Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call
Dr. Tariq Ahmad - General Physician, Dewas

Dr. Tariq Ahmad

MD - Consultant Physician

General Physician, Dewas

10 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Tariq Ahmad MD - Consultant Physician General Physician, Dewas
10 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Tariq Ahmad
Dr. Tariq Ahmad Shaikh is an experienced General Physician in 143 karmachari colony, Dewas. He is currently practising at First Choice Clinc in 143 karmachari colony, Dewas. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Tariq Ahmad Shaikh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Dewas and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Tariq Ahmad

First Choice Clinc

143 karmachari colonyDewas Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Tariq Ahmad

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

She is vomiting only once a day since last three days. And loose motion also only once during a day. But she is super active also. Way may be the possible reason.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
She is vomiting only once a day since last three days. And loose motion also only once during a day. But she is super...
Hello, she might be suffering with indigestion. Take arsenic alb 30 ch, 3 drops twice daily. Ipecac 30 ch, 3 drops, once daily. Bc no. 08, 5 tabs twice daily. Revert me after 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir since morning I have suffering from some problem in my throat. Please tell me some medicine and what to eat.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hi sir since morning I have suffering from some problem in my throat. Please tell me some medicine and what to eat.
Hello... If there is any pain or irritation, take few tulsi leaves.. Boil them in one glass of water... Then drain this and add half spoon honey and 2-3 drops ginger... Take it warmly ... You can take this twice a day for 4-5 days... You will be fine... Fir medicine you can consult me....
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am navdeep 17 years old.In this hot , I am suffering from continuous headache when I go outside. I am taking disprin but it is helping for a while. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I am navdeep 17 years old.In this hot , I am suffering from continuous headache when I go outside. I am taking dispri...
Try to keep yourself in cool atmosphere drink lots of water wear loose comfortable cotton clothes only avoid going out in the heat as far as possible.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pcod. Which is severe since 3 years. I'm taking homeopathic medicine. Could you prescribe a allopathy less costly medical.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I have pcod. Which is severe since 3 years. I'm taking homeopathic medicine. Could you prescribe a allopathy less cos...
PCOS is a syndrome disease defined by a collection of signs and symptoms. The symptoms of PCOS that one patient experiences can be very different from the symptoms of another patient. If you have two or more of the following symptoms, you need to have a thorough checkup to determine if you need PCOS treatment: Irregular or missing menstrual periods, Infertility,Excess or unwanted body or facial hair growth, Thinning hair on the scalp, Weight problems, often including weight gain around the waist, Skin problems, including skin tags, darkening skin and acne Complications of PCOS The common PCOS symptoms are difficult enough for most women, but some will experience further complications, including: Diabetes, elevated insulin levels or insulin resistance, Heart and blood vessel problems, Uterine cancer, Sleep apnea Each of these problems can be life threatening, which is why treatment for PCOS is so important. Lifestyle and Prevention One of the best treatments for PCOS is a healthy lifestyle. A healthy diet low in refined carbohydrates is important, as this can help regulate blood sugar levels. Exercise can also help the body regulate insulin and keep excess weight off. Losing weight is challenging with PCOS, but doing so can help reduce the male hormone levels in the body, and some women will begin to ovulate naturally. With a proper diagnosis, lifestyle changes and PCOS treatment, women can get relief from this condition and the overwhelming health problems it can cause. Homoeopathy offers permanent solution for this syndrome, the medicine is selected based on symptom totality and individualisation, some of the medicines for PCOD are Graphites, Lachesis, Calcarea carb, Lycopodium, Nux Vomica, Sepia,Ignatia, Staphysagria.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Do eating of raw DALDA (vansapathi) causes cysts or there any reasons for causing cyst.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
ENT Specialist, Solapur
Do eating of raw DALDA (vansapathi) causes cysts or there any reasons for causing cyst.
Hello, No its not Dalda which causes cysts. No research has proven such thing. Dalda is vegetable oil.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Dr. my age is 40 y women my vitamin B12 result 195 pg/ml this is high .please advice me .thanks.

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Dear Dr. my age is 40 y women my vitamin B12 result 195 pg/ml this is high .please advice me .thanks.
Hello. Consult a physician for the shots or tablets, as you might need them. Vitamin B12 is available in non veg sources and incase if you are a vegetarian you will need to correct it with shots.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem to go many times urine in a day. When ever I was going I am not satisfied.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have problem to go many times urine in a day. When ever I was going I am not satisfied.
It could be due tostone in Kidney/ureter/bladder. Take USG KUB and consult urologist with report for advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dry cough occasionally and throat infection since last 15 days on regular basis after high cold on one day. Suspecting allergy Kindly help.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from dry cough occasionally and throat infection since last 15 days on regular basis after high cold o...
Dear lybrateuser, - Avoid cold fluids, have more of warm fluids like water, tea, coffee, soup - avoid exposure to cold weather, dust, sprays - mix 1/4 teaspoon of turmeric powder in a cup of warm milk & have it twice a day - take syrup Chericof, 2 teaspoonful three times a day - take tablet levocetirizine, 1 tablet daily in the evening - have a teaspoon of honey in a glass of warm lime water in the morning on rising - do Steam inhalation twice a day - do warm salt water gargles three times a day.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mai psoarasis se prit hu, kya homeopathic me psoarasis ka ilaz samav hai agar nahi hai to kya treatment i.e. Allopathy, Ayurvic kya ilaz karu, please advice.

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
Mai psoarasis se prit hu, kya homeopathic me psoarasis ka ilaz samav hai agar nahi hai to kya treatment i.e. Allopath...
Psoriasis is a chronic autoimmune disease with recurrences and remissions. It is your choice to follow any type of therapy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After masturbation I feel tired. I have a little pain in joints of my legs and hands. Am l right this is because of masturbation? Or it is by other thing?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
After masturbation I feel tired. I have a little pain in joints of my legs and hands. Am l right this is because of m...
1. Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2. It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 1-2 times a week. 3. Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, behavioural disorder, stress, depression, and sexual problem like erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, testicular pain, decrease sperm count. Etc 4. Consult sexologist for further advice.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed