Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

RAJVANSHI CLINIC

  4.3  (308 ratings)

Gynaecologist Clinic

474 FARIDABAD
1 Doctor · ₹200 · 2 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
RAJVANSHI CLINIC   4.3  (308 ratings) Gynaecologist Clinic 474 FARIDABAD
1 Doctor · ₹200 · 2 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

About

Our goal is to provide a compassionate professional environment to make your experience comfortable. Our staff is friendly, knowledgable and very helpful in addressing your health and fin......more
Our goal is to provide a compassionate professional environment to make your experience comfortable. Our staff is friendly, knowledgable and very helpful in addressing your health and financial concerns.
More about RAJVANSHI CLINIC
RAJVANSHI CLINIC is known for housing experienced Gynaecologists. Dr. Pratibha, a well-reputed Gynaecologist, practices in FARIDABAD. Visit this medical health centre for Gynaecologists recommended by 102 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Location

474
FARIDABAD, Haryana - 121003
Get Directions

Doctor

Dr. Pratibha

BGO
Gynaecologist
86%  (308 ratings)
26 Years experience
200 at clinic
₹150 online
Available today
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for RAJVANSHI CLINIC

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"knowledgeable" 3 reviews "Very helpful" 3 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

I had sex wit my partner n while having sex she got her periods. Will she b pregnant? While intercourse she got.

BGO
Gynaecologist, Faridabad
I had sex wit my partner n while having sex she got her periods.
Will she b pregnant?
While intercourse she got.
She may be pregnant if sex done in mid cycle as sometimes lady may have mid cycle ovulation bleeding.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Age 22 years female unmarried C/o of white leukorrhea per vagina. No itching and no burning. No weaknesses. No abdo pain. Only leukorrhea. Tell me treatment. In allopathic and homoeopathy and ayurvedic.

BGO
Gynaecologist, Faridabad
Slight white discharge is normal in every female. If you have no problem then no treatment is required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir please tell me. I want to have sex without a condom. So sir, what period I Shall sex.

BGO
Gynaecologist, Faridabad
If you don't want pregnancy then seven days before and seven days after menses is comparatively safer for sex.
15 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is suffering from leucoria. Yellowish in color. Is this the reason she is not getting pregnant. Any treatment of it and what are ill effects of leucoria.

BGO
Gynaecologist, Faridabad
My wife is suffering from leucoria. Yellowish in color. Is this the reason she is not getting pregnant. Any treatment...
Leucorrhea may be due to infection of vagina and cervix, if not treated then getting pregnant may be delayed. Treatment is good personal hygiene and fas 3 kit for both husband and wife.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I m 28yrs married women, In this month after my monthly periods over I was feeling pain while urinate and nothing else what happen to me. Should I only drink lots of water then it will be fine or have to do other things also.

BGO
Gynaecologist, Faridabad
Hi, I m 28yrs married women, In this month after my monthly periods over I was feeling pain while urinate and nothing...
You are right you should drink plenty of water, and you should get urine test done to rule out any infection.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother age 60 yrs. After ultrasound report diagnose ovarian cyst. Two blood test CA 125 report result 71 and second one AFP report 2.7. She also sugar patient. Pl advice for further treatment.

BGO
Gynaecologist, Faridabad
Get a ct scan done to confirm the type of ovarian cyst. Her ca 125 is raised so in my opinion she should be operated for uterus and ovary removal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not getting interest while doing intercourse with my husband, and not get excite as my husband, so can you suggest me some medicine? Can I use viagra like sexual tablets.

BGO
Gynaecologist, Faridabad
I am not getting interest while doing intercourse with my husband, and not get excite as my husband, so can you sugge...
Before intercourse spend sometime in foreplay and use some lubricant like xylocain cream during intercourse.
136 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with Irregular periods. I heard it is problem in pregnancy time. Please let me know what can I do.

BGO
Gynaecologist, Faridabad
I am suffering with Irregular periods. I heard it is problem in pregnancy time. Please let me know what can I do.
Irregular periods maybe due to hormonal imbalance and very rarely due to pregnancy, get your pregnancy test done to confirm.
15 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc, these days I have been hearing a lot about intimate washes for cleaning woman's private area. And also the vaginal tightening creams. Are these both safe to use? Will it affect my reproductive health?

BGO
Gynaecologist, Faridabad
Best thing to wash private part is lukewarm water. There is no such cream for vaginal tightening. Better is do perineal exercise.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from libido problem. Face vaginal itching problem. What should I do?

BGO
Gynaecologist, Faridabad
You may be suffering from candida vaginitis, get you examined by gynaecologist and start treatment accordingly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She is been suffering from pollysistic ovarian syndrome. What is the treatment and whats the final cure or option for this.

BGO
Gynaecologist, Faridabad
If this is diagnosed case of pcod then consult gynaecologist as treatment should be under proper supervision of doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1st day of period is 15.09. 15 and next period is on 15.10. 15 but it did not start and as on 21.10. 15 it has not started and intercourse was done on 17.10. 15 is there any chance of getting pregnant.

BGO
Gynaecologist, Faridabad
1st day of period is 15.09. 15 and next period is on 15.10. 15 but it did not start and as on 21.10. 15 it has not st...
If your periods are regular then very little chance of pregnancy. Get pregnancy test done to confirm pregnancy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife's MC is not regular, and when it come the heavy pain. What should she do?

BGO
Gynaecologist, Faridabad
My wife's MC is not regular, and when it come the heavy pain. What should she do?
Your wife may be having pelvic lnflammation, endometriosis or fibroid uterus. Get her usg done to rule out above conditions.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 21 years old female. My periods are absent due to sex before 1 week of periods time. I dont want any pregnancy now. What should I do. Is there any alternate solution.

BGO
Gynaecologist, Faridabad
I'm 21 years old female. My periods are absent due to sex before 1 week of periods time. I dont want any pregnancy no...
Get your pregnancy test done. If positive then either go for mtp or take medicine for medical abortion.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have hypothyroidism. Having prolactin level also 68. Can I conceive after control them? within normal limit? can I conceive easily. Iam 30 years old. Weight 55.

BGO
Gynaecologist, Faridabad
I have hypothyroidism. Having prolactin level also 68. Can I conceive after control them? within normal limit? can I ...
You can conceive after taking treatment for hypothyroidism and raised prolactin level but some other test for subfertility also required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics