Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Somchand Goyal

BHMS

Homeopath, Fatehabad

29 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Somchand Goyal BHMS Homeopath, Fatehabad
29 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Somchand Goyal
Dr. Somchand Goyal is a popular Homeopath in NH-10, Fatehabad. He has over 29 years of experience as a Homeopath. He studied and completed BHMS . You can visit him at Baba Ramdev Patanjali Chikitsalaya in NH-10, Fatehabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Somchand Goyal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Fatehabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Rajasthan University - 1988
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Baba Ramdev Patanjali Chikitsalaya

45, Tohana Road, Ratia- 125051Fatehabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Somchand Goyal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Im arvind my age 21 im 5 feet I want improve my height how to get help me medicine or exercise which best.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Im arvind my age 21 im 5 feet I want improve my height how to get help me medicine or exercise which best.
Dear, follow methods by which you can gain your desired height. 1. Follow these exercises regularly and you get the goal of height gain: * first stand straight bare foot on floor, then raise your arms upwards then raise your heels of foot with breathing in, try to stand on heels for 10-12 seconds and slowlylower down your heels back on the floor and breath outthe air. Repeat this exercise 5-8 times in morning. *sit on the floor, stretch you legs together so that both foot touch each other. Now raise your arms upwards together with back straight, now move your hands towardstoes of feet and touch them. Your forehead touching your knees. Slowly revert back the arms and move back arms in normal position. Repeat this exercise 2-4 times daily. You can privately consult me for understanding more exercises. * take 300 ml of rich cream milk, 200 gm of cheese and 2-3 eggs regularly. It will definitely give boost to your bone growth. * the growth and height iscontrolled by growth hormone whichis secreted by pituitary gland situated in the brain. So take meditation and have a stressfree lifestyle. Take 6-8 hours of sleep daily. Meditation makes your pituitatry gland healthy and working properly. *. Take 1/2 teaspoon of ashwagandha powder with milk once a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold from two days I also went to doctor but there is relief at evening but at morning there is cold again, what should I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Tell me what treament doctor has prescribed you If symptoms are sneezing, Running nose, blocked nose 1.Take proper rest/ lot of fluids 2. and Take proper home made diet. 3. Do Steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days Consult me privately for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old n I am having hairfall issue since last 3 to 4 months. After I started noticing that I am having excess hairfall I started to oil my hair regularly but still there is no improvement what should I do? P. S-I use coconut hair oil.

Ph.D - Ayurveda, MD - Ayurveda, Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma Yoga
Ayurveda, Jaipur
I am 19 years old n I am having hairfall issue since last 3 to 4 months. After I started noticing that I am having ex...
Dear Priya Vij, Start taking black til (Seasam) with a glass of lukewarm milk early morning. avoid pickles, spices, oily, greesy food items, too much of Salt in food shud be avoided. Start avle ka murabba daily. Also have a high protien rich diet e.g. Pulses, Dry fruits, Black gram, Ground nut etc, white of egg (if u eat egg). also oil ur hair with good herbal oil and wash with herbal shamppoo - avoid shampoos with high acid contents. As far as Ayurveda's therapy is concerned - start with Shirodhara with herbal oil and Nasyam therapy for atleast 15 days. This will greatly help. Do gentle massage with herbal hair oil daily night for 15 minutes. Although some herbal medicines might also help you but after proper history taking. For that u may consult me privately over Lyberate. Please update with ur valuable feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 25year male, whenever I play any outdoor game or go for a trek, my whole body suffer from pain for 2, 3 days.Please do help

MCh Ortho, ATLS (AIIMS), Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho), MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Kolkata
You may be suffering from vitamin and calcium deficiency. I would recommend that you get your vitamin levels checked. Drink plenty of water. Nimbu pani with salt and sugar is also good after outdoor activity as it will replenish the salts in your body.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is suffering the silent heart attack in right coronary artery with one block. His age is 45 years and does not take alcohol, smoking, and other thing but one day he got low BP with sweat and now BP, cholesterol​ and sugar are normal. They suggest our for PCI-RCA. So what should we do to cure it.

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
My father is suffering the silent heart attack in right coronary artery with one block. His age is 45 years and does ...
Right coronary is the dominant artery in majority of people. It all depends upon the extent of block in RCA which will decide the exact line. If the block is at the osteum then angioplasty must be done.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from low weight I tried many think to gain my wait but anything does not work. Sir give me some suggestion to increase my wait.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Sir I am suffering from low weight I tried many think to gain my wait but anything does not work. Sir give me some su...
I suggest you easy method of weight gain just follow it for year you will gain weigh defiantly 1. Start exercise regularly for 3 month and then after 3 month leave it for 3 month at the time of exercise your diet will increase but same diet continue after 3 month when you stop exercise so thats why your weight will increase automatically now we discus about diet 2. Take dates with milk in the morning breakfast 3. Triphala kadha 4 tsp beore lunch and dinner 4. Amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach this take for 1.5 month only your weight gain will take definitely note=avoid over eating.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from the wrist Pain from a month. When some work is done by my right hand it pained a lot.

Master of Occupational Therapy (MOT), Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (BOT)
Occupational Therapist, Delhi
Suffering from the wrist Pain from a month. When some work is done by my right hand it pained a lot.
Apply ice pack for 10-15 min twice a day Do not overexert Apply pain relieving gel & wrap crepe bandage Give rest to your hand.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hairs are quite thin and I am not able to judge which shampoo is the best to. Use? And here in Chennai the water is not good! Please suggest me to grow hair naturally?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
My hairs are quite thin and I am not able to judge which shampoo is the best to. Use? And here in Chennai the water i...
You can apply coconut oil and massage into scalp for at least 30 minutes. Mix coconut and castor oil and apply this to scalp every alternate days. Instead of shampoos loaded with chemicals you can use mild baby shampoos.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 17 female. I n my bf had some intercourse it has been almost 3 weeks now there is a little discharge of some fluid is it is a sign of periods? Oranotherthing? My menstrual cycle date is also ahead so is it a sign of this or pregnancy? We had intercourse after he had ejaculatedin washroom for 2 types and later he just inserted and removed so what might be the chances of pregnancy and what is the reason for this discharge?

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
I'm 17 female. I n my bf had some intercourse it has been almost 3 weeks now there is a little discharge of some flui...
Discharges are common at the start of menses. However if you have missed a scheduled period this month (i. E. After having an unprotected sexual intercourse, no matter how short it was) you should rule out pregnancy first. Do a urine pregnancy test. If negative just wait fir regular periods to come. If the test is positive it is likely that you might be pregnant. In that case consult a gynecologist.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had intercourse first time on sept 5 and I was having periods on that day and then on sept 19 again I had intercourse and now its oct 6 I didn't have perdz. Does sex delay the periods a bit? Please help me out.

M.D. - Ayurveda, B.A.M.S (Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicine& Surgery), N.D.D.Y(Diploma in Naturopathy,Diploma in Yoga)
Ayurveda, Pune
I had intercourse first time on sept 5 and I was having periods on that day and then on sept 19 again I had intercour...
There is no proof to suggest that aex delays periods. If you had not used protection, I would suggest to go for a pregnancy test.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 38 yrs old, male and I have a pain in my left gum (mouth) for last 1 months. What should I do.

BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
Hi, I am 38 yrs old, male and I have a pain in my left gum (mouth) for last 1 months. What should I do.
Dear Kunal verma you are having pain in left gum from last one month . kindly visit dental surgeon again for check-up.and treatment . get cleaning and polishing for maintaining good oral hygiene . brush your teeth twice a day and do listerine mouth wash regularly take medicines as advised.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dust allergy. When I got such condition, water discharge from my eyes and nose as well as much sneezing.

Fellowship in Cornea and Refractive Surgery (FCRS), DNB (Ophthalmology), MBBS
Ophthalmologist, Mumbai
I am suffering from dust allergy. When I got such condition, water discharge from my eyes and nose as well as much sn...
Yes these are the symptoms associated with a dust allergy. When the eyes are very watery or turn red the allergy may have increased - for this you need to take anti - allergic eye drops. However there are many types of drops and which one you need will be decided once an eye surgeon has examined you. Occasionally, anti allergic tablets maybe helpful during the acute phase.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dehydration and lost consciousness due to excess heat. What shall I do?

md general phisician
General Physician, Hyderabad
I am suffering from dehydration and lost consciousness due to excess heat. What shall I do?
Hello, these are the symptoms of dehydration. Please avoid going out side after 11am to 5pm, should go outside only if it's very important and necessary. If you even go outside please cover yourself with umbrella and cover with cloth or handkerchief. Take at least 5liters of water per day. At least one coconut water daily. Take electral or ors powder mixed in water to regain minerals and electrolytes because of which you are feeling dehydrated and fatigue.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have Thyroid problem. My TSH is high. What to do if TSH is high? How to control TSH naturally and what lifestyle changes are required. Can the reading be brought within the normal range? What should be the frequency of next checkups to monitor the range.

MBBS, MRCGP ( UK), Diploma in Diabetes (UK), DFSRH (UK), DRCOG (UK)
Endocrinologist, Hyderabad
I have Thyroid problem. My TSH is high. What to do if TSH is high? How to control TSH naturally and what lifestyle ch...
Hello Sir, It depends on how high your TSH is. If it is above 10 and your T4 and T3 are normal and you are having symptoms you may be asked to go on tablets. If TSH is between 5-10, you can wait and watch without taking tablets and will be asked to get repeat TSH and T4 levels done once every 3 months. If TSH is very high, say above 20 and T4 and T3 are low then you definitely need to be on tablets. Initially you would need to do the tests once every 3 months. Once the TSH comes to normal range and your thyroxine tablet dose is stabilised you can repeat the tests once every year. Eat a well balanced diet, reduce consumption of sweets, sugars and refined carbohydrates Increase your protein content - dairy products, dals, eggs, non-veg. You can take nuts, flax seeds. Eat plenty of vegetables. Hope this helps you Thank you.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sex problem and I have visited nearby doctors but I never found anyone who can help me to this problem. Is there any one who can help me in this.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I have sex problem and I have visited nearby doctors but I never found anyone who can help me to this problem. Is the...
Low stamina for sex is a disease that should be treated properly. All you need is to consult doctor to find out the exact cause of low stamina, so that we can give you the treatment. If the cause is not treated, no treatment will help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 yrs old, I am suffering mitral valve prolapse2 d echo report1) mitral valve leaflets: aml prolapsing.Please suggest in this regard

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Too much cholesterol in the blood can lead to cardiovascular disease. What you eat has a direct impact on your cholesterol level. In fact, a diet rich in fiber and other cholesterol-lowering foods may help lower cholesterol as much as statin medication for some people. Working with a registered dietitian and doctor is the key to develop and maintain a successful health program to manage it. I will inform you on how to make diet, lifestyle changes, make you understand instructions for taking medication because it won't work if you don't take it as directed. Consult privately for a holistic dietary therapy to solve your problems.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was suffering from headache from few days I had consult a Dr. But still I suffer from headache what should I do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Gandhinagar
I was suffering from headache from few days I had consult a Dr. But still I suffer from headache what should I do.
Hello, check eyes it may be due to eyes number of spectacles. Do yoga meditation. If severe headache then go for belladona 200 (homoeopathic medicine) can help you. 4 globule mor 4 at night.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have back pain for over 10months near my spine. I took X ray and all and consulted with doctor too. Doctor said nothing with my X ray report. But still I have pain.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I have back pain for over 10months near my spine. I took X ray and all and consulted with doctor too. Doctor said not...
Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring folding beds or thick matress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Do hot fomantation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck back knee & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. For emergency treatment contact your nearest hospital or family doctor. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, contact me again. Why not discuss with me in a video conference? (facility provided by lybrate. Com)
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am underweight my weight is not increasing, how to make my face smooth whiter how to remove dark spots.

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, B.Pharma, MD - Alternate Medicine
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
I am underweight my weight is not increasing, how to make my face smooth whiter how to remove dark spots.
Hi lybrate-user You need to improve power of your liver to improve your anabolism so that you can gain muscle. Taking 1 cytofresh tablet daily will help you. Eat protein rich diet to gain weight.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from heavy hair fall sir/madam. While I am applying the parachute before taking bath and the shampoo which I am using is meera shampoo.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I am suffering from heavy hair fall sir/madam. While I am applying the parachute before taking bath and the shampoo w...
Hair fall is common now a days. Due to stress and eating habits. And some illness, like anemia, thyroid and hereditary problems. Take following homoeo medicine. Acid hydroflouric 30 (30 ml sbl company). 1 drop 3 times per day x 14 days on tongue. Do not take anything 15 min before after medicine. ALSO use arnica montana Q 30 ml + 100 ml pure coconut oil mix and use before wash twice weekly. Use arnica homoeopathic shampoo take plenty water 3 to 4 liters per day. Eat proper food, carbohydrate, protein, minerals, fruits. Avoid outer food. Dr. raj bonde you may contact me on this site. And check my package and get customized medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed