Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rajesh

General Physician, dhar

Dr. Rajesh General Physician, dhar
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Rajesh
Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Rajesh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Dhar. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajesh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 27 years old female I have a lots of head ache I used many more pain killers and spectacles but have nt any relief result so what to do.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am 27 years old female I have a lots of head ache I used many more pain killers and spectacles but have nt any reli...
Avoid stress and anxiety. Take crocin pain relief one sos in case of severe headache. Avoid pain killers. If it is not responding in 3 weeks then, consult good neurologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BPTh/BPT, Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS)
Pulmonologist, Indore
Our Product KASTUMBHO can treat Pre - Diabetic state and prevent Diabetes.
2 people found this helpful

Is swelling of legs and increase in BP (about 145/85 with flacution) ok in third trimester.

MBBS
General Physician,
Is swelling of legs and increase in BP (about 145/85 with flacution) ok in third trimester.
sometimes it does happen during the course of pregnancy the BP fluctuates and albuminuria takes place still you should not neglect consult the gynecologist with urine and BP checked otherwise it may cause problem during delivery.

I Have motion constipation over the one month and also small tumor on right leg what should I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I Have motion constipation over the one month and also small tumor on right leg what should I do?
Hello, I am giving you some tips to prevent constipation: 1. take 6-8 glass of water in a day 2.Regular Physical activity Keeping mobile and active will greatly reduce your risk of getting constipation. Ideally do at least 150 minutes of physical activity every week. 3.You should have about 30 g of fibre a day. You can increase your fibre intake by eating more: I am giving you list of some fibre containing food fruit vegetables wholegrain rice whole wheat pasta wholemeal bread seeds oats 4.Toilet habits Never ignore the urge to go to the toilet and for leg tumor i need to do physical examination
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a PFT and result is small airway obstruction disease. What is it? Is it curable? Is it asthma?

MD - Pulmonary Medicine, DAA (Allergy)
Pulmonologist, Mangalore
I had a PFT and result is small airway obstruction disease. What is it? Is it curable? Is it asthma?
Hi Lybrate-user Small airway obstruction may be early sign of asthma. It indicates that your lung airways are slightly narrow. As a consequence of it you may have cough and breathing difficulty. It is not serious and can easily be controlled by treatment.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is 57 yrs old. she is feeling head spinning for a very long time. when she sees down and moves up she has spin feling. checked eyes and ent doc also. they said vertigo. now it's been 2 months having medication. but no improvement. is there anything else we need to check.please advice.

DNB Ophtalmology, MS - Ophthalmology, MBBS
Ophthalmologist, Delhi
My mother is 57 yrs old. she is feeling head spinning for a very long time. when she sees down and moves up she has s...
sounds like vertigo only...but since it is associated with movement of head...also rule out cervical spine issues by an Orthopedic consultant.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Generally I suffer from breathing problem on bed as my nostrils get blocked when I prefer to sleep in A. C. Also I starts sneezing continuously when I wash my face with cold water in the morning after waking up. Tell what should I do get relief from this problem.

DORL, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Faridabad
Generally I suffer from breathing problem on bed as my nostrils get blocked when I prefer to sleep in A. C. Also I st...
This is caused due to dry nose, as this is due to lack of mucus in the nose, mucus is basically a protective layer in the nose which helps to keep nose wet, as nose gets dried up this leads to recurrent infection of nose along with sneezing.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As per biopsy report prostate gland increased and likely to cause cancer in future. Can this disease be cured by Ayurvedic medicines/treatment? Do not want to take allopathy medicines.

BAMS
General Physician, Delhi
As per biopsy report prostate gland increased and likely to cause cancer in future. Can this disease be cured by Ayur...
Sorry no herbal remedy is available so far cancer of prostate, you have to adopt surgical as well chemotherapy without delay.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old and I feel pain in my neck and back when I wake up and I can't sleep on the ground.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello, Kindly follow advises given below 1.Avoid using computers continuously, take rest for 5 min after working for half an hour 2. In pain free interval do neck exercise (kindly learn exercise by registered Trainer) 3. you can use thin pillow while sleeping so that normal posture of neck can be maintained 4.Maintain proper posture of body while watching TV/ studying Kindly go for cervical X ray AP and lateral and review with reports Consult Orthopeditian for further management
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 36 years old. I feel the pain from 6 month in between the chest & abdomen (right side) after 11 am and then it continue.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, DNHE, P.G. Diploma in Panchkarma, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Hapur
I am 36 years old. I feel the pain from 6 month in between the chest & abdomen (right side) after 11 am and then it c...
Lybrate-user, first of all go for usg whole abdomen. Take liv. 52 2 tab. Twice a day after food and shankh vati 2 tab. Twice a day before food. Avoid spicy, oily, junk food. Never skip your meal. Add green leafy vegetables, salad, fruit in your food. Drink plenty of water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I gets wax allergy on my hands every time. Then it becomes black spots which is difficult to remove. What should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Homoeopathic medicine formula-d tabs (bakson) chew 1 tab 3 time a day for 1 month derm-aid soap (bakson) use only this soap on body do and donts 1. Exercise regularly 2. Take nutritious diet 3. Avoid application of cream and lotions 4. Avoid dry fruits, nuts, chocolates, spicy and fried food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually I am a student I have not slept well last night since I was studyingDoes it will effect my health if I only take a sleep of 5 hours.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Actually I am a student I have not slept well last night since I was studyingDoes it will effect my health if I only ...
I am giving you some tips for sound sleep and early awaking in morning follow advises given below: 1. Strict to sleep time schedule 2. Do regular physical activity 3. Regular meditation/ yoga, i can give you address of rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost) One thing i want to tell you that if you can relax your mind by Rajyoga meditation than you can reduce your sleep upto 5-6 hour and you will feel fresh and active 4. Avoid tea coffee after 7 pm 5. You can wash your face and feet at bedtime 6. Avoid daytime sleep 7. You can use alarm and gradually reduce your waking time by 15 minutes Consult me if symptom persist
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 year old, male. I'm suffering from cough from few days. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Do warm saline gurgling 3-4 times daily 2. Take honitus syrup 2tsf thrice daily 3. You may have to take antibiotic along with it if no relief 4. consult for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir this girl is suffering from loose motions and had low fever. Prescribe some medicine for some relief.

MD - Paediatrics
Pediatrician, Ludhiana
Sir this girl is suffering from loose motions and had low fever. Prescribe some medicine for some relief.
probiotics(econorm sache 1 sache twice a day for 3 days),,syrup zinconia 5 ml once a day for 14 days...can use paracetamol if fever more than 100f
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is suffering from ear pain, it's raising in night. She has to take a flight. Does she need to take any precautions for that?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
My wife is suffering from ear pain, it's raising in night. She has to take a flight. Does she need to take any precau...
Nowadays pressure in aeroplane is maintained. Don't worry tell her to sip lukewarm water 3 to 4 times a day give tab dynapar 6 1 1 tab pantop 3 1 please rule out infection of external ear by consulting with nearby general physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it give good result for increase sperm count if you had been suffering with low sperm count and U begin your first step of treatment for increase your sperm count with Himalaya speman?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Is it give good result for increase sperm count if you had been suffering with low sperm count and U begin your first...
Hello- It is a mice drug. It promote spermatogenesis (the process of sperm formation) by improving testosterone levels in men affected by oligospermia (semen with low concentration of sperm). Speman also has potent antioxidant property, which reduces oxidative damage to the sperm by preventing disruption in spermatozoa (motile sperm cells) membrane integrity.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am facing watery fluid leakage from left nose since 2 years. 1.) no csf found. 2.) medicine is not affects for this serious allergy.

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Delhi
Do you have nose blockage/ sneezing also? you can start tab. Montair-l at bed time and flomist nasal spray 2 puffs twice a day for 2 weeks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My glucose level remain between 126 to 156 Can Dates eating will have wrong and adverse. Effect.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
My glucose level remain between 126 to 156 Can Dates eating will have wrong and adverse. Effect.
Dates are sweet ie have sugar. Better have foods and fruits with low glycaemic index as u have diabetes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old & I have been suffering from cold from last 2 months. I have completed the week course of here local doctor.& I have completed all types of ayurvedic course but there is no difference on my health. please help me.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
There are some supplement available of Nutrilite Brand that can be start after personal consultation and these supplement can reduce severity and no. of episodes of this problem If symptoms are sneezing, running nose, blocked nose 1. Take proper rest/ lot of fluids 2. Take proper home made diet. 3. Steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days frequent/ continuous cough cold may be because of many reasons like: 1. Any ent problem like dns polyp sinusitis 2. Low immunity 3. Allergic condition so you need to consult ENT doctor for proper examination and further management.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am anaemic. Have less hemoglobin. Pls suggest natural food items to improve my blood haemoglobin levels. List out them. Pls.

B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
Hello, I am anaemic. Have less hemoglobin. Pls suggest natural food items to improve my blood haemoglobin levels. Lis...
Hi lybrate-user, Increase your Vitamin C Intake Low hemoglobin levels due to a deficiency of vitamin C can be corrected by eating more foods rich in vitamin C. Iron cannot be fully absorbed by the body without the help of this vitamin. Eat foods rich in vitamin C like papaya, oranges, lemon, strawberries, bell peppers, broccoli, grapefruit, tomatoes and spinach. You can also take vitamin C supplements after consulting your doctor. 3. Take Folic Acid Folic acid, a B-complex vitamin, is required to make red blood cells. So, a folic acid deficiency automatically leads to a low hemoglobin level. Some good food sources of folic acid are green leafy vegetables, liver, rice, sprouts, dried beans, wheat germ, fortified cereals, peanuts, bananas, broccoli and liver. 4. Beetroots Beetroot is highly recommended to increase hemoglobin levels. It is high in iron, folic acid as well as fiber and potassium. Its nutritional value helps increase the body’s red blood cell count. Cook 1 to 2 beetroots along with their peels in a microwave. You can prepare a healthy juice with 1 medium-sized beetroot, 3 carrots and 1/2 of a sweet potato. Drink it once daily. 5. Apples An apple a day can help maintain a normal hemoglobin level. Apples are rich in iron along with various other health-friendly components that are required for a healthy hemoglobin count. Eat at least 1 apple (if possible, opt for green apples) with its skin daily. You can also prepare a glass of juice by mixing 1/2 cup each of apple juice and beetroot juice. Add a little ginger or lemon juice and drink it twice daily. 6. Blackstrap Molasses A folk remedy used to fight anemia and increase your hemoglobin level is blackstrap molasses. Blackstrap molasses contains iron, folate and many B vitamins that can help increase red blood cell production efficiently.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed