Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Rajinder Singh  - Homeopath, Ghaziabad

Dr. Rajinder Singh

90 (320 ratings)
MD - Homeopathy, BHMS

Homeopath, Ghaziabad

12 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic  ·  ₹300 online
Dr. Rajinder Singh 90% (320 ratings) MD - Homeopathy, BHMS Homeopath, Ghaziabad
12 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic  ·  ₹300 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Rajinder Singh
Dr. Rajinder Singh is an experienced Homeopath in Judges Enclave, Ghaziabad. He has over 2 years of experience as a Homeopath. He has completed MD - Homeopathy. You can meet Dr. Rajinder Singh personally at HOMOEO CLINIC in Judges Enclave, Ghaziabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Rajinder Singh and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Ghaziabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MD - Homeopathy - Bakson Homoeopathic Medical College & Hospital - 2014
BHMS - Homoeopathic Medical College & Hospital Chandigarh - 2006
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Liga Medicorum Homeopathica Internationalis (LMHI)
South Delhi Homoeopathic Association (SDHA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Rajinder Singh

HOMOEO CLINIC

F-1401, Jaipuria Sunrise Greens, Ahinsa Khand, IndrapuramGhaziabad Get Directions
  4.5  (320 ratings)
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹300 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹300 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹300 online
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajinder Singh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"knowledgeable" 13 reviews "Very helpful" 20 reviews "Well-reasoned" 4 reviews "Sensible" 2 reviews "Practical" 1 review "Caring" 3 reviews "Inspiring" 1 review "Professional" 4 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Recently when I tested my random blood sugar level was 160 mg/do. Am I to take medicine to bring it to normal level or enough if restrict my diet.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Ghaziabad
Recently when I tested my random blood sugar level was 160 mg/do. Am I to take medicine to bring it to normal level o...
The levels you are telling are in excess of the prescribed limit. It should not have exceeded 140 mg/dl. Because age etc are not mentioned and considering error by the lab, I would suggest you to consult your physician for clinical examination and lab investigations like HbA1C etc. Only diet control might not be effective so relevant dose of medicine is to be included. High levels of sugar in long run have detrimental impacts on vital organs, so treat on priority.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year old. I have a sex problem since I reached the age of puberty. In order to satisfy my sexual arousal I sometimes watch porn and some times masturbate. I have a erectile problem. My penis gets erected for no reason and I have a problem of "wet dreams" almost once or twice a week. Now I am a grownup boy of 24 years old. I now visit brothels in order to satisfy my sexual desires, I started to take Viagra once in a month. I do not know what to do. I am always feeling confused, anxious and want solution of this problem. My penis is always erecting. Please suggest me some remedy. I would be thankful to you people out there. Thanks.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Ghaziabad
I am 24 year old. I have a sex problem since I reached the age of puberty. In order to satisfy my sexual arousal I so...
That means you are highly fascinated with sexual activities and most of the time indulge in them. Sex is a part of life and not entire life. Balance is needed everywhere what deficiency you are trying to cover by watching porn or visiting brothels. Young age can be used only for sexual pleasures or with hardwork and good diet you can create a good profession for you. Achieve something in life, marry and settle down. Your problem is loss of balance in life and loosing control for sex. Best solution is work for career and health.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello i am 28 years old. After a year ago I gone thru breast reduction surgery. After dat I realized my tummy fat increased very much. It becomes like a ball so tight and I always feel full. Im having insulin resistance problem mild pcos and having cervical spondylitis. Cuz of cervical and shoulder chronic pain I can not do any gym and any other workout. .weight increased very fast n now tummy become tight n round kind of. Help me is dat something I can do for get rid of dis fat n be fit again. I hv swt craving also n from long cuz of chronic pain im depressed even. Help.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Ghaziabad
Hello i am 28 years old. After a year ago I gone thru breast reduction surgery. After dat I realized my tummy fat inc...
At 28 all these changes are premature I would say. There are two ways to look at your problems, one is that because of prolonged stress these complaints have triggered which is found in many cases stress triggering hormonal problems and spondolytis.Second is these problems are appearing gradually. Considering stress and your problems we usually discuss case in detail and suggest treatment. What kind of stress you have, what is your daily routine, what are the problems you are facing etc. are the worthy questions. For the time being I would suggest start treatment follow diet as advised, do exercises as advised and walks on regular basis.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When my penis erects the skin still cover the head of penis and if I try to pull it back it hurts and also sometimes I feel like I am gonna cum if I pulled the skin It feel like premature ejaculation Please help what should I do.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Ghaziabad
When my penis erects the skin still cover the head of penis and if I try to pull it back it hurts and also sometimes ...
There is nothing abnormal in this. This is not the right time to explore the process of cum and all. The front part i.e. Glans penis is a highly sensitive area, so it happens that at initial times a sight touch produces the required stimulation. Just be easy and bother only if you are feeling some problems like itching, burning, pain etc. Rest everything will happen on its own as it has to be.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old. Suffering from abdominal pain .after consulting a doctor he said that I have urine infection. The result of urine analysis was pus cell 8-10 rbc 1-2.ep cell 30-40/hpf.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Ghaziabad
I am 23 years old. Suffering from abdominal pain .after consulting a doctor he said that I have urine infection. The ...
Your doctor seems to have diagnosed it right. Please follow the treatment and do not stop it on your own. A proper course of medication is required to prevent the future complications. Treatment duration may last from 5-10 days. Maintain hygeine and drink lots of water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir kabhi kabhi breathing me problem hoti hai .doctor ne kaha hai ki mujhe asthma hai. Inhaler diya hai lekin me vo nahi use krta hu .breating problem 1 min. Ke bad thik ho jati hai. Asthma medicene nahi lu to koi problem to nahi na sir. Sir lung damage to nahi hoge. Age 24 hai wieght61 and hemoglobin 14 hai. Peak flow 300 to 350.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Ghaziabad
Sir kabhi kabhi breathing me problem hoti hai .doctor ne kaha hai ki mujhe asthma hai. Inhaler diya hai lekin me vo n...
Asthma is a complicated form of allergy only. It seems you had history of recurrent cold, cough, sneezing, dust allergy etc. Asthma does not directly damages the lungs, it is an issue with the airways. The disease generally starts as frequent infections of cold involving diseases like allergic rhinitis and sinusitis. Later it moves down involving throat also and further down to the respiratory tract. If you do not want to use inhalers then opt for homeopathy, it will take care of you and do the following: 1. Protect yourself from cold environment. 2. Avoid sour food stuffs. 3. Avoid cold drinks. 4. Do jogging and exercise daily, it helps a lot. 5. Be under medication be it any system of medicine to keep disease under check.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a male of 61 years. I experience difficulty in recollecting matters handled/things kept in last 15-20 days. I do suffer from diabetes which is under check and also hypertension. Reason for above difficulty? Remedy?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Ghaziabad
I am a male of 61 years. I experience difficulty in recollecting matters handled/things kept in last 15-20 days. I do...
This happens with age or because of being absorbed in some thoughts. Does anything happened before 15-20 days? Please see a qualified physician around. The possibilities are: 1. Age related decrease in memory power but for 60 years of age its early. 2. Vitamin deficiency. 3. Long illness or fever, weakness. 4. Constantly absorbed in thoughts even sitting alone or with others. Patient wants to remain alone. 5. Effects of long term regular consumption of alcohol. Better discuss with your doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had done mri because Dr. Told he feel I having convulsion bt everything is normal except one thing 1) the right cerebellar tonsils is low lying and peg shaped What it means pls reply me and tell it is dangerous or critical thing.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Ghaziabad
Well, it is a very classified finding that you have reported. In simple langauage if I say it will be like cerebellum is a part of brain and at the back of cerebellum there is a lobule like part known as Cerebellar Tonsil. In some people it gets shifted little down may be right from the birth it is like that and in some due to some reason it happens. At times most of the people does not have any problem but some might report problems like headache, pain in neck, vertigo, problems in maintaining balance etc. Convulsions or seizures could be another group of symptoms. It mostly is not dangerous but yes you to be under supervision of your Neurologist. With the help of medicines they might control things or if required they might opt for intervention depending upon the cause of this shifting of tonsils. It is believed that increase pressure inside the head can also cause this so it is better to discuss with your doctor and you can opt for second opinion also.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor I had fever 2 days ago named chikungunya and taking medication since then. Today while eating my teeth pained a lot Is it normal in fever? And can I watch TV laptop etc in fever.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Ghaziabad
Hi doctor
I had fever 2 days ago named chikungunya and taking medication since then.
Today while eating my teeth pain...
Ya you can watch anything you like, fever does not mind that. You will have to take rest and follow the diet advised to you for speedy recovery. Generally tooth pain is not the part of this fever, but it may happen, in any case a consultation with the dental surgeon is required, may be the teeth needs some treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected sir/dr, my fbs/ppb readings in 3 different labs within a week varies as follow. Kindly advice which is reliable1---100/3502---150/2503--287/470.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Ghaziabad
Respected sir/dr, my fbs/ppb readings in 3 different labs within a week varies as follow. Kindly advice which is reli...
Well in any case the news is not good. PP in all labs is above the limit. Fasting on average is also high. This is classical presentation of Increase level of sugar in blood, aka- Diabetes Mellitus. You shall see a qualified physician around and start your medications at the earliest. The difference is lab reports also varies depending upon what food you had during that same week. Please start the medicine as early as possible. There is nothing to be afraid you will have to take medicine and a simple per day is nothing to have a normal life. Rest your doctor will advise you on examination. You can also follow: 1. Walk for 30 -40 min in morning and evening. 2. Have low quantities of sugar, rice, potato and anything sweet. 3. Take small meals avoid over eating. 4. Try to keep yourself occupied in some work or other, anything of your choice. 5. Have lots of salads comprising of stuffs advised by your doctor.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Anil Raghav

MD - Homeopathy, DHMS (Diploma In Homeopathic Medicine & Surgery)
Homeopath
Parwati Vande Matram Homeopathy, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(77 ratings)

Dr. Madhav Shyam Nano Homeopathy Delhi

BHMS, MBAHCS, B.Sc. in Biology
Homeopath
Nano Homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(372 ratings)

Dr. Seema Bali

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Valeda Skin & Hair Clinic, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Atul Kundalia

BHMS, MD - Medicine
Homeopath
M.S.Homoeopathy Care Centre, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment