Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Deepankar Shakhuja

BHMS

Homeopath, Ghaziabad

8 Years Experience
Dr. Deepankar Shakhuja BHMS Homeopath, Ghaziabad
8 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Deepankar Shakhuja
Dr. Deepankar Shakhuja is an experienced Homeopath in Kaushambi, Ghaziabad. He has been a practicing Homeopath for 8 years. He has completed BHMS . You can meet Dr. Deepankar Shakhuja personally at Health Alive Clinic in Kaushambi, Ghaziabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Deepankar Shakhuja and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Ghaziabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Bakson Homoeopathy Medical College - 2009
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Chamber No: 1, Govardhan Tower, Kaushambi,Ghaziabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What is the symptoms of flu? And second I have little white pimple since childhood in my face and sometimes my hand? Pls give me some suggestion.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
What is the symptoms of flu? And second I have little white pimple since childhood in my face and sometimes my hand? ...
FLU (also known as the INFLUENZA) is a contagious respiratory illness caused by flu viruses. It can cause mild to severe illness, and at times can lead to death. The flu is different from a cold. The flu usually comes on suddenly. People who have the flu often feel some or all of these symptoms:---------------------------- •Fever or feeling feverish/chills----- •Cough--------- •Sore throat-------- •Runny or stuffy nose-------- •Muscle or body aches---------- •Headaches---------- •Fatigue (tiredness)------------------ •Some people may have vomiting and diarrhea, though this is more common in children than adults.-------------- Homoeopathic treatment SKIN AID PLUS (BAKSON) This pack of skin aid plus contains SKIN AID DROPS nd DERM AID TABLETS SKIN AID DROPS-10 drops in 1 spoon water twice daily DERM AIDTABS-Chew 1 tab twice daily SEAFOLIUM CREAM (Hindustan Biosynth ltd) Apply twice daily 6-8 glass water daily 2 glasss milk daily Take nutritious diet nd exercise regularily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

l want to loose my stomach fat what should I do?

Ph.D - Ayurveda, FFAM-Post-Gratuate Felloship, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda,
l want to loose my stomach fat what should I do?
Weight reduction: regular yoga practices and reasonable exercises are vitally important but only these two will not lead to weight loss until following weight reducing specific diet and herbal supplements. Specific exercises for stomach fat reducing are required.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am loosening my hair, I tried too many shampoos but no effect and what to do loosing more hair daily so please me a suggestions.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
I am loosening my hair, I tried too many shampoos but no effect and what to do loosing more hair daily so please me a...
For a comprehensive, hair fall prevention regimen, you need to be equipped with a diet plan that includes foods that can arrest hair fall and stimulate better scalp health. Recommendations here include eating more seeds and nuts (almonds and peanuts) along with green leafy vegetables like spinach and sprouts of a variety of dals (legumes). Basically, foods rich in calcium, protein and iron are vital for ensuring overall health of the scalp. Combine this with some basic dietary supplementation, i. E. Using over-the-counter products that help to ensure wholesome nutrition for your hair. Regular intake of amla juice ensures adequate amounts of vitamin c but you can boost this with eating more guavas. Ensure you take a multivitamin that combines beta-carotenes, vitamin b complex, vitamin e and trace amounts of zinc and iron.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, my son is now 5 month old. He is on powder milk i. E. Nan pro 1 but after heard the news for nan pro -find live lerve in powder. We are worried. So suggest other good milk powder.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Hi, my son is now 5 month old. He is on powder milk i. E. Nan pro 1 but after heard the news for nan pro -find live l...
The best semi solid to a child is homemade foods like ragi (juice squeezed and boiled with milk to porridge like consistency) and banana and potato mashed. Slowly introduce all homemade foods to make him eat a health home meal. Never give bottle feed. For regular advice on child rearing ask me privately.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My face colour is darker then my body, and my fore head has black tans. What should I do?

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Visakhapatnam
My face colour is darker then my body, and my fore head has black tans.
What should I do?
It's all because of sun exposure with out sunscreen Use sunscreen daily Use dr suggested depigmenting cream for ur fairness Don't use friend r someone suggested bcos it's ur face and don't experiment
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Tip for repeated occurrence of sleeping problems

Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Certificate in Forensic Psychology, MD-Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Akola
Tip for repeated occurrence of sleeping problems

Repeated occurrence of sleeping problems is a hidden mental health problem! #sleepmedicine #soundsleep

Insomnia or simply difficulty falling asleep and staying asleep has become a common complaint in today's fast paced life. But do you know that sleeping difficulties persisting beyond 2 weeks or more are warning sign of deteriorating mental health?

So, if you or any of your loved ones is battling with symptoms like difficulty falling asleep (needing 1 hour or more), repeated awakening with subsequent difficulties falling asleep and early morning awakening (waking up 2 hours or earlier than scheduled time with subsequent inability to go back to bed. Then now is the time to seek the help of a psychiatrist!

#shunstigma #isupportmentalhealth

You found this helpful

My TSH level is 6.52 as against reference range of 0.30--5.5. I have been suggested FT3 and FT4 estimation if not on drugs. Kindly advise me the consequences of this increased level of TSH on my day to day activities. Can I control this with change in food habits. I am not taking any drugs.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My TSH level is 6.52 as against reference range of 0.30--5.5. I have been suggested FT3 and FT4 estimation if not on ...
Mr. S lybrate-user, TSH 6.52 mU/L, is high, falls in the category of sub-clinical hypothyroidism. Usually no treatment is advocated. However, if there are any troublesome symptoms are present and T4 level is lower, then treatment is advised. Consequences of high TSH or hypothyroidism are: weight gain, slow heart, intolerance to cold, muscle and joint pains, anxiety, depression, tiredness, early fatigue, lack of energy, dry skin, dry hair and hair fall etc. If hypothyroidism develops, then hormonal supplement is the only treatment. Plus avoiding soy beans & soy containing products is important. Some other foods and vegetables may have to be avoided like cabbage, cauliflower, broccoli, radish, mustard, peanuts and coffee. Also avoid using maida and foods made from it. Thanks.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 39 years old men having suffering from sarcodoisis v/s. Tuberculosis, medicine given by doctor from 1 years r-cinex-600/300 sometimes feel headache. My weight is 107 kg. Please suggest I do yoga or not.

DNB(Respiratory Diseases), MBBS
Pulmonologist, Jabalpur
I am 39 years old men having suffering from sarcodoisis v/s. Tuberculosis, medicine given by doctor from 1 years r-ci...
Sarcoidosis and tb are both different diseases, but many times present with similar type of symptoms, so doctor is not clearly able to tell which one is causing problem, and the patient may have to be given treatment for both. Tb is treated with anti tb medicine, in this one of medicine is rcinex. Sarcoidosis is treated with corticosteriods. Treatment of tb is given usually for 6-8 months, whereas, sarcoidosis may require treatment for much long duration some times 2-3 years also. 107 kgs weight is more for your height of 162.5 cm mentioned. You should also go for weight management and life style changes, because overweight may lead to further problems in future. You may discuss with your doctor, for stopping anti tb medicine now, as you have taken it for 1 year now.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing frozen shoulder problem for last one month. I m doing exercises suggested by physio but getting little bit relief. What should I do to get complete relief. What are d precautions needed to get rid of it. Regards.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
I am facing frozen shoulder problem for last one month. I m doing exercises suggested by physio but getting little bi...
Hi keep patience and continue with physiotherapy sessions. As regular exercise and mannual therapy will increase rom of shoulder joint. And electrotherapy will reduce pain.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mera abhi 8th month chala raha ha mujha thoda white discharge ho raha to koi problem ho sakti ha ?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DNB, Fellowship in Infertility
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
If it does not itch and there is no foul smell. Then it can be normal. But if it is otherwise then visit to a gynec is a must.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ance n pimples seems to be permanent on my face now. Can I get some tips for the same.

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Ance n pimples seems to be permanent on my face now. Can I get some tips for the same.
Hello, most common chronic skin disease, almost in all age group due to wrong food habit, excess starch, sugar n fatty acid, chronic constipation, and menstrual problem in female are some of the causes behind pimples. Diet: fresh fruits & juice, fresh steamed vegetable n soup, salad butter milk or cured in very useful for fast result. Neem leaf paste applied on face every night before going to bed and wash with warm water in morning apply aloevera calandula cream 3-4 times in a day stay healthy.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Myself kanhaiya jaiswal from Bangalore. I play cricket for Karnataka state. As practising for a long time under sun. My skin is turning darker day by day. Please suggest me what type of sunscreen shall I use or any thing according to you. Please any working action. Thnkew.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Myself kanhaiya jaiswal from Bangalore. I play cricket for Karnataka state. As practising for a long time under sun. ...
there is in ayurveda mention pinda swed ..it is a type of swedan karma [phomentation] but it do some another manner .. 1.boiled a rice in milk then take this rice in one white cloth then tied it properly and warmly it rub on your skin every morning for 15 days then stop it and do next month again 2.apply almond oil on your skin and massage for 3-5 min at night .. by doing above thing you will get good result
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I am 28 year old. Since last year I am facing server hair fall. I tried for home remedies but didn't get any benefit.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Dermatologist, Delhi
Hello sir I am 28 year old. Since last year I am facing server hair fall. I tried for home remedies but didn't get an...
There are various reasons for getting hair fall. Nutritional deficiency, stress, acute illness like malaria, typhoid, jaundice, chronic illness like diabetes, thyroid can trigger the hair fall, Smoking, excessive alcohol intake. Hair is made up of minerals, protein and iron. Any deficiency can lead to hair fall. Take Proteins are more in sprouts, beans, nuts, soya. Green, help to nourish the hair roots. Take lots of salads, diced fresh fruit, Green Leafy Vegetables like Spinach, Lettuce, Leafy Greens, Turnip Greens, Broccoli, Beans and Green Peppers, Almonds/4 Walnuts on alternate day’s and 2Dates/2Figs on also alternate day’s and 2 prunes daily. One glass of Milk per day if possible cow’s milk,, 10 – 12 glass of water per day
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Don't know why but my stomach has become a bit fat. Can you give me a suggestion how to lose it and become thin.

M.sc in dietetics and community nutrittion management
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Kolkata
Don't know why but my stomach has become a bit fat.
Can you give me a suggestion how to lose it and become thin.
Change your food habit and do regular exercise.Avoid sugar,sweetened juice,soft drinks as these turns into belly fat.Avoid fast foods,junk foods processed foods.Eat small amount of food.Take lots of fiber rich vegetables,whole fruits.Eat unrefined foods.Take more protein to lose weight.Add healthy fat in small amount.Use lukewarm water after meals.Drink lots of water specially before meals.Drink lukewarm water with lemon juice on an empty stomach in the morning and do regular exercise like swimming skipping push ups,sit ups,plank,yoga,squats.These will help you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 year old woman and I have missed my periods by 7 days. My preg test was negative. Can I know what will the problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 35 year old woman and I have missed my periods by 7 days. My preg test was negative. Can I know what will the pr...
Hi, Repeat the test one more time. If you are not pregnant, other causes of missed or irregular periods include: Excessive weight loss or gain. Although low body weight is a common cause of missed or irregular periods, obesity also can cause menstrual problems. Eating disorders, such as anorexia or bulimia. For more information, see the topic Anorexia Nervosa or Bulimia Nervosa. Increased exercise. Missed periods are common in endurance athletes. Emotional stress. Illness. Travel. Medicines such as birth control methods, which may cause lighter, less frequent, more frequent, or skipped periods or no periods at all. Hormone problems. This may cause a change in the levels of the hormones that the body needs to support menstruation. Illegal drug use. Problems with the pelvic organs , such as imperforate hymen, polycystic ovary syndrome, or Asherman's syndrome. Breast-feeding. Many women do not resume regular periods until they have completed breast-feeding. Other diseases such as irritable bowel syndrome, tuberculosis, liver disease, and diabetes can cause missed or irregular periods, although this is rare. Any nutritional deficiency can also lead to Menstrual problem/ irregularity. Take more of green vegetables, nuts, salads, seasonal fruits, yellow coloured veggies, milk & milk products, plenty of water and enough of sleep & rest. Take homoeopathic medication – Schwabe's Five Phos. And Alfaalfa Tonic – both thrice daily for 1 month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 20 years old guy . And there is less of calcium and protein in my body .suggest me healthy diet .

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am a 20 years old guy . And there is less of calcium and protein in my body .suggest me healthy diet .
Take calcium and protein rich diet like a)meat,fish(sardines),egg, b)milk,cheese,yogurt,green leafy vegetables(broccoli,cabbage spinach,turnip,lettuce, mushrooms,beans (kidney bean,white bean,baked bean),soybeans, c)carrots, herbs like basil, cinnamon,mint,garlic, d)citrus fruits like orange, lime,(calcium &vit D) papaya, black berry,, guava,strawberry almond 2.Take supplements of calcium like shelcal (500mg) twice daily after consulting doctor
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My ears are ringing all the time, and when I get nervous or tense they get worse. How can I help this?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My ears are ringing all the time, and when I get nervous or tense they get worse. How can I help this?
Ringing sensation in ear could be due to Tinnitus because of problem in ear. You have to consult ENT specialist for treatment and advice
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 years old man suffering from hypertension, cholesterol and thyroid since last 3 years and weight is 108 kgs. Please advise an immediate action to be taken in order to reduce weight as inspire of taking precautions weight is increasing.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
You can go for bariatrics if you need an immediate response and pls consult further for detailed information. Dr surbhi agrawal Consultant physician and diabetologist
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed