Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Arogya Clinic

  4.4  (30 ratings)

General Physician Clinic

212,D Block ,Pearl Height,Ramprastha Green,Vaishali Ghaziabad
1 Doctor · 1 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Arogya Clinic   4.4  (30 ratings) General Physician Clinic 212,D Block ,Pearl Height,Ramprastha Green,Vaishali Ghaziabad
1 Doctor · 1 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

About

Our goal is to provide a compassionate professional environment to make your experience comfortable. Our staff is friendly, knowledgable and very helpful in addressing your health and fin......more
Our goal is to provide a compassionate professional environment to make your experience comfortable. Our staff is friendly, knowledgable and very helpful in addressing your health and financial concerns.
More about Arogya Clinic
Arogya Clinic is known for housing experienced General Physicians. Dr. Anupam Kumar Singh, a well-reputed General Physician, practices in Ghaziabad. Visit this medical health centre for General Physicians recommended by 41 patients.

Location

212,D Block ,Pearl Height,Ramprastha Green,Vaishali
Vaishali Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh - 201010
Get Directions

Doctor

Dr. Anupam Kumar Singh

MD - General Medicine
General Physician
88%  (30 ratings)
3 Years experience
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Arogya Clinic

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Well-reasoned" 1 review "Practical" 1 review "Very helpful" 2 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir how to increase quantity of platelets in blood. Last week I am suffering from viral fever and in blood checkup my platelets were low it is 104000. Now I am healthy but still I have an doubt that I have low platelet s. How can I increase my platelets in blood naturally thank you.

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Sir how to increase quantity of platelets in blood. Last week I am suffering from viral fever and in blood checkup my...
People have taken papaya capsules kiwi fruit goat milk to good effect however we need to investigate cause of low platelet get CBC with peripheral smear done. Hope it helps.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He take Hifenac p medicine by the doctor consult. But after taking this he sweating very much. Its a side effect of medicine?

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Ghaziabad
He take Hifenac p medicine by the doctor consult. But after taking this he sweating very much.
Its a side effect of m...
In chronic diseases or viral illness, lots of sweating after taking hifenac is normal. However if cough we also have to rule out tb.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Well. I had stomach pain I had blood test n I found I had malaria n typhoid. Now my typhoid is 1/80 n I had lft. Test n I had found that my bilirubin direct range is 0.30.then I had USG n its result shows that I have I have problem in right kidney i. E, n its report is rkd is 92 * 47 Mm showing hydronephrosis and hydroureter. So. They recommend me for KUB X-ray n they found some kind of stone in my bladder. Well. I wanna ask do I need to go for surgery. Or medication is enough. N nextly. Some 1.told me. My kidney size is increasing due to increase of fluid. Is it true in my case. So what should I do. What diet should I have to recover n. Get well soon. Help me. Some tips as I am just 20 year old boy. I am afraid.

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Well. I had stomach pain I had blood test n I found I had malaria n typhoid. Now my typhoid is 1/80 n I had lft. Test...
Hi lybrate-user Do not get afraid. You Do not have typhoid ,your titres ate normal. While your ultrasound shows there might be some renal stone, you have not written about size. Best test to diagnose it is NCCT (abdomen) with focus on KUB. We will also have to get your urine and kidney function test done. Once we get results of this tests we can be sure. In the meantime drink a lot of water, pass a lot of urine. Take T. HCTz 12.5 mg after breakfast syp. Stone free 2tsf bd after meals hope your stone (if it is small, passes out) best of luck.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the minor and major symptoms of hiv give detail information & how many day require this symptoms with appear in detail.

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Ghaziabad
What are the minor and major symptoms of hiv give detail information & how many day require this symptoms with appear...
HIV can have very non specific symptoms. Three weeks to 1.5 months for seroconversion. Do not wait ,if you are in doubt you can get HIV test at a govt hospital for free.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I had unprotected sex with my partner on Monday morning ie Dec 5 th 2016, I just wanted to know can I get her I pill now? And any other natural methods to avoid pregnancy? Please help me .thank you.

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hi lybrate-user, you can give her i-pill 24-36 hours after intercourse. Earlier the better. Make sure, get pregtest done if see misses her periods.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from renal failure. Creatinine is 5, with high potassium. Dialysis was done once in the month of april this year. taking renal diet as per doctors advice. Tendency of increasing creatinine. What to do? Do you suggest transplantation?

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Suffering from renal failure. Creatinine is 5, with high potassium. Dialysis was done once in the month of april this...
If it is increasing. You need to be on thrice/weekly maintenance dialysis. If you plan to get hemodialysis ,get a-v fistula. If you are willing for transplantation then it has better 10 year survival than dialysis. I would advise you to go for transplant if you can afford it.(around 3-6 lakh depending on centre, once you have a matched donor) regularly monitor potassium in mean time avoid pain killers and taking random injections on limb hope it helps.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

Pain cure Clinic

Vaishali, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
View Clinic

Aarogya Hospital

Vaishali, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
View Clinic

Aarogya Hospital

Vaishali, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
View Clinic

Recoup

Vaishali, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
View Clinic