Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Hukam Singh

General Physician, Faridabad

200 at clinic
Dr. Hukam Singh General Physician, Faridabad
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Hukam Singh
Dr. Hukam Singh is a trusted General Physician in Sector 37, Faridabad. He is currently associated with Shivalik Hospital in Sector 37, Faridabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Hukam Singh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Faridabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shivalik Hospital

P No 1, Sec-37,Faridabad City. Landmark: Huda Market, FaridabadFaridabad Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Hukam Singh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir. I am suffering from gas problem in 6 months. Please tell me what's the solutions. Also suffering in knee pain problem. I am in 34.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Sir. I am suffering from gas problem in 6 months. Please tell me what's the solutions. Also suffering in knee pain pr...
Calcium supplements for knee pain avoid long standing and do heat fermentation twice a day. For gas tk medicine like pan 40 and do gentle exercises 14 glass water per day and core strength exercise.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 59 years old I am having creatinine level less more than 4.0 now what should I do.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am 59 years old I am having creatinine level less more than 4.0
now what should I do.
You have to see if there are any effects on you. Creatinine level alone is not the factor to decide on treatment the normal range of creatinine in a healthy adult male is 0.6 to 1.2 mg/dl. Creatinine levels higher than 10.0 indicate very severe kidney disease. A measurement above 8.0 will prompt your healthcare provider to run additional tests.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Food is not digest properly and there is always problem related to stomach. How I resolve it?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Food is not digest properly and there is always problem related to stomach. How I resolve it?
Avoid spicy food items and not to eat junk food and we also need to avoid peanuts and potatoes in our daily diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mujhe sardi hai last 1 year se, bahut jyada cough ata hai muh mein, main jyada ice cream bhi nahe khata hu, please advice.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
-Drink plenty of fluids(veg/tomato soups,dal water/coconut water/herbal tea etc), and eat nutritious food(like sprouts). Avoid foods or drinks with caffeine -Gargle to keep from getting a sore throat.Take only lukewarm water to drink during the day -Tablet nasorest-p once/twice daily may ease breathing. -Do steam inhalation once or twice daily. - For dry cough.Take syrup Alex-D.(1 tsp thrice daily) -Productive cough:it brings up mucus from behind the throat or lungs.Use syrup Alex. -Get chest xray done if cough lasts for more than a week and consult doctor immediately. -stop ice creams altogether for 1 week
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can urethral stricture occurs after cystoscopy in 2 to 3 months? As I start feeling pain in urethra and slow stream even after taking alpha blocker as I have prostatitis Thanks.

MS
General Surgeon, Panipat
Can urethral stricture occurs after cystoscopy in 2 to 3 months?
As I start feeling pain in urethra and slow stream e...
Mr. lybrate-user. Stricture can develop in urethra after instrumentation but infection chances are also there so get your urine complete examination done if pus cells present get the urine culture done and then see your treating doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the average count should a men masturbates which does not effect my body?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What is the average count should a men masturbates which does not effect my body?
1. Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2. It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3. Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, behavioural disorder, stress, depression, and sexual problem like erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, testicular pain, decrease sperm count. Etc
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My best friend is suffering from STD. What should I do to prevent myself from it.

MBBS
General Physician, Indore
Dear lybrate user-first of all make him to take a proper treatment and avoid to get together and if you wish to then you can use condom.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am ill from fever of 3 days. I am taking medicine but I am not feel better. What should i do?

ARDMS, Diploma in Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation, Diploma in Hospital Management, FMGEMS, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am ill from fever of 3 days.  I am taking medicine but I am not feel better. What should i do?
Any fever high grade not responding to conventional paracetamol can be dengue go to nearby lab get a check up for dengue.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old male and i'm suffering from itching of the whole body, including head and private parts. I have tried homeopathy and other medicines also but it has helped even a little. I'm having this problem for the past 6 months. Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 21 years old male and i'm suffering from itching of the whole body, including head and private parts. I have tri...
If itching is due to urticaria than take tablet cetrizine and get your blood checked for allergy screening test
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

The last 2-3 months, when my wife is having ear pain when she talks on the phone. Without phone she is well. Please suggest the simple treatment of ear.

Diploma in Oto-Rhino-Laryngology (D.O.R.L), M.B.B.S
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Pune
By phone do you mean mobile phones? if yes then limited use of mobile phones, use land lines as much as possible, if cannot avoid mobile. Use speaker phone, do not use mobile phones when battery very low or signals very bad.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have gas trouble in my stomach. Some time I feel pain in my stomach. Please help me by giving valuable suggestions.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I have gas trouble in my stomach. Some time I feel pain in my stomach. Please help me by giving valuable suggestions.
Sir, Have regular meals Avoid spicy, oily food. Avoid tension. Listen to music. Have non-citrus fruits. Avoid alcohol, beverages, smoking. Contact me for any clarification.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is dosage of vozuca I. E. metformin 500 mg with voglibose 0.2 mg for type2 diabetes twice daily having adverse effect on body.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Is dosage of vozuca I. E. metformin 500 mg with voglibose 0.2 mg for type2 diabetes twice daily having adverse effect...
There are some side effects of all anti diabetic drugs. But you need them to control sugar levels as high blood sugar level is more dangerous.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, My wife is 5 weeks pregnant (1st trimester). We get pre-pregnancy tests done and as per HPLC test report there were few exceptions (not in normal range) as mentioned below. - RBC count: 5.04 mill/mm3 - MCV: 78.80 fl - MCH: 25.40 pg - RDW: 15.70% Could you please let me know if it is normal observation during pregnancy to high RBC and slight decrease in MCV and MCH ? Is there any thing to be worry ? /gaurav.

Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Bangalore
Hi,
My wife is 5 weeks pregnant (1st trimester).
We get pre-pregnancy tests done and as per HPLC test report there we...
Dear Gaurav Malpani, The variation from normal range is not high and is not worrying at this stage. However, peripheral smear is worthwhile.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, I am masturbation for past 10 years but now I am getting pain in right side of stomach and testes, Please suggest what I have to do and is it required any treat meant for this?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Hi doctor, I am masturbation for past 10 years but now I am getting pain in right side of stomach and testes, Please ...
Hi you have pain at right side of testes and abdomen so there are chances of appendicitis, hernia, Another possibility is a urinary tract infection or kidney stone. You should see your primary care doctor to have your symptoms evaluated. They can simple do a physical exam to ensure that you do not have a hernia. They can also test your urine to ensure that you do not have any signs of infection. You can give me reports for treatment.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Its been 2 weeks I had a septoplasty and turbinate reduction surgery. So one thing I noticed that doctor has not removed the bony spur on right due to which I had breathing problems. When I asked him he said he has changed the angle of spur and we cannot remove it. Is it so? And I am still facing breathing problems. How long it will take to recover completely? Shall I eat/drink cold stuff like cold-drink or ice cream?

MBBS, Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO)
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
Its been 2 weeks I had a septoplasty and turbinate reduction surgery. So one thing I noticed that doctor has not remo...
lybrate-user, you will need to wait for 3 months before your nose could be reoperated. So, get a CT-PNS scan after 3 months and if the obstruction is radiologically confirmed, find another better ENT Surgeon to revise the surgery. REMEMBER- If you pay peanuts, you will only get monkeys!
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having fever since 25 to 30 Lost weight of 7 kgs Weakness and no hunger Doctor told GI infection even after using antibiotics no change.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Having fever since 25 to 30 Lost weight of 7 kgs Weakness and no hunger
Doctor told GI infection even after using ant...
Hello, please get your liver function tests done. It appears that you have developed hepatitis and jaundice and shall need hospital admission as well if liver enzymes are really high.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor would like to know how to increase my semen quantity And would like to know about ejaculation how much does a man should ejaculate in a day And does it harm my body if I ejaculate for 2 times a day.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Hi doctor would like to know how to increase my semen quantity And would like to know about ejaculation how much does...
try to reduce ejaculation. ur vital energy is lost with each ejaculation. meditate daily for 5 minutes
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have black sports on my full body, they are started by the reaction for taking wrong medicine in typhoid.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Dear follow these best tips to lightens and remove the black spots- 1. Take fuller, s earth (multani mitti) and sandalwood powder (chandan powder) mixed in same quantity mixed in water and apply on the mark in night and wash it after 1 hour. It will slowly removes the spots. 2. Take a piece of aloe vera. Apply gel of leaves on spots daily. Wash it after 30 minutes. 3. Crush one tomato and apply the paste on spots. It will remove the spots definitly. 4. Soak cotton gauze in rose water and clean the dark spots 2-3 times daily. 5. Take carotene rich vegetable suchas carrots, beetroot and fruits- mango, pineapple, strawberry regularly. 6. Avoid use of any cosmetic products. 7. Avoid continous long hours exposure of sunlight. You can consult me privately for your doubts and detailed treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year men I have testicular problem some spot on my testicular like stone no pain no other problem?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am 24 year men I have testicular problem some spot on my testicular like stone no pain no other problem?
Take calc fluor 30x 4pills 3 times for 15 days and revert back for further treatment for complete cure.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

DOCTOR masturbate MAKES ME FAINT WHAT TO DO SOME DOCTORS SAYS IT DOES NOT HAPPENS YOU SHOULD UNDERSTAND THE PATIENT MY FRIENDS AWAYS DOES masturbate BUT THEY DO not GET FAINT ME DOING AND EVEN THINKING MAKES ME SWEAT AND SHIVERING AND FAINTING UNDERSTAND ME DOCTOR WHEN I DID masturbate MY HEART BEATS REALLY FAST AND I FEEL FAINTING Please understand me doctor Please solve my problem What should I do Am really afraid of doing sex too.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
DOCTOR masturbate MAKES ME FAINT
WHAT TO DO
SOME DOCTORS
SAYS IT DOES NOT HAPPENS
YOU SHOULD UNDERSTAND THE PATIENT
M...
1. Masturbation is a natural habit in both the genders during their life time. Continuous masturbation in men will certainly leads to unwanted curvature of penis and in women clitoris looses its sensitivity due to rough use of their fingers on clitoris. 2. Later they may not get normal pleasure or orgasm in intercourse (thrust of penis) after their marriage. 3. Masturbation once a week is fine but do not make it your habit.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(266 ratings)

Dr. Mohd. Sajid Khan

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Metro Heart Institute, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment