Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Arvind Lohan

MD - Internal Medicine

General Physician, Faridabad

36 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Arvind Lohan MD - Internal Medicine General Physician, Faridabad
36 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Arvind Lohan
Dr. Arvind Lohan is a popular General Physician in Sector 14, Faridabad. He has over 36 years of experience as a General Physician. He studied and completed MD - Internal Medicine . You can consult Dr. Arvind Lohan at Lohan Arvind in Sector 14, Faridabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Arvind Lohan and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Faridabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MD - Internal Medicine - medical college rohtak - 1983
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Arvind Lohan

Lohan Arvind

5c-14Lohan Childern Hospital Nr Baknkey Bihari Mandir Faridabad Sector-14 Faridabad - 121006Faridabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Arvind Lohan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi doctor I am ejaculating my sperm very fastly not more than two minutes and my sperm count is also less and I have a short penis doctor what to do now. I'm not using any drugs and alcohol.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Delhi
Hi doctor I am ejaculating my sperm very fastly not more than two minutes and my sperm count is also less and I have ...
You are suffering from premature ejaculation disorder. It is a common problem among men in the present times. There are many Psychological factors like anxiety, guilt or depression can also be the cause of premature ejaculation. First of all, start eating a healthy diet like green vegetables like spinach, cabbage, kale etc contribute to male enhancement. Also citrus fruits like avocado, orange, and lemon that are rich in Vitamin B9. Avoid junk foods, smoking, alcohol consumption, avoid dairy products and sour items. Try some tips like think about something else during intercourse or use thicker condoms (Thicker condoms can reduce sensitivity and helps you last longer during intercourse). Take more time in foreplay and try some oral sex, gentle sex, slow you are suffering from sexual disorders. Don't ignore this problem. It may cause sexual disorder in the future. Maybe it's your initial stage so you shouldn't ignore this problem otherwise it will badly effect on your sexual life. Ex Don't copy porn star Do YOGA and breathing exercise and running will give much of benefits. Also, you can concern us if you want a fast result. We provide therapies as well as ayurvedic medicines. You can contact us at We will concern and later on, we can deliver medicines.
1 person found this helpful

Serum lipid profile readings are: total cholesterol level 192 mg/dl triglycerides 386 mg/dl HDL 38 mg/dl LDL 77 mg/dl the triglycerides level is high. What could be the dangers and what should be done? please suggest. The blood glucose readings are: fasting 124 mg% post prandial 143 mg% is it too high? what is to be done? please suggest.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Serum lipid profile readings are:
total cholesterol level 192 mg/dl
triglycerides 386 mg/dl 
HDL 38 mg/dl
LDL 77 mg/d...
High cholesterol can cause atherosclerotic heart disease or narrowed coronary arteries in the heart can cause the symptoms of angina, when theheart muscle is not provided with enough oxygen to function. Decreased blood supply to the brain may be due to narrowed small arteries in the brain or because the larger carotidarteries in the neck may become blocked. This can result in a transient ischmic attack or stroke. Peripheral artery disease describes gradual narrowing of the arteries that supply the legs. During exercise , if the legs do not get enough blood supply, they can develop pain , called claudication . Other arteries in the body may also be affected by plaque buildup causing them to narrow, including the mesenteric arteries to the intestine and the renal arteries to the kidney. Avoid fast foods,oily foods,junk foods,alcohol,smoking,fatty foods, non-veg.,avoid stress, take green veg., whole grain.garlic,. Take anti cholesterol medicines .
3 people found this helpful

Hi Dr. I had sex with 60 years old prostituted at that time condom broken she is HIV positive. I went after sex days to doctor RNA PCR negative and 4th 5th week p24 Elisa negative and 12th week also Elisa negative. 13 PCR rna viral load NA. But all symptoms are present in body I kissed my wife she is also have same symptoms HIV 1 absent. This is HIV 2 possible at 6 months.

MBBS, DDV, FCPS, APEX, Diplomat American Board of Sexology
HIV Specialist, Mumbai
Hi Dr. I had sex with 60 years old prostituted at that time condom broken she is HIV positive. I went after sex days ...
Once you are negative by so many tests including PCR, you are HIV negative. But also think of other STDs such as Hep B, Syphilis; which can be tested easily and Venereal Warts, Herpes, Gonorrhoea, Chancroid, LGV, Donovanosis etc. Do a baseline test for Hep B, Syphilis and Urine routine. If Hep B negative, take HBV vaccines, three doses at 2 months interval each for both of you. Better is, you take a private consult so that we can guide you properly and if needed personal consultation.
1 person found this helpful

Can a person have multiple personality disorder like paranoia personality disorder and dependent personality disorder at the same time,

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Karaikal
Can a person have multiple personality disorder like paranoia personality disorder and dependent personality disorder...
Yes that can occur sometimes. Simultaneous presence of multiple Personality disorders (PDs) is a valid diagnosis, as per International Classification of Diseases and DSM manuals of psychiatric disorders registry. Such a person should be treated appropriately with psychotherapy and drugs as necessary. Usually such occasional multiple PDs occur from same cluster of PDs, eg. Dependent and anxious PDs from cluster C, narcissistic and borderline PDs from cluster B may co-exist. Comorbid Intercluster PDs eg. Paranoid PD (cluster A) with Depressive PD (cluster C) can also be seen in a same person. By the by PDs are the most common disease /disorder in humans, with about 1 in 3 (33%) expected to have 1 or more PDs causing distress to himself or his family members/loved ones, and liable to affect interpersonal relationships and net functional performance.
2 people found this helpful

Sir meri height 6.4 ft h uss ke hisab se mera penis jitna mota or lamba hona chahiye otna nhi h.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Sir meri height 6.4 ft h uss ke hisab se mera penis jitna mota or lamba hona chahiye otna nhi h.
Hello, An average penis size counts 8.8 cm (3.5") when flaccid & an erected penis measures 12. 9 cm (5.1") with girth of  4.0" - 4.5" •Tk, plenty of water to hydrate your body. •Tk, apples, carrots,  cheese,  pumpkins seeds, almonds, walnuts, black chocolates to strengthen your pelvic, groin & penile  muscles. Monitor your weight   if you are obeased. •Go for meditation to reduce your stress nourishing your penis, groin and pelvic muscles making  your penile muscle, more flexible. •Make a ring (O) of index finger & thumb over your penis, bring  finger ring from  bottom of the shaft  to the apex  (glance)-10 to 40 times, using both the hands by tern, adding oil on shaft. •Tk warm water -bath to maintain blood supply to your penis. •Tk, Homoeo medicine:@ AshwagandhaQ -10 drops,  thrice with little water. •Avoid,  junk food,  alcohol & nicotine. Tk care.

Past some months I am watching porn videos daily and I use to ejaculate and then now a days I can't sleep before I ejaculate. Why this is happening and if I will ejaculate like this daily then will it hamper my body and After some years the sperms will finish from my scrotum Answer me fully I want full answer?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Past some months I am watching porn videos daily and I use to ejaculate and then now a days I can't sleep before I ej...
Stop watching porn. You are addicted to bad habit that is masturbation so you are not able to sleep without masturbating. Sperm will not finish but definitely you will suffer from erectile dysfunction, small penis, premature ejaculation. Consult to remove side effects of masturbation and to get rid of masturbation by homoepathic treatment without side effects.
2 people found this helpful

I have pinched nerve in my neck. There is severe pain and numbness. Which runs from neck back to my left hand thumb. What should I do.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Do Take IFT and laser Therapy for 12 days followed by strengthening exercise From Neuro physiotherapist Best Wishes

I usually have sharp pain in my left hand I feel like someone is pulling my veins & also my veins swells, it was happening from last one year. Please tell me why it is so & what to do.

MBBS, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE), Diploma in Clinical Cosmetology
General Physician, Noida
I usually have sharp pain in my left hand I feel like someone is pulling my veins & also my veins swells, it was happ...
Hello, Kindly get X ray left hand( AP and Lateral) done and review with reports and also tell me 1. do you have pain in neck also? 2. History of trauma? 3. swelling/ redness present or not? 4. any deformity or prominence present? 5. difficulty/ pain while raising arm above head?

I am19. I started masturbating before 6 months. I use to do it twice a day. And reduced it to one gradually. Now a days I am getting just orgasm and only very low volume of semen is coming out almost like a drop. How to get back to normal. Am I suffering from any problem.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Unani Specialist, Hyderabad
I am19. I started masturbating before 6 months. I use to do it twice a day. And reduced it to one gradually. Now a da...
Dear you are suffering from low sex stamina and less semen take my package it is most powerful strong and long duration hard errection. Pl contact me on this no
1 person found this helpful

Hello, My fast blood sugar: 105.37 My post blood sugar: 126 My HBA1C is 6.0% So, Is it normal or am I prediabetes? What precaution should I take?

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
Hello,
My fast blood sugar: 105.37
My post blood sugar: 126
My HBA1C is 6.0%
So, Is it normal or am I prediabetes?
Wh...
Fasting blood sugar is mildly high. Avoid excess of sugar and sweets. Exercise regularly. Maintain ideal weight for your height. Monitor blood sugar regularly.
1 person found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. D.K. Kesar

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, MRCP - Internal Medicine
General Physician
Asian Institute of Medical Sciences, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment