Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Husan Choudhary

BVSc

Veterinarian, Ghaziabad

17 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Husan Choudhary BVSc Veterinarian, Ghaziabad
17 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Husan Choudhary
Dr. Husan Choudhary is one of the best Veterinarians in Rajendra Nagar, Ghaziabad. He has helped numerous patients in his 17 years of experience as a Veterinarian. He has done BVSc . You can meet Dr. Husan Choudhary personally at Husan Chowdhury in Rajendra Nagar, Ghaziabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Husan Choudhary and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Veterinarians in India. You will find Veterinarians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Veterinarians online in Ghaziabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BVSc - Lucknow Veterinarian College - 2001
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Husan Choudhary

Husan Chowdhury

Aali Prem Garden Nr Garimangali Public School Bala 60futa Nr Idgha Rd Pasonda Ghaziabad Ghaziabad - 201001Ghaziabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Husan Choudhary

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Can I give my german shepherd dog chapaties If he is not having any problem eating it.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
U can But oil may cause problems tak lyco 30 2tims a day for wk carbo veg 30 once dy for 5 days nux vom 12c 4tims d for wk ars alb 12c as abov sulph mother tincture inform me progress

I have a cat of approximately 3 months and unfortunately it was attacked by a mature cat. It had a small wound in-between its hind limb. The wound has been eliminated however it now has a swelling around that part and as a result it is not able to walk properly, also it is not eating much. Please suggest me some way to get her well soon.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I have a cat of approximately 3 months and unfortunately it was attacked by a mature cat. It had a small wound in-bet...
You may try giving her Homoeopathic medicine Arnica 200 1 dose every day. And dressing by calendula. And take good care of yourself that you may not get bitten or infected by any means from her.
1 person found this helpful

My 7 years old labrador has been dull for the last 15 days, appetite normal, had blood in stool 2 days ago, blood test revealed low BUN at 7.24, elevated sgot at 69.63, elevated alkaline phosphatase at 107. Xrays and ultrasound revealed enlarged spleen. Stool test showed presence of pus cells, blood. He has had thyroid issue for the last 3 years for which we give him thyronorm 100 daily. What disease could he possibly have?

MVSc, BVSc
Veterinarian,
How are his platelets? bun could be low because of long term fasting or because of reduced generation by liver. In latter case, get him blood ammonia levels checked. Its a test to done immediately (within 1 hr latest) after the blood is drawn. I would not consider sgpo and alkaline phosphatase elevated at those levels, however laboratory standards are different everywhere. Discuss following things with your vet. 1) contribution of ammonia levels in dullness. 2) possible underdosing of thyroid hormone supplements. For which, you can sent his blood 4-6 hrs post tablet, to see if 100mcg dose is helping you to achieve normal blood levels. If not, you may need to increase dosing and make it twice daily, after discussing with your vet. Hope this is helpful.
16 people found this helpful

I am going to adopt a female lab puppy with pink/red nose. Is this normal to have pink/red nose? Will be there any health issues with her in future? What care should I take? Should I adopt her?

BVSc
Veterinarian, Ambikapur
I am going to adopt a female lab puppy with pink/red nose. Is this normal to have pink/red nose? Will be there any he...
Dear lybrate-user, puppy are often born with pink nose ,which later turn dark color. If appetite is normal then it is fine.

Is there any veterinary doc, please mere kutte ke bathroom wali jagah par jakham ho gye Hain aur unmein kide lag rahe Hain, please koi injection aur tablet btaye.

B.V.Sc. & A.H.
Veterinarian, Gajapati
Give antibiotic inj in vet hospital for 5 days. Regular dressing of wound should be done. Provide laxative diet.
1 person found this helpful

I am having 4 years old male dog. His hair is falling like bunch, bunch. Kindly suggest me any medication for him.

B.V.Sc. & A.H.
Veterinarian, Hoshiarpur
If all of a sudden the problem started there may be some stress ongoing it may be due to seasonal changes also
2 people found this helpful

My Labrador dog is been affected by bugs.And now it's became a wound. What medicine should i give him? Please suggest some medicine that is available in Kerala

MVSC
Veterinarian, Hyderabad
Ectoparasites are problem due to miss management. Clip her hair slightly to get contact with the medicines. First give her bath with antibacterial pet shampoo available at your place . Give a dip in 0.05 % amitraj solution every 5-7 days. Replace her bedding with a clean one, trim the nails to prevent further damage of the wound while scratching.

My 3 year old labrador retreiver is suffering with itches all over his body. What could be the reason for this?

Master of sciences, B.V.Sc. & A.H.
Veterinarian, Salem
Reason may an infection please send from mange to mite and fungal to viral please sent close up shots to identify the cause
1 person found this helpful

My dog (lab) is not eating food it it not earlier it was used to eat pedigree at least but now. And it’s totally weak it can not even walk properly it walks like drunk person as if he may fall.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
Injury, stroke, poisoning, and infections can all cause your dog to lose its balance. Vestibular Syndrome. Ear infection. Your vet can help you and your pet share a long and happy life together. If you have any questions about your dog's health, be sure to talk to your veterinarian about your concerns. If you want to try alternative medicine consult in private.
View All Feed