Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Meenakshi Sahpathi

DNB (Medicine)

General Physician, Faridabad

7 Years Experience
Dr. Meenakshi Sahpathi DNB (Medicine) General Physician, Faridabad
7 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Meenakshi Sahpathi
Dr. Meenakshi Sahpathi is an experienced General Physician in Old Faridabad, Faridabad. She has had many happy patients in her 7 years of journey as a General Physician. She is a DNB (Medicine) . You can consult Dr. Meenakshi Sahpathi at Prem Medical Centre in Old Faridabad, Faridabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Meenakshi Sahpathi and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Faridabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
DNB (Medicine) - Gangaram Hospital - 2010
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Main Market Near Delhi Gate Agrasen Chowk Faridabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Meenakshi Sahpathi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I AM a student and my head and stomach is usually paining a lot, what should I do?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I AM a student and my head and stomach is usually paining a lot, what should I do?
Take chitrakadi vati and shool vajrini vati 1-1 twice a day after lunch and dinner. Take pranacharya udar bhaskar kshar churna twice a day. Avoid spicy food. Junk food. Fermented food. Tea. Coffee. Avoid consumption of alcohol.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in stomach and urinal areas. Stone smaller size in urinal areas. Give me solutions to not occur stone in urinal area and kidney.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Trivandrum
I have pain in stomach and urinal areas. Stone smaller size in urinal areas. Give me solutions to not occur stone in ...
Abundant consumption of water is required which can result in increased urine output and simultaneously flushing out the stone crystals of relatively smaller sizes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold from 3 months. My right nose is blocked at night when I sleep. When I clean my nose a sound comes from my right ear.

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Gandhinagar
I have cold from 3 months. My right nose is blocked at night when I sleep. When I clean my nose a sound comes from my...
Endoscopy of nose, CT scan PNS , etc will help to come to diagnosis. Avoiding allergens, will help you. You may require Antihistaminics and nasal decongestants. You may require surgery….
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is suffering from fever and the present temperature is 101.5 F. Which medicine she should use ?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My wife is suffering from fever and the present temperature is 101.5 F. Which medicine she should use ?
Take ferrum phos. 6x and kali mur. 6x - both 3-4 times a day. But, share the rest of the details with me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor- my penis length is very small and thickness also low. Tell me how should I make it lengthy and heavy.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Hello Doctor- my penis length is very small and thickness also low. Tell me how should I make it lengthy and heavy.
I am recommending you an following remedy which will surely help you mix one a part of fresh raw juice with one part of honey. Take 1/4 glass of the combination three times on a daily basis. Take one glass of walnuts, one glass of dried apricots, 1 glass of raisins (choose the type while not seeds), one glass of prunes and a pair of lemons with the skin still on them. Grind all ingredients, add one 1/2 glass of honey and stir everything. Take one table spoon of the combination three times each day one hour before meals until you end the entire portion. The treatment is 1-2 parts. It will surely help you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a man of 32 yrs having erectile dysfunction. While having sex, I ejaculte within a miute 2. What should I do because I am recently getting married.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I am a man of 32 yrs having erectile dysfunction. While having sex, I ejaculte within a miute 2. What should I do bec...
The cause of early ejaculation in your case seems to be erectile dysfunction, which is a common problem for many newly married men. So, stop worrying, as it is completely curable- we need to detect the cause by check up. Then treatment of the cause will give you cure. Pls don't try drugs from medicine shops or those shown in tv- as they may give temporary result, but at the same time will create lots of problems in long term. So, pls consult doctor and get cured, as your sex life has started now.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am on a mild anti hypertensive- Telma 20. I feel my ED is connected to this med. When I stop taking it ED goes away in 2 to 3 days. When I restart , ED comes back. Pl suggest some other med so that erectile dysfunction goes away. My bp remains 120/80 when I take this med. And clims to 145/100 when I do not.

MBBS
General Physician, Trivandrum
I am on a mild anti hypertensive- Telma 20. I feel my ED is connected to this med. When I stop taking it ED goes away...
Telma 20 is not usually related to ed. But if you feel sure that telma 20 causes ed, then you can shift to another drug for your hypertension. Please consult for prescription.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm having pain in my buttocks and I feel one boil there is the reason for that, what is this ?

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I'm having pain in my buttocks and I feel one boil there is the reason for that, what is this ?
Do apply hot and cold water fomentation for thrice a day for 15 minutes duration have clinically examined by physiotherapist and follow the prescription best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

White color is forming on my tongue. Why its happening? What should i do to clean it?

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
You may need deep cleaning, polishing along with whitening (bleaching) procedures and / or artificial enamel filling and / or capping. . We need more investigations with clinical examination to decide upon treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir whenever I am having sex I reaches at orgasm very early nd the semen releases its my marriage after 3 months m worried that I ll not be able to satisfy my partner. I am afraid doctor. Please show me the way.

BHMS
Homeopath, Greater Noida
Hello sir whenever I am having sex I reaches at orgasm very early nd the semen releases its my marriage after 3 month...
Do not take stress about sex complaint it will increase ur trouble, u have to take proper and symptomatic homoeoepathic treatment some medicine such as selenium 200, lycopodium 30 has good result in such cases
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have dry cough for the last 6-7 days. Have taken Dabur Honitus and Mucinex tablets, but still no relief. I've also been gargling with lukewarm water mixed with salt, but no help. Since yesterday, there has also been some blood coming sometimes along with the spit. What should I do? Do I need to get any tests done?

Ph.D - Ayurveda, MD - Ayurveda, Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma Yoga
Ayurveda, Jaipur
Home remedy for dry cough: 5 basil leaves, 4 black pepper, 4 munakka, 5 gms liquorice (mulethi), 3 gms banafsha - boil these in 200 ml of water till it becomes 100 ml. Filter it. Add 2-3 patasha in it and drink lukewarm for 3-4 nights. Sleep well covered. Dry cough will be relieved. Also continue to chew mulethi. You can also have steam with vicks although some herbal medicines might also help you but after proper history taking. For that you may consult me privately over lybrate. Please update with your valuable feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Need suggestions on high proteins for workouts. Please suggest to go above 80gms protein per day.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Need suggestions on high proteins for workouts. Please suggest to go above 80gms protein per day.
Omega-3 Eggs. Eggs have been vilified for years as artery-clogging foods. ... Nuts. Nuts are a must for any guy struggling to put on muscle weight. ... Protein Shake. ... Full-Fat Cottage Cheese With Live Cultures. ... Chickpeas. ... Lean Beef. ... Rotisserie Chicken. ... Lentils.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi . I'm suffering gas trouble from last 3Years. If I had breakfast or lunch I felt in easy in stomach. Please tell me solutions to my problem.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, DNHE, P.G. Diploma in Panchkarma, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Hapur
Hi . I'm suffering gas trouble from last 3Years. If I had breakfast or lunch I felt in easy in stomach. Please tell m...
Avoid tea, coffee, alcohol, spicy, oily and junk food. Never skip your meal. Gap between two meals should not be more 6-7 hours. Take easily digestible food only. Intake of water should be good. Take hingwashtak powder 1 tsf with ghee before starting your food.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am married I am 32 years old male, my penis is very small, and I am unable do sex longer.

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
Penis size is un important to performance, minimum 2 inch penis size is sufficient for satisfactory sex to both. You are having early discharge.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever and body pain and not have a wish to eat anything. Platelets count on 06-11-2016 was 1.05 lkh/cumn On 7-11-2016 was 1.09 lakh/cummn On 8-11-2016was 1.14lkh /cummn Today 1.18 lakh/cumn And USG of liver and kidneys are normal And X-RAY is also normal what's the problem I don't understand pls tell me what I do?

M.B.B.S,C.C.A,D.C.A,AASECT,FPA,AAD,M.I.M.S
General Physician,
I am suffering from fever and body pain and not have a wish to eat anything.
Platelets count on 06-11-2016 was 1.05 l...
Do not warry it is weakness slowly slowly your platelet maintaine but I adv to you for strong health or after fever use my pack vigour and vatility only fifteen days use after you can see.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 36 year male married. I am not getting the interest to have sex. It has been 2 months or more since the last sex. Also it is coming out very quickly. Can, t last long. Erection problem. Could you please suggest for better sex?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
I am 36 year male married. I am not getting the interest to have sex. It has been 2 months or more since the last sex...
It shows depletion of shukra dhatu by whatsoever reason, by anuloma or pratiloma kshay. In any case remain stress less. You are young. Will recover soon. You need a course of ed pkg and pe pkg or simply take sexual strength all in one pkg for 7 weeks. Diet needs more nutrious'vrushya (enhancing shukra dhatu) and stambhan (stops early cum) herbs for some time. Also start practice of pranayam and meditation soon. You may consult further for this.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having mid head ache for the past 3 months regularly i. E. 2 or 3 times a week. Get relief only on medication. Please suggest effective treatment.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
A strong headache can be a symptom of a serious condition, such as a stroke, migrane, meningitis or encephalitis. I am a doctor and registered dietitian who will prescribe a customized diet plan and medications to help in headaches. Do reply back for private consultation for a detailed treatment plan including dietary therapy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My child boys penis cover cannot remove back from birth time to till date, I ask many doctors they ask to throw water on it while the baby will get bath, just try to little force to push back. Even at age 5 some one doctor try to shape to wide by some gel etc. And say the skin at the sensitive area are thin so go for operations. We avoid the surgery. Till the time not solve the issues.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
My child boys penis cover cannot remove back from birth time to till date, I ask many doctors they ask to throw water...
Your son has" phimosis" it is the inability of the fore skin of the penis to retract back. At age of 5 years you should not be worried too much about this unless - he has repeated urine infections or redness around the tip of penis - pain during urination etc. If he has no such problems you can safely wait for few years and later decide what to do? surgical correction by" circumcission" is a cure for phimosis.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My spouse is asking me to taste my cum. But I am not interested to taste them. If I taste what the problem is arise tell me your suggestion with regards this question.

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
Cum is sterile its ok to swallow when you expect the partner to swallow you should be prepared to do the same do not you swallow her secretions when you lick her.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(266 ratings)

Dr. Mohd. Sajid Khan

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Metro Heart Institute, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment