Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sachin Patil

Pathologist, DHULE

Dr. Sachin Patil Pathologist, DHULE
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Sachin Patil
Dr. Sachin Patil is a popular Pathologist in Nityanand nagar, Dhule. He is currently practising at NIRNAY in Nityanand nagar, Dhule. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sachin Patil on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Pathologists in India. You will find Pathologists with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Pathologists online in Dhule. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sachin Patil

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have pain on my left hand side and feeling tired quickly. What should I do to prevent this.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have pain on my left hand side and feeling tired quickly. What should I do to prevent this.
Hello, take Mag phos 6x, 5 tabs thrice daily with warm water. Hypericum 1x, 2 tabs , once daily. BC NO. 27 , 5 tabs twice daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri mummy ko 1 week se body pain fever cold headache hai kabhi kal hota hai kabhi Jada ho jata hai doctor se check karvaya thi ek injection or doctor he kuch medicine diya tha uska naam nai pata please kuch bataiye kuki Sunday ko yeha koi Doctor nai milta or medical ki facilitie nai hai.

BHMS, PGD PPHC, BMCP, TRAINING IN USG
Homeopath, Kolkata
Meri mummy ko 1 week se body pain fever cold headache hai kabhi kal hota hai kabhi Jada ho jata hai doctor se check k...
Give her tulsi leaf juice throce daily for 15 days and consult me after 15 days for further treatment with medicines.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir Before 2 year ago my father got surgery in esophagus of carcinoma in situ. But till date he have a pain in full body. Mostly in chest side, back side and in stomach And also now a problem in swelling any food. A Dr. Suggest for stent in food pipe. I want to know is it right? And best standing hospital or Dr. Please suggest me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dear sir Before 2 year ago my father got surgery in esophagus of carcinoma in situ.
But till date he have a pain in f...
I will suggest your father to get a pet scan done to know the stage of the disease and we can plan treatment accordingly and stent in food pipe is usually put to dilate the oesophagus where there is obstruction which might be causing pain.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I have foot end pain both legs what to do. If I sat for half an hour after I woke up I can't put leg normally base end are very pain. Please suggest.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hi I have foot end pain both legs what to do. If I sat for half an hour after I woke up I can't put leg normally base...
Hello, 1. You can apply volini gel 1% local application twice a day for 3-5 days 2. You can do massage with olive/ castor oil before sleeping 3. Hot fomentation twice a day for 3 days 4. Avoid wearing tight and hard sole foot wears Consult privately for further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She is a sugar patient. She is suffering with heavy pains. How to reduce dem. Nd she is weak. She can't hear properly.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
She is a sugar patient. She is suffering with heavy pains. How to reduce dem. Nd she is weak. She can't hear properly.
Welcome consult your family doctor. You may need vitamin d, calcium, iron, multi vitamins. Take care.
You found this helpful

Joint Pain

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
Joint Pain
Joint pain is a very common problem with many possible causes - but it's usually a result of injury or arthritis.

It covers:

1. Pain in just one joint like knee joint. It can be due to osteoarthritis. It is quite common in older people but it can sometimes affect younger people, especially those who are overweight or those who have had serious injuries to the joint in the past.

2. Pain in many joints, most commonly the hands, feet and wrists. It can be due to rheumatoid arthritis, psoriatic arthritis, viral infection that causes arthritis.

The knee joint is particularly vulnerable to damage and pain because it takes the full weight of your body
You found this helpful

Mujhe weakness bahot hai Aur pure badan ki haddiya bhi pain karti hai Aur mera weight kam hota hai badhta nahi hai Mene Dr. counsult kiya magar wo pain killers aur gas ki davaiya hi dete hai Please tell me what is problem.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
Mujhe weakness bahot hai
Aur pure badan ki haddiya bhi pain karti hai
Aur mera weight kam hota hai badhta nahi hai
Me...
u need to take high protein high calorie diet eat more protein foods eat good fat eat four meals eat frequently do exercise u may eat supplement also
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have pain in legs in behind 2years. I can't put on in front. Than pain in my behind legs. Pain in my back. My bp is low some time. On rain time I pain my back. I am 36 years old.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Sir I have pain in legs in behind 2years. I can't put on in front. Than pain in my behind legs. Pain in my back. My b...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicines 1.Ruta 30 ( 4 drops in little water) every morning empty stomach only one dose in a day for a week. 2.Rhus Tox 30 ( 4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and revert.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am suffering from continuous body ache every morning in my whole body, I too have foul taste everyday I smoke weed and cigarettes. Thank you very much.

MBBS, Diploma in Psychological Medicine
Psychiatrist, Kolkata
Hello, I am suffering from continuous body ache every morning in my whole body, I too have foul taste everyday I smok...
Continuous smoking of week causes decrease in muscle strength and tone and can make you have bodyache. It has many other deleteriousveffects. So does smoking. Its better to stop them.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel very tired and my body is in hard pain from three days. And I have hard headache from today. Please give me a best prescription and allopathic medicines.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I feel very tired and my body is in hard pain from three days. And I have hard headache from today. Please give me a ...
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not feeling well, feeling tired, feeling pain in whole body specially in legs please suggest some medicines.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
I am not feeling well, feeling tired, feeling pain in whole body specially in legs please suggest some medicines.
Hello lybrate user, - more than medications you need some physical exercise or adopt yogasanas that will keep your body active always - look at what exactly causing this tiredness to you - try to sleep within 12am daily and not to cross that time. - do apply mahanarayana taila to thelegs and even to full body daily once before bath - take triphala ras 20 ml with 20ml water daily twice this will make you feel better. Thank you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am 25 yrs old man and I have suffering from body pain problem. so what should I do.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello sir, I am 25 yrs old man and I have suffering from body pain problem. so what should I do.
Hello, Body pain may be due to 1. fever 2. abrupt start or stop of exercise 3. Any other medical disease like Anaemia/ Hypoproteinemia/ Thyroid problem 4. Vit D deficiency 5. Multimineral and vitamin Deficiency 6.Stress/ anxiety 7. Over exertion (physical and mental) kindly follow advises given below: 1. Take adequate rest 2. Proper diet 3. Measure your temperature and tell me reading 4. Bathing may also reduce body pain 5. Avoid stress Kindly consult Physician for further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. I was feeling headache only either side of head and body pain after little bit extra activity in sun or any normal day as well so, I carried out a test -vitamin b12, vitamin d3the result was shocking. Vitamin b12 was 190 (just touching the lower side of normal range). And d3 was less thn 10 (extremely low). I want to know. How could Suddenly these two deficiencies came. And What could be the reason for this deficiency. 1.I was taking novophane plus tablet for hair during that period and 2. Sometimes raw or boiled egg. 3.little bit exercises in gym. I avoided theses above 3 activities After the reports Dr. suggest me calcirol sachet once in a week for 8 weeks.

MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology, FIPM
Pain Management Specialist, Pune
Dr. I was feeling headache only either side of head and body pain after little bit extra activity in sun or any norma...
Domt worry viatmin deficiencies are quite common in indian population. Vitamin b12 deficiency is common in vegans. Take supplements for it and incorporate vitamin b12 rich food. Vitamin d deficiency occurs due to inadequate dietary intake of vitamin and less sun exposure. Calcirol sachet as prescribed should be continued. Your headache on sun exposure could be due to migraine too. Continue healthy diet and exercises. Eggs will not cause such deficiency. If headache persists consult again.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from body pains for the last 2 years. Can you suggest what should be done.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from body pains for the last 2 years. Can you suggest what should be done.
It could be due to 1. Stress/depression, severe physical/mental exertion, anaemia, 2. Low vitamin d/b12/calcium, 3. Diabete/hypothyroidism, peripheral neuropathy, fibromyalgia, chronic fatigue syndrome, 4. Get your blood examined for hemoglobin, vitamin d3, vitamin b12, calcium. 5. Consult physician with report for advice and treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old male. Earlier I used opium but on 30th march 16, I leave it. Now I am using tapentadol hydro chloride capsule as a pain killer. But when we don't use it, my condition goes very pathetic even I can't stand without this medicine. Due to above reason I always have depression. I just want to know how can I leave this medicine.

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Guwahati
I am 25 years old male. Earlier I used opium but on 30th march 16, I leave it. Now I am using tapentadol hydro chlori...
I can understand your situation. Its wrong to use tramadol HCL for such a long duration. You have to undergo detoxification under some experienced psychiatrist of this field. Only after detoxification we can decide whether you should put on drug free condition, antagonist or agonist maintenance. So do consult.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MD - Alternate Medicine
Acupressurist, Jaipur
Accupressure and prop per excersice give marvellous relief in pain.
For perfect treatment in slip disk,neck pain ,frozen shoulder,back pain, all type of pain, obesity etc contact.
Dr Asha Gupta
120/25 vijay path,mansarover,Jaipur.
mob.no.9314628589
You found this helpful

I am 44 year old married female suffering from pain at a point in the lower part of my right breast. I am also feeling sick as if fever with total body pain since two months. My period cycle is 28 days and discharging clotted blood at the starting of the period of every month. Kindly suggest me for treatment. I am very afraid of breast cancer.

Diploma in Radio Therapy, MBBS
Oncologist, Chennai
I am 44 year old married female suffering from pain at a point in the lower part of my right breast. I am also feelin...
Any symptom in Breast, such as swelling, redness and especially pain shouldn't be taken lightly. I would suggest you to get a Mammogram of both the breasts and get a routine blood test (Hemoglobin, Total count, Differential Count), ultrasound of the abdomen and a chest x ray. Also consult a Gynecologist with your reports. In case of any doubts with your reports you can consult me. Do not delay your mammogram anymore.
15 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am constantly going through body pain. Head aches. Back pain. and get tired very early. usually feel sick every month. What should I do?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am constantly going through body pain. Head aches. Back pain.  and get tired very early. usually feel sick every mo...
check your BP. Check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief one sos for severe headache. take rest and good sleep. avoid stress.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which madison is perparable to overcome body pains. Due to this I am unable to do my tasks.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Which madison is perparable to overcome body pains. Due to this I am unable to do my tasks.
1. Body pain could be due to deficiency of calcium, vitamind, vitamin b12. Hemoglobin 2. Get your blood examined for above and consult physician with report for advice and treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have arm pain from last 3 months I will take lot of medicine but no relief in my arm pain please give suggestion and medicine for pain?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have arm pain from last 3 months I will take lot of medicine but no relief in my arm pain please give suggestion an...
You need to be checked by a qualified doctor..physical examination is a must. Normally simple muscle strain or joint sprains will respond to pain killers ...its not so in your case. The GP will decide if you need any test and specialist consultation. Three month is s long time to wait any more...don't wonder in the dark just taking pain killers.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed