Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Raina Sachan

BHMS

Homeopath, Ghaziabad

2 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Dr. Raina Sachan BHMS Homeopath, Ghaziabad
2 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Raina Sachan
Dr. Raina Sachan is a renowned Homeopath in Shastri Nagar, Ghaziabad. She is currently practising at sharad tonk in Shastri Nagar, Ghaziabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Raina Sachan and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Homeopaths in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Homeopaths with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Ghaziabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - -- - 2015
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

fylfot homoeo clinic karte chowk d block shastri nagar Ghaziabad Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Reviews

Feb 9, 2015

Good Results in chronic disease. Tested on My wives vocal sound problem

View All Reviews

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My penis is small. I want to a big penis. My partner not satisfied. please help me doctor.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
My penis is small. I want to a big penis. My partner not satisfied. please help me doctor.
The average size of the erect/aroused penis ranges from 3.2 inches to 6.5 inches, but even lower sizes don't make a difference to the ability to have sex, please one's partner or have children. Penis size can be increased by surgery only.
15 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How should I rectify my dental problems like repetitive cavities and plaque with Ayurveda. I also feel pain in my finger joints and knees when I wake up. I was sick due to mosquito bites in September and October I caught cold. Nothing came in medical but weak liver. Please guide.

BDS, MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Advanced course in maxillofacial sugery
Dentist, Lucknow
How should I rectify my dental problems like repetitive cavities and plaque with Ayurveda. I also feel pain in my fin...
Get filling done by dentist no Ayurvedic med can cure cavities use rexidine plus mouth wash you will require scaling polishing.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having cough and cold from last 1 week and I am still having it. What should I do? please tell me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am having cough and cold from last 1 week and I am still having it. What should I do? please tell me.
Do steam inhalation and warm saline gurgling 2-3 times daily,put otrivin nasal drop one drop three times daily.Take Honitus syrup 2 tsf twice daily. If no relief you have to take antibiotic. Consult
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How much before meal medicine should be taken to sugar patient, can we take medicine after meal?

Practical Course in Diabetology, POST GRADUATE COURSE IN DIABETOLOGY, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Jammu
Medicines which are prescribed before food should be taken 1/2 hour before food and medicine which are prescribed after can be taken immediately after food.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a very good hair growth but from last 3 years I am getting white hair but my age is 23 can I know the reason.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ahmednagar
I have a very good hair growth but from last 3 years I am getting white hair but my age is 23 can I know the reason.
If you wish to start homeopathic treatment which will surely help you, you can consult me on my private questions. Please avoid any sorts of hair dyes and artificial coloring agents as they have serious side effects like skin cancer.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Does groundnuts causes kidney stones? Plse advise the food to be avoided in order to avoid kidney stone formation.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Sonipat
Does groundnuts causes kidney stones?
Plse advise the food to be avoided in order to avoid kidney stone formation.
no it is harmful in hyper cholesterol u use plenty of water khira loki tori parwal moong dal kulthi dal avoid in excess amount of beans pea cauliflower palak tomatoes non veg eggs etc alcohol also
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am losing hair just and have tried patanjali shampoo but no effect yet. Can you please help me.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I am losing hair just and have tried patanjali shampoo but no effect yet. Can you please help me.
Hello. Hair problem is common now a days. Due to stress and busy life. Take full sleep. Drink planty water. Have fruits. Take. Acid hydrofluoric 30.2 tds x 30 days. And revert. Use arnica mon q 30 ml + your oil 100 ml mix. Twice a week at night and wash
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cough for long time. What type of medicine should I take? Tell me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Do a complete blood examination like CBC, ESR, Mantoux test, X ray chest, Sputum examination for AFB. 2.Consult Chest physician with report. 3.Do warm saline gurgling 3-4 times daily, 4.Avoid smoking if you smoke. 5.Consult me for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

M.D.( Pediatrics), DCH
Pediatrician,
It is very important to teach your child that nobody should be touching his/her private parts except the doctor or nurse for health-ups.
You found this helpful

I have bp high what can I do.

DNB Cardiology, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist,
I have bp high what can I do.
Dear , maintain normal body weight, exercise regularly, take low amount of salt, reduce stress, reduce sugar intake. In addition, since your bp and sugar level are quite high, take medicines to control it under supervision of a physician/cardiologist.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After passing my HSLC exam im not able to concentrate in my studies. Before I could remember the answers by reading one or two times but now I do not remember even if I read 10times, if I learn it I used to forget it within very short period of time please help me.

Psychologist, Delhi
Hi, you have nothing to worry, just relax focus on future course of action because its common to have such kind of situation unless you have medical problem. For now eat well sleep well, engage yourself in activities. All the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My teenage girls want to use nail polish, but I have heard that many nail polishes contain formaldehyde and can cause cancer. Is it safe for my daughters to use it?

MBBS, MD - MD- Skin & VD
Dermatologist, Ahmedabad
My teenage girls want to use nail polish, but I have heard that many nail polishes contain formaldehyde and can cause...
Over using can damage the nails, if it caused cancer, it would have been banned. Study shows that it does cause, but the percentage would be very very low. One should always use trusted brands.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

2 days back I masturbated and ejaculatedthe sperm on a towel and the sperm dried today when I washed the cloth with soap it torn out from the place where I ejaculated the sperm. So wats the reason behind this.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
General Physician, Sri Ganganagar
2 days back I masturbated and ejaculatedthe sperm on a towel and the sperm dried today when I washed the cloth with s...
To clean dried semen you rub the towel vigorously. In future always keep towel in hot water before rubbing.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My 40 days old baby taking 120 ml of milk after every three hours But he cries n demands more milk please tell me the quantity of milk I should give him.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), F.I.A.M.S. (Pediatrics)
Pediatrician, Muzaffarnagar
My 40 days old baby taking 120 ml of milk after every three hours But he cries n demands more milk please tell me the...
Give him exclusive breast milk. He will suck, what he needs. Feed him on demand. Do not stick to time.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am now 21 year and I don't have a that height which a person have, normally. So I need a tip on the topic of height that how I will be a taller person.

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
I am now 21 year and I don't have a that height which a person have, normally. So I need a tip on the topic of height...
Short height medicine german baryta carb 200 single dose morn/ 4-5 drops orally sbl calc phos 3x / 3 times a day 10 days food 25 pcs kismis daily 5 pcs khejur 2 boiled eggs daily morning 4 tspnful glucose daily mixed fruit juice daily evening complain daily exercise do swimming, gym, cycling daily 20-30 minutes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My TSH rate is 0.08. What to do to increase to the normal level This happened as I took Eltrocin and did not check the level properly.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My TSH rate is 0.08. What to do to increase to the normal level This happened as I took Eltrocin and did not check th...
tsh levels low is no problem, it means your thyroxine hormone levels are normal. Tsh is secreted by pituitary gland in order to stimulate thyroid to produce thyroxin. Since you are on thyroxine tablets the tsh levels are low. Do not worry about that. But periodically keep doing thyroid assay.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 70 years old, having E.D. Since 3 years. On anti-hypertensive medicines.No diabetes. Overweight by 10 Kg. Moderated alcohol consumption once a week. Could I be helped?

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Please contact and discuss in details regarding your related problem at private questions by request and payment of Rs.100 through Lybrate/ contact email drrameshm2@gmail.Com/on androide Lybrate app. Mob 09822006427. For your complete health solution.Dr.Ramesh Maheshwari Sexologist Pune.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I had significant amount of post void urine 35 ml. Doctor suggest me veltam 0.4 Tablets how many days I will these tablet and there is any change of my urine tract normal when these tablet used.Please tell.

B.H.M.S, M.D in Homoeopathy
Homeopath, Anand
Hello sir
I had significant amount of post void urine 35 ml.
Doctor suggest me veltam 0.4 Tablets how many days I wil...
Veltam 0.4 is an alpha-blocker that relaxes the muscles in the prostate and bladder neck, making it easier to urinate (which is usually prescribe for benign prostatic hypertrophy bph) however, if you stop it, your symptoms do come again. You can better opt for homeopathic treatment which have very good results in such conditions, even reducing the size of the prostate.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1. I am 50 years Old Male. Some times getting Knee pain. What to do? Pl advice 2. My wife aged 40, working as teacher, s getting legs pain and the nerves in the leg are visible like knots. What treatment to be taken. Pl advice.

MD, MBBS
Pain Management Specialist, Vadodara
1. I am 50 years Old Male. Some times getting Knee pain. What to do? Pl advice
2. My wife aged 40, working as teacher...
For your knee pain, pl visit www.deeppainvadodara.com For knee joint take private chat and knee package. For your wife, It could be varicose vain. Ask her to wear stockings & should not stand more time. Keep pillow below legs while sleeping will help her Consult vascular surgeon for the same.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter of 2 years and eight months is suffering from mild autism and ADHD where can we get the help for her ?

(MRCPSYCH-UK), MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Hyderabad
She cannot have both illnesses. Kindly consult a Child psychiatrist. Once such qualified, American Board certified Child Psychiatrist is available at Columbus Hospital, Chikoti Gardens, Begumpet, Hyderabad
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed