Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Pawan Gautam

BHMS

Homeopath, Ghaziabad

9 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Pawan Gautam BHMS Homeopath, Ghaziabad
9 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Pawan Gautam
Dr. Pawan Gautam is a trusted Homeopath in Shastri Nagar, Ghaziabad. He has had many happy patients in his 9 years of journey as a Homeopath. He has done BHMS . He is currently associated with Sanjevani Life Care Advance Homeo C... in Shastri Nagar, Ghaziabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Pawan Gautam and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Ghaziabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - BAKSON HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICAL COLLEGE & HOSPI - 2008
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sanjevani Life Care Advance Homeo C...

C-205 OPP. DELHI SWEET HOUSE Shastri Nagar Ghaziabad Ghaziabad - 201002Ghaziabad Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Pawan Gautam

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi I am 25 years old. I am suffering from hypothyroid. Tsh is 15 before 2 months now tsh is 5. Free t4 is normal 1.35. Tpo antibodies is 102. Actually one doctor said you havehashimoto thyroiditis. My problem is I have dry skin. But no wait gain in my body. Skin is shrinking on feet and hands. What can I do? Have any other tests can be do for this? Please support me.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Hi   I am 25 years old. I am suffering from hypothyroid. Tsh is 15 before 2 months now tsh is 5. Free t4 is normal 1....
Hi. Yes you need one more test ultrasound for thyroid gland for confirm it. Do not worry it is treatable by medicines and diets. Pl. Eat iodized rich foods i. E. Sea foods/ salt water fish/sushi/ nori rolls/celtic sea salt. Selenium rish foods i. E. Meat /chicken/ salmon/ whole unrefined grains/ brazil nuts / dairy products / garlic / onion / avoid foods i. E. Turnip/ kale/ cassava/ peanuts/ cauliflower/ rutabagas/ coffee/ spinach / soyabean products/ foods with gluten/ mustard green/ mustard /
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 53 years old and for the last 15 days I have problem in eyes. At night bright light flashes in my right eye in dark and also I am experiencing muscle pain in my hand, back and sometimes on legs? I am not diabetic. Please suggest me something.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
I am 53 years old and for the last 15 days I have problem in eyes. At night bright light flashes in my right eye in d...
Hi consult ophthalmologist for eyes. Take hot water bath twice daily, sleep on hard and even mattress. Kindly rule out your diabetes, calcium, vitamin d and other metabolic disorders. Best wishes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 year old and my height is 171 cm. My weight is 83 kg . Currently m not doing any exercise .and m taking normal food .like 8 to 10 roti in a day and vegetables. I take alcohol also at least once in a week. So please suggest me a good diet and exercise.

Certification in Diabetes Educators Program, Post Graduate Diploma in Sports Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am 27 year old and my height is 171 cm. My weight is 83 kg . Currently m not doing any exercise .and m taking norma...
To maintain a low body fat and/or lower body fat: 1. Exercise at least 5 times per week, 3 times weight training and 2 days of cardio. 2. Eat whole/unprocessed foods at regular intervals, while being aware of physical hunger/fullness cues 3. Sleep 7-9 hours per night 4. Don’t engage in extreme diets 5. Stay consistent with your habits 6. Incorporate non-exercise physical activity 7. Ignore food advertising You need a fat loss diet which comprises of whole grains like jowar, bajra, wheat, brown rice, pulses like moong, musoor, bengal gram, lots of vegetables, fruits, eggs, fish, chicken, paneer, healthy oil, nuts and seeds. You need to eat them in right proportion. Avoid eating sugar and sweets, refined foods like maida, noodles pasta, White rice and products, bread. Drink a lot of water.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MSPT (Master of Physical Therapy)
Physiotherapist, Indore
Always wear a pair of comfortable laced-up shoes which support your feet, rather than high heels and slippers to prevent yourself from falling.
7 people found this helpful

What is a reason of night fall I don't instant why the night fall began in the age of 23.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
What is a reason of night fall I don't instant why the night fall began in the age of 23.
This fluid coming out is semen .Semen, also known as seminal fluid, is an organic fluid that contains sperms. It is secreted by the sexual glands. Semen coming out at night is also called Night fall or Nocturnal emission or Wet dreams. Do not be tensed about this issue. It is normal at your age. It is not an illness but a natural phenomenon by which old sperms come out and make space for new sperms. New sperms are produced continuously in our body by pushing away the older ones. It does not cause any physical harm or weakness.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old, my body growth has been stopped since 1.5 years. What to do? Please help me.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition (Delhi University)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Panipat
I am 18 years old, my body growth has been stopped since 1.5 years. What to do? Please help me.
Include more of physical activity in your schedule such as skipping, running & jogging and take good quality protein sources such as milk & milk products, soy products, sprouts in your meals.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 year old boy and my weight is 65 kg and height is 5.2. I mastrubash twice a week. But my sperm are so glue like. And I mastrubash within20sec. How to increase my sex timings. Is this good or bad.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am 18 year old boy and my weight is 65 kg and height is 5.2. I mastrubash twice a week. But my sperm are so glue li...
Hi, premature ejaculation is uncontrolled ejaculation either before or shortly after sexual penetration. It happens with minimal sexual stimulation and before the person wishes. It may result in unsatisfactory sex for both partners. This can increase the anxiety that may add to the problem. It is one of the most common forms of male sexual dysfunction. It has probably affected every man at some point in his life. The main symptom is an uncontrolled ejaculation either before or shortly after intercourse begins. With sexual experience and age, men often learn to delay orgasm. Premature ejaculation may occur with a new partner. Psychological factors such as anxiety, guilt, or depression can also cause it. In some cases, it may be related to a medical cause such as hormonal problems, injury, or a side effect of certain medicines. In many cases premature ejaculation gets better on its own over time. Treatment may not be needed. Practicing relaxation techniques or using distraction methods may help you delay ejaculation. For some men, stopping or cutting down on the use of alcohol, tobacco, or illegal drugs may improve how well they can control ejaculation. We recommend that you and your partner practice certain techniques to help delay ejaculation. For example, 1. You may learn to identify and control the sensations that lead up to ejaculation. 2. You may learn to communicate with your partner to slow or stop stimulation. 3. You can try using a condom to reduce sensation to the penis. 4. Or you can try a different position (such as lying on your back) during intercourse.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I would like get the details about the problem of sexual life. I got married last year. We are happy with everything. Except sexual life. Every time when we had sex, my wife is not satisfied. I thought it's the problem of my penis. Bt my penis is normal size and thin. So please let me know weather it's my problem or my wife. Thanking you.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Hello,
I would like get the details about the problem of sexual life.
I got married last year. We are happy with ever...
Dear user. You need to talk to your wife why she is not satisfied with the sex. She should be able to tell you why. If she is unable to tell you, you should consult a counselor online or offline with your wife for a family counseling. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor I need a special advise on how to deal wirh silent GERD with dry cough and sleep apnea. I am suffering with this disorder from last 10 days. I am prescribed with Sompraz D and Mondeslor tablet. The problem is still exists.

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
Hi doctor
I need a special advise on how to deal wirh silent GERD with dry cough and sleep apnea. I am suffering with...
97 kg weight for 61 inches height is too high. That is precisely the cause of everything, GERD, dry hackling cough and sleep apnoea. Take care of your diet and xercise enough to get your weight down to 65 kg at the most. Till then the prescribed medicines can be taken but do not hope dramatic relief.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a vomiting problem just aft having food max time in a month. Already consulted wit homeopathy, allopathy, ayurvedic etc but its not getting resolved. Had gone so many tests also but nothing has come. Kindly suggest.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I have a vomiting problem just aft having food max time in a month. Already consulted wit homeopathy, allopathy, ayur...
Don't eat fried spicy and junk food eat smaller meals at more regular intervals and eat only homemade food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from back pain and neck ache very much. Also am very much tired. What should I do now?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from back pain and neck ache very much. Also am very much tired. What should I do now?
It seems that you have got vitamin d and b12 defeciency which can be a cause for your pain and tiredness for further guidance kindly contact me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 12 years old and I have been suffering from wheezing and some times breath problem when indulge in relishing more ice-creams.

MBBS, MS (ENT & HEAD AND NECK SURGERY), FSIB, Diploma in Allergy and Asthma
ENT Specialist, Delhi
You are having symptoms suggestive of asthma, get a spirometry done. Do u also have night awakening due to cough, shortness of breath or chest tightness and how often u are having these symptoms.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from erectile dysfunction premature ejaculation & loss of libido. I was treated by psychiatrist one year. For some time I feels good but in present I have low confidence. All sexual test like penile Doppler testosterone are normal. Last year I was also suffering with chronic HBV, panic symptoms, anxiety disorder. I feel some fatigue in body.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Delhi
I am suffering from erectile dysfunction  premature ejaculation & loss of libido. I was treated by psychiatrist one y...
Hello, ajeet, I can understand your worry, this is a problematic condition and most of the men do come across this problem. Sexual problems do have a treatment. Chronic illness do contribute to loss of libido, reduced interest in sexual activities, premature ejaculation as well. Though their are no structural anomalies detected by psychological factors can also contribute to these conditions. Most common psychological factors includes: depressive states, anxiety states, acute stress, relational issues, burnout etc. Few medications also can contribute to such states such antiviral, interferons, betablockers etc. Hence to get a complete picture about your problems, a detailed evaluation is necessary. Also this will help in formulating a management plan comprising of both pharmacological approach as well as psychological interventions, so that you can get recover in a better way and can have a better functional life ahead.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get rid of mensuration pain and fluid the comes after finishing of mensuration that also cause pain?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
How to get rid of mensuration pain and fluid the comes after finishing of mensuration that also cause pain?
Mix equal quantities of pudina powder, ajwain powder, saunf powder and methi powder. Take 1 tspn of this mixture during your cycles on an empty stomach 30 min before breakfast. Take from first to last day of your cycle with warm water.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have 2.2 cm of chocolate cyst in my right ovary. Suggest me treatment. I am suffering from infertility .

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I have 2.2 cm of chocolate cyst in my right ovary. Suggest me treatment. I am suffering from infertility .
Hello, if your left ovary is normal you can try ovulation induction under gynecologist supervision for 3-4 cycles. Get a hsg test done to see if your tubes are open.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 32 years old, height 5'10 inch weight 82 kg. sir I am married 2 years ago but I am not enjoy marriage, when I do sex, i only stay for 2 min because I am tired and not long time sex. so please solution.

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
Sir I am 32 years old, height 5'10 inch weight 82 kg. sir I am married 2 years ago but I am not enjoy marriage, when ...
D.ONT TRY TO HAVE SEX ALL TIME FIRST ADVICE, SEE ,Women's bodies are fun to explore. Experiment and try things as she allows. She'll thank you later.Plz get don following tets Serum testosterone total and free Blood sugar fasting & pp. T3 T4 TSH SERUM PROLACTIN LEVELS
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor help me I have high fever its almost kill me, please doctor help me and what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello doctor help me I have high fever its almost kill me, please doctor help me and what should I do?
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am loosing my sperm when I am thinking any thing sexual thing and not getting proper health.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am loosing my sperm when I am thinking any thing sexual thing and not getting proper health.
Dear Lybrate user. Semen seeping through penis after urination or while having sexual thoughts or while with an attractive girl or woman etc is common and it is not a problem at all. This is a natural body procedure whereby your body tries to evacuate the stored semen. Semen is produced within your body whenever you are sexually (even slightly) excited and is stored within your body. Now this stored semen is a waste product that your body wants to throw out. This is a natural process and you don't have any control over it. I also assure you that this is never unhealthy. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from severe hair loss, constipation, oral ulcer from past 5 years.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am suffering from severe hair loss, constipation, oral ulcer from past 5 years.
Hello you can take homoeopathic medicine Sulphur 30 (4 drops in little water) every morning empty stomach only one dose in a day for a week and revert.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

85%
(35 ratings)

Dr. Anima Mishra

BHMS, MD, P.G Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr. Anima Mishra's Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment