Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Dr. Deepak Verma  - General Physician, Ghaziabad

Dr. Deepak Verma

MBBS

General Physician, Ghaziabad

17 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Dr. Deepak Verma MBBS General Physician, Ghaziabad
17 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Deepak Verma
Dr. Deepak Verma is a popular General Physician in Vasundhara, Ghaziabad. He is currently practising at Varenya Clinic in Vasundhara, Ghaziabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Deepak Verma on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Ghaziabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - . - 2000
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

1139/1 Sector-3, VasundharaGhaziabad Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Deepak Verma

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 34 year a week ago I have got to know that I have diabetes type 2, I am not on insulin. Can I take sugar free sweets. What is the permanent cure for type 2 diabetes.

Msc - Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Jaipur
I am 34 year  a week ago I have got to know that I have diabetes type 2, I am not on insulin. Can I take sugar free s...
Hi, you can't take sugar free sweets daily because sugar free have there own side effects take good amount of complex carbs. Inbox me your eating habits so that I can suggest you something for maintaining blood sugar levels.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I from few days have to outcome mucus from my nose in the morning and it has blood in it from 15 days. What could be the problem, I am very worried. And what's the cure?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Causes of nasal bleeding 1. Nasal trauma (injury, exposure to warm/dry air for prolonged period, 2. Sinusitis, allergic rhinitis, dns, polyp/tumour in nose/sinus, nose picking 3. Foreign body nose, vigorous nose blowing, high bp 4. Plaelet disorder, leukemia, decongestant nasal spray, 5. Medicine like aspirin/nsaid 6. Consult ent specialist to exclude nasal causes of bleeding and for necessary advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffered with kidney stone in the past. Now I have vitamin d deficiency. May I take vitamin D ?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Take homoeopathic treatment 100% cure calc flour 6x+ calc phos phos 6x tds berberis vulg mt tds for 8 days and reply back after 8 days. Need to do homoeopathic course for complete cure so for further assistance and treatment for permanent cure you can consult me privately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 years old unmarried male. My penis is 3. 5" I want to increase it 7. Is it possible?

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Penis size usually does not matter. Don' t feel embarrassed. It' s normal. But don' t try drugs shown in tv/ newspaper as they may even be harmful.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

PHD
Doctor, Delhi
Immediately kills the black dots.

Do you want to have smooth and soft skin without spending a lot of money from your budget on beauty products?
We will recommend to try this simple and very effective mask made in your home.
Honey will decrease the pores and will remove the bacteria. Because of this your skin will have more strength, elasticity and freshness.

Baking soda is natural peeling agent that will reduce the skin irritation and will stimulate the blood circulation. This mask is appropriate for all skin types, and that makes her great.

Ingredients:

One teaspoon baking soda
1/2 teaspoon of honey
A teaspoon of olive oil

Preparation:

Mix all the ingredients in separate bowls, then put them together and make homogeneous mixture.
Clean the face and apply the mask. Leave the mask to act for 10 minutes.
Then wash it with warm water.
Use this mask one a week if you want smooth, shiny and beautify skin.
25 people found this helpful

Hello I am smita joshi from mithapur and my question is I had psoriasis few years ago What can be done to prevent it.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hello I am smita joshi from mithapur and my question is I had psoriasis few years ago What can be done to prevent it.
Homoeopathic Medicine R-65 ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 10 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily Cardiospermum cream ( Wilmar Schwabe India) Apply twice daily on effected areas in circular fashion Although Homoeopathic treatment for psoriasis is purely symptomatic but you can start with the above medicines for two months and consult me thereafter
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years men I am checking my blood sample ESR count 120 mm/hr reminig blood levels are with in the range. What is problem in my health. Present I am suffering from cough, gaspain.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS)
Ayurveda,
I am 21 years men I am checking my blood sample ESR count 120 mm/hr reminig blood levels are with in the range. What ...
1. Tab. Septilin (himalaya) 2+2+2.2. Talisadi churnam spoon full + honey. Thrice a day. 3. Madiphala rasayanam 10 ml twice. 4. Regular exercise. Butter milk useful.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have nose problem. In my nose there is an bone problem. What should I do for that?

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. In my opinion it could be like a dns and it will be best for you to take an opinion from an ent surgeon on this. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. You can also discuss your case and treatment plans with me in a greater detail in a private consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have lack of sleep due to some type of problems inside stomach. How can I rectify it?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I have lack of sleep due to some type of problems inside stomach. How can I rectify it?
take following remedies 1.triphala kadha 4 tsp before lunch and dinner 2.amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am facing erectile dysfunction problem I want to know about vajikarna therapy how much cost required for that treatment Urgently.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Sir  I am facing erectile dysfunction problem I want to know about vajikarna therapy how much cost required for that ...
Please I will suggest few points Please Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Do perineal exercises daily Take Musali pak by Patanjali 2 tsf twice a day Cap gokhshur by Himalaya 2..2 All for 3 to 6 mths minimum.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from ulcerative colitis or crohn's disease I do not know. There is mucus in stool and feel weak and chill. What should I do and can I be cured? please help.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Take Dr. Reckeweg's merc. Cor. - 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback. Best wishes
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years old and i am having gastric problem. can you give me suggestion please.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am 29 years old and i am having gastric problem. can you give me suggestion please.
Homoeopathic treatment- bio combination no 25 -4 pills 3 times digestone syrup 2 spoonful 3 time. For 8 days and revert back.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old, male, I have a headache, usually it comes when bile acids are increased, I will feel to hit my head somewhere at that point of time. It will come in severely. Please give me the suggestion.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 25 years old, male, I have a headache, usually it comes when bile acids are increased, I will feel to hit my hea...
Your headache could be due to hyper acidity. please follow the following advice 1.Take bland diet,Avoid foods which cause acidity like spicy,oily, fatty and junk foods,onion, garlic, citrus fruit, tomato etc 2..Have proper Breakfast, Dont skip or postpone your meal,Take home made food, Avoid food and water from outside, 3.Eat smaller meals and don't overeat. 4.Drink plenty of water. Take your meal regularly and timely. Avoid fasting,Don’t skip your breakfast. 5. Stop smoking, consumption of alcohol and tobacco, excess tea or coffee if you are having, 7. Avoid stress 8.Take one tablet of sompraz40 in the morning before breakfast for few days. 9.If no relief consult
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 43 year old male. I am having swelling in my foot ankles. If I sit for few hours, like traveling or doing work, then my foot become like a ball. Lots of inflammation. Why is this happening? i've checked lft. Kidney test. Its all in perfect condition its been for years, not recently happened. Please advise.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Do hot fomentation keep a pillow under the legs at night &/when resting. Any way take ibuprofen 200mg od & sos x 5days caldikind plus (mankind) 1 tab odx10days do knee exercises it may have to be further investigated make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. You will need other supportive medicines also. Do ask for detailed treatment plan. Don? t ignore. It could be beginning of a serious problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from continuous headache ffom two days. So what could havs to do right now. Please give me suggestion?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from continuous headache ffom two days. So what could havs to do right now. Please give me suggestion?
1.Take paracetamol 500mg,1 tablet as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest 4.Avoid stress and anxiety
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, I am a sugar patient please tell me how am I recover my sugar without medicine.

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Dear sir, I am a sugar patient please tell me how am I recover my sugar without medicine.
It depends on type 1 or type 2 diabetes. Eat diabetic diet, do regular exercise for 30 minutes daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 20 years old. I've a curved down penis. And it pains if I masturbates 2 or more time a day. Also sometimes the sperm coming out is slightly yellowish color. Is there any problem with that, Doctor? Should I consult a doctor for this? Which specialist should I visit for this type of problem?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi, I am 20 years old. I've a curved down penis. And it pains if I masturbates 2 or more time a day. Also sometimes t...
Men rarely have a perfectly straight penis. Some bend left, right, up or down. And some point in the direction of left, right, up or down. As long as the bend isn't so severe as to keep you from having sex, or to have sex the way you and your partner want to, it's probably just a normal bend. That said, if it gets in the way of your sex life or if the bend developed after some sort of trauma (like getting kicked or having a ball slam into your genitals during sports or after a sex injury), you might want to speak with a urologist. Some severe bends can be treated with injections or other available treatments. But again, most of the time a slight bend is nothing to worry about or have treated. Some men even find that their "bend" helps them to stimulate their partner in unique ways, so be creative.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am unmarried age 26 yr, I have done alot masturbation, now I feel I have lost my sex power, I erect too quick within 10 sec. And my penis is getting wrinkled, can I use himalaya ashwagandha please suggest.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am unmarried age 26 yr, I have done alot masturbation, now I feel I have lost my sex power, I erect too quick withi...
Dear lybrate user. I can understand. So many male across the world masturbate. Masturbation is natural, normal and never unhealthy. Masturbation can never be a reason for direct physical or sexual disorders. But if it is in excess (more than three or four times a week) it could cause tiredness and related mental stress and anxiety. This anxiety and stress could lead to obsession and anxiety related sexual problems like erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation etc. I think your problem is psychological. There is no need to take ashwagandha. I suggest online counseling and sex education. Take care.
80 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MD - Psychiatry, Diploma in Psychological Medicine, MBBS
Sexologist, Mumbai
Tip for healthy sexual life.
Exercise and diet.
Diet - garlic, carrots, fruit, green vegetables, fish and milk.
Stay healthy, stay fit.
1 person found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

95%
(7318 ratings)

Dr. Col V C Goyal

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician
Colonel Goyal clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(25 ratings)

Dr. Sanjeev Gupta

MBBS, MD - Medicine, POST GRADUATE CLINICAL COURSE IN DIABETES MANAGEMENT
General Physician
Dr. Sanjeev Clinc, 
400 at clinic
Book Appointment