Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Pankaj Gupta

MBBS

General Physician, Ghaziabad

18 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Pankaj Gupta MBBS General Physician, Ghaziabad
18 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Pankaj Gupta
Dr. Pankaj Gupta is one of the best General Physicians in Pratap Vihar, Ghaziabad. He has helped numerous patients in his 18 years of experience as a General Physician. He has completed MBBS . He is currently practising at Kriti Nursing Home in Pratap Vihar, Ghaziabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Pankaj Gupta and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Ghaziabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Burdwan Dental College, West Bengal - 1999
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Kriti Nursing Home

R-29 Railway Encl Sec-12 Pratap Vihar Ghaziabad Ghaziabad - 201001Ghaziabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Pankaj Gupta

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from gastric stool. Constipation have. During gas passes urine drop in my pants. Please solve by medicine.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I am suffering from gastric stool. Constipation have. During gas passes urine drop in my pants. Please solve by medic...
take following remedies 1. alovera juice 4tsp+ 1 tsp honey after dinner 2.amal juice 4tsp +2 tsp sugar + 2tsp honey empty stomch in the morning
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In the morning when I wake up and stand from my bad. At that time in my head I feel that some water is moving and so I feel some stress. And so I have to immediately sit down or sleep again. Why this thing is happen and what is the remedy. Guide me. Thanks.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
In the morning when I wake up and stand from my bad. At that time in my head I feel that some water is moving and so ...
Dear user there can be various reason behind your dizziness need details of your complaints for better suggestions. However for now take the medicine bryonia 200c once daily in morning for 3 days and consult back.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pimples are on forehead. I am going through the treatment of homochek. It is related with eyes. Is it side effects of it or generating pimple on fore head is because of heat or some other reason. Can work related stress be the factor? I am 33 years old married IT engineer. Please suggest.

MBBS, Diploma in Venerology & Dermatology (DVD)
Dermatologist, Delhi
Pimples are on forehead. I am going through the treatment of homochek. It is related with eyes. Is it side effects of...
Pimples can be related to stress.Homocheck capsules ususally does not leads to acne but you need to check with your doctor .You may apply Benzoyl peroxide 1%over active pimples.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever for 7 days. And my eyes are red. I am felling so weak. What can I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from fever for 7 days. And my eyes are red. I am felling so weak. What can I do?
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2. Cold sponging sos 3. Drink plenty of water 4. Take rest 4. If no relief do blood examination like esr, cbc, widal/ typhidot test, blood for mp/malaria antigen and dengue antigen (ns1) test, urine re/me after consulting physician and follow the advice and treatment 5. Consult me for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 29 year old men unmarried. I'm going to have sex and intercourse with my girlfriend. I have premature ejaculation problem so please mention me medicine name to have at least 5 to 10 mins intercourse without any premature ejaculation.

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
I'm 29 year old men unmarried. I'm going to have sex and intercourse with my girlfriend. I have premature ejaculation...
If you are getting erection, why you want to take viagara. Viagara has side effects and cannot be taken for longer duration, as it stops working if taken regularly. Consult a sexologist and do not indulge in self medication.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptom of dengue fever and how to get rid of dengue fever what are its causes.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
What are the symptom of dengue fever and how to get rid of dengue fever what are its causes.
Hello, Dengue fever is a virus-caused disease that is spread by the bite of mosquitoes (Aedes-aegypti). This is also known as Break bone fever. The dengue fever has a sudden onset and symptoms may include: * fever for 3 to 7 days * intense headache and pain behind the eyes * muscle and joint pain * loss of appetite * vomiting and diarrhoea * skin rash * bleeding, usually from the nose or gums. ****Prevent yourself from mosquito bite is the best way of prevention**** If you find any of these symptoms then please get a blood test done for Dengue. Take plenty of liquids . Take a homoeopathic medicine Eupatorium perf 200, 5 drops ,every 4 hourly. Take Echinaecea Q, 5 drops with water twice daily. Home tips fordengue cure:-Papaya leaf extract: Juice prepared from crushed papaya and leaves is believed as one of the best home remedies for dengue fever treatment. High protein diet: Even after recovery, patients are asked to take high protein diet to restore all the resources of vitamins, minerals, proteins and fats in the body. Eating chicken, fish, eggs and other dairy products can help patients battle the virus fast.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have dry cough problem I have consulted many drs but no improvement was there.Please suggest

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Greater Noida
Dear you have not mentioned your height, weight, any long term illness (i. E. Tb). You can get ayurvedic treatment for dry cough.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to increase sex stamina and premature ejaculation? What are requirements of hard erection?

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
How to increase sex stamina and premature ejaculation? What are requirements of hard erection?
Hi, would like to know your age first & since how long you are facing this problem. If you are having any underlining disease like high blood pressure, diabetes,or anything else. If you are taking any medication from long time or started any medication recently. We need to find root cause to treat your problem, if you are not having any of these problems then it might be just due generalised weakens, or over masturbation (coz mostly excessive masturbation lead to penile flaccid errection), in mean time you can start healthy life style, give proper rest to your body, take ashwagandha mix in MILK 2 times daily. Hope it will resolve your problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For 57+ F, Hb 10.6 [12.5 - 16], RBC 3.6 [4.2 - 5.4], PCV 33.5 [37 - 47], Platelet 1.2 [1.5 - 4.5], ESR 52 [0 - 30], while MCV, MCH, MCHC, all WBC components are normal. Ferritin 36 [4 - 204] & B12 450 [180 - 900]. 1) Does it look like iron deficiency anemia or haemolytic anemia? 2) If it's iron deficiency, does this lower than normal platelet count indicates any internal bleeding (e. G. GI tract)?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
It seems to be iron deficiency anemia and we have to see and feel the patients abdomen and if it is hard than we have to go for tests related to gi bleed or just keep a watch on platelets and monitor the vital parameters of the body.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I try to pull my fore skin when my penis is fully erect I feel too painful. What could be the reason .and I feel my penile gland is. Oversized, I regularly masturbate and I have been doing so past .ever since the age of 15 yes. And now I am 45 yrs. Is it due to excessive masturbation.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
When I try to pull my fore skin when my penis is fully erect I feel too painful. What could be the reason .and I feel...
Dear Lybrate user. Phimosis is a congenital narrowing of the opening of the foreskin so that it cannot be retracted. Phimosis is a very common problem. In most of the cases you can clear the problem yourself. Phimosis could cause moderate to severe pain while having vaginal intercourse. Apply oil on your foreskin and on the glans. Move the foreskin forward and back slowly without hurting you much. Because the oil is lubricant, it will be easier than without oil. Do this forward and back movement 20 times several times in a day. Repeat the same every day for around one month. You will get the elasticity and you will be able to retract the foreskin completely. In case if there is no result from the above massage, you can always go for a minor surgical procedure called circumcision. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Best permanent medicine for erectile dysfunction after taking this problem is not coming in future.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
Best permanent medicine for erectile dysfunction after taking this problem is not coming in future.
tak sel 30 once day for wk agnus 12c 4tims day for 15 days mur ac 6c 3tims a day for 15 days barcarb 12c 3tims day for wk eat ghee cold milk in d night inform me progres
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 56 yrs old, I am sleeping in between 11.15 to 11.30 p. M. Getting up between 4.00 a. M. To 4.40 a. M. Whenever I keep quiet, I am feeling sleepy. I don't have any sickness as such.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Their is no harm in sleeping 6-7 hrs rather it's good but feeling always sleepy is a different thing it might be lethargy that you r feeling. Get screened for cbc and thyroid. Anemia and thyroid are commonest causes for that. Please let me know history of diabetes if any thanks for asking.
21 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a too much cough which is causing a pain inside my neck. Please tell me what should I do?

DAA, DNB
Pulmonologist, Bangalore
Hi. I understand your concerns. You may be having viral infection. Try steam inhalation and betadine gargle. If persists for more than a week then you will need to undergo a chest x ray. Hope your questions were answered. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, I am patient of diabetes please doctor give me solution of this problem and I have some fever from 3 days.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hi doctor, I am patient of diabetes please doctor give me solution of this problem and I have some fever from 3 days.
For fever take paracetamol, plenty of water and rest. For diabetes, test your blood sugar and consult doctor
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis is tiny and only glans look in flaccid state. When it erects it attains the size of 5 inch. Is it normal size for satisfying a girl. Can I satisfy to lengthy girl? In flaccid state my penis does not look. With this problem how long can I live ?what is life span of such kind of person?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
My penis is tiny and only glans look in flaccid state. When it erects it attains the size of 5 inch. Is it normal siz...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. Size of penis never matters in a sexual intercourse. Love and passion matters and determines the sexual pleasure. Average size of erect penis is 5 inches. But even a two inch erect penis can satisfy any woman across the world just because, woman sexual nerve endings which is the reason for pleasure for women, are available only up to two inches from the opening of vagina. Therefore, please don't worry. I suggest online sex education and counseling. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have uric acid problem. I usually take zyloric tablet. Kindly suggest some permanent solution and suggested foods to eat.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
In high uric acid avoid few diets i.e. high purine-rich foods, milk products, protein foods, meat, dried beans, dried peas, mushrooms, whey proteins which are used in zym, alcohol, diuretic medicines. Eat balanced diet , eat banana, take amino acid rich diets, L- glutamine like supplements, whole grain, oats, green veg., low cholesterol foods, plenty of water in day time, Do test Kidney Function Test every 6 months to monitor levels of uric acid. Consult doctor always for medicines. Do not take medicines by self. Take tab. Zyloric 100 mg once a day
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Diet Recommendations for Ulcerative Colitis Flare

M.Sc. in Dietetics and Food Service Management , Post Graduate Diploma In Computer Application, P.G.Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics , B.Sc.Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai

1. Follow a low residue diet to relieve abdominal pain and diarrhea. Avoid foods that may increase stool output such as fresh fruits and vegetables, prunes and caffeinated beverages.

2. Decrease concentrated sweets in your diet, such as juices, candy and soda, to help decrease amounts of water pulled into your intestine, which may contribute to watery stools.

3. Decrease alcohol consumption. Try incorporating more omega-3 fatty acids in your diet. These fats may have an anti-inflammatory effect. They are found in fish, including salmon, mackerel, herring and sardines.

4. Patients often find that smaller, more frequent meals are better tolerated. This eating pattern can help increase the amount of nutrition you receive in a day. Consider taking nutritional supplements if appetite is poor and solid foods are not tolerated well (see section on recommended liquid supplements).

1 person found this helpful

I am 62 suffering constipation for last three months isab gole, harr-baheda amla choorn with hot water munakka with hot milk could not be effective having hardness at lever like increasing any bone.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 62 suffering constipation for last three months isab gole, harr-baheda amla choorn with hot water munakka with h...
Take 2-tab. Charcol at night before bed. Syp. Livoluk 10 ml at night.This can help cure in constipation. take green veg., salaad in meal.grapes at night,one apple daily in morning. Banana in morning, juice,whole grain ,oats,more fiber meal,digestive foods, plenty of water during day and 1 glass of water before meal, avoid bad habits...stress ,alcohol, smoking, non-veg.,avoid fatty meal,oily foods. To confirm cause of constipation you may go for tests stool r/m, stool c/s,lft,blood sugar,cbc,usg whole abdomen ,x ray barium meal for examination for rectum,sigmoid, best tests is endoscopy for large intestine . Do not eat papaya if you diabetic. go for walk daily in morning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have some head problem. If I want to do any work suddenly then my head is stroked. After few minutes I will come to normal. What should I do?

B.H.M.S, M.D in Homoeopathy
Homeopath, Anand
Hi, I have some head problem. If I want to do any work suddenly then my head is stroked. After few minutes I will com...
Take proper rest in between long hours of work. Eat nutritive diet. You require foods rich in iron and vitamins. Take dates daily. For vitamins banana and other fruits and vegetables.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(8319 ratings)

Dr. Col V C Goyal

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician
Colonel Goyal clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(25 ratings)

Dr. Sanjeev Gupta

MBBS, MD - Medicine, POST GRADUATE CLINICAL COURSE IN DIABETES MANAGEMENT
General Physician
Dr. Sanjeev Clinc, 
400 at clinic
Book Appointment