drink every morning this will help with your concern. Your problem is permanently cure by ayurvedic treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 56 years male having b. P 160/120 (hyper tension) and sugar 100-140. Taking tablets for 14 years. Presently I am feel tired of continuing my job. What is your advise?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 56 years male having b. P 160/120 (hyper tension) and sugar 100-140. Taking tablets for 14 years. Presently I am...
Since you have both essential hypertension and t2dm, this itself can make you feel tired, unless both conditions are in control. Your bp is high, it should ideally be 130/80. You have not mentioned hba1c level which tell about long term control of blood sugars. I also want to know medications taken and amount of exercise that you are doing. Your bmi is 27.14kg/m2 which is high (normal 23kg/m2). Plus do you use tobacco in any form and alcohol also. Please give this information which will help me advise you better.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hair is getting oily and itchy and pimples over it. For that I want to do head bath every half a day, it is very uneasy please suggest anything to control my problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
My hair is getting oily and itchy and pimples over it. For that I want to do head bath every half a day, it is very u...
Hello,you can take homoeopathic medicine Nat Mur 30 ( 4 drops in little water) twice a day for 15 days and revert.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hiiii Sir, I am Abhishek from Uttar Pradesh India. Last 4 years I am suffering from Mental Related Problems such as Depression and Frustration. I have tried everything for my Mental Related Problems, Consult with many Doctors but not found any Good Result. What can I do Sir, I have Bored with my Life.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Kollam
Hiiii Sir, I am Abhishek from Uttar Pradesh India. Last 4 years I am suffering from Mental Related Problems such as D...
Hi you can do yogasanas like shavasana, sooryanamanskara, etc under the guidance of professionals. Meditationand pranayama will definitely help u. You can also take ayurvedic medication and treatment for better result don't worry about your situation. Think positive nd always keep your mind calm and happy. Just kick out the things which worries u. Always think bout things which makes you happy. Engage in hobbies. If you are bored with your life change it, like you want to. Only you should control your mind. Thank you.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was having relationship with a married man for about 2 years and he broke up . I am trying to get out of it but not able to. Kindly help

BHARAT JYOTI, MRACGP, INCEPTOR, MD-PhD, MD - Psychiatry, FIPS, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE), DPM, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Bangalore
You were in relationship with a married man, well, to get out the memories is difficult for sometime. Think logically and priorities now what you should be doing that rely on repetitive thoughts of your loss. Only thing is you have to accept you lost. Leave him alone, forget about this relationship. Cut away obsession. Try to rectify with your surrender to a universality and be peaceful.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache from last 1 month in my half head. I take too much paracetamol but they can't give me relief.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am suffering from headache from last 1 month in my half head. I take too much paracetamol but they can't give me re...
Hi Take ½ glass of carrot juice + Add ½ glass of spinach juice + Mix well + Drink this juice to cure headache 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Take pranacharya no tens capsule 1_1 twice a day. Take shirshooladi vajra ras twice a day with honey. Avoid tea and coffee.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some scares and black spots in my face from pimples, my skin is dry, how the spots remove.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have some scares and black spots in my face from pimples, my skin is dry, how the spots remove.
Hi. You can take homoeopathic medicines – Berberis Aquefolium Q/ 10 drops in 1/2 cup of water/ thrice a day (and for local application as well) and Kali Brom. 200/ thrice a day – for 20 days. Also, use Bakson’s Apricot scrub 1-2times a week on the area. For acne pits: If you are talking about pits on the skin, then they can only be taken care with various skin treatments like microdermabrasion, skin polishing, chemical peels, laser, etc. but getting totally rid off this is a bit not possible or else you can consult a dermatologist.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel weakness when lifting something from my left hand i. e shivering. Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 28years old boy. When ever I go out for a whole ay I feel frequent headache. What is the solution?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I m 28years old boy. When ever I go out for a whole ay I feel frequent headache. What is the solution?
Take crocin pain relief one sos. check your BP . Check your eye sight. take rest and good sleep. avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After having contact with my wife skin in my private part is itching and paining.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology, Advanced Infertility
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
This means your wife is suffering from a vaginal infection. She has to consult a gynec and both of you have to get treated.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Alway I behave like an idiot, I want to speak something but I speak totally opposite. Frankly speaking I'm a mental.

M.S. Counselling and Psychotherapy
Psychologist, Bangalore
Alway I behave like an idiot, I want to speak something but I speak totally opposite.
Frankly speaking I'm a mental.
I think you did not get enough appreciation from your loved ones for all the good points that you have. And probably you did not learn how to behave in public from your parents or loved ones. Or probably someone close to you also behaves like this and you have learnt your behaviour from them. Never mind, hereafter, do not take negativity from others. And most importantly stop calling yourself" an idiot or a mental" by calling yourself an idiot/mental you are giving your ownself negative messages and your belief that you are an idiot/mental will grow stronger. If you were really mental or idiot, you would not have been asking this question through this platform. I sense, that somewhere inside, you know that you are wise and have lots of capacity to prove yourself. The only thing is no one els probably noticed it. It is a possibility that there are too many things on your mind when you speak or you may be under confident when you are talking to people, and hence, there is no co-relation between what you actually say and what you want to say. Pay attention to your thoughts and try to analyse them. Make an effort to drive away negative thoughts. Make a list of skills you are good at. Try to learn new skills. While in public, observe, how others speak, what kind of questions they ask etc. Practice a few conversations at home, when alone, that will boost your confidence. Believe in yourself. What others say about yourself does not matter, what you think about yourself matters a lot. Try to improve your communication skills. All the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He has a lots of pimple nd blackheads on his face so please provide him some gud tips.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
He has a lots of pimple nd blackheads on his face so please provide him some gud tips.
Hi,Acne is the most common teenage problem.Acne is a result of a blockage in the follicles or the pores on the skin. It includes whiteheads, pimples, blackheads and rashes, and occurs usually on the face, chest. Homoeopathy cures acne conditions like blackheads, whiteheads, skin rashes and oily skin very effectively. *Treatment part for the acne -- 1. Take kali brom 30 ch , (wsi) 3 drops daily morning empty stomach. 2. Take Berberis Aquafolium Q 10 drops with water twice a day. * Management part for the acne-- 1.drink 10 to 12 glasses of water daily. 2. Eat healthy and balanced diet including whole grain meals , green leafy vegetables and fruits. 3. avoid oily , junk and spicy food. *Home remedy for acne-- Crush coriander leaves and take out its juice, then mix it with a pinch of turmeric powder , now apply on acne at night.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem since 2 years. Think its psychological. I try to understand it but my brain not totally accepted reality what I want. My problem is I never realize the time. I don't know why this happened to me. When I tried to learn something from my book or to do some exercise on that time when I watch clock then I know 4 to 5 hour are spent. Please help. I don't know why my brain is so slow. Please give me some advice.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I have a problem since 2 years. Think its psychological. I try to understand it but my brain not totally accepted rea...
Dear, that is really nice. I would say you are blessed. You are able to continuously read for 5 hours or so. But you must also understand and be aware of surroundings. You must be able to distinguish between mental disease and mental disorder. Your problem is a mental disorder. Not a mental disease. These mental disorders are usually treated with a combination of medicines and other means like awareness, meditation, psychotherapy techniques, life style changes etc. I think two or three counseling sessions and psycho therapy techniques should solve your problem. Let me know if you are willing to undergo counseling sessions and tailor made psycho therapy through mobile. Take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed