Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Col V C Goyal - General Physician, Ghaziabad

Dr. Col V C Goyal

94 (10071 ratings)
CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS

General Physician, Ghaziabad

42 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic  ·  ₹300 online
Get ₹125 cashback on this appointment (No Booking Fee)
Dr. Col V C Goyal 94% (10071 ratings) CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS General Physician, Ghaziabad
42 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic  ·  ₹300 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Col V C Goyal

Col V C Goyal is a well-known cardiologist in Ghaziabad. He also has his personal clinic in the same city by the name Colonel Goyal clinic. He has pursued his M.B.B.S. degree from SMS Medical College, Jaipur. Apart from this, he also has a PG Diploma in clinical cardiology from IGNOU.

Dr. Goyal currently practices at a private clinic in Indirapuram, Ghaziabad. Previously, he has worked at Army Medical Corps from 1977- 2010, Narender Mohan hospital from 2010-2011, Fortis Hospital, Vasant Kunj from 2010-2013, and ECHS Noida from 2013-2014. His specialties include cardiology, diabetology and general medicine. His expertise includes angiography, pacemaker, cardiac ablation, mitral valve replacement, cardiac catheterization, bypass surgery, coronary bypass surgery, cardioversion, cerebral palsy treatment etc.

Dr. Goyal has been practising cardiology for the past 40 years. His proficient knowledge and years of experience have enabled him to diagnose, deal as well as treat complex heart conditions.

Info

Education
CCEBDM - PHFI, New Delhi - 2015
PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology - IGNOU new delhi - 2013
MBBS - SMS Medical College Jaipur - 1976
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Col V C Goyal

Colonel Goyal Clinic

Manoj Vihar, Indirapuram, Near Jaipuria Mall, Near Brand FactoryGhaziabad Get Directions
  4.7  (10075 ratings)
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹300 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹400 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
10 minutes call duration ₹500 online
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Col V C Goyal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Helped me impr..." 120 reviews "Very helpful" 1264 reviews "knowledgeable" 786 reviews "Well-reasoned" 216 reviews "Sensible" 114 reviews "Practical" 132 reviews "Prompt" 76 reviews "Professional" 128 reviews "Saved my life" 52 reviews "Caring" 188 reviews "Thorough" 65 reviews "Inspiring" 77 reviews "Nurturing" 23 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

I am 22 years old girl am suffering from headache for last few years. Now by last one week my ear got closed for some time with a buffering sound .This is due to what and what medicine can I take in for this?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I am 22 years old girl am suffering from headache for last few years. Now by last one week my ear got closed for some...
Get BP and eye sight checked, x ray PNS, thyroid hormones T3 T4 Tsh 1.Sleep.Go to bed and get up about the same times every day, 3. Eat regular meals. 4. Drink plenty of water to avoid dehydration 5. Relax – listen soothing music. Walk for 5 mts 6.avoid .stress, 7. .avoid strong stimuli like loud noises, and smell of food 8. Keep your routine fixed and regular Medicine can not be advised for open question for For medicine contact on private consultation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

stomach pain in lower abdomen. Usually occur after taking meal. please suggest something to cure.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
stomach pain in lower abdomen. Usually occur after taking meal. please suggest something to cure.
You have to improve your food habits do 1. Take 2/ 3glass of warm water in the morning before brush 2. Take more water in day 3. Take meals at fixed hrs, chew food properly/ completely, no eating quickly 4. Take small amount of food at a time, take more frequent meals - may be five times a day. 5. No spicy/ fried/ fast/ junk/processed food. Caffeine, mints or mint-flavoured foods, pungent, sour things, tomato-based foods. 6. No smoking, chewing gum, and carbonated beverages. 6. No milk for few days, can take curd, no uncooked salad 7. Avoid constipation 8. Usenibupani (lemon water) 2/ 3 times a day 9. Do not drink/ store water in plastic bottles. 10 .relax and walk for 30 mts daily 11. Take enough rest- do not lie down immediately after eating. Take dinner 3 hrs before sleeping. No late nights 11. Keep your weight under control. 12. Elevate the head of bed 6 inches with blocks. 13. Avoid tea, coffee, alcohol 14. Stand upright or sit up straight, maintain good posture. 15. Reduce physical and mental stress. Maintain healthy life style. Do exercise regularly. 16. No unnecessary medicines medicine can not be advised for open question for medicine contact on private consultation good luck.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my problem is incomplete bowel movements I am not able to clear wind during bowel movements and I get bowel movements after meals or in between meals sometimes and I have motility problem I feel fullness after eating little I have tried everything but I have not come out from my problem so please somebody help I will be grateful if I get proper solution and I feel problem is with muscles.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hi my problem is incomplete bowel movements I am not able to clear wind during bowel movements and I get bowel moveme...
U have to improve your food habits do 1. Take 2/ 3glass of warm water in the morning before brush 2. Take more water in day 3. Take meals at fixed hrs, chew food properly/ completely, no eating quickly 4. Take small amount of food at a time, take more frequent meals - may be five times a day. 5. No spicy/ fried/ fast/ junk/processed food. Caffeine, mints or mint-flavoured foods, pungent, sour things, tomato-based foods. 6. No smoking, chewing gum, and carbonated beverages. 6. No milk for few days, can take curd, no uncooked salad 7. Avoid constipation 8. Usenibupani (lemon water) 2/ 3 times a day 9. Do not drink/ store water in plastic bottles. 10 .relax and walk for 30 mts daily 11. Take enough rest- do not lie down immediately after eating. Take dinner 3 hrs before sleeping. No late nights 11. Keep your weight under control. 12. Elevate the head of bed 6 inches with blocks. 13. Avoid tea, coffee, alcohol 14. Stand upright or sit up straight, maintain good posture. 15. Reduce physical and mental stress. Maintain healthy life style. Do exercise regularly. 16. No unnecessary medicines medicine can not be advised for open question for medicine contact on private consultation good luck.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am 41 year old male, I am working in factory at coimbatore last 11 months. I drink RO water (no other source) having ph is 6.4. How can I increase the ph of water. I am suffer with acidity. Medicine effect only for a day. I am taking OMEZ capsule daily.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hello, I am 41 year old male, I am working in factory at coimbatore last 11 months. I drink RO water (no other source...
You have to improve your food habits do 1. Take 2/ 3glass of warm water in the morning before brush 2. Take more water in day 3. Take meals at fixed hrs, chew food properly/ completely, no eating quickly 4. Take small amount of food at a time, take more frequent meals - may be five times a day. 5. No spicy/ fried/ fast/ junk/processed food. Caffeine, mints or mint-flavoured foods, pungent, sour things, tomato-based foods. 6. No smoking, chewing gum, and carbonated beverages. 6. No milk for few days, can take curd, no uncooked salad 7. Avoid constipation 8. Usenibupani (lemon water) 2/ 3 times a day 9. Do not drink/ store water in plastic bottles. 10 .relax and walk for 30 mts daily 11. Take enough rest- do not lie down immediately after eating. Take dinner 3 hrs before sleeping. No late nights 11. Keep your weight under control. 12. Elevate the head of bed 6 inches with blocks. 13. Avoid tea, coffee, alcohol 14. Stand upright or sit up straight, maintain good posture. 15. Reduce physical and mental stress. Maintain healthy life style. Do exercise regularly. 16. No unnecessary medicines medicine can not be advised for open question for medicine contact on private consultation good luck. There are devices available in market to increase pH of water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. I'm 22 years old. I have a stomach ache which started two months back. The pain is usually on my right stomach. The pain usually comes like a poke. I visited clinic and I got no improvement .So could you kindly help me out?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hello. I'm 22 years old. I have a stomach ache which started two months back. The pain is usually on my right stomach...
You have to improve your food habits do 1. Take 2/ 3glass of warm water in the morning before brush 2. Take more water in day 3. Take meals at fixed hrs, chew food properly/ completely, no eating quickly 4. Take small amount of food at a time, take more frequent meals - may be five times a day. 5. No spicy/ fried/ fast/ junk/processed food. Caffeine, mints or mint-flavoured foods, pungent, sour things, tomato-based foods. 6. No smoking, chewing gum, and carbonated beverages. 6. No milk for few days, can take curd, no uncooked salad 7. Avoid constipation 8. Usenibupani (lemon water) 2/ 3 times a day 9. Do not drink/ store water in plastic bottles. 10 .relax and walk for 30 mts daily 11. Take enough rest- do not lie down immediately after eating. Take dinner 3 hrs before sleeping. No late nights 11. Keep your weight under control. 12. Elevate the head of bed 6 inches with blocks. 13. Avoid tea, coffee, alcohol 14. Stand upright or sit up straight, maintain good posture. 15. Reduce physical and mental stress. Maintain healthy life style. Do exercise regularly. 16. No unnecessary medicines medicine can not be advised for open question for medicine contact on private consultation good luck.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir I am taking NIMCEF 0 as I was diagnosed with enteric fever. Now I am discharged and at Home, Can I study and work on laptop or I avoid?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hi Sir I am taking NIMCEF 0 as I was diagnosed with enteric fever. Now I am discharged and at Home, Can I study and w...
Yes as long as you feel comfortable. Take 1.Take more liquids – water, fresh juices, coconut water, soups, milk, barley water. Butter milk. 2.Take fresh fruits – banana, apple, 3.No high fiber food- oat, raw vegetables, cabbage, 4.Take lightly cooked vegetables – baked potato, 5.Take small, frequent meals – may be 5/6 times a day 6.‘no spicy / processed/ fried food medicine can not be advised for open question. For medicine contact on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was suffering from high blood pressure when I had high grade fever 3 weeks ago. I want to improve my cardiovascular endurance and control my blood pressure using lifestyle modification. Please help.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I was suffering from high blood pressure when I had high grade fever 3 weeks ago. I want to improve my cardiovascular...
1.no alcohol 3. No smoking/ tobacco 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. Less sugar, potato, rice 5. 30 mts brisk walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts. 6-8 hrs of sleep at night 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. 9. Take more water Medicine can not be advised for open question ,for medicine contact on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 26 year old, today I got report of LFT, the SGOT is 45 and SGPT is 55. Since it is just above the range, Shall I have to go for treatment or just have to balance my life style. Please Suggest. Thanks.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hi I am 26 year old, today I got report of LFT, the SGOT is 45 and SGPT is 55. Since it is just above the range, Shal...
1.no alcohol 2. Reduce body wt 3. No smoking/ tobacco 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. Less sugar, potato, rice 5. 30 mts brisk walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts. 6-8 hrs of sleep at night 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. 9. Take more water Medicine can not be advised for open question ,for medicine contact on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please suggest Throat itching from past few months. Sometimes it irritates much. Please tell what is the reason and treatment Thank you.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Please suggest Throat itching from past few months. Sometimes it irritates much. Please tell what is the reason and t...
1. Avoid exposure to cold 2. Take bath with little warm water 3. Do steam inhalation regularly at least once a day 4. Warm salt water gargles daily 5 no cold water / cold drinks / ice creams and so on 6. No smoking 7. Wash hands after use of bath room and before and after eating food. 8 more warm liquids Medicine can not be advised for open question For medicine contact on private consultation Good luck.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I smoke about 6-10 cigarettes per day. I have this habit from almost 3 years and I have hypertension from around 5 years. Now my heart pulse rate is 92 bpm. Is it any risk? Or is it normal?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I smoke about 6-10 cigarettes per day. I have this habit from almost 3 years and I have hypertension from around 5 ye...
No immediate risk but you have to improve your habits 1.no alcohol 2. Reduce body wt 3. No smoking/ tobacco 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. Less sugar, potato, rice 5. 30 mts brisk walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts. 6-8 hrs of sleep at night 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. 9. Take more water Medicine can not be advised for open question ,for medicine contact on private chat.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed