Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Clinic
Book Appointment
Colonel Goyal Clinic, Ghaziabad

Colonel Goyal Clinic

  4.7  (10071 ratings)

General Physician Clinic

Manoj Vihar, Indirapuram, Near Jaipuria Mall, Near Brand Factory Ghaziabad
1 Doctor · ₹300 · 237 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Colonel Goyal Clinic   4.7  (10071 ratings) General Physician Clinic Manoj Vihar, Indirapuram, Near Jaipuria Mall, Near Brand Factory Ghaziabad
1 Doctor · ₹300 · 237 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

About

By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have place......more
By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have placed in us.
More about Colonel Goyal Clinic
Colonel Goyal Clinic is known for housing experienced General Physicians. Dr. Col V C Goyal, a well-reputed General Physician, practices in Ghaziabad. Visit this medical health centre for General Physicians recommended by 59 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
SUN
10:00 AM - 01:00 PM

Location

Manoj Vihar, Indirapuram, Near Jaipuria Mall, Near Brand Factory
Indirapuram Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh - 201014
Click to view clinic direction
Get Directions

Photos (3)

Colonel Goyal Clinic Image 1
Colonel Goyal Clinic Image 2
Colonel Goyal Clinic Image 3

Doctor in Colonel Goyal Clinic

Dr. Col V C Goyal

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician
Get ₹125 cashback on this appointment (No Booking Fee)
94%  (10068 ratings)
42 Years experience
300 at clinic
₹300 online
Available today
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Colonel Goyal Clinic

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Prompt" 76 reviews "Helped me impr..." 120 reviews "Nurturing" 23 reviews "Thorough" 65 reviews "Sensible" 114 reviews "Very helpful" 1264 reviews "Saved my life" 52 reviews "Inspiring" 77 reviews "Professional" 128 reviews "Well-reasoned" 216 reviews "Practical" 132 reviews "knowledgeable" 786 reviews "Caring" 188 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Hi Sir I am taking NIMCEF 0 as I was diagnosed with enteric fever. Now I am discharged and at Home, Can I study and work on laptop or I avoid?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hi Sir I am taking NIMCEF 0 as I was diagnosed with enteric fever. Now I am discharged and at Home, Can I study and w...
Yes as long as you feel comfortable. Take 1.Take more liquids – water, fresh juices, coconut water, soups, milk, barley water. Butter milk. 2.Take fresh fruits – banana, apple, 3.No high fiber food- oat, raw vegetables, cabbage, 4.Take lightly cooked vegetables – baked potato, 5.Take small, frequent meals – may be 5/6 times a day 6.‘no spicy / processed/ fried food medicine can not be advised for open question. For medicine contact on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was suffering from high blood pressure when I had high grade fever 3 weeks ago. I want to improve my cardiovascular endurance and control my blood pressure using lifestyle modification. Please help.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I was suffering from high blood pressure when I had high grade fever 3 weeks ago. I want to improve my cardiovascular...
1.no alcohol 3. No smoking/ tobacco 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. Less sugar, potato, rice 5. 30 mts brisk walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts. 6-8 hrs of sleep at night 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. 9. Take more water Medicine can not be advised for open question ,for medicine contact on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 26 year old, today I got report of LFT, the SGOT is 45 and SGPT is 55. Since it is just above the range, Shall I have to go for treatment or just have to balance my life style. Please Suggest. Thanks.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hi I am 26 year old, today I got report of LFT, the SGOT is 45 and SGPT is 55. Since it is just above the range, Shal...
1.no alcohol 2. Reduce body wt 3. No smoking/ tobacco 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. Less sugar, potato, rice 5. 30 mts brisk walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts. 6-8 hrs of sleep at night 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. 9. Take more water Medicine can not be advised for open question ,for medicine contact on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please suggest Throat itching from past few months. Sometimes it irritates much. Please tell what is the reason and treatment Thank you.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Please suggest Throat itching from past few months. Sometimes it irritates much. Please tell what is the reason and t...
1. Avoid exposure to cold 2. Take bath with little warm water 3. Do steam inhalation regularly at least once a day 4. Warm salt water gargles daily 5 no cold water / cold drinks / ice creams and so on 6. No smoking 7. Wash hands after use of bath room and before and after eating food. 8 more warm liquids Medicine can not be advised for open question For medicine contact on private consultation Good luck.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I smoke about 6-10 cigarettes per day. I have this habit from almost 3 years and I have hypertension from around 5 years. Now my heart pulse rate is 92 bpm. Is it any risk? Or is it normal?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I smoke about 6-10 cigarettes per day. I have this habit from almost 3 years and I have hypertension from around 5 ye...
No immediate risk but you have to improve your habits 1.no alcohol 2. Reduce body wt 3. No smoking/ tobacco 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. Less sugar, potato, rice 5. 30 mts brisk walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts. 6-8 hrs of sleep at night 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. 9. Take more water Medicine can not be advised for open question ,for medicine contact on private chat.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having throat infection as a result of which I am having mild fever. Please suggest some medicines for early recovery.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I am having throat infection as a result of which I am having mild fever. Please suggest some medicines for early rec...
1. Avoid exposure to cold 2. Take bath with little warm water 3. Do steam inhalation regularly at least once a day 4. Warm salt water gargles daily 5 no cold water / cold drinks / ice creams and so on 6. No smoking 7. Wash hands after use of bath room and before and after eating food. 8 more warm liquids Medicine can not be advised for open question For medicine contact on private consultation Good luck.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Got one endoscopy test done in 2015. Reason for consulting Gastro expert was I used to getting belching frequently. After testing I was told nothing to worry. Now same symptoms of belching with less intensity. Do I need to worry.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Got one endoscopy test done in 2015. Reason for consulting Gastro expert was I used to getting belching frequently. A...
Do you have to improve your food habits do 1. Take 2/ 3glass of warm water in the morning before brush 2. Take more water in day 3. Take meals at fixed hrs, chew food properly/ completely, no eating quickly 4. Take small amount of food at a time, take more frequent meals - may be five times a day. 5. No spicy/ fried/ fast/ junk/processed food. Caffeine, mints or mint-flavoured foods, pungent, sour things, tomato-based foods. 6. No smoking, chewing gum, and carbonated beverages. 6. No milk for few days, can take curd, no uncooked salad 7. Avoid constipation 8. Usenibupani (lemon water) 2/ 3 times a day 9. Do not drink/ store water in plastic bottles. 10 .relax and walk for 30 mts daily 11. Take enough rest- do not lie down immediately after eating. Take dinner 3 hrs before sleeping. No late nights 11. Keep your weight under control. 12. Elevate the head of bed 6 inches with blocks. 13. Avoid tea, coffee, alcohol 14. Stand upright or sit up straight, maintain good posture. 15. Reduce physical and mental stress. Maintain healthy life style. Do exercise regularly. 16. No unnecessary medicines medicine can not be advised for open question for medicine contact on private consultation good luck.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 15 year old. I have allergic problems. Daily I have sneezing and cold. What is the solution?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hi, I am 15 year old. I have allergic problems. Daily I have sneezing and cold. What is the solution?
1. Avoid exposure to cold 2. Take bath with little warm water 3. Do steam inhalation regularly at least once a day 4. Warm salt water gargles daily 5 no cold water / cold drinks / ice creams and so on 6. No smoking 7. Wash hands after use of bath room and before and after eating food. 8 more warm liquids Medicine can not be advised for open question For medicine contact on private consultation Good luck.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am getting acid reflux after each meal and feels like heart burn for some time. Today I took aciloc 150 mg in morning after eating 4 bread slices then after half an hour I went to gym. After returning from gym I was just laying on bed, suddenly I observed slight acid reflux and irritation or kind off heat sensation in my lower right abdomen. Its not much presently but still I am not sure what it could be. My stomach is bloating from yesterday but excretion and urination is fine without any issue.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hi, I am getting acid reflux after each meal and feels like heart burn for some time. Today I took aciloc 150 mg in m...
U have to improve your food habits do 1. Take 2/ 3glass of warm water in the morning before brush 2. Take more water in day 3. Take meals at fixed hrs, chew food properly/ completely, no eating quickly 4. Take small amount of food at a time, take more frequent meals - may be five times a day. 5. No spicy/ fried/ fast/ junk/processed food. Caffeine, mints or mint-flavoured foods, pungent, sour things, tomato-based foods. 6. No smoking, chewing gum, and carbonated beverages. 6. No milk for few days, can take curd, no uncooked salad 7. Avoid constipation 8. Usenibupani (lemon water) 2/ 3 times a day 9. Do not drink/ store water in plastic bottles. 10 .relax and walk for 30 mts daily 11. Take enough rest- do not lie down immediately after eating. Take dinner 3 hrs before sleeping. No late nights 11. Keep your weight under control. 12. Elevate the head of bed 6 inches with blocks. 13. Avoid tea, coffee, alcohol 14. Stand upright or sit up straight, maintain good posture. 15. Reduce physical and mental stress. Maintain healthy life style. Do exercise regularly. 16. No unnecessary medicines medicine can not be advised for open question for medicine contact on private consultation good luck.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Mera sir hamesha bhari rahta hai jaise hi kuch khaate hai to sar adhik bhari ho jata hai jaise lagta hai ki sar jaam ho gaya hai ,bar-bar dakaar aati hai to sar kuchh halka ho jata hai, maine ige. Lebel ka test karaaya tha results 1855 hai. Dabai khane ke baad bhi aaraam nahi mil raha hai, ye acidity ki vajah se ho rahi hai ya phir allergy ki vajah se.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hi, Mera sir hamesha bhari rahta hai jaise hi kuch khaate hai to sar adhik bhari ho jata hai jaise lagta hai ki sar j...
U have to improve your food habits do 1. Take 2/ 3glass of warm water in the morning before brush 2. Take more water in day 3. Take meals at fixed hrs, chew food properly/ completely, no eating quickly 4. Take small amount of food at a time, take more frequent meals - may be five times a day. 5. No spicy/ fried/ fast/ junk/processed food. Caffeine, mints or mint-flavoured foods, pungent, sour things, tomato-based foods. 6. No smoking, chewing gum, and carbonated beverages. 6. No milk for few days, can take curd, no uncooked salad 7. Avoid constipation 8. Usenibupani (lemon water) 2/ 3 times a day 9. Do not drink/ store water in plastic bottles. 10 .relax and walk for 30 mts daily 11. Take enough rest- do not lie down immediately after eating. Take dinner 3 hrs before sleeping. No late nights 11. Keep your weight under control. 12. Elevate the head of bed 6 inches with blocks. 13. Avoid tea, coffee, alcohol 14. Stand upright or sit up straight, maintain good posture. 15. Reduce physical and mental stress. Maintain healthy life style. Do exercise regularly. 16. No unnecessary medicines medicine can not be advised for open question for medicine contact on private consultation good luck.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

Col Goyal Clinic

Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, ghaziabad
View Clinic

Shanti Gopal Hospital

Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
View Clinic
  4.5  (341 ratings)

RE CREATE DENTAL CLINIC

Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
View Clinic

Re-Create Dental Clinic

Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
View Clinic