Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Bharti Panwar

Gynaecologist, Ghaziabad

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Bharti Panwar Gynaecologist, Ghaziabad
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Bharti Panwar
Dr. Bharti Panwar is one of the best Gynaecologists in Govind Puram, Ghaziabad. She is currently practising at Dr Bharti Panwar's Clinic in Govind Puram, Ghaziabad. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Bharti Panwar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Gynaecologists online in Ghaziabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr Bharti Panwar's Clinic

Flat No. D-437, Fourth Floor Gaur Homes Apartment Govindpurum Ghaziabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Bharti Panwar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello, I am having irregular periods since last few months. I am still giving feed to my 2 year old daughter. Please, help me.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hello, I am having irregular periods since last few months. I am still giving feed to my 2 year old daughter. Please,...
Hello, irregularity is probably due to breast feeding and high prolactin levels. Please stop breast feeding completely.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 22 years old female. I recently found out that I have PCOS. I am under medication recommended by my Gynecologist. I am taking glycomet- 500 mg and normal twice a day since a month. My periods were supposed to start on 4th of april after that periods are not come still. But the irregularity still continues and my periods are late. But my weight is not increasing and with acne all over my face and back. The acne is growing and becoming big with white fluid in it. What should I do?

M.Sc Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, P.G.Diploma in pachakarma, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Jaipur
I am a 22 years old female. I recently found out that I have PCOS. I am under medication recommended by my Gynecologi...
Start jogging daily for minimum 3 km, raat healthy nutritious food, avoid junk food, avoid fatty, fried food. Take kumaryasava 5 tsf twice a day with equal water and rajhpeavartini vati 2 tab thrice a day with medohar guggul -2 tab thrice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My doc asked me to take pregahope vaginal gel for 3 days & both the times I inserted the tube the liquid spilled out maybe half was in & half was out. Is that okay. whats the right way because I inserted the nozzle of the tube inside. please suggest.

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Delhi
Sexual intercourse is an essential act for humans and therefore we should try and understand its mechanics. During copulation, the vagina releases a lubricant that it secretes which tackles vaginal dryness and assists both men and women in deriving greater pleasure from the sexual act. Albeit, natural lubricant is not the only option present. A woman can choose from three uniquely characterized lubricant options, namely - oil based, water based and silicone based. These lubes combined with moisturizers can help a couple derive immense pleasure from coitus. It is important to remember that lubricants for women are used on the most sensitive parts of their body and can prove harsh on their skin, if they fail to adhere to the guidelines before using the tube (s).
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pregnant lady can have sex during 5th month pregnancy?? Is there any harm to mother or baby if sperm go inside vagina??

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Pregnant lady can have sex during 5th month pregnancy?? Is there any harm to mother or baby if sperm go inside vagina??
Hello, You should better avoid having intercourse during pregnancy. If there are no complications in pregnancy and the placenta is on the upper side then you can have intercourse as you both are comfortable.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear I tested today and it shows negative. My last period is 28.02.2017. Is there any issue. I think I am pregnant.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear I tested today and it shows negative. My last period is 28.02.2017. Is there any issue. I think I am pregnant.
Dear user. I can understand. If you have irregular period or are not sure when you ovulated, you can do a URINE HOME PREGNANCY TEST 14 days after you last had unprotected sex. However for accuracy of result, it is recommended to do the test 21 days after intercourse. To TEST PREGNANCY AT HOME simply add urine to a small piece of soap, if froth forms, or if the soap bubbles up, the test is positive. Mix ¼ cup of tuna juice and ¼ cup of vinegar in a plastic cup. Now pee in a separate cup and then add your urine to this mixture. After a few minutes, if the color changes to green, then you are pregnant. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Creative Arts can boost Mental Health

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Creative Arts can boost Mental Health
A team of australian researchers have found that participating in the arts for just two hours a day for about a week can improve mental health and well being

Hello drs good evening kindly let me know weather sex is safe or not in first trimester of pregnancy. My wife is pregnant 1 and 1/2 month I had sex with her 2 or 3 times during this period .she do not have any problem till now but I am little worry that is there any problem kindly help me.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Hello drs good evening kindly let me know weather sex is safe or not in first trimester of pregnancy. My wife is preg...
Usually we advise not to indulge in sex in first three months of pregnancy, but if she feels comfortable, there is no harm, provided she has no pain or discomfort and her Ultrasound and other antinatal tests are normal.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Treating Menstrual Problems in Women

BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Treating Menstrual Problems in Women

For some women, a period can be more than just uncomfortable. There are a number of menstrual problems that could affect women. These range from irregular periods to excessive bleeding and premenstrual syndrome. The good news is that homeopathy can be used to effectively treat these problems. Homeopathy is a holistic form of treatment that addresses the root cause of the problem instead of the symptoms. Additionally, it has negligible side effects.

Here are a few homeopathic forms of treatment for menstrual problems:

  1. Sepia: Sepia can be used to treat late menstruation as well as scanty blood flow. It is also helpful is the period is accompanied by pain and a sense of weight in the pelvic area and lower back. This can also be used to treat irritability and depression.
  2. Pulsatilla: Pulsatilla is helpful in cases where menstrual bleeding causes substantial weight fluctuations, bloating and water retention. It can also be used to treat irregular periods and scanty or excess blood flow. Pulsatilla is also used as a form of treatment for the severe griping pains that can accompany menstrual flow.
  3. Cimicifuga: This is used to treat irregular periods and painful periods. It also treats mental unrest, nervousness and irritability triggered by menstruation.
  4. Lycopodium: In some cases, delayed menses can last longer than normal and have an abnormally heavy blood flow. In such cases, lycopodium is an effective homeopathic remedy.
  5. Belladonna: Excessive menstrual bleeding and early menses can be treated with belladonna. This type of menses is also accompanied by intense pain that is relieved by standing and cramps in the back and arms. Belladonna is also extremely useful in acute cases of endometriosis and inflammation of the ovaries.
  6. Creosote: Excessive blood flow that is intermittent and preceded by abdominal bloating can be treated using Creosote. This blood flow is usually dark brown in colour and accompanied by an offensive odor. Creosote can also be used against ulcerations in the female genital organs, burning pain and soreness.
  7. Helonias: Pain extending from the back of the uterus and loss of muscle strength in the genital organs can be treated with helonias. It can also be used to treat leucorrhoea or dark, offensive vaginal discharge as well as displacement of the uterus.

When prescribing medication for a menstrual problem, a homeopathic doctor not only looks at the symptoms presented but also the personality and lifestyle of the patient. Hence what suits one person may not have the same effect on another. Hence, if you are facing a menstrual problem, it is best to consult a doctor at the earliest.

3158 people found this helpful

I suffering from mastitis for 1 month. Pls advise homeopathy and ayurved medicine.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I suffering from mastitis for 1 month. Pls advise homeopathy and ayurved medicine.
Mastitis is infection of breast tissue and you can use safe allopathic medicines also. It is an acute condition and you can try- novaclox 250 mg, 3 times a day for 3 days. Take ibupara 1/2 tab 8 hourly for pain and swelling. You weigh only 38 kgs for height of 5.1 feet. This is the reason for me to suggest minimal dose @ half, given to a 12 years old. Get investigated for low weight. Get back here with your feed back about infection after 3 days so that I can suggest simple tests for low weight at 26. Get back with history of appetite, sudden weight loss & low grade fever.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BDS
Dentist, Amravati
Details history of present compline of patient, past medical history & investigation is third eye of doctor so tell details of problem without any hesitation where doctor try his best & t/t pt accuratly.

Hello Doc! So there are a lot of problems that I am facing at the moment. I’ll move ahead step by step. 1.Delayed period- I am 8 days late on my period, though I am not sexually active. 2.On and off anxiety and pain in different parts of body, eg: wrist, thighs knees and sometimes swelling in hands & feet. 3.Puffiness under eyes & face. 4.I feel tired and lethargic many times even if I have taken proper rest. My Background: I have a desk job, I do not exercise regularly. 10-15 minutes of walk is all that I do. I have normal diet, but I eat out 2-3 days every week. I sleep late at night & sometimes I have to force myself to sleep at night. I have been suggested that I may have high thyroid, for which I got my complete blood and urine test done. I am attaching my reports. Please take a look & suggest what is causing all this? Is it anything serious? Do I need to take medications or just a healthy life style could mend it. Please give me a detailed answer. Thyroid report: TT3: 1.53 TT4: 7.94 TSH: 18.65 Lipid Profile: Non HDL Cholesterol 145.3 Cholesterol/HDL Ratio 7.6 0.0 - 4.0 Calculated LDL / HDL Cholesterol Ratio 5.2 Cholesterol/HDL Ratio 7.6 0.0 - 4.0 Calculated LDL / HDL Cholesterol Ratio 5.2 Cholesterol - Total 167.2.

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
Hello Doc! So there are a lot of problems that I am facing at the moment. I’ll move ahead step by step. 1.Delayed per...
assuming point no 1 is having top priority. Medicine German reckeweg natrum mur 1M, single dose (4-5 drops in mouth) morning. sbl mag phos 6x/ 6 tabs 3 times a day. buy medicine from good homoeopathic shop. food mixed fruit juice daily evening. please continue treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old. My beta hcg report is as follows: Test name - SBHCG (Beta Human Chorionic Gonadotrophin) Value - <0.100 Unit - mIU/mL EXPECTED VALUES 0-5: Non pregnant women and men Pregnant women weeks of gestation Week range 3-4 9 - 130 4-5 75 - 2, 600 6-7 4000 - 100, 200 7-12 11, 500 - 289, 000 12-16 18, 300 - 137, 000 16-29 1, 400 - 53, 000 29-41 940 - 60, 000 10th 46309 - 186977 Is it positive?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I am 24 years old. My beta hcg report is as follows:
Test name - SBHCG (Beta Human Chorionic Gonadotrophin)
Value - <...
It is negative and you r not pregnant. Menses can be missed by hormonal changes or stress also. It also depends when this test is done. If you have missed the period and then you did it then you r not pregnant and if it is done before the menses due date then you need to do urine test 1 weeks after missed period.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My period was 5 to 9 I Had Sex On the 19 And Took The postpone 72 Pill 17 hours after what could happen.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
My period was 5 to 9 I Had Sex On the 19 And Took The postpone 72 Pill 17 hours after what could happen.
Hi, Ovulation takes place between 12th to 15th day of the menstrual cycle in a women having regular menstrual cycle of 25 - 30 days. Since you sex on 15th day of your cycle, there are every chance of pregnancy. But, anyway you have consumed the pill after 17 hours. Wait till next month 5th. If you miss your periods, then get your urine tested for pregnancy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How To Maintain Physical Health?

BPTh/BPT, Bachelor of Science
Physiotherapist, Gurgaon
How To Maintain Physical Health?

As physiotherapist, we recommend that you carry out physical movements worth 60 minutes everyday to maintain your physical health.

97 people found this helpful

Hello , she is 21 years old married girl. She has rare desire for sex. How to make her sex life better, she got excited a little only. Her weight is 48 kgs. And height is 5" 7. She have normal indian lifestyle and food also. Can you help in this case.Please tell.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Hello , she is 21 years old married girl. She has rare desire for sex. How to make her sex life better, she got excit...
The best ayurveda herb for your case is 1. Take ½ a bowl of chopped carrots 2. Add 1 half boiled egg 3. Add 2 tbsp of honey 4. Mix well 5. Have once everyday 6. Do this for 1 month Causes: • Old age • Injury • Stress • Addiction to nicotine • Consuming alcohol • Drug abuse • Can be a side effect of medical conditions like: o Diabetes o High cholesterol o Depression o Heart diseases o Other psychiatric diseases surely you will get results.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had my periods last month on 6th and I had sex with my boyfriend on 3rd day of my periods that is on 8th he didn't put condom he is sure that he didn't cum in me but he is a bit stressed that his precum would have been in me I'm worried because it has been a month but I didn't got my periods yet and I have a pain in my lower abdomen I'm really scared what has happened is my periods late or I'm pregnant and if I'm pregnant it's 35 days from the day of sex I don't want pregnancy what can I do can pill or medical way can do please help me.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
I had my periods last month on 6th and I had sex with my boyfriend on 3rd day of my periods that is on 8th he didn't ...
Hi less likely you could have pregnancy as sex was in safe period. Please get a urine pregnancy test to rule out pregnancy. If test is negative then it could be due to hormonal imbalance or stress. On case of positive test you can go for medical termination of pregnancy is intrauterine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I fell very painful when I am in periods. It's become often. My monthly is also irregular. So what kind of medicine I can take?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I fell very painful when I am in periods. It's become often. My monthly is also irregular. So what kind of medicine I...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicines 1. Pulsatilla 30 (4 drops in little water) every morning for a week. 2.Jonesia ashoka q (10 drops in little water) twice a day for 15 days and revert.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

On the 8 th day my right follicle size s 10*0.9, 0.9*0.9, 0.9*0.9, 0.9*0.7. Is. Ther possible fr pregnancy ET is 7mm.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist,
On the 8 th day my right follicle size s 10*0.9, 0.9*0.9, 0.9*0.9, 0.9*0.7. Is. Ther possible fr pregnancy ET is 7mm.
The follicles develop as days pass growing approximately 2-3 mm per day. So it is still time before you ovulate and why not wait and watch? even in many ladies who have regular ovulation, each cycle differs in the time and day of ovulation, so one can not predict on basis of one follicle and et findings.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife 2 time ot tube pregnancy same tube left and right tube block but we operate 3cm cut tube and new way open pls help what we do ?

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
First you should find out whether there are any other associated factors or not. Then we can decide the function of the remaining tube and then can plan for actual therapy. May be you need IVF
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed