Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sameer Gauba

R.M.P - AM ( Registered Medical Practitioner)

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Faridabad

9 Years Experience
Dr. Sameer Gauba R.M.P - AM ( Registered Medical Practitioner) Alternative Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
9 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Sameer Gauba
Dr. Sameer Gauba is a renowned Alternative Medicine Specialist in Faridpur Village, Faridabad. He has over 9 years of experience as a Alternative Medicine Specialist. He has done R.M.P - AM ( Registered Medical Practitioner) . He is currently practising at Gauba Clinic in Faridpur Village, Faridabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sameer Gauba and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Alternative Medicine Specialists in India. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Faridabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
R.M.P - AM ( Registered Medical Practitioner) - Delhi university - 2008
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Main Mkt Nr Bajaj Sweet Main Rd Faridabad City Faridabad - 121002Faridabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sameer Gauba

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hai sir these is venkatesh from kadapa present very loss hair in front of head indeed every day fall in hair but no dandruff no problem but my age 28 years how to solve problems please tell me sir.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hai sir these is venkatesh from kadapa present very loss hair in front of head indeed every day fall in hair but no d...
I will suggest you to wash your hair daily with lux shampoo and apply hair oil daily and I will suggest you to take tablet orofer-xt once a day after food for three months
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sever headache after periods (M. C.) and bleeding doesn't stop even after 2 weeks aftr periods. Headache does not go away with any tablet. During day time its very painful but during night it becomes a little low. please tell me what to do.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist,
I have sever headache after periods (M. C.) and bleeding doesn't stop even after 2 weeks aftr periods.
Headache does ...
You have 2 problems: headache after menses and excess bleeding lasting for 2 weeks. Usually menses last for 5-7 days and the bleeding stops in its own. If your bleeding is continued for 2 weeks, it is more and you need to consult a gynecologist for the problem. Tests and ultrasound may be advised to rule out thyroid disease, etc and uterine fibroids, ovarian cysts etc only after knowing these can medicines be given. Also the headache is due to the hormones or it could be a migraine. Your gynec may help you with it or refer it to a physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have dry, scaly, reddish patch of skin on my neck. It gets itchy at times too. I don't shave on that area either. What should I do?

I have dry, scaly, reddish patch of skin on my neck. It gets itchy at times too. I don't shave on that area either. W...
You take --- ---------------- 1-- a10 leaf of neem + 5 leaf of neen giloy. Make paste take it bd. Before 1hr the meal 2-- local use--ubtan 3--- strictly prohibited the use of salt.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting a tingling in little finger of my right hand. Please suggest.

MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist,
It might be ulnar nerve palsy. There will partial paralysis. Kindly dip your hands in full mug of lukewarm water for 15 min regularly for a week. This will be help full
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is symptom of dengue fever.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
What is symptom of dengue fever.
The principal symptoms of dengue are: -high fever and at least two of the following: -severe headache -severe eye pain (behind eyes) -joint pain -muscle and/or bone pain -rash -mild bleeding manifestation (nose or gum bleed, petechiae, or easy bruising) Watch for warning signs as temperature declines 3 to 5 days after symptoms/fever began, as this is the most dangerous period when platelet counts decline significantly. Report immediately to hospital if any of the following warning signs appear: -severe abdominal pain or persistent vomiting -red spots or patches on the skin -bleeding from nose or gums -vomiting blood -black, tarry stools  -drowsiness or irritability -pale, cold, or clammy skin -difficulty breathing
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am 22 years old boy I am taking cilpam plus prescribed by my psychiatrist. A week ago I reduced the dose by half by after some days I am facing problems like breathlessness today I checked my bp at home my bp was 115-70 and pulse rate was 110. Is this dangerous. What should I do please suggest.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
Hello I am 22 years old boy I am taking cilpam plus prescribed by my psychiatrist. A week ago I reduced the dose by h...
Pulse rate is high and seems to be due to severe anxiety along with medication I advise you to do meditation from any spiritual organization like brahma kumaris, these organization provide their services free of cost better to concentrate in some extracurricular activities like music/sports/ yoga/ meditation etc and also you need counselling.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There is fungal infection and pimples on my face and I have bought sernaz cream so tell me the direction of uses.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, MBBS
Dermatologist, Gurgaon
There is fungal infection and pimples on my face and I have bought sernaz cream so tell me the direction of uses.
Sertacide cream twice daily for a month for fungal infection. Face clin gel twice daily for pimples.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, I am 25 suffering with hyperpigmentation on my face and some pimples marks also. Can you please suggest me best ointment for daily use to whiten my face and neck part.

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Chennai
Dear sir, I am 25 suffering with hyperpigmentation on my face and some pimples marks also. Can you please suggest me ...
Dear Mr. lybrate-user,scars and hyperpigmentation can be best treated after you consult a dermatologist in person. For starters, you can use a sunscreen that has an SPF of 30 or 40 on a regular basis between 7 am-5 pm everyday irrespective of the climate and whether you stay indoors or outdoors. The sunscreen will help in bringing down the pigmentation to a certain extent. I would suggest you go for procedures like chemical peels and microdermabrasion that will give you a better result than creams/ointments! I hope this answers your query!
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ten year old girl is got fiver dysentery weakness and body pain. Please advise.

MD - Paediatrics
Pediatrician,
The term dysentery means bacterial infection (stool mixed with blood or mucus) and antibiotic is needed in such cases. Most of the time people misinterpret diarrhea as dysentery. In diarrhea the main aim of, management is to prevent dehydration by giving plenty of fluids. I would like to know the detail history so that I would better help you out. Regards.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having cold and throat problems in every month. I eats lots of ice creams and other cold stuff. Is that a reason.

Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Vijayawada
I am having cold and throat problems in every month. I eats lots of ice creams and other cold stuff. Is that a reason.
Yes, so avoid cold+other cold stuff's indiscriminate use, oralhygene+drez gargles in each attack. If severe infection use cefchamp, 2/day+ imolplus, 2/day+ ebast20, 1 at night for 10 days.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, Mere sar me dard bahut hota h koi dawa h jis se mera sar dard thik ho sake.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Hello sir, Mere sar me dard bahut hota h koi dawa h jis se mera sar dard thik ho sake.
Take crocin pain relief one sos, check your BP, Check your eye sight. take good sleep and rest. avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am I an introvert? I don't like people getting to much into my life, I get irritated quickly, if my parents ask me any sorts of question I fire up, not wanting to meet new people, in short I'm happy and at my best only within my circle. I like to have my own space. I do have a bf but I'm never rude to him and I kind of see myself as a different person a better person with him.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
Am I an introvert? I don't like people getting to much into my life, I get irritated quickly, if my parents ask me an...
Yes. You are an introvert. But being an introvert is not bad thing. Most people are not comfortable outside their own circle but this is not a problem for most of them. To overcome this, you can practice by having conversation with other people and face your fears. It is not easy in the beginning but it can help gradually.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have black pimples spot on face used many different soaps etc What should I do?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I have black pimples spot on face used many different soaps etc
What should I do?
Follow these best tips to lightens and remove the dark spots- 1. Take fuller, s earth (multani mitti) and sandalwood powder (chandan powder) mixed in same quantity mixed in water and apply on the mark in night and wash it after 1 hour. It will slowly removes the spots. 2. Take a piece of aloe vera. Apply gel of leaves on mark daily. Wash it after 30 minutes. 3. Crush one tomato and apply the paste on mark. It will remove the spots definitly. 4. Soak cotton gauze in rose water and clean the dark spots 2-3 times daily. 5. Take carotene rich vegetable suchas carrots, beetroot and fruits- mango, pineapple, strawberry regularly. 6. Avoid use of any cosmetic products. 7. Avoid continous long hours exposure of sunlight. You can consult me privately for your doubts and detailed treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am fed up of my pimples. How can I get rid of my pimples? My skin is very oily also please help me give some solution.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda, Banaskantha
I am fed up of my pimples. How can I get rid of my pimples? My skin is very oily also please help me give some solution.
Triphala+nimba+yastimadhu+lodra+shalmali kantak+mungdaal+curd make paste of it and apply locally of face after sunrise - before sunset once in day. Avoid constipation.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was suffering from headache more than one week its still same the pain please suggest me to overcome this worse pain.

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
I was suffering from  headache more than one week its still same the pain please suggest me to overcome this worse pain.
Hi Headache could be because of various reasons. Your headache could be due to stress/fatigue/tension or it could be an indication to another type of headache called migraine. Since the exact cause of your headache and symptoms are not known, I would advise the following - 1. Try to take rest for 1-2 hours. 2. Distract yourself from TV/ Computer or anything that puts a pressure on your eyes and head. 3. Keep yourself stress free. 4. Try to take adequate sleep. 5. Take Tablet Paracetamol 500mg after taking food. Share with me your symptoms in detail including status of your blood pressure, and eye sight, I can prepare an advice accordingly. Get Well Soon “Yoga/meditation has a great relaxation power.”
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Headache, eye stain, tooth pain and Neck pain will come together and all will disappear if I take steaming with Vicks or amruthanjan. Any permanent remedy please suggest.

PG Hom, London, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Headache, eye stain, tooth pain and Neck pain will come together and all will disappear if I take steaming with Vicks...
Hello lybrate-user, in that case do not take steam inhalation with vicks or amrutanjan. You can even take plain water steam.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I am 20 years old and I feel that cough is always in my throat. So my voice is not coming properly. Please tell any fast treatment. Thanks.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
take sinarest one tab at night for 3 days. take honitus syrup 2 tsf 2 times a day.inform if not ok in 3 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From the last three days am facing severe headache that too on the left side. Is that a migraine. Please suggest me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
From the last three days am facing severe headache that too on the left side. Is that a migraine. Please suggest me.
It could be a migraine or tension headache due to anxiety and stress. Reduce your anxiety if any. Check your BP. Take paracetamol , plenty of water and rest
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old male and have cholesterol 254 mg/dl, LDL is 164 mg/dl, triglyceride 102, HDL 58 and I have high ESR 27 mm/hr. My weight is 122 kg and hight is 173 cm. I have smoking and drinking habit also. Please advice some medicine and precaution to be taken Thanks.

MBBS, MS (Gen. Surgery), M.Ch - Cardio Thoracic and Vascular Surgery, DNB (CTS)
Cardiologist, Noida
I am 26 years old male and have cholesterol 254 mg/dl, LDL is 164 mg/dl, triglyceride 102, HDL 58 and I have high ESR...
Please reduce your weight. Take lot of green vegetable. And salad. Before each meal. Do at least 30-45 minutes exercise morning and evening. Take less of sugar and very little fat. The most dangerous poison in the world is smoking. Please for your sake. Leave the smoking. If you want to take alcohol. Take only 60 ml of red wine. Not whisky. Not more than it. I think no need to start cholesterol reducing drug at the moment. Get your lipid profile checked after your weight reduced to 100 kg. If it is heigh. Then take medicine to reduce the cholestrol.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, me and my had oral sex with protection though ve do not have any intercourse other than rubbing my penis using protection. She had her last periods during the period 5-8 of april, and ve had oral sex on 15th april, and now she is having itching on her boobs and nipples. Is that a symptom of pregnancy? If yes the how to avoid?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Hello, me and my had oral sex with protection though ve do not have any intercourse other than rubbing my penis using...
She can not get pregnant with the act you described and pregnancy symptoms starts 15 days after the missed period. These symptoms are there because of hormonal changes and fluid collection as a result of hormones and not related to pregnancy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed